The three German favorites clearly prevailed in the all-round competition. The fourth-placed Japanese Jokojuma was 2.2 points behind the bronze medalist.
space
country
Athlete
Points
1
Germany
Laura Stullich
30.20
2
Germany
Jenny Hoffmann
28.10
3
Germany
Svenja Trepte
28.00
Gymnast
space
country
athlete
Points
1
Germany
Robert Maaser
32.70
2
Germany
Christoph Clausen
30.20
3
Japan
Motonobu Tamura
29.00
All-around youth
June 3, 2011
Youth gymnasts
space
country
Athlete
Points
1
Germany
Riccarda Vogel
29.45
2
Germany
Sarah Metz
27.15
3
Germany
Lilia Lessel
26.50
Youth gymnast
space
country
athlete
Points
1
Germany
Tim Reiter
25.50
2
Germany
Marvin Homeyer
24.70
3
Germany
Daniel Sternberger
24.50
Individual final adults
June 4, 2011
Straight music freestyle gymnasts
space
country
Athlete
Points
1
Germany
Laura Stullich
12.45
2
Netherlands
Kirstin Heerdink
11.45
3
Germany
Jenny Hoffmann
11.00
Straight music freestyle gymnast
space
country
athlete
Points
1
Netherlands
Boy Looijen
12.15
2
Germany
Robert Maaser
11.50
3
Japan
Motonobu Tamura
10.95
Spiral gymnastics gymnasts
space
country
Athlete
Points
1
Germany
Svenja Trepte
9.65
2
Germany
Laura Stullich
9.50
3
Japan
Takako Hiwa
8.85
Spiral gymnastics gymnast
space
country
athlete
Points
1
Germany
Christoph Clausen
11.20
2
Germany
Robert Maaser
11.00
3
Netherlands
Boy Looijen
9.20
Jump gymnasts
space
country
Athlete
Points
1
Netherlands
Kirstin Heerdink
9.65
2
Germany
Kathrin Schad
8.75
3
Norway
Ruth-Kari crocodile
8.65
Jump gymnast
space
country
athlete
Points
1
Germany
Robert Maaser
9.80
2
Japan
Motonobu Tamura
8.15
3
Russia
Ivan summer
8.20
Individual finals youth
June 4, 2011
Straight gymnastics youth gymnasts
space
country
Athlete
Points
1
Germany
Riccarda Vogel
11.40
2
Germany
Lilia Lessel
10.90
3
Switzerland
Cheyenne Rechsteiner
10.80
Straight gymnastics youth gymnast
space
country
athlete
Points
1
Germany
Marvin Homeyer
10.40
2
Germany
Tim Reiter
10.15
3
Israel
Ori Milbauer
8.80
Spiral gymnastics youth gymnasts
space
country
Athlete
Points
1
Germany
Riccarda Vogel
9.70
2
Germany
Kira way
9.35
3
Switzerland
Cheyenne Rechsteiner
7.85
Spiral gymnastics youth gymnast
space
country
athlete
Points
1
Germany
Marvin Homeyer
8.10
2
Germany
Tim Reiter
7.50
3
Germany
Niklas Reuther
7.20
Jump youth gymnasts
space
country
Athlete
Points
1
Germany
Riccarda Vogel
8.25
2
Germany
Sarah Metz
8.15
3
Austria
Anja Hoffmann
8.10
Jump youth gymnast
space
country
athlete
Points
1
Germany
Daniel Sternberger
8.65
2
Germany
Tim Reiter
7.95
3
Netherlands
Koen Douwes Dekker
7.15
Team finals
June 3, 2011
space
country
Athletes
Points
1
Germany
Jenny Hoffmann, Svenja Trepte, Laura Stullich, Kathrin Schad, Robert Maaser, Christoph Clausen