Alpine Far East Cup 2018/19
Alpine Far East Cup 2018/19 | ||
Men's | Ladies | |
winner | ||
---|---|---|
Overall rating | Jung Dong-hyun | Sakurako Mukogawa |
Super G rating |
Ivan Kuznetsov Jan Zabystřan |
Yulia Pleschkova |
Giant slalom rating | Jung Dong-hyun | Mio Arai |
Slalom classification | Hideyuki Narita | Chisaki Maeda |
Combination scoring | Ivan Kuznetsov | Nevena Ignjatović |
Competitions | ||
Venues | 8th | 8th |
Individual competitions | 29 | 29 |
← 2017/18
2019/20 →
|
The 2018/19 season of the Alpine Far East Cup was held from the beginning of December 2018 to the end of March 2019 at eight venues in the People's Republic of China , South Korea , Japan and the east of Russia . Like the other continental racing series of the FIS , it was part of the foundation of the World Cup . Men and women each wore 29 organized competitions, with both competitions taking place simultaneously.
Podium placements men
Super G
date | place | 1st place | 2nd place | 3rd place |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/02/2019 | Shigakōgen ( JPN ) | Race canceled. | ||
02/09/2019 | Yongpyong ( KOR ) | Race canceled. | ||
March 19, 2019 | Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk ( RUS ) | Ivan Kuznetsov | Jan Zabystřan | Pavel Trichichev |
March 20, 2019 | Jan Zabystřan | Ivan Kuznetsov | Pavel Trichichev |
Giant slalom
date | place | 1st place | 2nd place | 3rd place |
---|---|---|---|---|
December 06, 2018 | Wanlong Ski Resort ( CHN ) | Jung Dong-hyun | Jan Zabystřan | Axel Lindqvist |
07.12.2018 | Jung Dong-hyun | Axel Lindqvist | Stefano Baruffaldi | |
12/12/2018 | Taiwoo Ski Resort ( CHN ) | Jung Dong-hyun | Kryštof Krýzl | Jan Zabystřan |
December 13, 2018 | Jung Dong-hyun | Iain Innes | Robert Poth | |
02/08/2019 | Yongpyong ( KOR ) | Jung Dong-hyun | Hayata Wakatsuki | Yōhei Koyama |
02/14/2019 | Bear Town Resort ( KOR ) | Noel von Grünigen | Reto Schmidiger | Seigo Kato |
02/15/2019 | Seigo Kato | Reto Schmidiger | Hig Roberts | |
02/25/2019 | Hanawa ( JPN ) | Reto Schmidiger | Stefano Baruffaldi | Tatsuki Matsumoto |
02/26/2019 | Reto Schmidiger | Stefano Baruffaldi | Simen Christensen | |
03.03.2019 | Engaru ( JPN ) | Reto Schmidiger | Noel von Grünigen | Hideyuki Narita |
March 22, 2019 | Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk ( RUS ) | Pavel Trichichev | Mikkel Solbakken | Alexander Andrijenko |
03/23/2019 | Pavel Trichichev | Mikkel Solbakken | Alexander Andrijenko |
slalom
date | place | 1st place | 2nd place | 3rd place |
---|---|---|---|---|
04.12.2018 | Wanlong Ski Resort ( CHN ) | Jan Zabystřan | Ondřej Berndt | Yōhei Koyama |
05.12.2018 | Jung Dong-hyun | Jan Zabystřan | Yōhei Koyama | |
December 10, 2018 | Taiwoo Ski Resort ( CHN ) | Came Zlatkow | Ondřej Berndt | Jung Dong-hyun |
December 11, 2018 | Jung Dong-hyun | Came Zlatkow | Ondřej Berndt | |
07.02.2019 | Yongpyong ( KOR ) | Jung Dong-hyun | Hideyuki Narita | Park Je-yun |
02/12/2019 | Bear Town Resort ( KOR ) | Hideyuki Narita | Noel von Grünigen | Shinya Miyamoto |
02/13/2019 | Yōhei Koyama | Noel von Grünigen | Simen Christensen | |
02/27/2019 | Hanawa ( JPN ) | Reto Schmidiger | Noel von Grünigen | Michał Jasiczek |
04.03.2019 | Engaru ( JPN ) | Reto Schmidiger | Hideyuki Narita | Ryūnosuke Ōkoshi |
05.03.2019 | Reto Schmidiger | Simen Christensen | Noel von Grünigen | |
March 24, 2019 | Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk ( RUS ) | Pavel Trichichev | Jan Zabystřan | Naoki Yuasa |
03/25/2019 | Jan Zabystřan | Pavel Trichichev | Matej Falat |
Alpine combination
date | place | 1st place | 2nd place | 3rd place |
---|---|---|---|---|
03/21/2019 | Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk ( RUS ) | Ivan Kuznetsov | Alexander Andrijenko | Simon Efimov |
Podium placements women
Super G
date | place | 1st place | 2nd place | 3rd place |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/02/2019 | Shigakōgen ( JPN ) | Race canceled. | ||
