This list gives an overview of all members of the Landtag of Schleswig-Holstein in the 10th electoral term (April 12, 1983 to October 2, 1987).
Bureau
composition
After the election of March 13, 1983, the state parliament was composed as follows:
Group leaders
MPs
Surname
|
Political party
|
Constituency / state list
|
Remarks
|
Amthor!Uwe Amthor
|
SPD |
Country list |
|
Aniol!Peter Aniol
|
CDU |
Südtondern |
|
Arens!Heinz-Werner Arens
|
SPD |
Country list |
|
Asmussen!Roger Asmussen
|
CDU |
Dithmarschen-Süd |
|
Bachl!Kunigunde Bachl
|
CDU |
Country list |
|
Perch!Uwe Barschel
|
CDU |
Lauenburg-Süd |
|
Bendixen!Peter Bendixen
|
CDU |
Kiel-North |
|
Bernhardt!Otto Bernhardt
|
CDU |
Country list |
retired on January 9, 1985
|
Bow!Kurt Böge
|
CDU |
Segeberg-West |
|
Bohrk!Gisela Böhrk
|
SPD |
Country list |
|
Bornsen!Gert Börnsen
|
SPD |
Country list |
|
Brown!Walter Braun
|
CDU |
Neumünster-North |
|
Bogeyman!Hans Buhmann
|
CDU |
Steinburg-Süd |
|
Claussen!Karl Eduard Claussen
|
CDU |
Stormarn |
|
Dall!Eberhard Dall'Asta
|
CDU |
Country list |
|
Detlefsen!Max Werner Detlefsen
|
CDU |
Schleswig |
|
Engholm!Bjorn Engholm
|
SPD |
Country list |
|
Flessner!Günter Flessner
|
CDU |
Plön-South |
|
Folster!Heinz-Wilhelm Foelster
|
CDU |
Rendsburg-West |
|
Frank!Manfred Frank
|
SPD |
Country list |
|
Friedrich!Günter Friedrich
|
CDU |
Country list |
joined Otto Bernhardt on January 14, 1985
|
Engraved!Anke Gravert
|
CDU |
Rendsburg-East |
|
Gunnesson!Uwe Gunnesson
|
SPD |
Country list |
|
Hagemann!Heinrich Hagemann
|
CDU |
Lauenburg-East |
|
Gaunt!Horst Hager
|
SPD |
Country list |
|
Hamer!Kurt Hamer
|
SPD |
Country list |
|
Harms, Berend!Berend Harms
|
SPD |
Country list |
retired on April 2, 1987
|
Harms, Joachim!Joachim Harms
|
SPD |
Elmshorn |
|
Harms, Rainer!Rainer Ute Harms
|
CDU |
Pinneberg-North |
|
Hoarse!Irmlind Heiser
|
CDU |
Country list |
|
Hinz!Jürgen Hinz
|
SPD |
Country list |
|
Hoffmann!Heiko Hoffmann
|
CDU |
Eutin South |
|
Hollmann!Wilhelm Hollmann
|
CDU |
Dithmarschen-Nord |
|
Jensen!Uwe Jensen
|
SPD |
Country list |
|
Johna!Rudolf Johna
|
SPD |
Neumunster |
|
Kerssenbrock!Trutz Graf Kerssenbrock
|
CDU |
Country list |
|
Klingner!Klaus Klingner
|
SPD |
Country list |
|
Kribben!Klaus Kribben
|
CDU |
Reinbek |
|
Latendorf!Fritz Latendorf
|
CDU |
Eutin North |
|
Lemke!Volker Lemke
|
CDU |
Country list |
|
Love right!Werner Liebrecht
|
SPD |
Country list |
|
Lindenmeier!Maria Lindenmeier
|
SPD |
Country list |
|
Lohmann!Joachim Lohmann
|
SPD |
Kiel-North |
|
Lorenzen!Thomas Lorenzen
|
CDU |
Flensburg-Land |
|
Lumma!Udo Lumma
|
SPD |
Country list |
|
Marchers!Wilhelm Marschner
|
SPD |
Kiel East |
|
Matthiesen!Klaus Matthiesen
|
SPD |
Flensburg-West |
retired on October 5, 1983
|
Meyenborg!Ulrich Meyenborg
|
SPD |
Lübeck-North |
|
Meyer!Karl Otto Meyer
|
SSW |
Country list |
|
Mobusz!Rüdiger Möbusz
|
SPD |
Lübeck-Center |
|
Moller!Herbert Möller
|
CDU |
Country list |
joined Jürgen Westphal on December 17, 1985
|
Navel!Konrad Nabel
|
SPD |
Country list |
joined Berend Harms on April 14, 1987
|
Neugebauer!Günter Neugebauer
|
SPD |
Rendsburg |
|
Paulina!Lianne Paulina-Mürl
|
SPD |
Country list |
|
Paulsen!Carsten Paulsen
|
CDU |
Husum-Eiderstedt |
|
Ramler!Hans Gerhard Ramler
|
SPD |
Country list |
|
Rye buck!Jochen Roggenbock
|
SPD |
Country list |
|
Rosler!Georg Roesler
|
CDU |
Steinburg East |
|
Schubeler!Egon Schübeler
|
CDU |
Schleswig-West |
|
Schulz!Alfred Schulz
|
SPD |
Country list |
|
Cobbler!Annemarie Schuster
|
CDU |
Lübeck-South |
|
Black!Henning Schwarz
|
CDU |
Ahrensburg |
|
Selzer!Rolf Selzer
|
SPD |
Kiel-West |
|
Sick man!Manfred Sickmann
|
SPD |
Country list |
|
Solterbeck!Hans-Klaus Solterbeck
|
CDU |
Eckernförde |
|
Spaeth!Leopold Spaeth
|
CDU |
Husum country |
retired on July 31, 1984
|
Sprinkler!Bertold Sprenger
|
CDU |
Oldenburg |
|
Jumpers!Ruth Springer
|
SPD |
Kiel-South |
|
Stacker!Hans Detlef Stäcker
|
CDU |
Pinneberg-Elbmarschen |
|
Bridge man!Karlheinz Stegemann
|
CDU |
Country list |
joined Leopold Spaeth on August 2, 1984
|
Sting!Max stitch
|
CDU |
Flensburg-East |
|
Floor!Heinrich Stock
|
CDU |
Segeberg-East |
|
Titzck!Rudolf Titzck
|
CDU |
Plön-North |
|
Vollert!Jens Vollert
|
SPD |
Country list |
joined Klaus Matthiesen on October 10, 1983
|
Warnicke!Sigrid Warnicke
|
SPD |
Lübeck-East |
|
Westphal!Jürgen Westphal
|
CDU |
Pinneberg |
retired on December 16, 1985
|
Grasslands!Hans Wiesen
|
SPD |
Country list |
|
Tooth!Peter Zahn
|
SPD |
Country list |
|
Carpenter!Hans-Joachim Zimmermann
|
CDU |
Norderstedt |
|