List of members of the Reichstag in the Weimar Republic (7th electoral term)
composition
After the Reichstag election on November 6, 1932 , the Reichstag was composed as follows:
fraction | Seats |
---|---|
NSDAP | 196 |
SPD | 121 |
KPD | 100 |
center | 70 |
DNVP | 52 |
BVP | 20th |
DVP | 11 |
Christian Social People's Service | 5 |
German farmers party | 3 |
DStP | 2 |
Landbund | 2 |
German-Hanover party | 1 |
Economic party | 1 |
total | 584 |
Bureau
- President of the Reichstag : Hermann Göring (NSDAP)
- First deputy: Thomas Eßer (center)
- Second deputy: Johann Rauch (BVP)
- Third deputy: Paul Löbe (SPD) from December 7, 1932
The president and his three deputies were elected in the first session on December 6, 1932. Karl Litzmann (NSDAP) opened the Reichstag as senior president and handed over the chairmanship to the elected President Göring. After the deputy Otto Hugo (DVP) was initially declared elected by drawing lots in the election of the third vice-president , the recount of the result of the runoff election between the candidates Otto Hugo and Paul Löbe (SPD) resulted in a lead of one vote for the deputy Löbe. This accepted the election in the 2nd meeting on December 7, 1932.
Members
A.
- Albert Abicht (Thuringia) (1893–1973), DNVP
- Julius Adler (1894–1945), KPD
- Hans Adlhoch , BVP , joined on January 27, 1933 for Abg. Martin Loibl
- Willi Agatz (1904–1957), KPD
- Dirk Agena , DNVP
- Lore Agnes (1876-1953), SPD
- Marie Ahlers (1898–1968), KPD
- Paul Albrecht (Berlin), KPD , resigned on December 15, 1932
- Martin Albrecht (Frankfurt), NSDAP
- Herbert Albrecht (Thuringia) (1900–1945), NSDAP
- Josef Andre (1879–1950), center
- Maria Ansorge (1880–1955), SPD
- Johann Appler , NSDAP , joined on January 21, 1933 for Abg. Stegmann (Franconia)
- Detlev von Arnim , DNVP
- Arthur doctor , SPD
- Siegfried Aufhäuser (1884–1969), SPD
- Elise Augustat , KPD
B.
- Fritz Baade (1893–1974), SPD
- Walther Baerwolff (1896–1969), DNVP
- Paul Bang , DNVP
- Gustav von Bartenwerffer , DNVP
- Karl Barthel , KPD
- Paul Bausch (1895–1981), CSVD
- Michael Bayersdörfer , BVP
- Adalbert Beck (Opole), center
- Johannes Becker (Arnsberg) (1875–1955), center
- Karl Becker (Breslau) (1896–1961), KPD
- Artur Becker (Düsseldorf) (1905–1938), KPD
- Heinrich Becker (Herborn) (1877–1964), SPD
- Adolf Beckerle (1902–1976), NSDAP
- Hermann Behme , NSDAP
- Franz Behrens (1872–1943), CSVD
- Hans Beimler (1895–1936), KPD
- Johannes Bell (1868–1949), center
- Fritz Benedum , KPD
- Romanus Berg , KPD
- Albert Bergholz , SPD
- Robert Bergmann , NSDAP
- Adolf Biedermann (1881–1933), SPD
- Franz Bielefeld , center
- Louis Biester (1882-1965), SPD