02/09/2019 | Yongpyong ( KOR ) | Race canceled. | ||
March 19, 2019 | Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk ( RUS ) | Yulia Pleschkova | Jelena Jakowischina | Kristina Kryukova |
March 20, 2019 | Yulia Pleschkova | Nevena Ignjatović | Sakurako Mukogawa |
Giant slalom
date | place | 1st place | 2nd place | 3rd place |
---|---|---|---|---|
December 06, 2018 | Wanlong Ski Resort ( CHN ) | Asa Andō | Mio Arai | Daria Krajewska |
07.12.2018 | Piera Hudson | Sakurako Mukogawa | Daria Krajewska | |
12/12/2018 | Taiwoo Ski Resort ( CHN ) | Piera Hudson | Gim So-hui | Mio Arai |
December 13, 2018 | Piera Hudson | Sakurako Mukogawa |
Mio Arai Gim So-hui |
|
02/08/2019 | Yongpyong ( KOR ) | Kang Young-seo | Gim So-hui | Noe Okamoto |
02/14/2019 | Bear Town Resort ( KOR ) | Konatsu Hasumi | Kang Young-seo | Makiko Arai |
02/15/2019 | Kang Young-seo | Mio Arai | Makiko Arai | |
02/25/2019 | Hanawa ( JPN ) | Asa Andō | Michelle Kerven | Sakurako Mukogawa |
02/26/2019 | Asa Andō | Sakurako Mukogawa | Kayo Denda | |
03.03.2019 | Engaru ( JPN ) | Mio Arai | Sakurako Mukogawa | Kayo Denda |
March 22, 2019 | Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk ( RUS ) | Nevena Ignjatović | Maruša Ferk | Ekaterina Tkachenko |
03/23/2019 | Ana Bucik | Ekaterina Tkachenko | Rinata Abdulkayumova |
slalom
date | place | 1st place | 2nd place | 3rd place |
---|---|---|---|---|
04.12.2018 | Wanlong Ski Resort ( CHN ) | Asa Andō | Kang Young-seo | Sakurako Mukogawa |
05.12.2018 | Liv Ceder | Sakurako Mukogawa | Piera Hudson | |
December 10, 2018 | Taiwoo Ski Resort ( CHN ) | Liv Ceder | Miki Ishibashi | Agnese Āboltiņa |
December 11, 2018 | Piera Hudson | Hedda Martelleur | Agnese Āboltiņa | |
07.02.2019 | Yongpyong ( KOR ) | Gim So-hui | Kang Young-seo | Yoko Ishijima |
02/12/2019 | Bear Town Resort ( KOR ) | Makiko Arai | Arata Wakatsuki | Chisaki Maeda |
02/13/2019 | Makiko Arai | Chisaki Maeda | Konatsu Hasumi | |
02/27/2019 | Hanawa ( JPN ) | Chisaki Maeda | Moa Clementson | Asa Andō |
04.03.2019 | Engaru ( JPN ) | Michelle Kerven | Hannah Koeck | Gim So-hui |
05.03.2019 | Michelle Kerven | Hannah Koeck | Asa Andō | |
March 24, 2019 | Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk ( RUS ) | Maruša Ferk | Ekaterina Tkachenko | Ana Bucik |
03/25/2019 | Ana Bucik | Gabriela Capová | Maruša Ferk |
Alpine combination
date | place | 1st place | 2nd place | 3rd place |
---|---|---|---|---|
03/21/2019 | Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk ( RUS ) | Nevena Ignjatović | Maruša Ferk | Ekaterina Tkachenko |
Discipline ratings
Men's
discipline | 1st place | 2nd place | 3rd place | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surname | Points | Surname | Points | Surname | Points | |
Overall rating | Jung Dong-hyun | 910 | Jan Zabystřan | 807 | Reto Schmidiger | 792 |
Super G rating |
Ivan Kuznetsov Jan Zabystřan |
180 | - | - | Pavel Trichichev | 160 |
Giant slalom rating | Jung Dong-hyun | 500 | Reto Schmidiger | 460 | Tatsuki Matsumoto | 329 |
Slalom classification | Hideyuki Narita | 429 | Jung Dong-hyun | 410 | Jan Zabystřan | 360 |
Combination scoring | Ivan Kuznetsov | 100 | Alexander Andrijenko | 80 | Simon Efimov | 60 |
Ladies
discipline | 1st place | 2nd place | 3rd place | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surname | Points | Surname | Points | Surname | Points | |
Overall rating | Sakurako Mukogawa | 1034 | Gim So-hui | 882 | Mio Arai | 784 |
Super G rating | Yulia Pleschkova | 200 | Jelena Jakowischina | 130 | Sakurako Mukogawa | 96 |
Giant slalom rating | Mio Arai | 533 | Sakurako Mukogawa | 520 | Gim So-hui | 478 |
Slalom classification | Chisaki Maeda | 445 | Gim So-hui | 404 | Makiko Arai | 381 |
Combination scoring | Nevena Ignjatović | 100 | Maruša Ferk | 80 | Ekaterina Tkachenko | 60 |
Web links
- Men's
- Ladies