List of international matches for the Chinese national women's soccer team
This list contains all the games of the China women's national soccer team . All matches recognized by FIFA as official international matches are listed, as are matches included in the statistics of the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation . The Chinese team did not start playing until 15 years after the first women's international match recognized by FIFA, but has now played the most international matches after the USA team .
Legend
This section serves as a legend for the following tables.
- WM = World Championship
- AM = Asian Championship
- OS = Olympic Games
- n / a = after extension
- i. E. = on penalties
- Opponents = opponents marked in bold were reigning champions of their confederation at the time of the game, opponents marked with an asterisk were reigning world champions at the time of the game
- green background color = victory of the Chinese team
- red background color = defeat of the Chinese team
- yellow background color = draw (tie)
1985 to 1989
No. | date | Result | opponent | AH/* | venue | occasion | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07/20/1986 | 1: 2 | United States | * | Jesolo ( ITA ) | Mundialito preliminary round | 1st international game, 1st game on another continent and on a neutral court, 1st game against the USA |
2 | 07/24/1986 | 1: 1 | Brazil | * | Jesolo ( ITA ) | Mundialito preliminary round | 1. Game against Brazil, qualified for the semifinals by tossing a coin |
3 | 07/25/1986 | 0: 3 | Italy | A. | Jesolo ( ITA ) | Mundialito semifinals | 1st game against Italy, 1st away game |
4th | 07/26/1986 | 2: 1 | Japan | * | Jesolo ( ITA ) | Mundialito 3rd place match | 1st game against Japan |
5 | 12/14/1986 | 2-0 | Japan | * | Hong Kong | AM 1986 preliminary round | |
6th | December 16, 1986 | 10-0 | Malaysia | * | Hong Kong | AM 1986 preliminary round | 1st game against Malaysia and 1st game for Malaysia |
7th | December 21, 1986 | 9-0 | Indonesia | * | Hong Kong | AM 1986 semifinals | 1st game against Indonesia |
8th | December 23, 1986 | 2-0 | Japan | * | Hong Kong | AM 1986 final | 1st title win |
9 | 07/07/1987 | 0: 6 | Sweden | * | Blaine ( USA ) | North America Cup | 1st game against Sweden, it was the team from Changchun. The game is counted as a game against China by the SvFF . |
10 | 07/09/1987 | 0: 4 | Norway | * | Blaine ( USA ) | North America Cup | 1st game against Norway, the team from Changchun competed. The game is counted as a game against China by the NFF . First game of a Chinese team against a reigning European champion |
11 | 07/11/1987 | 0: 2 | Canada | * | Blaine ( USA ) | North America Cup 5th place match | 1st game against Canada, the team from Changchun competed. The game is not counted by the Canadian Federation. |
12 | 08/03/1987 | 0: 2 | United States | H | Tianjin | 1st home game | |
13 | 08/13/1987 | 1: 1 | United States | H | Shenyang | ||
14th | 06/01/1988 | 2-0 | Canada | H | Guangzhou | 1988 FIFA Women's Invitational Tournament Preliminary Round | |
15th | 06/03/1988 | 1-0 | Netherlands | H | Guangzhou | 1988 FIFA Women's Invitational Tournament Preliminary Round | 1st game against the Netherlands |
16 | 06/05/1988 | 8: 1 | Ivory Coast | H | Guangzhou | 1988 FIFA Women's Invitational Tournament Preliminary Round | 1st game against Ivory Coast, highest defeat in Ivory Coast until June 7, 2015 |
17th | 06/08/1988 | 7-0 | Australia | H | Guangzhou | 1988 FIFA Women's Invitational Tournament, quarter-finals | 1st game against Australia |
18th | 06/10/1988 | 1: 2 | Sweden | H | Guangzhou | 1988 FIFA Women's Invitational Tournament Semifinals | |
19th | 06/12/1988 | 0: 0, 3: 4. i. E. | Brazil | H | Guangzhou | 1988 FIFA Women's Invitational Tournament 3rd place match | |
01/12/1989 | 9-0 | Philippines | H | Xiamen | Xiamen Women's Tournament 1989 | 1. Game against the Philippines, Makita Power Tools competed for the Philippines | |
January 16, 1989 | 4-0 | Japan | H | Xiamen | Xiamen Women's Tournament 1989 | ||
20th | 01/18/1989 | 5-0 | Finland | H | Xiamen | Xiamen Women's Tournament 1989 | 1st game against Finland |
21st | 05/25/1989 | 6: 1 | Yugoslavia | A. | Niš ( YUG ) | Only game against Yugoslavia | |
22nd | December 18, 1989 | 1-0 | Chinese Taipei | * | Hong Kong | AM 1989 preliminary round | 1. Game against the Republic of China First game against a reigning Oceania champion |
23 | December 21, 1989 | 4: 1 | North Korea | * | Hong Kong | AM 1989 preliminary round | 1st game against North Korea |
24 | December 23, 1989 | 3: 1 | Thailand | * | Hong Kong | AM 1989 preliminary round | 1st game against Thailand |
25th | December 26, 1989 | 7-0 | Hong Kong | A. | Hong Kong | AM 1989 semifinals | 1st game against Hong Kong |
26th | 12/29/1989 | 1-0 | Chinese Taipei | * | Hong Kong | AM 1989 final | 2. Title win |
1990 to 1999
No. | date | Result | opponent | AH/* | venue | occasion | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | April 18, 1990 | 1: 1 | France | * | Varna ( BUL ) | 3rd Grand Hotel Varna Tournament | 1st game against France |
28 | April 20, 1990 | 2-0 | Canada | * | Varna ( BUL ) | 3rd Grand Hotel Varna Tournament Semifinals | |
29 | April 21, 1990 | 2-0 | France | * | Varna ( BUL ) | 3rd Grand Hotel Varna Tournament Final | |
08/22/1990 | 2-0 | Soviet Union | H | Hohhot | Hohhot Women's Tournament 1990 | First game against the USSR | |
08/24/1990 | 1-0 | North Korea | H | Hohhot | Hohhot Women's Tournament 1990 | ||
08/26/1990 | 3-0 | Soviet Union | H | Hohhot | Post tournament match (without rating for the tournament) | ||
30th | 09/27/1990 | 5-0 | Japan | H | Beijing | Asian Games | |
31 | 09/29/1990 | 2-0 | North Korea | H | Beijing | Asian Games | |
32 | 10/01/1990 | 1-0 | Chinese Taipei | H | Beijing | Asian Games | |
33 | 10/03/1990 | 8-0 | South Korea | H | Beijing | Asian Games | 1st game against South Korea |
34 | 10/06/1990 | 10-0 | Hong Kong | H | Beijing | Asian Games | |
03/05/1991 | 4-0 | Chinese Taipei | H | Zhanjiang | Zhanjiang Women's Tournament 1991 | ||
03/07/1991 | 1-0 | North Korea | H | Zhanjiang | Zhanjiang Women's Tournament 1991 | ||
35 | 04/02/1991 | 0: 1 | Soviet Union | * | Varna ( BUL ) | 4th Grand Hotel Varna Tournament | Only game against the USSR counted by FIFA |
04/03/1991 | ? | England | * | Varna ( BUL ) | 4th Grand Hotel Varna Tournament | ||
36 | 04/05/1991 | 3: 1 | Romania | * | Varna ( BUL ) | 4th Grand Hotel Varna Tournament semifinals for places 9 to 12 | 1st game against Romania |
04/06/1991 | ? | Japan | * | Varna ( BUL ) | 4th Grand Hotel Varna Tournament Play for 9th place | ||
37 | 05/29/1991 | 3-0 | Chinese Taipei | * | Fukuoka ( JPN ) | AM 1991 preliminary round | |
38 | 05/31/1991 | 10: 1 | Thailand | * | Fukuoka ( JPN ) | AM 1991 preliminary round | |
39 | 06/02/1991 | 10-0 | South Korea | * | Fukuoka ( JPN ) | AM 1991 preliminary round | |
40 | 06/06/1991 | 1-0 | North Korea | * | Fukuoka ( JPN ) | AM 1991 semifinals | |
41 | 06/08/1991 | 5-0 | Japan | A. | Fukuoka ( JPN ) | AM 1991 finals | 3rd title win |
42 | 06/30/1991 | 0: 2 | Germany | A. | Lüdenscheid ( DEU ) | 1st game against Germany | |
43 | 07/23/1991 | 6-0 | Finland | A. | Kokemäki ( FIN ) | One of the two biggest victories of an Asian against a European team (also a 6-0 China against Denmark) | |
44 | 07/24/1991 | 5-0 | Finland | Salo ( FIN ) | |||
45 | 08/04/1991 | 2: 1 | United States | H | Changchun | . First game against a reigning CONCACAF champion |
|