- Herbert Rudolf von Bismarck , DNVP
- Jann Blankemeyer (1898–1982), NSDAP
- Johannes Blum (Krefeld) (1857–1946), center
- Maria Blum (Merseburg), KPD
- Fritz Bockius , center
- Arthur Böckenhauer , NSDAP
- Hans Böckler (1875–1951), SPD
- Wilhelm Börger , NSDAP
- Clara Bohm-Schuch (1879–1936), SPD
- Heinrich Bohnens , NSDAP
- Eugen Bolz (1881–1945), center
- Joseph Borchmeyer , DNVP
- Franz Bornefeld-Ettmann , center
- Alwin Brandes (1866-1949), SPD
- Ernst Brandt (1896–1956), KPD
- Otto Braun (East Prussia) (1872–1955), SPD
- Heinrich Brauns (Cologne) (1868–1939), center
- Reinhard Bredow , NSDAP (1872–1945 [lost])
- Johann Viktor Bredt (1879–1940), economic party
- Rudolf Breitscheid (1874–1944), SPD , parliamentary group leader
- Otto Brenzel , KPD
- Hugo Bruckmann (1863–1941), NSDAP
- Helmuth Brückner (1896–1951), NSDAP
- Heinrich Brüning (1885–1970), center
- Ernst Brunk , DNVP
- Hans Brunow , DNVP , entered on December 22, 1932 for Abg. Mrs. Rawengel
- Paul Brusch , NSDAP
- Walter Buch (1883–1949), NSDAP
- Albert Buchmann , KPD
- Otto Buchwitz (1879–1964), SPD
- Willi Budich , KPD
- Josef Bürckel (1895–1944), NSDAP
- Hanns Bunge , NSDAP
- Ernst Busse (1897–1952), KPD
C.
- Walter Chemnitz (1901–1947), KPD
- Roman Chwalek (1898–1974), KPD
- Walther von Corswant , NSDAP
- August Creutzburg , KPD
- Arthur Crispien (1875-1946), SPD
- August Crone-Münzebrock , center
D.
- Franz Dahlem (1892–1981), KPD
- Gustav Dahrendorf (1901–1954), SPD
- Richard Walther Darré (1895–1953), NSDAP
- Philipp Daub (1896–1976), KPD
- Wilhelm Decker (Potsdam) (1899–1945), NSDAP
- Friedrich Dessauer (1881–1963), center
- Georg von Detten (1887–1934), NSDAP
- Hermann Dietrich (Baden) (1879–1954), DStP
- Josef Dietrich (Munich) (1892–1966), NSDAP
- Georg Dietrich (Thuringia) (1888–1971), SPD
- Carl Diez (1877–1969), center
- Hans Dill (1887–1973), SPD
- Eduard Dingeldey (1886–1942), DVP
- Wilhelm Dittmann (1874–1954), SPD
- Alfred Dobbert (1897–1975), SPD
- D. Bruno Doehring (1879-1961), DNVP
- Franz Doll (* 1906, † unknown), KPD , constituency 32 ( Baden )
- Johannes Drees (1894–1944), center
- Wilhelm Dreher (1892–1969), NSDAP
E.
- Friedrich Ebert (1894–1979), SPD
- Otto Eggerstedt (1886-1933), SPD
- Franz Ehrhardt (1880–1956), center
- Karl Elgas (1900–1985), KPD , joined on December 21, 1932 for Abg. Albrecht (Berlin)
- Erich Emminger (1880–1951), BVP
- Fritz Emrich (Merseburg), KPD
- Herbert Ender , NSDAP
- Franz von Epp (1868–1947), NSDAP
- Johann Ernst (Aachen), center
- Karl Ernst (Potsdam), NSDAP
- Joseph Ersing (1882–1956), center
- Thomas Eßer (Euskirchen), center
- Friedrich Everling , DNVP
F.
