Asian Games 2014 / Canoe
At the 2014 Asian Games in Incheon , South Korea , 12 canoe racing competitions and 4 canoe slalom competitions were held from September 27 to October 2, 2014 .
Canoe racing
Men's
K1, 200 m
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | COR | Cho Gwanghee |
2 | UZB | Ernest Irnazarov |
3 | JPN | Seiji Komatsu |
The final was held on September 29th.
K1, 1000 m
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | UZB | Alexey Mochalov |
2 | IRI | Ahmadreza Talebian |
3 | KAZ | Yuriy Berezintsev |
The final was held on September 29th.
K2, 200 m
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | JPN |
Momotaro Matsushita Hiroki Fujishima |
2 | KAZ |
Yevgeniy Alexeyev Alexei Dergunov |
3 | CHN |
Zong Meng Chu Youyong |
The final was held on September 29th.
K2, 1000 m
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | KAZ |
Yevgeniy Alexeyev Alexei Dergunov |
2 | IRI |
Ali Aghamirzaeijenaghrad Saeid Fazloula |
3 | CHN |
Li Zhenyu Sun Xinchang |
The final was held on September 29th.
K4, 1000 m
The final was held on September 29th.
C1, 200 m
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | CHN | Li Qiang |
2 | JPN | Naoya Sakamoto |
3 | IRI | Adel Mojallalimoghadam |
The final was held on September 29th.
C1, 1000 m
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | UZB | Vadim Menkov |
2 | KAZ | Sergey Yemelyanov |
3 | CHN | Wang Longkui |
The final was held on September 29th.
C2, 1000 m
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | KAZ |
Mikhail Yemelyanov Timofey Yemelyanov |
2 | CHN |
Zheng Pengfei Wang Riwei |
3 | JPN |
Seiji Komatsu Serik Mirbekov |
The final was held on September 29th.
Ladies
K1, 200 m
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | KAZ | Inna Klinova |
2 | CHN | Zhou Yu |
3 | IRI | Arezoo Hakimi |
The final was held on September 29th.
K1, 500 m
The final was held on September 29th.
K2, 500 m
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | KAZ |
Natalya Sergeyeva Irina Podoinikova |
2 | CHN |
Ren WEnjun Ma Qing |
3 | JPN |
Asumi Ōhmura Shiho Kakizaki |
The final was held on September 29th.
K4, 500 m
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | CHN |
Ren Wenjun Huang Jieyi Ma Qing Liu Haiping |
2 | COR |
Lee Min Lee Sunja Lee Hyeran Kim Youjin |
3 | KAZ |
Yekaterina Kaltenberger Kristina Absinskaya Zoya Ananchenko Irina Podoinikova |
The final was held on September 29th.
Canoe slalom
Men's
K1
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | JPN | Kazuya Adachi |
2 | TPE | Pan Hung Ming |
3 | CHN | Yuan Tao |
The final was held on October 2nd.
C1
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | JPN | Takuya Haneda |
2 | TPE | Chang Yun Chuan |
3 | CHN | Wang Xiaodong |
The final was held on October 2nd.
Ladies
K1
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | CHN | Li Tong |
2 | TPE | Chang Chu Han |
3 | JPN | Aki Yazawa |
The final was held on October 2nd.
C1
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | CHN | Cen Nanqin |
2 | TPE | Chen Wei Han |
3 | IRI | Sonia Gomari |
The final was held on October 2nd.
Medal table
space | country | gold | silver | bronze | total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | People's Republic of China | 5 | 4th | 5 | 14th |
2 | Kazakhstan | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10 |
3 | Japan | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7th |
4th | Uzbekistan | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
5 | South Korea | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
6th | Chinese Taipei | - | 4th | - | 4th |
7th | Iran | - | 2 | 3 | 5 |
total | 16 | 16 | 16 | 48 |
Web links
- Canoe racing at the Asian Games 2014 (English)
- Medalist in canoe racing (English)
- Canoe Slalom at the Asian Games 2014 (English)
- Medal winner in canoe slalom (English)