List of members of the Provincial Parliament of the Province of Saxony (4th session)
This list gives an overview of the members of the Provincial Parliament of the Prussian Province of Saxony in the fourth session from January 13, 1833 to February 24, 1833.
Curia | Constituency | Constituency | MP | annotation |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stand of prelates, counts and lords | ./. | Cathedral chapter to Merseburg | Friedrich von Krosigk | |
Stand of prelates, counts and lords | ./. | Naumburg Cathedral Chapter | Dean Wilhelm Friedrich Ludwig von Zerßen | CathedralDeputy State Parliament Marshal |
Stand of prelates, counts and lords | ./. | Virile voice | Count Henrich zu Stolberg-Wernigerode | Landtag Marshal |
Stand of prelates, counts and lords | ./. | Virile voice | Josef Christian Ernst Ludwig Graf zu Stolberg-Stolberg | represented by the government councilor Schönewald |
Stand of prelates, counts and lords | ./. | Virile voice | Count August zu Stolberg-Roßla | represented by Count Rudolph zu Stolberg-Wernigerode |
Stand of prelates, counts and lords | ./. | Owner of the Walternienburg Office | Duke Leopold IV. Friedrich of Anhalt-Dessau | represented by the head forester von Schönfeld |
Stand of knighthood | Thuringian constituency | Alt-Querfurt district | Rudolph von Geusau zu Farnstedt | Major of the cavalry|
Stand of knighthood | Thuringian constituency | Naumburg-Zeitz Abbey | Hannibal von Hertzberg zu Heuckewalde in the Zeitz district | Stiftsdirektor Freiherr|
Stand of knighthood | Thuringian constituency | New Town Districts | No MP appeared | |
Stand of knighthood | Thuringian constituency | From the rest of the circles | Wolf Heinrich Hans von Helldorff zu Wohlmirstedt in the Eckartsberga district | Chamberlain|
Stand of knighthood | Thuringian constituency | From the rest of the circles | From Burkersroda to Burgheßler in the Eckartsberga district | |
Stand of knighthood | Thuringian constituency | From the rest of the circles | Paul Gottlieb Döring zu Droyßig in the Weißenfels district | Chamber Councilor|
Stand of knighthood | Thuringian constituency | From the rest of the circles | Ottobald von Werthern on Wiebe | Baron|
Stand of knighthood | Thuringian constituency | From the rest of the circles | from Münchhausen to Herrengosserstedt in the Eckartsberga district | |
Stand of knighthood | Wittenberg constituency | From the old part of Wittenberg | No MP appeared | |
Stand of knighthood | Wittenberg constituency | From the Leipzig part | Franz von Veltheim on Ostrau in the Bitterfeld district | Mining captain|
Stand of knighthood | Wittenberg constituency | From the Meissen part | District deputy Stephan on Martinskirchen in the Liebenwerda district | |
Stand of knighthood | Wittenberg constituency | From the Merseburg part | Karl Friedrich Rudolph von Grünberg auf Löbnitz in the Delitzsch district | Chamberlain|
Stand of knighthood | Mansfeld's constituency | ./. | Freiherr von der Asseburg auf Weißdorf in the Mansfeld Mountains | |
Stand of knighthood | Mansfeld's constituency | ./. | Dedo von Krosigk on Poplitz in the Saalkreis | District Administrator of|
Stand of knighthood | Mansfeld's constituency | ./. | District Deputy Rudloff on Müelte in the Saalkreis | |
Stand of knighthood | Eichsfeldsch constituency | ./. | Councilor of Bültzingslöwen on Haynrode in the Worbis district | |
Stand of knighthood | Eichsfeldsch constituency | ./. | from Wedemeyer to Annerode in the Mühlhausen district | |
Stand of knighthood | Eichsfeldsch constituency | ./. | Did not show up | |
Stand of knighthood | Eichsfeldsch constituency | ./. | Did not show up | |
Stand of knighthood | Magdeburg constituency | ./. | Chamberlain and district deputy from Alvensleben auf Redekin in the district of Jerichow II | |
Stand of knighthood | Magdeburg constituency | ./. | District Administrator of Münchhausen zu Neuhaus-Leitzkau | |
Stand of knighthood | Magdeburg constituency | ./. | Curt Ferdinand von Byern zu Zabakuck | Dike captain|
Stand of knighthood | Magdeburg constituency | ./. | Hermann Otto Graf von der Schulenburg on Emden in the Neuhaldensleben district | Major|
Stand of knighthood | Magdeburg constituency | ./. | Baron Franz von Steinäcker on Brumby in the Calbe district | District Administrator, Major, Freiherr|
Stand of knighthood | Magdeburg constituency | ./. | Otto August von Veltheim in Klein-Santersleben - Neuhaldensleben district | District Administrator|
Stand of knighthood | Halberstadt constituency | ./. | Chamberlain Count von der Asseburg auf Reindorf in the district of Oschersleben | |
Stand of knighthood | Halberstadt constituency | ./. | Justice Commission Fund Council Heyer auf Haus-Reindorf in the Aschersleben district | |
Stand of knighthood | Halberstadt constituency | ./. | Lieutenant Colonel von Wulfen auf Haus-Reindorf in the Aschersleben district | |