- Hans Fabricius (1891–1945), NSDAP
- Heinrich Fahrenbrach , center
- Oskar Farny (1891–1983), center
- Alfred Faust (1883–1961), SPD
- Gottfried Feder (Saxony) (1883–1941), NSDAP
- Anton Fehr (Munich) (1881–1954), DBP
- Josef Felder (1900–2000), SPD
- Gustav Ferl (1890–1970), SPD
- Max Fillusch , NSDAP
- Helene Fleischer , KPD
- Hermann Fleissner (Dresden) (1865–1939), SPD
- Gustav Flohr , KPD
- Friedrich Karl Florian (1894–1975), NSDAP
- Wilhelm Florin (Westphalia), KPD
- Ernst Föhr (Baden), center
- Wilhelm Fonk , center
- Albert Forster (1902–1952), NSDAP
- Hans Frank (1900–1946), NSDAP
- Walter Frank (Düsseldorf), KPD
- Axel Freiherr von Freytag-Loringhoven , DNVP
- Wilhelm Frick (1877–1946), NSDAP
- Hans Friedrich , NSDAP
- August Frölich (1877–1966), SPD
- Theodor Fründt , NSDAP
- Walther Funk (1890–1960), NSDAP
G
- Paul Birthig , NSDAP
- Paul Geisler , KPD
- Cornelius Gellert , SPD
- Otto Gerig , center
- Paul Gerlach , SPD
- Paul Gibbert (1898–1967), center
- Johannes Giesberts (1865–1938), center
- Joseph Goebbels (1897–1945), NSDAP
- Heinrich Göckenjan , NSDAP
- Hermann Göring (1893–1946), NSDAP
- Carl Gottfried Gok , DNVP
- Hugo Gräf (Dresden, 1892–1958) KPD
- Walther Graef (Thuringia), DNVP
- Georg Engelbert Graf (Leipzig) (1881–1952), SPD
- Otto Graf (Lower Bavaria), BVP
- Peter Graßmann (1873–1939), SPD
- Georg Graupe (Zwickau) (1875–1959), SPD
- Wilhelm Grezesch , NSDAP
- Rudolf Gross (East Prussia), NSDAP
- Johannes Groß (Württemberg), center
- Fritz Grosse , KPD
- Otto Grotewohl (1894–1964), SPD
- Ernst Grube (1890–1945), KPD
- Heinrich Grund , NSDAP
H
- Heinrich Haag , guest of the DNVP
- Theo Habicht (Munich), NSDAP
- Albert Hackelsberger , center
- Heinrich Hager , NSDAP
- Alfred Hanemann , DNVP
- Karl Hanke (1903–1945), NSDAP
- Claus Hans , NSDAP
- Gustav Harmony , DNVP
- Erwin Hartsch (Chemnitz) (1890-1948), SPD
- Edwin Renatus Hasenjaeger , DNVP
- Erich Haucke (Potsdam), NSDAP
- Hans Hayn (Breslau), NSDAP
- Friedrich Heckert (1884–1936), KPD
- Wilhelm herd , NSDAP
- Ernst Heilmann (1881–1940), SPD
- Wilhelm Hein (Berlin), KPD
- Edmund Heines (1897–1934), NSDAP
- Kurt Heinig (1886-1956), SPD
- Kurt Hellwig (East Prussia), DNVP
- Michael Helmerich (Lower Bavaria), BVP
- Friedrich Helmich (Westphalia), NSDAP
- Otto Hembeck , DNVP
- Rudolf Hennig , KPD
- Fritz Henßler (1886–1953), SPD
- Franz Herbert , BVP
- Adolf Hergenröder , NSDAP
- Oskar Hergt (Hesse) (1869-1967), DNVP
- Otto Hergt (Pomerania), NSDAP
- Max Herm (Brandenburg) (1899–1982), KPD
- Andreas Hermes (1878–1964), center
- Paul Hertz (1888–1961), SPD
- Arthur Hess , NSDAP
- Christian Heuck , KPD
- Michael Heuschneider , NSDAP
- Konstantin Hierl (1875–1955), NSDAP
- Friedrich Hildebrandt (1898–1948), NSDAP
- Rudolf Hilferding (1877–1941), SPD
- Johanna Himmler (Chemnitz), KPD
- Heinrich Himmler (Thuringia) (1900–1945), NSDAP
- Hans Hinkel (1901–1960), NSDAP
- Kurt Hintze , NSDAP
- Ernst Hintzmann , DNVP
- Paul Hocheisen , NSDAP
- Wilhelm Hoegner (1887–1980), SPD
- Friedrich Wilhelm Höhne , DVP , joined Abg. Schneider (Dresden)
- Michael Höllerzeder , KPD
- Karl Höltermann (1894–1955), SPD
- Hubert Hönnekes , center
- Edwin Hoernle (1883–1952), KPD
- Hermann Hofmann (Ludwigshafen), center
- Hans Georg Hofmann (Lower Bavaria), NSDAP
- Eugen Holdinghausen , NSDAP
- Artur Holzmann , NSDAP
- Friedrich Homann , NSDAP
- Michael Horlacher (1888–1957), BVP
- Gerd Horseling (1903–1992), KPD
- Ludwig Huber , NSDAP
- Oskar Hünlich (1887–1963), SPD
- Alfred Hugenberg (1865-1951), DNVP
- Otto Hugo (1878-1942), DVP
- Heinrich Hunke , NSDAP
- Friedrich Ernst Husemann (1873–1935), SPD
- Friedrich Huth , BVP
I.