46 | 08/08/1991 | 2: 2 | United States | H | Yanji | ||
47 | 08/10/1991 | 0: 3 | United States | H | Anshan | ||
48 | 04/10/1991 | 2: 1 | United States | A. | Oakford ( USA ) | ||
49 | 10/12/1991 | 0: 2 | United States | A. | Fairfax ( USA ) | ||
50 | 11/16/1991 | 4-0 | Norway | H | Guangzhou | World Cup preliminary round | 1st World Cup game for women |
51 | 11/19/1991 | 2: 2 | Denmark | H | Guangzhou | World Cup preliminary round | 1st game against Denmark |
52 | 11/21/1991 | 4: 1 | New Zealand | H | Foshan | World Cup preliminary round | 1st game against New Zealand |
53 | 11/24/1991 | 0: 1 | Sweden | H | Guangzhou | World Cup quarter-finals | |
02/04/1993 | 4-0 | Chinese Taipei | H | Kunming | Kunming International Tournament (Women) 1993 | ||
02/06/1993 | 1-0 | North Korea | H | Kunming | Kunming International Tournament (Women) 1993 | ||
54 | 07/17/1993 | 2: 1 | USA * | * | Hamilton ( CAN ) | First game and first win against a world champion | |
55 | December 3rd, 1993 | 1: 1 | North Korea | * | Kuching ( MYS ) | AM 1993 preliminary round | |
56 | 05.12.1993 | 6-0 | South Korea | * | Kuching ( MYS ) | AM 1993 preliminary round | |
57 | 07/12/1993 | 7-0 | Malaysia | A. | Kuching ( MYS ) | AM 1993 preliminary round | |
58 | 12/10/1993 | 3: 1 | Japan | * | Kuching ( MYS ) | AM 1993 semifinals | |
59 | 12/12/1993 | 3-0 | North Korea | * | Kuching ( MYS ) | AM 1993 finals | 4th title win |
60 | 07/25/1994 | 4: 1 | Canada | A. | Ottawa ( CAN ) | ||
61 | 07/29/1994 | 3: 2 | Norway | * | Harrisburg ( USA ) | Chiquita Cup 1994 | |
62 | 08/03/1994 | 0: 1 | USA * | A. | Piscataway ( USA ) | Chiquita Cup 1994 | |
63 | 08/06/1994 | 3: 2 | Germany | * | New Britain ( USA ) | Chiquita Cup 1994 | |
64 | 10/03/1994 | 5-0 | Chinese Taipei | * | Hiroshima ( JPN ) | Asian Games / World Cup qualification | |
65 | 07.10.1994 | 2-0 | South Korea | * | Hiroshima ( JPN ) | Asian Games / World Cup qualification | |
66 | 10/10/1994 | 1: 1 | Japan | A. | Hiroshima ( JPN ) | Asian Games / World Cup qualification | China qualifies for the 1995 World Cup |
67 | 10/12/1994 | 2-0 | Japan | A. | Hiroshima ( JPN ) | Asian Games Final | |
68 | 04/25/1995 | 1: 2 | Norway | A. | Oslo ( NOR ) | ||
69 | 04/27/1995 | 1: 1 | Sweden | A. | Norrkoping ( SWE ) | ||
70 | 05/25/1995 | 1: 3 | Germany | A. | Rotenburg ( DEU ) | ||
71 | 06/06/1995 | 3: 3 | USA * | * | Gävle ( SWE ) | World Cup preliminary round | |
72 | 06/08/1995 | 4: 2 | Australia | * | Västerås ( SWE ) | World Cup preliminary round | |
73 | 06/10/1995 | 3: 1 | Denmark | * | Västerås ( SWE ) | World Cup preliminary round | |
74 | 06/13/1995 | 1: 1 n.V., 4: 3 i. E. | Sweden | A. | Helsingborg ( SWE ) | World Cup quarter-finals | |
75 | 06/15/1995 | 0: 1 | Germany | * | Helsingborg ( SWE ) | World Cup semi-finals | |
76 | 06/17/1995 | 0: 2 | USA * | * | Gävle ( SWE ) | World Cup game for 3rd place | |
77 | 09/24/1995 | 21: 0 | Philippines | * | Kota Kinabalu ( MYS ) | AM 1995 preliminary round | 1st game counted by FIFA against the Philippines, highest win, highest defeat in the Philippines, highest win in a women's international match up to 6 December 2001 |
78 | 09/26/1995 | 12: 0 | Hong Kong | * | Kota Kinabalu ( MYS ) | AM 1995 preliminary round | |
79 | 09/28/1995 | 7-0 | Kazakhstan | * | Kota Kinabalu ( MYS ) | AM 1995 preliminary round | 1st game against Kazakhstan |
80 | 09/30/1995 | 4-0 | South Korea | * | Kota Kinabalu ( MYS ) | AM 1995 semifinals | |
81 | 10/02/1995 | 2-0 | Japan | * | Kota Kinabalu ( MYS ) | AM 1995 finals | 5th title win |
82 | 03/11/1996 | 1: 4 | Norway * | * | Silves ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup 1996 | |
83 | 03/13/1996 | 1-0 | Russia | * | Vila Real de Santo Antonio ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | 1st game against Russia |
84 | 03/15/1996 | 5-0 | Portugal | A. | Quarteira ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | 1st game against Portugal |
85 | 03/17/1996 | 2: 1 | Denmark | * | Quarteira ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup game for 3rd place | |
86 | 05/11/1996 | 3-0 | Japan | * | Salem ( USA ) | US Cup 1996 | |
87 | 05/15/1996 | 5-0 | Canada | * | New Britain ( USA ) | US Cup 1996 | |
88 | 05/18/1996 | 0: 1 | United States | A. | Washington, DC ( USA ) | US Cup 1996 | |
89 | 07/11/1996 | 1-0 | Australia | * | Bradenton ( USA ) | ||
90 | 07/14/1996 | 2: 1 | Australia | * | Bradenton ( USA ) | ||
91 | 07/21/1996 | 2-0 | Sweden | * | Miami ( USA ) | OS preliminary round | |
92 | 07/23/1996 | 5: 1 | Denmark | * | Miami ( USA ) | OS preliminary round | |
93 | 07/25/1996 | 0-0 | United States | A. | Miami ( USA ) | OS preliminary round | |
94 | 07/28/1996 | 3: 2 | Brazil | * | Athens ( USA ) | OS semifinals | First game against a reigning South American champion |
95 | 08/01/1996 | 1: 2 | United States | A. | Athens ( USA ) | OS finale | |
96 | 03/10/1997 | 3-0 | Portugal | A. | Faro ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup 1997 | |
97 | 03/12/1997 | 1-0 | Netherlands | * | Portimao ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
98 | 03/14/1997 | 2-0 | Sweden | * | Albufeira ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
99 | March 16, 1997 | 0: 1 | Norway * | * | Loulé ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup Final | |
100 | 03/20/1997 | 2: 2 | Germany | A. | Euskirchen ( DEU ) | ||
101 | 03/23/1997 | 1: 1 | Germany | A. | Warendorf ( DEU ) | ||
102 | 06/15/1997 | 0-0 | Japan | A. | Osaka ( JPN ) | ||
103 | 11/16/1997 | 3-0 | Australia | A. | Lismore ( AUS ) | Tri-Nations Tournament | |
104 | 11/21/1997 | 3: 1 | New Zealand | * | Canberra ( AUS ) | Tri-Nations Tournament | |
105 | 11/23/1997 | 1: 2 | Australia | A. | Canberra ( AUS ) | Tri-Nations Tournament Final | |
106 | 05.12.1997 | 3: 1 | North Korea | H | Guangzhou | AM 1997 preliminary round | |
107 | 07/12/1997 | 8-0 | Uzbekistan | H | Guangzhou | AM 1997 preliminary round | 1st game against Uzbekistan |
108 | 12/09/1997 | 16: 0 | Philippines | H | Guangzhou | AM 1997 preliminary round | |
109 | 12/12/1997 | 10-0 | Chinese Taipei | H | Guangzhou | AM 1997 semifinals | |
110 | 12/14/1997 | 2-0 | North Korea | H | Guangzhou | AM 1997 finals | 6th title win |
111 | 01/18/1998 | 1: 2 | Norway * | H | Guangzhou | Four Nations Tournament | |
112 | 01/21/1998 | 0-0 | United States | H | Guangzhou | Four Nations Tournament | |
113 | 01/24/1998 | 4: 1 | Sweden | H | Guangzhou | Four Nations Tournament | |
114 | 03/15/1998 | 1-0 | Norway * | * | Olhão ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup 1998 | |
115 | 03/17/1998 | 1: 4 | United States | * | Loulé ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
116 | 03/19/1998 | 1-0 | Finland | * | Lagos ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
117 | 03/21/1998 | 3: 2 | Netherlands | * | Lagoa ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup game for 5th place | |
118 | 03/25/1998 | 0-0 | Italy | A. | Termoli ( ITA ) | ||
119 | 07/19/1998 | 2: 1 | Canada | A. | Montreal ( CAN ) | ||
120 | 07/21/1998 | 4-0 | Canada | A. | Ottawa ( CAN ) | ||
121 | 07/25/1998 | 1: 1 a.d. 4: 2 i. E. | Norway * | * | Hofstra Stadium ( USA ) | Goodwill Games 1998 semi-finals | |
122 | 07/27/1998 | 0: 2 | United States | A. | ' Hofstra Stadium ( USA ) | Goodwill Games 1998 final | |
123 | 07/12/1998 | 5-0 | Chinese Taipei | * | Bangkok ( THA ) | Asian Games Preliminary Round | |
124 | 12/09/1998 | 3-0 | South Korea | * | Bangkok ( THA ) | Asian Games Preliminary Round | |
