ATM (Trapani)
Azienda Trasporti e Mobilità (ATM) is a public transport company in the Sicilian city of Trapani . There are 14 lines with a length of almost 200 kilometers.
The city of Trapani has a public transport system that is independent of the Trapani Free Municipal Consortium . The company, formerly SAU (Autoviari Urban Services), manages the city and its outskirts of Erice . The central terminal point is near Pope John Paul II Square , from where most of the lines depart.
Lines 1 and 2 have been activated in connection with the recent activation of the parking lot at Pope John Paul II Square . There is also a terminal in the city center. Lines 10 and 11 commute between the old town, port and train station and are equipped with electric vehicles. The fleet also includes ten minibuses and two double-decker buses.
Lines
ATM operates 12 urban bus lines (lines 1 to 30) and two national lines (lines 31R and 31N). The buses only run on weekdays; Separate bus routes operate on Sundays and public holidays.
Working days
Legend: only runs in the morning | |||||||
line | Operating time [h] |
Number of trips |
Tact | 1st trip | Last F. | Traffic route | comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12:35 | 38 | 20-minute intervals | 07:25 | 20:00 | Parcheggio Piazzale Ilio (Capolinea) and back (circular route) via Via Ammiraglio Staiti, Via 30. Gennaio, Piazza Vitt. Veneto, Via P. Abate, Via Osorio | |
2 / A | 13:30 | 33 | 25-minute intervals | 07:20 | 20:50 | City Terminal - Piazza Generale Scio via Via Ilio, Via Ammiraglio Staiti, Piazza Garibaldi, Viale Regina Elena, Ramuncoli, Cappuccini, Piazza Gen. Scio, via Duca D'Aosta and back | |
2 B | 8:40 | 17th | 25-minute intervals | 07:05 | 13:45 | City Terminal - Piazza Scalo D'Alaggio via Via Ilio, Via Ammiraglio Staiti, Piazza Garibaldi, Viale Regina Elena, Duca D'Aosta, Carolina, Pescatori, Piazza Scalo D'Alaggio (fishing port), via dei Piloti and back | |
10 | 06:30 | 14th | 30-minute intervals | 7:15 | 13:45 | Piazza Vitt. Emanuele - Via Osorio - Via Abate Palmerio - 30. Gennaio - Corso Italia - Viale Regina Elena - Via dei Ranuncoli - Via Cappuccini - Via Carolina - Largo delle Ninfe - Corso Vittorio Emanuele - Via Libertà - Lungomare Dante Alighieri - Piazza Vitt. Emanuele | Circuit |
21st | 14:15 | 32 | irregular | 6:40 | 20:55 | City Terminal via Ilio, Ammiraglio Staiti, 30. Gennaio, R. Margherita, GB Fardella, Scudaniglio, Lungomare Dante Alighieri, N. Riccio, 20. Settembre, N. Bixio, Piazza April 11, Archi, via della Pace, Ten. Augugliaro, Caruso, Cappuccinelli, Lungomare Dante Alighieri (beach), Via Garaffa, Via dei Pescatori, Via Lido di Venere, Hotel Baia dei Mulini, Madonna di Fatima, Lido di Venere, L. Poma - Piazza Giovanni XXIII, Accardi, Provincia, Cesarò, Cosenza (Ospedale terminus), Fratelli Aiuto (cable car to Erice ), Manzoni, GB Fardella, Piazza Vittorio, P. Abate, 30. Gennaio, Amm. Staiti, Ilio | |
22nd | 13:05 | 21st | irregular | 7:30 | 20:35 | City Terminal via Ilio, Ammiraglio Staiti, 30. Gennaio, R. Margherita, GB Fardella, Orti, Piazza Cimitero, Madonna di Fatima, San Cusumano (terminus), dell'Acquedotto, Provincia, Cesarò, Madonna di Fatima, Pantelleria, dell ' Olm, Corso Piersanti Mattarella, GB Fardella, Piazza Vittorio, P. Abate, Osorio, 30. Gennaio, Amm. Staiti, Ilio | |
23 | 13:35 | 32 | irregular | 6:55 | 20:30 | City Terminal via Ilio, Ammiraglio Staiti, 30. Gennaio, R. Margherita, GB Fardella, corso P. Mattarella, Manzoni, Cosenza (cable car terminus Ospedale), Lodi, Europe, Cesarò, Provincia, Accardi, Piazza Giovanni XXIII, Poma, Lido di Venere, Madonna di Fatima, Hotel Baia dei Mulini, Lungomare Dante Alighieri (beach), Cappuccinelli, Caruso, Ten. Augugliaro, Pace, via Erice, Tripoli, Archi, Nausica, Scudaniglio, GB Fardella - Piazza V. Emanuele, P. Abate, XXX Gennaio, Amm. Staiti, Ilio | |