- Heinrich Imbusch (1878–1945), center
J
- Felix jacket , NSDAP
- Anton Jadasch (1888–1964), KPD
- Wilhelm Jaeger (Celle), DNVP
- Paul Jäkel (Leipzig), KPD
- Dietrich von Jagow (1892–1945), NSDAP
- Albert Janka (1907–1933), KPD
- Alfred Janschek (1874–1955), SPD
- Friedrich Jeckeln (Hanover) (1895–1946), NSDAP
- Ernst Jenke , NSDAP
- Konrad Jenzen , NSDAP
- Fritz Johlitz (1893–1974), NSDAP
- Heinz-Hugo John , NSDAP
- Joseph Joos (1878–1965), center
- Martin Jordan (1897–1945), NSDAP
- Marie Juchacz (1879–1956), SPD
- Reinhold Jürgensen , KPD
- Erich Jungmann , KPD
K
- Ludwig Kaas (1881–1952), center
- Fritz Kahmann , KPD
- Anton Kampschulte , center
- Wilhelm Karpenstein , NSDAP
- August Karsten (1888–1981), SPD
- Berthold Karwahne (1887–1957), NSDAP
- Siegfried Kasche (1903–1947), NSDAP
- Ernst Katzmann , NSDAP
- Karl Kaufmann (1900–1969), NSDAP
- Albert Kayser (1898–1944), KPD
- Fritz Kern (Eberstadt), NSDAP
- Franziska Kessel , KPD
- Fritz Kiehn (1885–1980), NSDAP
- Manfred Freiherr von Killinger (1886–1944), NSDAP
- Hans Kippenberger , KPD
- Helene Kirsch , KPD
- Emil Kirschmann (1888–1948), SPD
- Dietrich Klagges (1891–1971), NSDAP
- Josef Klein , NSDAP
- Fritz Kleiner , DNVP
- Fritz Kling , DBP
- Florian Klöckner , center
- Heinrich August Knickmann , NSDAP , stood on January 13, 1933 for Abg. Meyer (Westphalia)
- Wilhelm Knoll , center
- Erich Koch (East Prussia) (1896–1986), NSDAP
- Wilhelm Koch (Wuppertal), DNVP
- Olga Körner (Dresden) (1887–1969), KPD
- Hellmut Körner (Saxony) (1904–1966), NSDAP
- Hubert Korbacher (Franconia), BVP
- Willi Koska , KPD
- Hermann Krätzig (1871–1954), SPD
- Heinrich Krone (1895–1989), center
- Friedrich-Wilhelm Krüger , NSDAP , stood on December 24, 1932 for Abg. Litzmann
- Franz artist (1888–1942), SPD
- Fritz Theodor Kuhnen , center
- Karl Kuhnke , DNVP
- Bernhard Kuhnt (1876–1946), SPD
- Marie Kunert , SPD
L.