State of the cities | Thuringian district | Erfurt | Nicolaus Ernst Bethmann Bernhardi | Cloth manufacturer|
State of the cities | Thuringian district | Naumburg | Magistrate's Syndic Rasch | |
State of the cities | Thuringian district | Langensalza | Mayor Kahlert | |
State of the cities | Thuringian district | Zeitz and Weißenfels | Pharmacist Schröter from Zeitz | |
State of the cities | Thuringian district | Suhl and Schleusingen | Senator a. D., businessman Schmidt from Suhl | |
State of the cities | Thuringian district | Other cities: In the Sangerhäuser, Weissenfelser and Querfurt districts | Mayor Schier from Freiburg | |
State of the cities | Thuringian district | Other cities: In the Eckartsbergaer, Weissenseer, Langensalzaer and Ziegenrücker districts | Lumber merchant Kleemann from Weißensee | |
State of the cities | Wittenberg Circle | Wittenberg | Senator Dr. Paw tusk from Wittenberg | |
State of the cities | Wittenberg Circle | Torgau and Merseburg | Friedrich Gottlob Barth from Torgau | Merchant, factory owner and ship owner, Senator|
State of the cities | Wittenberg Circle | For the other cities | Judiciary Vogel from Brehna | |
State of the cities | Mansfeld circle | Hall | Carl Albert Ferdinand Mellin | Lord Mayor Dr.|
State of the cities | Mansfeld circle | For the other cities | Friedrich Finger to Wettin | Businessman|
State of the cities | Eichsfeld constituency | Mulhouse | Mayor Greed | |
State of the cities | Eichsfeld constituency | Nordhausen | Justice of the Peace Oswald | |
State of the cities | Eichsfeld constituency | For the other cities | Mayor Buse zu Ellrich | |
State of the cities | Magdeburg constituency | Magdeburg | Merchant Schartow | |
State of the cities | Magdeburg constituency | Magdeburg | Merchant Listemann | |
State of the cities | Magdeburg constituency | Burg, Schönebeck and Calbe | A Scot from Calbe | |
State of the cities | Magdeburg constituency | Neustadt-Magdeburg, Gudenburg and the other towns in the Calbe and Wanzleben districts | Mayor Oetting in Barby | |
State of the cities | Magdeburg constituency | The other cities of Neuhaldenslebener, Wolmirstädter, the first and second Jerichower district and the city of Oebisfeld | Merchant Uthemann from Sandau | |
State of the cities | Halberstadt constituency | Halberstadt | Gottfried Mangler | Merchant|
State of the cities | Halberstadt constituency | Quedlinburg | Factory contractor wreath | |
State of the cities | Halberstadt constituency | Aschersleben | Carl Staebe senior | Kaufmann|
State of the cities | Halberstadt constituency | The other cities | Mayor Stephani from Gr. Oschersleben | |
State of the rural communities | Thuringian electoral district | For the Schleusingen and Suhl districts | Community bailiff Wilhelm Kastner zu Gispersleben Kiliani - Erfurt district | |
State of the rural communities | Thuringian electoral district | For the districts of Sangerhausen, Querfurt and Weißenfels | Local judge Becker from Pauscha, Weißenfels district | |
State of the rural communities | Thuringian electoral district | For the districts of Langensalza, Weißensee and Eckartsberga | Schulze Spangenberg zu Griestedt, Eckartsberga district | |
State of the rural communities | Thuringian electoral district | For the Naumburg, Zeitz and Ziegenrück districts | Fresh beer from Wethau, Naumburg district | |
State of the rural communities | Wittenberg constituency | For the Wittenberger, Schweininger and part of the Bitterfeld district | Landschulze Andreas Mathias zu Bloehnsdorf - Wittenberg district | |
State of the rural communities | Wittenberg constituency | For the Merseburger, the other part of the Bitterfeld and part of the Delitz circle | Schulze Voigt from Schladitz, Delitzsch district | |
State of the rural communities | Wittenberg constituency | For the Torgauer, Liebenwerdaer and the other part of the Delitz circle | Landowner Haasemann from Prieschka, Liebenwerder district | |
State of the rural communities | Mansfeld constituency | ./. | Schulze Kobe zu Volkstedt - Mansfelder Seekreis | |
State of the rural communities | Eichsfeld constituency | For the Nordhausen and Worbis districts | Kleemann leaseholder from Trebra, Nordhausen district | |
State of the rural communities | Eichsfeld constituency | For the districts of Heiligenstadt and Mühlhausen | Collector feeder from Siemerode, Heiligenstadt district | |
State of the rural communities | Magdeburg constituency | For the districts aMagdeburg, Calbe, Wansleben, Wolmirstedt and Neuhaldensburg | Andreas Sebastian Schmock zu Atzendorf - Calbe district | Schulze|
State of the rural communities | Magdeburg constituency | For the two Jerichower circles | Schulze Hahn zu Altenplatow, 2nd Jerichower District | |
State of the rural communities | Halberstadt constituency | ./. | Schulze Hinze zu Langenstein, Halberstadt district |