24 | 04:15 | 4th | 8:30 | 12:45 | City Terminal via Ilio, Ammiraglio Staiti, 30. Gennaio, R. Margherita, GB Fardella, P. Mattarella, Conv. San F.sco di Paola, Argenteria, S. Bernadetta, G. Clemente, Strada pr Torrebianca, SS 113 (capolinea Rigaletta), Begonia, Giacinto, Tulipano, SS 113, Marconi, Ten Alberti, Volta, Manzoni, Cosenza, Cesarò, Madonna di Fatima, Archi, dei Mille, GB Fardella, Piazza Vittorio, P. Abate, Osorio, 30. Gennaio, Amm. Staiti, Ilio | School amplifier | |
25th | 13:50 | 23 | irregular | 7:05 | 20:55 | City Terminal via Ilio, Ammiraglio Staiti, 30. Gennaio, R. Margherita, GB Fardella, CA Pepoli (Museum / Sanctuary), Palermo, Marconi, F. Sceusa, Rodolico, Mazara / Erice, p. 113, via Crocci, via della Cooperazione, Piazza delle Crocerossine (last stop Pegno), G. Cafiero, Crocci, p. 113, Mazara / Erice, Rodolico, F. Sceusa, G. Marconi, Palermo, CA Pepoli, GB Fardella, Piazza Vittorio, P. Abate, Osorio , 30. Gennaio, Amm. Staiti, Ilio | |
26th | 13:00 | 27 | 30-minute intervals | 7:15 | 20:15 | City Terminal via Ilio, Ammiraglio Staiti, 30. Gennaio, R. Margherita, GB Fardella, Via Marsala, Castellammare, viale Reg.Siciliana, Verga via Michele Amari, Ten. Alberti, viale Marche, Sammartano, A. De Santis, La Grutta (Fontanelle Sud terminus), viale Emilia Romagna, Ten. Alberti, Salemi, Rieti, Marsala, GB Fardella, Piazza Vittorio, via P. Abate, 30. Gennaio, Amm. Staiti, Ilio | |
27 | 05:25 | 4th | 8:30 | 13:55 | City Terminal via Ilio, Ammiraglio Staiti, 30. Gennaio, R. Margherita, GB Fardella, Via Marsala, Rieti, Salemi, Mazara / Erice, Zabbarelle, Ponte Salemi, Marsala (end station Xitta), Zabbarelle, Salemi, Rieti, Marsala, GB Fardella, Piazza Vittorio, P. Abate, Osorio, 30. Gennaio, Amm. Staiti, Ilio | ||
28 | 13:10 | 18th | irregular | 7:00 | 20:10 | City Terminal via Ilio, Amm. Staiti, 30. Gennaio, viale R. Margherita, GB Fardella, CA Pepoli (museum / sanctuary), Palermo, G. Marconi, Talotti, viale XI Settembre, G. La Francesca, Rodolico (final stop Palagranata), Mazara / Erice, Mozart , Proserpina, R. Ferrante, F. Neri, B. Sardo, Giove, Fedra, Vulcano, delle Amazzoni, Villa Rosina, G. Marconi, a Palermo, CA Pepoli, GB Fardella, Piazza Vittorio, P. Abate, 30. Gennaio , Amm. Staiti, Ilio | |
30th | 13:55 | 9 | irregular | 6:20 | 20:15 | City Terminal via Ilio, Amm. Staiti, 30. Gennaio, Regina Margherita, GB Fardella, CA Pepoli (museum / sanctuary), Palermo, G. Marconi, SS 113, Napola, Fulgatore, Ummari (terminus), Fulgatore Napola, SS 113, Marconi, Palermo, CA Pepoli , GB Fardella, Piazza Vittorio, P. Abate, 30. Gennaio, Amm. Staiti, Ilio | |
31R | 09:35 | 6th | irregular | 6:45 | 16:20 | City Terminal via Ilio, Ammiraglio Staiti, 30. Gennaio, R. Margherita, GB Fardella, Via Marsala, Rieti, Salemi, Xitta, Fontanasalsa, Guarrato, Rilievo, Corallo Vecchio, Locogrande (terminus), Marausa, Palma / Salinagrande, Isolotto, Palma / Pietretagliate, Libica (Saline), Salemi, Rieti, Marsala, GB Fardella, Piazza Vittorio, P. Abate, 30. Gennaio, Amm. Staiti, Ilio | opposite to 31N |
31N | 13:35 | 5 | irregular | 6:45 | 20:20 | City Terminal via Ilio, Ammiraglio Staiti, 30. Gennaio, R. Margherita, GB Fardella, Via Marsala, Rieti, Salemi, Libica (Saline), Pietretagliate / Palma, Isolotto, Salinagrande / Palma, Marausa, Locogrande (terminus), Corallo Vecchio , Rilievo, Guarrato, Fontana Salsa, Xitta, Marsala, Salemi, Rieti, Marsala, GB Fardella, Piazza Vittorio, P. Abate, 30. Gennaio, Amm. Staiti, Ilio | opposite to 31R |
Sundays and Holidays
- Circolare Lungomare: Piazza General Scio - Ospedale from 8:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m. every hour and an evening trip
- Circolare via Manzoni: Piazza General Scio - Ospedale from 8:15 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. every hour and two evening trips
- Circolare via Pepoli: Piazza General Scio - Pegno four trips between 08:40 and 12:00 and one evening trip
- Line via Marsala : Piazza General Scio - Palagranata v.-m. every 65 minutes and an afternoon trip