- Otto Landsberg (1869–1957), SPD
- Thusnelda Lang-Brumann , BVP
- Friedrich Larssen , SPD
- Wilhelm Laverrenz (1879–1955), DNVP
- Julius Leber (1891-1945), SPD
- Annagrete Lehmann , DNVP
- Johann Leicht , BVP
- Albert Leister , NSDAP
- Fritz Lengemann , NSDAP
- Georg Lenk (1888–1946), NSDAP
- Friedrich Lent (1882-1960), DNVP
- Karl Lenz , NSDAP
- Willy Leow , KPD
- Magnus von Levetzow , NSDAP
- Hans Ritter von Lex (1893–1970), BVP
- Robert Ley (Cologne) (1890–1945), NSDAP
- Karl Linder (1900–1979), NSDAP
- Richard Lipinski (1867-1936), SPD
- Carl Litke (Berlin) (1893–1962), SPD
- Karl Litzmann (1850–1936), NSDAP , resigned on December 15, 1932
- Paul Löbe (1875–1967), SPD
- Wilhelm Friedrich Loeper (1883–1935), NSDAP
- Kurt Löwenstein (1885–1939), SPD
- Martin Loibl , BVP , died on January 14, 1933
- Hanns Ludin (1905–1947), NSDAP
- Hans von Ludwiger , DNVP
- Erich Lübbe , SPD
- Kurt Lüdtke (Pomerania), NSDAP
- Werner Lufft , SPD
- Viktor Lutze (1890–1943), NSDAP
- Max Otto Luyken , NSDAP
M.
- Max Maddalena , KPD
- Reinhold Maier (Württemberg) (1889–1971), DStP
- Peter Martin , NSDAP
- Ludwig Marum (1882–1934), SPD
- Martin Matthiessen , NSDAP
- Elsa Matz , DVP
- Richard Meier (Liegnitz) (1878–1933), SPD , died on January 25, 1933
- Karl Meier (Stadthagen), KPD
- Hans Meinshausen , NSDAP
- Richard Merton (1881-1960), DVP
- Franz Metz , SPD
- Johann Meyer (Franconia), KPD
- Heinrich Meyer (Hanover), DHP
- Alfred Meyer (Westphalia), NSDAP , resigned on December 31, 1932
- Rudolf Michaelis , NSDAP
- Carlo Mierendorff (1897–1943), SPD
- Paul Moder , NSDAP
- Alfred Möllers , DNVP
- Carl Moltmann (1884–1960), SPD
- Albrecht Morath , DVP
- Wilhelm Müller-Lenhartz , DNVP
- Ludwig Münchmeyer , NSDAP
- Wilhelm Munzenberg , KPD
- Carl Muhsal , KPD
- Martin Mutschmann (1879–1947), NSDAP
N
- Anna Nemitz (1873–1962), SPD
- Theodor Neubauer (Berlin) (1890–1945), KPD
- Matthias Neyses , center
- Franz Nieke , KPD
- Hans Nieland (1900–1976), NSDAP
- Erwin Nötzelmann , NSDAP
- Friedrich Nowack (1890-1959), SPD
O
- Ernst Oberfohren (1881–1933), DNVP
- Hanns Oberlindober , NSDAP
- Walter Oettinghaus (1883–1950), KPD
- Wilhelm Offenstein , center
- Karl Olbrysch (Berlin), KPD
- Theodor Oppermann , NSDAP
- Egbert Otto , NSDAP
- Helene Overlach , KPD
P
- Richard Partzsch (Hanover), SPD
- Otto Friedrich Passehl , SPD
- Else Peerenboom-Missong , center
- Friedrich Peine , SPD
- Friedrich Peppmüller , NSDAP
- Ludwig Perlitius , center
- Franz Peters (1888–1933), SPD
- Franz Petrich (1889–1945), SPD
- Alfred Pfaff , NSDAP
- Franz von Pfeffer (Pasing), NSDAP
- Friedrich Pfeffer (Thuringia), DVP
- Hans Pfeiffer (1895–1968), KPD
- Joseph Pfleger , BVP
- Toni Pfülf (1877–1933), SPD
- Josef Piechl , DBP
- Wilhelm Pieck (1876–1960), KPD
- Ernst Ludwig Pies , NSDAP
- Franz Pillmayer , NSDAP
- Wilhelm Pinnecke , KPD
- Eugen Plorin (East Prussia), NSDAP
- Kurt Pohle (1899–1961), SPD
- Karl Poppe , NSDAP
- Joseph Pradel , center
- Alfred Preuss , NSDAP
- Willi Prilipp , KPD
- Hans-Adolf Prützmann (1901–1945), NSDAP
- Friedrich Puchta (1883–1945), SPD
- Ernst Putz (1896–1933), KPD
Q
R.