125 | 12/11/1998 | 16: 0 | India | * | Bangkok ( THA ) | Asian Games Preliminary Round | 1st game against India, highest defeat in India |
126 | December 15, 1998 | 3-0 | Japan | * | Bangkok ( THA ) | Asian Games semi-finals | |
127 | 12/17/1998 | 1-0 | North Korea | * | Bangkok ( THA ) | Asian Games Final | |
128 | 03/06/1999 | 2: 1 | Ghana | H | Beijing | 1st game against Ghana | |
129 | 03/09/1999 | 2: 1 | Ghana | H | Beijing | ||
130 | 03/14/1999 | 4-0 | Portugal | A. | Faro ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup 1999 | |
131 | March 16, 1999 | 2-0 | Denmark | * | Olhão ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
132 | 03/18/1999 | 2-0 | Australia | * | Montechoro ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
133 | 03/20/1999 | 2: 1 | United States | * | Loulé ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup Final | 1st title win at the Algarve Cup |
134 | 03/25/1999 | 3-0 | Germany | A. | Holzwickede ( DEU ) | ||
135 | 03/28/1999 | 1: 4 | Germany | A. | Hamburg ( DEU ) | ||
136 | 04/04/1999 | 1-0 | Netherlands | A. | Bennekom ( NLD ) | ||
137 | 04/22/1999 | 1: 2 | United States | A. | Hershey ( USA ) | ||
138 | 04/25/1999 | 2: 1 | United States | A. | East Rutherford ( USA ) | ||
139 | 06/19/1999 | 2: 1 | Sweden | * | San Jose ( USA ) | World Cup preliminary round | |
140 | 06/23/1999 | 7-0 | Ghana | * | Portland ( USA ) | World Cup preliminary round | |
141 | 06/26/1999 | 3: 1 | Australia | * | East Rutherford ( USA ) | World Cup preliminary round | |
142 | 06/30/1999 | 2-0 | Russia | * | San Jose ( USA ) | World Cup quarter-finals | |
143 | 07/04/1999 | 5-0 | Norway * | * | Boston ( USA ) | World Cup semi-finals | Biggest win in a women's World Cup semi-final |
144 | 07/10/1999 | 0: 0 a.d., 4: 5 i. E. | United States | A. | Los Angeles ( USA ) | World Cup final | |
145 | 10/28/1999 | 3: 1 | Australia | H | Zhuhai | ||
146 | 10/31/1999 | 4: 2 | Australia | H | Xiamen | Tiger Pools Toto Women's Cup 2001 (South Korea) | |
147 | 11/07/1999 | 5: 2 | South Korea | * | Bacolod ( PHL ) | AM 1999 preliminary round | |
148 | 11/09/1999 | 15: 0 | Guam | * | Bacolod ( PHL ) | AM 1999 preliminary round | 1st game against Guam |
149 | 11/11/1999 | 9-0 | Kazakhstan | * | Bacolod ( PHL ) | AM 1999 preliminary round | |
150 | 11/13/1999 | 12: 0 | Hong Kong | * | Bacolod ( PHL ) | AM 1999 preliminary round | |
151 | 11/19/1999 | 3-0 | North Korea | * | Bacolod ( PHL ) | AM 1999 semifinals | |
152 | 11/21/1999 | 3-0 | Chinese Taipei | * | Bacolod ( PHL ) | AM 1999 finals | 7th title win |
2000 to 2009
No. | date | Result | opponent | AH/* | venue | occasion | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
153 | 01/14/2000 | 6-0 | South Korea | * | Hong Kong | Hong Kong Tournament semifinals | |
154 | January 16, 2000 | 3: 1 | Nigeria | * | Hong Kong | Hong Kong Tournament Final | 1. Game against Nigeria First game against a reigning African champion |
155 | March 8, 2000 | 1-0 | France | A. | Orléans ( FRA ) | ||
156 | 03/12/2000 | 4-0 | Canada | * | Lagos ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup 2000 | |
157 | 03/14/2000 | 4: 1 | Finland | * | Albufeira ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
158 | March 16, 2000 | 0: 3 | Norway | * | Portimao ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
159 | 03/18/2000 | 1-0 | Sweden | * | Quarteira ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup game for 3rd place | |
160 | 05/31/2000 | 1-0 | USA * | * | Canberra ( AUS ) | Pacific Cup | |
161 | 06/02/2000 | 1: 1 n.V., 4: 3 i. E. | Australia | A. | Sydney ( AUS ) | Pacific Cup | |
162 | 06/04/2000 | 2-0 | Japan | * | Sydney ( AUS ) | Pacific Cup | |
163 | 06/07/2000 | 2: 2 n.V., 3: 5 i. E. | Canada | * | Newcastle ( AUS ) | Pacific Cup | |
164 | 06/10/2000 | 6-0 | New Zealand | * | Newcastle ( AUS ) | Pacific Cup | |
165 | 06/24/2000 | 14: 0 | Guatemala | * | Foxborough ( USA ) | CONCACAF Women's Gold Cup 2000 preliminary round | 1. Game against Guatemala, highest defeat for Guatemala Biggest win by an Asian against a CONCACAF team |
166 | 06/26/2000 | 3: 2 | Canada | * | Hershey ( USA ) | CONCACAF Women's Gold Cup 2000 preliminary round | |
167 | 06/28/2000 | 3-0 | Mexico | * | Louisville ( USA ) | CONCACAF Women's Gold Cup 2000 preliminary round | 1st game against Mexico |
168 | 07/01/2000 | 2: 3 a.d. | Brazil | * | Louisville ( USA ) | CONCACAF Women's Gold Cup 2000 semifinals | |
169 | 07/03/2000 | 2: 1 | Canada | * | Foxborough ( USA ) | CONCACAF Women's Gold Cup 2000 Match for 3rd place | |
170 | 07/16/2000 | 3: 1 | Germany | A. | Osnabrück ( DEU ) | ||
171 | 07/19/2000 | 1: 1 | USA * | * | Göttingen ( DEU ) | Tournament for the 100th birthday of the DFB | |
172 | 07/22/2000 | 0: 1 | Norway | * | Celle ( DEU ) | Tournament for the 100th birthday of the DFB | |
173 | 08/14/2000 | 3-0 | Australia | H | Yangzhou | ||
174 | 08/17/2000 | 0-0 | Australia | H | Shanghai | ||
175 | 09/14/2000 | 3: 1 | Nigeria | * | Canberra ( AUS ) | OS preliminary round | |
176 | 09/17/2000 | 1: 1 | USA * | * | Melbourne ( AUS ) | OS preliminary round | |
177 | 09/20/2000 | 1: 2 | Norway | * | Canberra ( AUS ) | OS preliminary round | |
178 | 01/11/2001 | 1-0 | USA * | H | Panyu | ||
179 | 01/14/2001 | 1: 1 | USA * | H | Hangzhou | ||
180 | 03/06/2001 | 0: 1 | Germany | A. | Augsburg ( DEU ) | ||
181 | 03/08/2001 | 4: 2 | Germany | A. | Ulm ( DEU ) | ||
182 | 03/11/2001 | 1: 2 | Denmark | * | Vila Real de Santo Antonio ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup 2001 | |
183 | 03/13/2001 | 2-0 | Norway | * | Olhão ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
184 | 03/15/2001 | 3-0 | Finland | * | Portimao ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
185 | 03/17/2001 | 5: 1 | Canada | * | Faro ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup game for 3rd place | |
186 | 03/20/2001 | 1: 1 | France | A. | Mantes-la-Ville ( FRA ) | ||
187 | 07/04/2001 | 0: 2 | North Korea | A. | Pyongyang ( PRK ) | ||
188 | 07/10/2001 | 2: 3 | North Korea | A. | Pyongyang ( PRK ) | ||
189 | 08/03/2001 | 0-0 | Brazil | * | Ulsan ( KOR ) | Tiger Pools Toto Women's Cup 2001 | |
190 | 08/05/2001 | 2: 2 | Japan | * | Gangreung ( KOR ) | Tiger Pools Toto Women's Cup 2001 | |
191 | 08/07/2001 | 1: 3 | South Korea | A. | Suwon ( KOR ) | ||
192 | 08/08/2001 | 1: 3 | South Korea | A. | Suwon ( KOR ) | Tiger Pools Toto Women's Cup 2001 | |
193 | 09/09/2001 | 3-0 | Japan | * | Chicago ( USA ) | US Cup 2001 | |
194 | 05.12.2001 | 10-0 | Hong Kong | * | Taipei ( TPE ) | AM 2001 preliminary round | |
195 | 12/07/2001 | 11: 0 | Uzbekistan | * | Kaohsiung ( TPE ) | AM 2001 preliminary round | |
196 | 12/09/2001 | 10-0 | Philippines | * | Taipei ( TPE ) | AM 2001 preliminary round | |
197 | 12/14/2001 | 1: 3 | North Korea | * | Kaohsiung ( TPE ) | AM 2001 semifinals | 1. Defeat at an Asian Cup |
198 | 12/16/2001 | 8-0 | South Korea | * | Kaohsiung ( TPE ) | AM 2001 game for 3rd place | |
199 | 01/23/2002 | 2: 1 | Germany | H | Guangzhou | Four Nations Tournament | |
200 | 01/25/2002 | 0: 3 | Norway | H | Guangzhou | Four Nations Tournament | |
201 | 01/27/2002 | 0: 2 | USA * | H | Guangzhou | Four Nations Tournament | |
202 | 03/01/2002 | 4: 1 | Finland | * | Portimao ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup 2002 | |
203 | 03/03/2002 | 4: 2 | Germany | * | Vila Real de Santo Antonio ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
204 | 03/05/2002 | 1-0 | Denmark | * | Olhão ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
