Surname
|
fraction
|
Constituency
|
Share of first votes
|
annotation
|
Al-Wazir!Tarek Al-Wazir
|
Green |
Country list |
0 |
|
Apel!Elisabeth Apel
|
CDU |
Country list |
0 |
|
Arnold!Walter Arnold
|
CDU |
Constituency Fulda I |
49.2% |
Retired on April 1, 2008 (before constitution)
|
Banzer!Jürgen Banzer
|
CDU |
Constituency Hochtaunus II |
50.5% |
|
Bartelt!Ralf-Norbert Bartelt
|
CDU |
Constituency Frankfurt am Main III |
36.8% |
|
Farmer!Alexander Bauer
|
CDU |
Bergstrasse I constituency |
42.3% |
|
Beer!Nicola Beer
|
FDP |
Country list |
0 |
|
Bellino!Holger Bellino
|
CDU |
Constituency Hochtaunus I |
48.7% |
|
Beuth!Peter Beuth
|
CDU |
Rheingau-Taunus II constituency |
42.5% |
|
Blum!Leif Blum
|
FDP |
Country list |
0 |
|
Boddenberg!Michael Boddenberg
|
CDU |
Constituency Frankfurt am Main IV |
38.7% |
|
Bouffier!Volker Bouffier
|
CDU |
Constituency Giessen II |
40.5% |
|
Cardenas Alfonso!Barbara Cárdenas Alfonso
|
The left |
Country list |
0 |
|
Decker!Wolfgang Decker
|
SPD |
Constituency of Kassel-Stadt II |
46.7% |
|
Sword!Christoph Degen
|
SPD |
Country list |
0 |
|
Dietzel!Wilhelm Dietzel
|
CDU |
Waldeck-Frankenberg I constituency |
40.6% |
|
Eckhardt!Hannelore Eckhardt
|
SPD |
Country list |
0 |
|
Everts!Carmen Everts
|
SPD |
Groß-Gerau II constituency |
40.3% |
|
Faeser!Nancy Faeser
|
SPD |
Country list |
0 |
|
Frankenberger!Uwe Frankenberger
|
SPD |
Constituency of Kassel-Stadt I |
40.1% |
|
franz!Dieter Franz
|
SPD |
Rotenburg constituency |
48.3% |
|
Carter!Petra Fuhrmann
|
SPD |
Country list |
0 |
|
Gerling!Alfons Gerling
|
CDU |
Constituency Frankfurt am Main I |
43.1% |
|
Gnadl!Lisa Gnadl
|
SPD |
Wetterau II constituency |
38.5% |
|
Gotthardt!Frank Gotthardt
|
CDU |
Country list |
0 |
|
Gottschalck!Ulrike Gottschalck
|
SPD |
Constituency of Kassel-Land II |
51.7% |
|
Greilich!Wolfgang Greilich
|
FDP |
Country list |
0 |
|
Grumbach!Gernot Grumbach
|
SPD |
Constituency Frankfurt am Main II |
38.2% |
|
Gruttner!Stefan Grüttner
|
CDU |
Offenbach-Stadt constituency |
35.9% |
|
Gorig!Manfred Görig
|
SPD |
Vogelsberg constituency |
40.3% |
|
Habermann!Heike Habermann
|
SPD |
Country list |
0 |
|
Rooster!Jörg-Uwe Hahn
|
FDP |
Country list |
0 |
|
Hammann!Ursula Hammann
|
Green |
Country list |
0 |
|
Hartmann!Karin Hartmann
|
SPD |
Country list |
0 |
|
Heidel!Heinrich Heidel
|
FDP |
Country list |
0 |
|
Henzler!Dorothea Henzler
|
FDP |
Country list |
0 |
|
Mr!Norbert Herr
|
CDU |
Fulda II constituency |
53.6% |
|
Hope!Volker Hoff
|
CDU |
Offenbach Land II constituency |
45.6% |
|
Hofmann!Heike Hofmann
|
SPD |
Darmstadt-Dieburg I constituency |
45.1% |
|
Hofmeyer!Brigitte Hofmeyer
|
SPD |
Constituency Kassel-Land I |
49.7% |
|
Honka!Hartmut Honka
|
CDU |
Offenbach Land I constituency |
40.7% |
|
Holldobler-Heumuller!Margaretha Hölldobler-Heumüller
|
Green |
Country list |
0 |
|
Irmer!Hans-Jürgen Irmer
|
CDU |
Country list |
0 |
|
Jurgens!Andreas Juergens
|
Green |
Country list |
0 |
|
Bald!Reinhard Kahl
|
SPD |
Waldeck-Frankenberg II constituency |
41.9% |
|
Kartmann!Norbert Kartmann
|
CDU |
Wetterau District III |
41.6% |
|
Merchant!Frank-Peter Kaufmann
|
Green |
Country list |
0 |
|
Clover!Horst Klee
|
CDU |
Constituency Wiesbaden II |
41.7% |
|
Small!Hugo Klein
|
CDU |
Main-Kinzig I constituency |
41.9% |
|
Cook, Patrick!Patrick Koch
|
SPD |
Darmstadt-Dieburg II constituency |
40.7% |
|
Chef, Roland!Roland Koch
|
CDU |
Main-Taunus I constituency |
52.3% |
|
Kruger!Fritz-Wilhelm Kruger
|
FDP |
Country list |
0 |
|
Kuhne-Hormann!Eva Kühne-Hörmann
|
CDU |
Country list |
0 |
|
Kunholz!Elke Künholz
|
SPD |
Constituency Lahn-Dill II |