- Siegfried Rädel (1893–1943), KPD
- Karl Raloff (1899–1976), SPD
- Hans Ramshorn , NSDAP
- Johann Rauch , BVP
- Anna Rawengel , DNVP , died on December 15, 1932
- Paul Redlich , KPD
- Maria Reese (1889–1958), KPD
- Fritz Reinhardt (1895–1969), NSDAP
- Anton Reissner (Frankfurt) (1890–1940), SPD
- Hans Reiter (Saxony), NSDAP
- Adam Remmele (Baden) (1877-1951), SPD
- Hermann Remmele (Berlin) (1880–1939), KPD
- Erwin Respondek , center
- Horst von Restorff , DNVP
- Ernst Reuter (Magdeburg) (1889–1953), SPD
- Ernst Graf zu Reventlow , NSDAP
- Max Richter , SPD
- Ernst Riemenschneider , NSDAP
- Rolf Rienhardt , NSDAP
- Franz Riesener , center
- Friedrich Ringshausen , NSDAP
- Heinrich Georg Ritzel (1893–1971), SPD
- Carl Röver (1889–1942), NSDAP
- Alfred Rosenberg (1893–1946), NSDAP
- Erich Roßmann (Württemberg) (1884–1953), SPD
- Robert Roth (Baden, 1891–1975) NSDAP
- Ernst Roth (Mannheim) (1901-1951), SPD
- Fridolin Rothermel , BVP
- Willi Ruckdeschel , NSDAP
- Johannes Rupp , NSDAP
- Walter Ruppin , NSDAP
- Bernhard Rust (1883–1945), NSDAP
S.
- Hugo Saupe (Leipzig) (1883–1957), SPD
- Johannes Schäfer (1903–1993), NSDAP
- Richard Schaller , NSDAP
- Johannes Schauff , center
- Franz Scheffel , SPD
- John Schehr (Hanover) (1896–1934), KPD
- Philipp Scheidemann (1865–1939), SPD
- Hans Schemm (1891-1935), NSDAP
- Rudolf Schetter (Cologne), center
- Ludwig Schickert , NSDAP
- Otto Schiek (1898–1980), KPD
- Richard Schiller , SPD
- Baldur von Schirach (1907–1974), NSDAP
- Peter Schlack (1875–1957), center
- Rudolf Schmeer (Aachen), NSDAP
- Paul Schmidt (Bottrop), NSDAP
- Erich Schmidt (Eichwalde), DNVP
- Otto Schmidt (Hanover) (1888-1971), DNVP
- Fritz Schmidt (Kassel), NSDAP
- Georg Schmidt (Köpenick) (1875–1946), SPD
- Heinrich Josef Schmidt (Lippstadt), center
- Wilhelm Schmidt (Neukölln), DNVP
- Albert Schmidt (Westphalia), CSVD
- Adolf Schmidtsdorff , NSDAP
- Josef Schmitt (Karlsruhe), center
- Michael Schnabrich , SPD
- Hermann Schneider (Breslau), NSDAP
- Rudolph Schneider (Dresden), DVP , died on January 14, 1933
- August Schneidhuber , NSDAP
- Ernst Schneller (1890–1944), KPD
- Ernst Schneppenhorst , SPD
- Ernst Schnitzler , center
- Josef Schönwälder , NSDAP
- Karl Friedrich Freiherr von Schorlemer , DNVP
- Alexander Schrader , NSDAP
- Ferdinand Schramm (Schleswig-Holstein), NSDAP
- Carl Schreck (1873–1956), SPD
- Georg Schreiber (1882–1963), center
- Ernst Schröder (Krefeld), DVP
- Walther Schröder (Mecklenburg), NSDAP
- Wilhelm Schroeder (Saxony), NSDAP
- Louise Schroeder (Schleswig-Holstein) (1887–1957), SPD
- Fritz Schuberth , NSDAP
- Walter Schütz , KPD
- Walter Schuhmann (Berlin), NSDAP
- Hermann Schuldt (Mecklenburg), KPD
- Fritz Schulte (Düsseldorf) (1890–1943), KPD
- Heinrich Schulte-Uhlenbruch , center
- Paul Schultze-Naumburg (1869–1949), NSDAP