205 | 03/07/2002 | 1-0 | Norway | * | Loulé ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup Final | 2nd title at the Algarve Cup |
206 | 08/27/2002 | 3-0 | South Korea | H | Wuhan | Women Four Nations Tournament Wuhan 2002 | |
207 | 08/29/2002 | 4-0 | Japan | H | Wuhan | Women Four Nations Tournament Wuhan 2002 | |
208 | 08/31/2002 | 2: 1 | Russia | H | Wuhan | Women Four Nations Tournament Wuhan 2002 | |
209 | 10/02/2002 | 1-0 | Chinese Taipei | * | Busan ( KOR ) | Asian Games | |
210 | 04/10/2002 | 0-0 | North Korea | * | Changwon ( KOR ) | Asian Games | First game against a reigning Asian champion |
211 | 07/10/2002 | 4: 1 | Vietnam | * | Busan ( KOR ) | Asian Games | 1st game against Vietnam |
212 | 10/09/2002 | 2: 2 | Japan | * | Changwon ( KOR ) | Asian Games | |
213 | 10/11/2002 | 4-0 | South Korea | A. | Changwon ( KOR ) | Asian Games | |
214 | 01/23/2003 | 0-0 | Germany | H | Yiwu | Four Nations Tournament | |
215 | 01/26/2003 | 2-0 | USA * | H | Wuhan | Four Nations Tournament | |
216 | 01/29/2003 | 1: 1 | Norway | H | Shanghai | Four Nations Tournament | |
217 | 02/22/2003 | 2: 1 | France | A. | Marmande ( FRA ) | ||
218 | 03/04/2003 | 2: 2 | Germany | A. | Gütersloh ( DEU ) | ||
219 | 03/06/2003 | 1: 3 | Germany | A. | Arnsberg ( DEU ) | ||
220 | 03/08/2003 | 3-0 | Scotland | A. | Milngavie ( SCO ) | 1st game against Scotland | |
221 | 03/10/2003 | 1-0 | Scotland | A. | Livingston ( SCO ) | ||
222 | 03/14/2003 | 0-0 | Finland | * | Silves ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup 2003 | |
223 | 03/16/2003 | 3-0 | France | * | Lagos ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
224 | 03/18/2003 | 2: 1 | Denmark | * | Albufeira ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
225 | 03/20/2003 | 0: 2 | USA * | * | Loulé ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup Final | |
226 | 06/09/2003 | 6-0 | Vietnam | * | Nakhon Sawan ( THA ) | AM 2003 preliminary round | |
227 | 06/11/2003 | 12: 0 | India | * | Nakhon Sawan ( THA ) | AM 2003 preliminary round | |
228 | 06/13/2003 | 11: 0 | Uzbekistan | * | Nakhon Sawan ( THA ) | AM 2003 preliminary round | |
229 | 06/19/2003 | 3: 1 | South Korea | * | Bangkok ( THA ) | AM 2003 semifinals | |
230 | 06/21/2003 | 1: 2 according to the Basic Law | North Korea | * | Bangkok ( THA ) | AM 2003 finals | |
231 | 08/22/2003 | 1-0 | Nigeria | H | Panjin | ||
232 | 08/25/2003 | 2: 3 | Nigeria | H | Dalian | ||
233 | 08/28/2003 | 2-0 | Australia | H | Jinan | ||
234 | 08/31/2003 | 2-0 | Australia | H | Qingdao | ||
235 | 09/04/2003 | 8-0 | South Africa | H | Dalian | 1st game against South Africa | |
236 | 07.09.2003 | 13: 0 | South Africa | H | Dalian | Biggest defeat for South Africa Biggest win for an Asian against an African team |
|
237 | 09/15/2003 | 2: 2 | Sweden | * | Washington, DC ( USA ) | ||
238 | 09/21/2003 | 1-0 | Ghana | * | Carson ( USA ) | World Cup preliminary round | |
239 | 09/25/2003 | 1: 1 | Australia | * | Carson ( USA ) | World Cup preliminary round | |
240 | 09/28/2003 | 1-0 | Russia | * | Portland ( USA ) | World Cup preliminary round | |
241 | 10/02/2003 | 0: 1 | Canada | * | Portland ( USA ) | World Cup quarter-finals | |
242 | 01/30/2004 | 2: 1 | Canada | H | Shenzhen | Four Nations Tournament | |
243 | 02/01/2004 | 0-0 | United States | H | Shenzhen | Four Nations Tournament | |
244 | 02/03/2004 | 2: 2 | Sweden | H | Shenzhen | Four Nations Tournament | |
245 | 02/18/2004 | 0: 3 | North Korea | * | Brisbane ( AUS ) | Australia Cup | |
246 | 02/21/2004 | 3-0 | New Zealand | * | Brisbane ( AUS ) | Australia Cup | |
247 | 02/24/2004 | 0-0 | Australia | A. | Brisbane ( AUS ) | Australia Cup | |
248 | 03/04/2004 | 1-0 | Germany * | A. | Fuerth ( DEU ) | ||
249 | 03/07/2004 | 1-0 | Czech Republic | * | Schwandorf ( DEU ) | 1st game against the Czech Republic | |
250 | 03/14/2004 | 0: 1 | Italy | * | Guia ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup 2004 | |
251 | 03/16/2004 | 4-0 | Finland | * | Olhão ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
252 | 03/18/2004 | 0-0 | Norway | * | Silves ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
253 | 03/20/2004 | 1: 1, 4: 5 i. E. | Sweden | * | Olhão ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup game for 5th place | |
254 | 04/18/2004 | 11: 0 | Myanmar | * | Hiroshima ( JPN ) | 1. Game against Myanmar, Myanmar's biggest defeat | |
255 | 04/20/2004 | 9-0 | Guam | * | Hiroshima ( JPN ) | ||
256 | 04/22/2004 | 3-0 | South Korea | * | Hiroshima ( JPN ) | ||
257 | 04/24/2004 | 1-0 | South Korea | * | Hiroshima ( JPN ) | ||
258 | 04/26/2004 | 1-0 | Japan | A. | Hiroshima ( JPN ) | ||
259 | 06/30/2004 | 0: 2 | Australia | H | Beijing | ||
260 | 07/01/2004 | 1: 1 | Australia | H | Beijing | ||
261 | 08/01/2004 | 1: 3 | United States | A. | East Hartford ( USA ) | ||
262 | 08/11/2004 | 0: 8 | Germany * | * | Patras ( GRE ) | OS preliminary round | Biggest defeat |
263 | 08/14/2004 | 1: 1 | Mexico | * | Patras ( GRE ) | OS preliminary round | |
264 | 01/28/2005 | 3: 1 | Russia | H | Quanzhou | Four Nations Tournament | |
265 | 01/30/2005 | 3-0 | Australia | H | Quanzhou | Four Nations Tournament | |
266 | 02/01/2005 | 0: 2 | Germany * | H | Quanzhou | Four Nations Tournament | |
267 | 02/04/2005 | 0-0 | Denmark | H | Yiwu | ||
268 | 02/07/2005 | 1: 1 | Denmark | H | Yiwu | ||
269 | 03/09/2005 | 1: 2 | Norway | * | Lagos ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup 2005 | |
270 | 03/11/2005 | 0: 2 | Sweden | * | Silves ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
271 | 03/13/2005 | 0: 2 | Germany * | * | Alvor ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
272 | 03/15/2005 | 0: 0, 5: 3 i. E. | England | * | Guia ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup game for 7th place | 1st game counted by FIFA against England |
273 | 07/16/2005 | 1: 2 | Australia | H | Tianjin | ||
274 | 07/19/2005 | 2-0 | Australia | H | Tianjin | ||
275 | 08/01/2005 | 0: 2 | South Korea | A. | Jeonju ( KOR ) | East Asian Championship | |
276 | 08/03/2005 | 0-0 | Japan | * | Daejeon ( KOR ) | East Asian Championship | |
277 | 08/06/2005 | 0: 1 | North Korea | * | Daegu ( KOR ) | East Asian Championship | |
278 | 11/25/2005 | 0-0 | Australia | A. | Gosford ( AUS ) | ||
279 | 11/28/2005 | 1: 3 | Australia | A. | Tumbi Umbi ( AUS ) | ||
280 | 12/03/2005 | 0-0 | Australia | A. | Sydney ( AUS ) | ||
281 | 01/18/2006 | 1: 1 | France | H | Guangzhou | Four Nations Tournament | |
282 | 01/20/2006 | 3: 1 | Norway | H | Guangzhou | Four Nations Tournament | |
283 | 01/22/2006 | 0: 2 | United States | H | Guangzhou | Four Nations Tournament | |
284 | 02/23/2006 | 0-0 | Netherlands | A. | Almere ( NLD ) | ||
285 | 03/01/2006 | 1-0 | Germany * | A. | Homburg ( DEU ) | ||
286 | 03/09/2006 | 0-0 | United States | * | Faro ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup 2006 | |
287 | 03/11/2006 | 0: 1 | France | * | Loulé ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
288 | 03/13/2006 | 6-0 | Denmark | * | Lagos ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | One of the two biggest victories of an Asian against a European team (also a 6-0 China against Finland) |
289 | 03/15/2006 | 0: 1 | Norway | * | Albufeira ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup game for 5th place | |
290 | 05/30/2006 | 1: 1 | North Korea | H | Tianjin | ||
291 | 06/16/2006 | 2: 1 | Australia | H | Shanghai | ||
292 | 06/19/2006 | 2-0 | Australia | H | Shanghai | ||
293 | 07/19/2006 | 2-0 | Chinese Taipei | * | Adelaide ( Australia ) | AM 2006 preliminary round | |