42.3% |
|
Lannert!Judith Lannert
|
CDU |
Country list |
0 |
|
Lautenschlager!Silke Lautenschläger
|
CDU |
Country list |
0 |
|
Lenders!Jürgen Lenders
|
FDP |
Country list |
0 |
|
Spring!Aloys Lenz
|
CDU |
Main-Kinzig II constituency |
40.9% |
|
Lortz!Frank Lortz
|
CDU |
Offenbach Land III constituency |
43.7% |
|
Lot!Heinz Lotz
|
SPD |
Country list |
0 |
|
Lubcke!Walter Lübcke
|
CDU |
Country list |
0 |
|
Meixner-Romer!Renate Meixner-Römer
|
SPD |
Groß-Gerau I constituency |
43.5% |
|
Merz!Gerhard Merz
|
SPD |
Constituency Giessen I |
44.2% |
|
Butcher!Dagmar Metzger
|
SPD |
Constituency Darmstadt-Stadt II |
41.2% |
|
Mildness!Gottfried Milde
|
CDU |
Country list |
0 |
|
Moller!Klaus Peter Möller
|
CDU |
Country list |
0 |
|
Muller, Regine!Regine Mueller
|
SPD |
Constituency Schwalm-Eder II |
44.4% |
|
Muller, Rolf!Rolf Mueller
|
CDU |
Constituency Main-Kinzig III |
43.3% |
|
Muller-Klepper!Petra Müller-Klepper
|
CDU |
Rheingau-Taunus I constituency |
42.4% |
|
Ooyen!Willi van Ooyen
|
The left |
Country list |
0 |
|
Osterburg!Gudrun Osterburg
|
CDU |
Country list |
0 |
|
Ozturk!Mürvet Öztürk
|
Green |
Country list |
0 |
|
Paris!Michael Paris
|
SPD |
Constituency Frankfurt am Main V |
36.3% |
|
Pauly-Bender!Judith Pauly-Bender
|
SPD |
Country list |
0 |
|
Peuser!Helmut Peuser
|
CDU |
Limburg-Weilburg I constituency |
50.6% |
|
Pfaff!Hildegard Pfaff
|
SPD |
Country list |
0 |
|
Posch!Dieter Posch
|
FDP |
Country list |
0 |
|
Quanz!Lothar Quanz
|
SPD |
Eschwege-Witzenhausen constituency |
46.1% |
|
Ripe!Clemens Reif
|
CDU |
Constituency of Lahn-Dill I |
43.3% |
|
Rentsch!Florian Rentsch
|
FDP |
Country list |
0 |
|
Reuter!Michael Reuter
|
SPD |
Constituency of Odenwald |
41.6% |
|
Skirt!René Rock
|
FDP |
Country list |
0 |
|
Roth!Ernst-Ewald Roth
|
SPD |
Wiesbaden I constituency |
38.9% |
|
Rudolph!Günter Rudolph
|
SPD |
Schwalm-Eder I constituency |
47.8% |
|
Schafer-Gumbel!Thorsten Schäfer-Gümbel
|
SPD |
Country list |
0 |
|
Show!Hermann Schaus
|
The left |
Country list |
0 |
|
Schmitt!Norbert Schmitt
|
SPD |
Country list |
0 |
|
Scholz!Angelika Scholz
|
CDU |
Country list |
0 |
|
Bulkhead!Marjana Schott
|
The left |
Country list |
0 |
|
Schulz ashes!Kordula Schulz ash
|
Green |
Country list |
0 |
|
Siebel!Michael Siebel
|
SPD |
Constituency Darmstadt-Stadt I |
41.6% |
|
Worry!Sarah worry
|
Green |
Country list |
0 |
|
Spies!Thomas Spies
|
SPD |
Constituency of Marburg-Biedenkopf II |
46.8% |
|
Stephan!Peter Stephan
|
CDU |
Constituency Bergstrasse II |
41.5% |
|
Tesch!Silke Tesch
|
SPD |
Constituency of Marburg-Biedenkopf I |
46.7% |
|
Utter!Tobias Utter
|
CDU |
Wetterau I constituency |
41.0% |
|
Wagner, Christean!Christean Wagner
|
CDU |
Country list |
0 |
|
Wagner, Mathias!Mathias Wagner
|
Green |
Country list |
0 |
|
Walter!Jürgen Walter
|
SPD |
Country list |
0 |
|
Warnecke!Torsten Warnecke
|
SPD |
Hersfeld constituency |
45.9% |
|
Waschke!Sabine Waschke
|
SPD |
Country list |
0 |
|
Weimar!Karlheinz Weimar
|
CDU |
Limburg-Weilburg II constituency |
45.0% |
|
Wine master!Mark Weinmeister
|
CDU |
Country list |
0 |
|
White!Marius White
|
SPD |
Country list |
0 |
|
Wilken!Ulrich Wilken
|
The left |
Country list |
0 |
|
Wintermeyer!Axel Wintermeyer
|
CDU |
Main-Taunus II constituency |
43.5% |
|
Wissler!Janine Wissler
|
The left |
Country list |
0 |
|
Wolff!Karin Wolff
|
CDU |
Country list |
0 |
|
Ypsilanti!Andrea Ypsilanti
|
SPD |
Constituency Frankfurt am Main VI |
41.0% |
|
Yuksel!Turgut Yüksel
|
SPD |
Country list |
0 |
|
Ziegler-Raschdorf!Margarete Ziegler-Raschdorf
|
CDU |
Constituency Fulda I |
0 |
moved up for Arnold on April 1, 2008
|