- Robert Schulz (Pomerania), NSDAP
- Berta Schulz (Westphalia), SPD
- Reinhold Schulze (Altona), NSDAP
- Reinhard Schulze-Stapen , DNVP
- Kurt Schumacher (1895–1952), SPD
- Gustav Schumann (Stettin), SPD
- Georg Schumann (Thuringia) (1886–1945), KPD
- Jean Albert Schwarz (Frankfurt) (1873–1957), center
- Wilhelm Schwarz (Memmingen), NSDAP
- Rudolf Schwarzer (Upper Bavaria), BVP
- Gerhart Seger (Dessau) (1896–1967), SPD
- Walther Seidler , NSDAP
- Friedrich Selbmann , KPD
- Nikolaus Selzner (1899–1944), NSDAP
- Tony Sender (1888–1964), SPD
- Carl Severing (1875–1952), SPD
- Gustav Simon (1900–1945), NSDAP
- Wilhelm Simpfendörfer (1888–1973), CSVD
- Konrad Skrentny , KPD
- Fritz Soldmann (Franconia), SPD
- Wilhelm Sollmann (Cologne) (1881–1951), SPD
- Martin Spahn (1875-1945), DNVP
- Franz Spliedt , SPD
- Jakob Sprenger (1884–1945), NSDAP
- Eduard Stadtler (1886–1945), DNVP
- Carl Detmar Stahlknecht , DVP
- Bruno Stamer , NSDAP
- Robert Stamm (1900–1937), KPD
- Friedrich Stampfer (1874–1957), SPD
- Margaret Starr man , SPD
- Hans Staudinger (1889–1980), SPD
- Franz Schenk Freiherr von Stauffenberg , guest of the DNVP
- Emil Georg von Stauß (1877–1942), DVP
- Adam Stegerwald (1874–1945), center
- Wilhelm Ferdinand Stegmann (Franconia), NSDAP , resigned on January 13, 1933
- Vinzenz Stehle (Bittelbronn), NSDAP
- Werner Steinhoff , DNVP
- Johannes Stelling (1877–1933), SPD
- Franz Stenzer , KPD
- Ernst Paul Stiehler , NSDAP
- Hans Stimmer , BVP
- Franz Stöhr , NSDAP
- Gregor Straßer (1892–1934), NSDAP
- D. Hermann Strathmann , CSVD
- Julius Streicher (1885–1946), NSDAP
- Emil Stürtz , NSDAP
- Joseph Sturm , BVP
- Heinrich von Sybel , NSDAP
T
- Fritz Tarnow (1880–1951), SPD
- Otto Telschow (1876–1945), NSDAP
- Hermann Tempel (1889–1944), SPD
- Josef Terboven (1898–1945), NSDAP
- Christine Teusch (1888–1968), center
- Ernst Thälmann (1886–1944), KPD
- Mathias Thesen , KPD
- Kurt Thiele (Bremen), NSDAP
- Nikolaus Thielen (Cologne), KPD
- D. Magdalene von Tiling , DNVP
- Erich Timm , DNVP
- Ernst Torgler (1893–1963), KPD , parliamentary group leader
- Peter Tremmel , center
- Friedrich Triebel , NSDAP
- Karl Troßmann (Nuremberg), BVP
- Thilo von Trotha , DNVP
- Oskar Trübenbach , NSDAP
- Hans von Tschammer and Osten (1887–1943), NSDAP
U
- Kurt Uhlig (Chemnitz), SPD
- Pius Uhrig (Plittersdorf), KPD
- Walter Ulbricht (Potsdam) (1893–1973), KPD
- Karl Ulitzka , center
- Lisa Ullrich (Cologne), KPD
- Curt von Ulrich (Kassel) (1876–1946), NSDAP
- Fritz Ulrich (Württemberg) (1888–1969), SPD
- Hans Unterleitner (1890–1971), SPD
- Georg Usadel , NSDAP
V
- Willi Veller (Düsseldorf), NSDAP
- Eduard Verhülsdonk , center
- Heinrich Vetter (Westphalia), NSDAP
- Heinrich Vockel , center
- Hans Völter , SPD
- Johann Vogel (1881–1945), SPD
- Artur Vogt , KPD
W.