294 | 07/21/2006 | 2-0 | Vietnam | * | Adelaide ( Australia ) | AM 2006 preliminary round | |
295 | 07/23/2006 | 0: 1 | Japan | * | Adelaide ( Australia ) | AM 2006 preliminary round | First group defeat at an Asian Cup |
296 | 07/27/2006 | 1-0 | North Korea | * | Adelaide ( Australia ) | AM 2006 semifinals | |
297 | 07/30/2006 | 2: 2 n.V., 4: 2 i. E. | Australia | A. | Adelaide ( Australia ) | AM 2006 finals | 8. Title win |
298 | 08/19/2006 | 0-0 | Canada | A. | St. John's ( CAN ) | ||
299 | 08/22/2006 | 1: 1 | Canada | A. | St. John's ( CAN ) | ||
300 | 08/27/2006 | 1: 4 | United States | A. | Bridgeview ( USA ) | ||
301 | 11/10/2006 | 4: 1 | Vietnam | H | Guangzhou | ||
302 | 11/12/2006 | 2-0 | Vietnam | H | Guangzhou | ||
303 | 11/14/2006 | 3-0 | New Zealand | H | Hangzhou | ||
304 | 11/16/2006 | 4-0 | New Zealand | H | Hangzhou | ||
305 | 11/30/2006 | 7-0 | Thailand | * | Doha ( QAT ) | Asian Games Preliminary Round | |
306 | December 04, 2006 | 12: 0 | Jordan | * | Doha ( QAT ) | Asian Games Preliminary Round | 1st game against Jordan |
307 | 07/12/2006 | 0: 1 | Japan | * | Ar-Rayyan ( QAT ) | Asian Games Preliminary Round | |
308 | 12/10/2006 | 1: 3 a.d. | North Korea | * | Doha ( QAT ) | Asian Games semi-finals | |
309 | 12/13/2006 | 2-0 | South Korea | * | Doha ( QAT ) | Asian Games 3rd place match | |
310 | 01/26/2007 | 2-0 | England | H | Guangzhou | Four Nations Tournament | |
311 | 01/28/2007 | 0-0 | Germany * | H | Guangzhou | Four Nations Tournament | |
312 | 01/30/2007 | 0: 2 | United States | H | Guangzhou | Four Nations Tournament | |
313 | 02/08/2007 | 2: 1 | Russia | H | Duyun | ||
314 | 02/11/2007 | 1-0 | Russia | H | Duyun | ||
315 | 02/28/2007 | 0: 2 | France | A. | Mérignac ( FRA ) | ||
316 | 07.03.2007 | 1: 2 | United States | * | Silves ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup 2007 | |
317 | 03/09/2007 | 0: 1 | Sweden | * | Faro ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
318 | 03/12/2007 | 0: 2 | Finland | * | Portimao ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
319 | 03/14/2007 | 1: 4 | Iceland | * | Montechoro ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup game for 9th place | 1st game against Iceland |
320 | 05/03/2007 | 3: 1 | Canada | H | Hangzhou | ||
321 | 05/06/2007 | 2: 1 | Canada | H | Hangzhou | ||
322 | 05/13/2007 | 5: 2 | South Korea | H | Hangzhou | ||
323 | 05/15/2007 | 2-0 | South Korea | H | Hangzhou | ||
324 | 05/30/2007 | 2: 2 | Australia | H | Xianghe | ||
325 | 06/05/2007 | 1-0 | Argentina | 1st game against Argentina | |||
326 | 06/08/2007 | 0: 1 | Argentina | ||||
327 | 06/16/2007 | 0: 2 | United States | A. | Cleveland ( USA ) | ||
328 | 07/01/2007 | 4-0 | Thailand | H | Qinhuangdao | Good Luck Beijing 2007 | |
329 | 07/04/2007 | 1-0 | Mexico | H | Shenyang | Good Luck Beijing 2007 | |
330 | 07/07/2007 | 3: 1 | Italy | H | Qinhuangdao | Good Luck Beijing 2007 | |
331 | 07/10/2007 | 1-0 | Mexico | H | Shenyang | Good Luck Beijing 2007 Final | |
332 | 08/16/2007 | 2: 3 | Australia | H | Tianjin | ||
333 | 08/19/2007 | 1: 3 | Australia | H | Tianjin | ||
334 | 08/23/2007 | 6-0 | Vietnam | H | Shanghai | ||
335 | 08/26/2007 | 1-0 | England | * | Macau ( MAC ) | ||
336 | 09/05/2007 | 4-0 | Hungary | H | Wuhan | 1st game against Hungary | |
337 | 09/12/2007 | 3: 2 | Denmark | H | Wuhan | World Cup preliminary round | |
338 | 09/15/2007 | 0: 4 | Brazil | H | Wuhan | World Cup preliminary round | |
339 | 09/20/2007 | 2-0 | New Zealand | H | Tianjin | World Cup preliminary round | |
340 | 09/23/2007 | 0: 1 | Norway | H | Wuhan | World Cup quarter-finals | |
341 | 12/16/2007 | 1-0 | New Zealand | H | Guangzhou | Chiquita Cup | |
342 | 12/19/2007 | 4-0 | New Zealand | H | Guangzhou | ||
343 | January 16, 2008 | 2-0 | Finland | H | Guangzhou | Four Nations Tournament | |
344 | January 18, 2008 | 0-0 | Canada | H | Guangzhou | Four Nations Tournament | |
345 | January 20, 2008 | 0: 1 | United States | H | Guangzhou | Four Nations Tournament | |
346 | 02/18/2008 | 3: 2 | South Korea | H | Chongqing | East Asian Championship | |
347 | 02/21/2008 | 0-0 | North Korea | H | Chongqing | East Asian Championship | |
348 | 02/24/2008 | 0: 3 | Japan | H | Chongqing | East Asian Championship | |
349 | 02/28/2008 | 0: 2 | Germany * | A. | Freiburg ( DEU ) | ||
350 | 05.03.2008 | 0: 4 | United States | * | Albufeira ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup 2008 | |
351 | 03/07/2008 | 1: 3 | Norway | * | Albufeira ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
352 | 03/10/2008 | 0: 2 | Italy | * | Loulé ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
353 | 03/12/2008 | 1: 1, 5: 4 i. E. | Portugal | A. | Montechoro ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup game for 9th place | |
354 | 04/26/2008 | 2: 1 | South Korea | H | Zhuzhou | ||
355 | 04/28/2008 | 2-0 | South Korea | H | Zhengzhou | ||
356 | 05/04/2008 | 2: 2 | Netherlands | A. | Emmen ( NLD ) | ||
357 | 05/07/2008 | 1: 1 | Netherlands | A. | Emmen ( NLD ) | ||
358 | 05/28/2008 | 1-0 | Vietnam | A. | Ho Chi Minh City ( VNM ) | AM 2008 preliminary round | |
359 | 05/30/2008 | 5: 1 | Thailand | * | Ho Chi Minh City ( VNM ) | AM 2008 preliminary round | |
360 | 06/01/2008 | 0: 1 | North Korea | * | Ho Chi Minh City ( VNM ) | AM 2008 preliminary round | |
361 | 06/05/2008 | 3: 1 | Japan | * | Ho Chi Minh City ( VNM ) | AM 2008 semifinals | |
362 | 06/08/2008 | 1: 2 | North Korea | * | Ho Chi Minh City ( VNM ) | AM 2008 finals | |
363 | 07/09/2008 | 5-0 | Australia | H | Tianjin | ||
364 | 07/20/2008 | 1-0 | New Zealand | H | Qinhuangdao | ||
365 | 07/27/2008 | 2: 2 | Nigeria | H | Qinhuangdao | ||
366 | 08/06/2008 | 2: 1 | Sweden | H | Tianjin | OS preliminary round | |
367 | 08/09/2008 | 1: 1 | Canada | H | Tianjin | OS preliminary round | |
368 | 08/12/2008 | 2-0 | Argentina | H | Qinhuangdao | OS preliminary round | |
369 | 08/15/2008 | 0: 2 | Japan | H | Qinhuangdao | OS quarter-finals | |
370 | 12/13/2008 | 0: 1 | United States | A. | Carson ( USA ) | ||
371 | December 17, 2008 | 0: 1 | United States | A. | Detroit ( USA ) | ||
372 | 01/10/2009 | 6-0 | New Zealand | H | Guangzhou | Four Nations Tournament | |
373 | 01/12/2009 | 1-0 | Finland | H | Guangzhou | Four Nations Tournament | |
374 | 01/14/2009 | 1-0 | South Korea | H | Guangzhou | Four Nations Tournament | |
375 | 02/25/2009 | 1: 1 | Germany * | A. | Bielefeld ( DEU ) | ||
376 | 03/04/2009 | 0-0 | Sweden | * | Lagos ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup 2009 | |
377 | 03/06/2009 | 0: 3 | Germany * | * | Albufeira ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
378 | 03/09/2009 | 1-0 | Finland | * | Vila Real de Santo Antonio ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
379 | 03/11/2009 | 2: 1 | Iceland | * | Olhão ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup game for 5th place | |
380 | 07/06/2009 | 0-0 | Russia | A. | Krasnoarmeisk ( RUS ) | ||
381 | 07/09/2009 | 1-0 | Russia | A. | Krasnoarmeisk ( RUS ) | ||
382 | 07/11/2009 | 5-0 | South Africa | * | Amsterdam ( NLD ) | Four Nations Tournament 2009 | |
383 | 07/13/2009 | 2-0 | Switzerland | * | Amsterdam ( NLD ) | Four Nations Tournament 2009 | 1. Game against Switzerland |
384 | 07/15/2009 | 4: 2 | Netherlands | A. | Amsterdam ( NLD ) | Four Nations Tournament 2009 | |
385 | 07/19/2009 | 0: 2 | Sweden | A. | Jonkoping ( SWE ) | ||
386 | December 09, 2009 | 3-0 | Mexico | * | Sao Paulo ( BRA ) | Torneio Internacional Cidade de São Paulo | |
387 | 12/13/2009 | 0: 1 | Chile | * | Sao Paulo ( BRA ) | Torneio Internacional Cidade de São Paulo | 1st game against Chile |
388 | December 16, 2009 | 0: 3 | Brazil | A. | Sao Paulo ( BRA ) | Torneio Internacional Cidade de São Paulo | |
389 | December 20, 2009 | 2-0 | Chile | * | Sao Paulo ( BRA ) | Torneio Internacional Cidade de São Paulo Match for 3rd place | |
390 | December 27, 2009 | 1: 1 | North Korea | H | Jiangyin |
2010 to 2019
No. | date | Result | opponent | AH/* | venue | occasion | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
391 | 13/01/2010 | 1-0 | Norway | * | La Manga ( ESP ) | ||
392 | 02/06/2010 | 0: 2 | Japan | A. | Tokyo ( Japan ) | East Asian Championship | |
393 | 02/10/2010 | 2: 1 | South Korea | A. | Tokyo ( Japan ) | East Asian Championship | |
394 | 02/13/2010 | 3-0 | Chinese Taipei | A. | Tokyo ( Japan ) | East Asian Championship | |
395 | 02/24/2010 | 1: 1 | Finland | * | Lagos ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup 2010 | |
396 | 02/26/2010 | 2-0 | Denmark | * | Lagos ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
397 | 03/01/2010 | 0: 5 | Germany * | * | Faro ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
398 | 03/03/2010 | 0: 2 | Sweden | * | Albufeira ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup game for 3rd place | |
399 | 04/24/2010 | 2-0 | Canada | H | Chongqing | ||
400 | 05/19/2010 | 0-0 | South Korea | H | Cheng you | AM 2010 preliminary round | |
401 | 05/21/2010 | 5-0 | Vietnam | H | Cheng you | AM 2010 preliminary round | |
402 | 05/23/2010 | 1-0 | Australia | H | Cheng you | AM 2010 preliminary round | |
403 | 05/27/2010 | 0: 1 | North Korea | H | Cheng you | AM 2010 semifinals | |
404 | 05/30/2010 | 0: 2 | Japan | H | Cheng you | AM 2010 game for 3rd place | China cannot qualify for the World Cup for the first time |
405 | 09/30/2010 | 1: 3 | Canada | A. | Toronto ( CAN ) | ||
406 | October 02, 2010 | 1: 2 | United States | A. | Kennesaw ( USA ) | ||
407 | 10/06/2010 | 1: 1 | United States | A. | Chester ( USA ) | ||
408 | 11/14/2010 | 10: 1 | Jordan | H | Guangzhou | Asian Games Preliminary Round | |
409 | 11/16/2010 | 1-0 | Vietnam | H | Guangzhou | Asian Games Preliminary Round | |
410 | 11/18/2010 | 0: 0, 7: 8 i. E. | South Korea | H | Guangzhou | Asian Games Preliminary Round | Penalty shoot-out to decide on places 1 and 2 because of equality of points and goals |
411 | 11/20/2010 | 0: 1 | Japan | H | Guangzhou | Asian Games semi-finals | |
412 | 11/22/2010 | 0: 2 | South Korea | H | Guangzhou | Asian Games 3rd place match | |
413 | 01/21/2011 | 2: 3 | Canada | H | Chongqing | Four Nations Tournament | |
414 | 01/23/2011 | 2: 1 | Sweden | H | Chongqing | Four Nations Tournament | |
415 | 01/25/2011 | 0: 2 | United States | H | Chongqing | Four Nations Tournament | |
416 | 03/02/2011 | 0: 1 | Denmark | * | Ferreiras ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup 2011 | |
417 | 03/04/2011 | 1: 2 | Iceland | * | Albufeira ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
418 | 07.03.2011 | 0: 1 | Sweden | * | Olhão ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
419 | 03/09/2011 | 2: 1 | Wales | * | Albufeira ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup game for 7th place | 1st game against Wales |
420 | 04/17/2011 | 0: 1 | North Korea | H | Qingdao | ||
421 | 05/20/2011 | 1-0 | New Zealand | H | Weifang | ||
422 | 07/22/2011 | 2-0 | Russia | H | Changchun | ||
423 | 07/26/2011 | 2: 2 | Russia | H | Changchun | ||
424 | 08/22/2011 | 1: 1 | Netherlands | H | Hohhot | ||
425 | 08/24/2011 | 0: 1 | Netherlands | H | Hohhot | ||
426 | 09/01/2011 | 0-0 | South Korea | H | Jinan | OS qualification preliminary round | |
427 | 09/03/2011 | 0-0 | North Korea | H | Jinan | OS qualification preliminary round | |
428 | 05.09.2011 | 2-0 | Thailand | H | Jinan | OS qualification preliminary round | |
429 | 09/08/2011 | 0: 1 | Australia | H | Jinan | OS qualification semi-finals | |
430 | 09/11/2011 | 0: 1 | Japan * | H | Jinan | OS qualification game for 3rd place | China cannot qualify for the women's Olympic football tournament for the first time |
431 | 02/15/2012 | 1-0 | Mexico | H | Chongqing | Four Nations Tournament | |
432 | 02/17/2012 | 0-0 | South Korea | H | Chongqing | Four Nations Tournament | |
433 | 02/19/2012 | 0-0 | North Korea | H | Chongqing | Four Nations Tournament | |
434 | 02/29/2012 | 0: 1 | Sweden | * | Vila Real de Santo Antonio ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup 2012 | |
435 | 03/02/2012 | 0: 1 | Germany | * | Vila Real de Santo Antonio ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
436 | 05.03.2012 | 0: 1 | Iceland | * | Lagos ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
437 | 07.03.2012 | 1-0 | Portugal | * | Faro ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup game for 9th place | |
438 | 05/27/2012 | 1: 4 | United States | A. | Chester ( USA ) | ||
439 | 05/30/2012 | 0: 1 | Canada | A. | Moncton ( CAN ) | ||
440 | 06/17/2012 | 1: 3 | New Zealand | A. | Mangere ( NZL ) | ||
441 | 06/20/2012 | 0: 1 | New Zealand | A. | Auckland ( NZL ) | ||
442 | 11/20/2012 | 6-0 | Hong Kong | H | Shenzhen | ||
443 | 11/22/2012 | 2-0 | Chinese Taipei | H | Shenzhen | ||
444 | 11/24/2012 | 2: 1 | Australia | H | Shenzhen | ||
445 | December 08, 2012 | 0: 2 | United States | A. | Detroit ( USA ) | ||
446 | 12/12/2012 | 0: 4 | United States | A. | Houston ( USA ) | ||
447 | December 15, 2012 | 1: 4 | United States | A. | Boca Raton ( USA ) | ||
448 | 01/12/2013 | 0: 1 | Canada | H | Chongqing | Four Nations Tournament | |
449 | 01/14/2013 | 0: 1 | Norway | H | Chongqing | Four Nations Tournament | |
450 | 01/16/2013 | 2-0 | South Korea | H | Chongqing | Four Nations Tournament | |
451 | 03/06/2013 | 1: 1 | Sweden | * | Parchal ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
452 | 03/08/2013 | 0: 5 | United States | * | Albufeira ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
453 | 03/11/2013 | 1-0 | Iceland | * | Ferreiras ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
454 | 03/13/2013 | 0: 1 | Japan * | * | Faro-Loulé ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup game for 5th place | |
455 | 07/20/2013 | 0: 2 | Japan * | * | Seoul ( KOR ) | East Asian Championship | |
456 | 07/24/2013 | 2: 1 | South Korea | A. | Hwaseong ( KOR ) | East Asian Championship | |
457 | 07/27/2013 | 0: 1 | North Korea | * | Seoul ( KOR ) | East Asian Championship | |
458 | 09/22/2013 | 1-0 | Mexico | * | Châtel-Saint-Denis ( CHE ) | Matchworld Women's Cup | |
459 | 09/25/2013 | 0: 4 | New Zealand | * | Savièse ( CHE ) | Matchworld Women's Cup Final | |
460 | 11/24/2013 | 0: 2 | Australia | A. | Wollongong ( AUS ) | ||
461 | 11/27/2013 | 1: 2 | Australia | A. | Parramatta City ( AUS ) | ||
462 | 01/12/2014 | 4-0 | Hong Kong | H | Guangzhou | ||
463 | 02/11/2014 | 1-0 | New Zealand | H | Chongqing | Four Nations Tournament | |
464 | 02/13/2014 | 3: 1 | Mexico | H | Chongqing | Four Nations Tournament | |
465 | 02/15/2014 | 1-0 | North Korea | H | Chongqing | Four Nations Tournament | |
466 | 05.03.2014 | 1-0 | Norway | * | Vila Real de Santo Antonio ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
467 | 07.03.2014 | 0: 1 | Germany | * | Albufeira ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
468 | 03/10/2014 | 0: 1 | Iceland | * | Lagos ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
469 | 03/12/2014 | 1: 1, 5: 4 i. E. |
Denmark | * | Albufeira ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup game for 5th place | |