- Peter Wages , center
- Friedrich Wilhelm Wagner (Palatinate) (1894–1971), SPD
- Josef Wagner (Westphalia) (1899–1945), NSDAP
- Otto Walter (Merseburg), KPD
- Paul Walter (Potsdam), KPD
- Alexander Freiherr von Wangenheim , NSDAP
- Brunislaus Warnke (Frankfurt), center
- Herbert Warnke (Hanover) (1902–1975), KPD
- Helene Weber (Berlin) (1881–1962), center
- Wilhelm Weber (Hesse), SPD
- Kurt Weg , DNVP
- August Wegmann (Oldenburg) (1888–1976), center
- Ernst Wegner (Saxony), NSDAP
- Walter Weidauer , KPD
- Georg Weidenhöfer , NSDAP
- Theodor Weise , NSDAP
- Josef Weiser , center
- Fritz Weitzel (Hesse) (1904–1940), NSDAP
- Otto Wels (1873-1939), SPD
- Carl Wendemuth , SPD
- Otto Wetzel (Baden), NSDAP
- Fritz Wider , DNVP
- Albert Wiedemann , DNVP
- Franz Wiedemeier , center
- Erich Wienbeck , DNVP
- Wilhelm Wigand , NSDAP
- Werner Willikens , NSDAP
- August Christian Winkler , center
- August Winnefeld , DVP
- Joseph Wirth (1879–1956), center
- Rudolf Wissell (1869–1962), SPD
- Otto Witte , SPD
- Max Wockatz , NSDAP
- Hans Wolkersdörfer , NSDAP
- Ernst Wollweber (1898–1967), KPD
- Joachim Wünning , NSDAP
- Mathilde Wurm (1874–1935), SPD
Z
- Anna Zammert , SPD
- Franz Zeiß , KPD
- Clara Zetkin (1857–1933), KPD
- Willy Ziegler , NSDAP
- Elisabeth Zillken , center
- Lotte Zinke , KPD
- Ernst Zörner (Braunschweig) (1895–1960 [declared dead]), NSDAP
- Georg Zülch , DNVP
- Gustav Zunkel , NSDAP
Individual evidence
- ↑ election of the president; Election of a vice-president; Election of a second vice-president; Election of a third vice-president. In: Negotiations of the Reichstag, VII. Electoral period 1932, Volume 455, Stenographic Reports, Annexes No. 1 to 230 to the Stenographic Reports. December 6, 1932, pp. 6-11 , accessed May 28, 2017 .
- ↑ On the election of a third vice-president. In: Negotiations of the Reichstag, VII. Electoral period 1932, Volume 455, Stenographic Reports, Annexes No. 1 to 230 to the Stenographic Reports. December 7, 1932, pp. 19-21 , accessed May 28, 2017 .