470 | 04/06/2014 | 0: 2 | United States | A. | Commerce City ( USA ) | ||
471 | 04/10/2014 | 0: 3 | United States | A. | San Diego ( USA ) | ||
472 | 05/05/2014 | 6-0 | Hong Kong | H | Guangzhou | ||
473 | 05/09/2014 | 4-0 | Chinese Taipei | H | Guangzhou | ||
474 | 05/15/2014 | 7-0 | Thailand | * | Ho Chi Minh City ( VNM ) | Asian Championship preliminary round | |
475 | 05/17/2014 | 3-0 | Myanmar | * | Ho Chi Minh City ( VNM ) | Asian Championship preliminary round | China qualifies for the 2015 World Cup |
476 | 05/19/2014 | 0-0 | South Korea | * | Ho Chi Minh City ( VNM ) | Asian Championship preliminary round | |
477 | 05/22/2014 | 1: 2 a.d. | Japan * | * | Ho Chi Minh City ( VNM ) | Asian Cup semi-finals | |
478 | 05/25/2014 | 2: 1 | South Korea | * | Ho Chi Minh City ( VNM ) | Asian Cup game for 3rd place | |
479 | 05.09.2014 | 5-0 | Vietnam | H | Beijing | ||
480 | 09/09/2014 | 2: 2 | Thailand | H | Beijing | ||
481 | 09/15/2014 | 0-0 | Japan * | * | Incheon ( KOR ) | Asian Games Preliminary Round | |
482 | 09/18/2014 | 4-0 | Chinese Taipei | * | Incheon ( KOR ) | Asian Games Preliminary Round | |
483 | 09/22/2014 | 5-0 | Jordan | * | Incheon ( KOR ) | Asian Games Preliminary Round | |
484 | 09/26/2014 | 0: 1 | North Korea | * | Goyang ( KOR ) | Asian Games Quarter Finals | |
485 | 12/10/2014 | 1: 1 | United States | * | Brasília ( BRA ) | Torneio Internacional de Brasília | |
486 | 12/14/2014 | 6-0 | Argentina | * | Brasília ( BRA ) | Torneio Internacional de Brasília | |
487 | December 18, 2014 | 1: 4 | Brazil | A. | Brasília ( BRA ) | Torneio Internacional de Brasília | The game was originally supposed to take place on December 17th, but was postponed to the 18th due to bad weather and space conditions. |
488 | December 21, 2014 | 0-0 | Argentina | * | Brasília ( BRA ) | Torneio Internacional de Brasília Game for 3rd place | China third due to group stage victory |
489 | 11/01/2015 | 0-0 | Mexico | H | Shenzhen | Four Nations Tournament | |
490 | 01/13/2015 | 2: 3 | South Korea | H | Shenzhen | Four Nations Tournament | |
491 | 15/01/2015 | 1: 2 | Canada | H | Shenzhen | Four Nations Tournament | |
492 | 03/04/2015 | 0-0 | Brazil | * | Albufeira ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | 1st Algarve Cup game of Brazil |
493 | 03/06/2015 | 0: 2 | Germany | * | Vila Real de Santo Antonio ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
494 | 03/09/2015 | 0: 3 | Sweden | * | Vila Real de Santo Antonio ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
495 | 03/11/2015 | 3: 3, 7: 8 i. E. |
Portugal | * | Parchal ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup game for 11th place | |
496 | 04/09/2015 | 1: 2 | England | A. | Manchester ( ENG ) | ||
497 | 06/06/2015 | 0: 1 | Canada | A. | Edmonton ( CAN ) | World Cup preliminary round / opening game | |
498 | 06/11/2015 | 1-0 | Netherlands | * | Edmonton ( CAN ) | World Cup preliminary round | End of longest streak (11 games) without a win |
499 | 06/15/2015 | 2: 2 | New Zealand | * | Winnipeg ( CAN ) | World Cup preliminary round | |
500 | 06/20/2015 | 1-0 | Cameroon | * | Edmonton ( CAN ) | World Cup round of 16 | First game against Cameroon |
501 | 06/20/2015 | 0: 1 | United States | * | Ottawa ( CAN ) | World Cup quarter-finals | |
502 | 08/01/2015 | 0: 1 | South Korea | H | Wuhan | East Asian Championship | |
503 | 08/04/2015 | 2: 3 | North Korea | H | Wuhan | East Asian Championship | |
504 | 08/08/2015 | 0: 2 | Japan | H | Wuhan | East Asian Championship | |
505 | 09/18/2015 | 1: 3 | Spain | H | Weinan | First game against Spain | |
506 | 09/21/2015 | 1: 2 | Spain | H | Chenzhou | ||
507 | 23/10/2015 | 2: 1 | England | H | Chongqing | First game under Bruno Bini | |
508 | 25/10/2015 | 1: 1 | Australia | H | Chongqing | ||
509 | 03/12/2015 | 1: 1 | Italy | H | Qujing | ||
510 | December 06, 2015 | 2-0 | Italy | H | Qujing | ||
511 | 12/13/2015 | 0: 2 | United States | A. | Glendale ( USA ) | ||
512 | 12/16/2015 | 1-0 | United States | A. | New Orleans ( USA ) | ||
513 | 01/21/2016 | 0-0 | Mexico | H | Shenzhen | Four Nations Tournament | |
514 | 01/23/2016 | 8-0 | Vietnam | H | Shenzhen | Four Nations Tournament | |
515 | 01/26/2016 | 2-0 | South Korea | H | Shenzhen | Four Nations Tournament | China wins the tournament for the fourth time |
516 | 02/29/2016 | 2-0 | Vietnam | * | Osaka ( Japan ) | OS qualification | |
517 | 02.03.2016 | 1: 1 | North Korea | * | Osaka ( Japan ) | OS qualification | 100th international match for Gu Yasha |
518 | 03/04/2016 | 2: 1 | Japan | A. | Osaka ( Japan ) | OS qualification | |
519 | 07.03.2016 | 1-0 | South Korea | * | Osaka ( Japan ) | OS qualification | China qualifies early for the Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro based on the results in the other games |
520 | 03/09/2016 | 1: 1 | Australia | * | Osaka ( Japan ) | OS qualification | |
521 | 04/08/2016 | 2: 1 | Costa Rica | H | Shenzhen | First game against Costa Rica | |
522 | 04/11/2016 | 1: 1 | Costa Rica | H | Qujing | ||
523 | 06/02/2016 | 6-0 | Thailand | H | Kunshan | ||
524 | 06/06/2016 | 3-0 | Thailand | H | Changzhou | ||
525 | 07/16/2016 | 0: 3 | France | A. | Paris ( FRA ) | ||
526 | 07/20/2016 | 0: 1 | Canada | * | Paris ( FRA ) | ||
527 | 07/29/2016 | 3-0 | Zimbabwe | * | Sao Paulo ( BRA ) | First game against Zimbabwe | |
528 | 08/03/2016 | 0: 3 | Brazil | * | Rio de Janeiro ( BRA ) | Olympic preliminary round | |
529 | 08/06/2016 | 2-0 | South Africa | * | Rio de Janeiro ( BRA ) | Olympic preliminary round | |
530 | 08/09/2016 | 0-0 | Sweden | * | Brasília ( BRA ) | Olympic preliminary round | |
531 | 08/12/2016 | 0: 1 | Germany | * | Salvador ( BRA ) | Olympic quarter-finals | |
532 | 10/20/2016 | 2: 2 | Iceland | H | Yongchuan | Sincere Cup 2016 | |
533 | 10/22/2016 | 4: 1 | Uzbekistan | H | Yongchuan | Sincere Cup | |
534 | October 24, 2016 | 1-0 | Denmark | H | Yongchuan | Sincere Cup | |
535 | 01/19/2017 | 2-0 | Thailand | H | Foshan | Four Nations Tournament | |
536 | 01/21/2017 | 2-0 | Myanmar | H | Foshan | Four Nations Tournament | |
537 | 01/24/2017 | 5-0 | Ukraine | H | Foshan | Four Nations Tournament | |
538 | 03/01/2017 | 0: 1 | Netherlands | * | Lagos ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup 2017 | |
539 | 03.03.2017 | 0-0 | Sweden | * | Vila Real de Santo Antonio ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup 2017 | |
540 | 03/06/2017 | 1: 2 | Australia | * | Parchal ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup 2017 | |
541 | 03/08/2017 | 1: 2 | Iceland | * | Parchal ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup 2017 game for 9th place | |
542 | 04/06/2017 | 2-0 | Croatia | H | Kunshan | First game against Croatia | |
543 | 04/09/2017 | 2: 1 | Croatia | H | Jiaxing | ||
544 | 06/08/2017 | 0: 1 | North Korea | H | Duyun | ||
545 | 06/11/2017 | 4: 2 | Finland | H | Changzhou | ||
546 | October 19, 2017 | 1: 2 | North Korea | H | Yongchuan | Four Nations Tournament | |
547 | October 21, 2017 | 3: 2 | Mexico | H | Yongchuan | Four Nations Tournament | |
548 | 23.10.2017 | 2: 2 | Brazil | H | Yongchuan | Four Nations Tournament | Last game under Bruno Bini |
549 | 11/22/2017 | 0: 3 | Australia | A. | Melbourne ( AUS ) | First game under Sigurður Ragnar Eyjólfsson | |
550 | 11/26/2017 | 1: 5 | Australia | A. | Geelong ( AUS ) | ||
551 | December 08, 2017 | 0: 2 | North Korea | * | Chiba ( JPN ) | East Asian Championship | |
552 | December 11, 2017 | 0: 1 | Japan | A. | Chiba ( JPN ) | East Asian Championship | |
553 | December 15, 2017 | 3: 1 | South Korea | * | Chiba ( JPN ) | East Asian Championship | |
554 | 01/19/2018 | 4-0 | Vietnam | H | Foshan | Four Nations Tournament | |
555 | 01/21/2018 | 2: 1 | Thailand | H | Foshan | Four Nations Tournament | |
556 | 01/23/2018 | 2-0 | Colombia | H | Foshan | Four Nations Tournament | First game against Colombia |
557 | 02/28/2018 | 1: 2 | Portugal | A. | Lagos ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup 2018 | First loss to Portugal |
558 | 02.03.2018 | 0: 2 | Norway | * | Vila Real de Santo Antonio ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup 2018 | |
559 | 05.03.2018 | 0: 2 | Australia | * | Albufeira ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup 2018 | |
560 | 07.03.2018 | 2: 1 | Russia | * | Vila Real de Santo Antonio ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup 2018 game for 11th place | |
561 | 04/06/2018 | 4-0 | Thailand | * | Amman ( JOR ) | Asian Championship preliminary round | |
562 | 04/09/2018 | 3-0 | Philippines | * | Amman ( JOR ) | Asian Championship preliminary round | China qualifies for the World Cup finals |
563 | 04/12/2018 | 8: 1 | Jordan | A. | Amman ( JOR ) | Asian Championship preliminary round | |
564 | 04/17/2018 | 1: 3 | Japan | * | Amman ( JOR ) | Asian Cup semi-finals | |
565 | April 20, 2018 | 3: 1 | Thailand | * | Amman ( JOR ) | Asian Cup game for 3rd place | |
566 | 06/08/2018 | 0: 1 | USA * | A. | Sandy ( USA ) | ||
567 | 06/13/2018 | 1: 2 | USA * | A. | Cleveland ( USA ) | ||
567 | 08/17/2018 | 7-0 | Hong Kong | * | Palembang ( IDN ) | Asian Games 2018 | |
568 | 08/20/2018 | 16: 0 | Tajikistan | * | Palembang ( IDN ) | Asian Games 2018 | One of the two biggest defeats in Tajikistan triple hat-trick by Wang Shanshan |
569 | 08/22/2018 | 2-0 | North Korea | * | Palembang ( IDN ) | Asian Games 2018 | |
570 | 08/25/2018 | 5-0 | Thailand | * | Palembang ( IDN ) | Asian Games 2018 quarter-finals | |
571 | 08/28/2018 | 1-0 | Chinese Taipei | * | Palembang ( IDN ) | Asian Games 2018 semi-finals | |
572 | 08/31/2018 | 0: 1 | Japan | * | Palembang ( IDN ) | 2018 Asian Games Final | |
573 | 04.10.2018 | 0-0 | Portugal | H | Yongchuan | Four Nations Tournament October 2018 | |
574 | 06.10.2018 | 2: 1 | Finland | H | Yongchuan | Four Nations Tournament October 2018 | |
575 | 08/10/2018 | 2-0 | Thailand | H | Yongchuan | Four Nations Tournament October 2018 | China becomes the record winner of the four-nation tournaments in China with its 8th victory |
576 | December 01, 2018 | 10-0 | Mongolia | * | Dededo ( GUM ) | Qualification for the East Asian Championship 2019 | |
577 | 03.12.2018 | 6-0 | Hong Kong | * | Dededo ( GUM ) | Qualification for the East Asian Championship 2019 | |
578 | 05.12.2018 | 2-0 | Chinese Taipei | * | Dededo ( GUM ) | Qualification for the East Asian Championship 2019 | |
579 | January 17, 2019 | 3-0 | Nigeria | H | Wuhua | Four Nations Tournament Semifinals | |
580 | January 20, 2019 | 1-0 | South Korea | H | Wuhua | Four Nations Tournament Final | |
581 | 01.03.2019 | 1: 3 | Norway | * | Albufeira ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
582 | 04.03.2019 | 0: 1 | Denmark | * | Vila Real de Santo Antonio ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup | |
583 | 03/06/2019 | 1: 1; 2: 4 i. E. | Netherlands | * | Albufeira ( PRT ) | Algarve Cup game for 11th place | |
584 | 04/04/2019 | 4: 1 | Russia | H | Wuhan | Four Nations Tournament Semifinals | |
585 | 04/07/2019 | 1-0 | Cameroon | H | Wuhan | Four Nations Tournament Final | |
586 | 05/31/2019 | 1: 2 | France | A. | Créteil ( FRA ) | ||
587 | 06/08/2019 | 0: 1 | Germany | * | Rennes ( FRA ) | World Cup preliminary round | |
588 | 06/13/2019 | 1-0 | South Africa | * | Paris ( FRA ) | World Cup preliminary round | |
589 | 06/17/2019 | 0-0 | Spain | * | Le Havre ( FRA ) | World Cup preliminary round | |
590 | 06/25/2019 | 0: 2 | Italy | * | Montpellier ( FRA ) | World Cup round of 16 | |
591 | 07/11/2019 | 2-0 | New Zealand | H | Yongchuan | Four Nations Tournament Semifinals | |
592 | 11/10/2019 | 0: 0; 4: 2 i. E. | Brazil | H | Yongchuan | Four Nations Tournament Final | |
593 | December 10, 2019 | 0-0 | South Korea | A. | Busan ( KOR ) | East Asian Championship | |
594 | December 14, 2019 | 0: 3 | Japan | * | Busan ( KOR ) | East Asian Championship | |
595 | December 17, 2019 | 1-0 | Chinese Taipei | * | Busan ( KOR ) | East Asian Championship |
From 2020
No. | date | Result | opponent | venue | occasion | Remarks | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
596 | 02/07/2020 | 6: 1 | Thailand | * | Sydney ( AUS ) | Olympic qualification 2020 | |
597 | 02/10/2020 | 5-0 | Chinese Taipei | * | Sydney ( AUS ) | Olympic qualification 2020 | |
598 | 02/13/2020 | 1: 1 | Australia | A. | Sydney ( AUS ) | Olympic qualification 2020 | |
03/06/2020 | South Korea | A. | Olympic qualification 2020 | ||||
03/11/2020 | South Korea | H | Olympic qualification 2020 |
Individual evidence
- ^ North America Cup (Women) 1987 (The game did not count towards the North America Cup ). In addition, the team from Changchun took part in the tournament against the U-19 team of the USA.
- ^ North America Cup (Women) 1987
- ↑ Xiamen Women's Tournament 1989 (China)
- ↑ Taiwan won the Oceania Championship in 1986 and 1989 without belonging to the Oceanic Confederation.
- ↑ There were also games against the US U-19 team and Renova Budapest from Hungary. 3rd Grand Hotel Varna Tournament
- ↑ There was also a game against the Chinese B team for which no result is documented. Women's Tournament 1990 (China)
- ↑ Asian Games 1990 (Women's Tournament)
- ↑ Zhanjiang Women's Tournament 1991 (China)
- ^ 4th Grand Hotel Varna Tournament
- ↑ In addition, the Chinese B-team and the U-17 team from Naperville took part. Kunming International Tournament (Women) 1993
- ↑ Chiquita Cup (Women) 1994
- ↑ 2nd US Cup 1996 (Women's Tournament)
- ^ Tri-Nations Tournament (Women) 1997 (Australia)
- ↑ Goodwill Games 1998 (Women's Tournament)
- ↑ Asian Games 1998 (Women's Tournament)
- ↑ Hong Kong Tournament 2000 (Women)
- ↑ Women Pacific Cup 2000
- ↑ Tiger Pools Toto Women's Cup 2001 (South Korea)
- ↑ The games against Germany and the USA scheduled for September 11th and 16th were canceled due to the attacks on September 11th. [1]
- ^ Women Four Nations Tournament Wuhan 2002
- ↑ Asian Games 2002 (Women's Tournament)
- ↑ 6th Australia Cup 2004
- ^ EAFF Women's Cup 2005
- ↑ Asian Games 2006 (Women's Tournament)
- ↑ Good Luck Beijing 2007
- ^ EAFF Women's Cup 2008
- ↑ Women Four Nations Tournament 2009 (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
- ↑ Torneio Internacional Cidade de São Paulo 2009
- ^ EAFF Women's Cup 2010
- ↑ ussoccer.com: "USA-Argentina Match Rescheduled for Dec. 18 "
- ↑ Chinese achieves triple hat trick at Asian Games
- ↑ a b c The games were initially scheduled for February 3, 6 and 10, but after the tournament was moved to Australia and due to quarantine measures, they were postponed. ( matildas.com: Women's Olympic Football Tournament Qualifiers Updates - fixture changes , Stakeholders agree to action extra rest day at Women's Olympic Football Tournament Qualifiers in Sydney )
- ↑ a b c The games were originally in Wuhan take place, due to the outbreak of SARS-CoV-2 they were on 22 January 2020 from the AFC first to Nanjing laid and after the spread on 26 January to Sydney. ( The- afc.com: Tokyo 2020 Asian Qualifiers - Group B moved to Nanjing , the-afc.com: Sydney to replace Nanjing as host for Women's Olympic Qualifiers )