season
|
Men's singles
|
Ladies singles
|
Men's doubles
|
Ladies doubles
|
Mixed
|
1984
|
Indonesia Icuk Sugiarto
|
England Helen Troke
|
Indonesia Christian Hadinata Hadibowo Indonesia
|
England Gillian Gilks Karen Beckman England
|
not carried out
|
1985
|
Indonesia Icuk Sugiarto
|
China People's Republic Wu Jianqiu
|
Indonesia Rudy Heryanto Bobby Ertanto Indonesia
|
China People's Republic Guan Weizhen Wu Jianqiu China People's Republic
|
1986
|
not carried out
|
1987
|
China People's Republic Zhao Jianhua
|
China People's Republic Luo Yun
|
China People's Republic Tian Bingyi Li Yongbo China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Guan Weizhen Lin Ying China People's Republic
|
Denmark Peter Buch Grete Mogensen Denmark
|
1988
|
China People's Republic Xiong Guobao
|
China People's Republic Li Lingwei
|
China People's Republic Tian Bingyi Li Yongbo China People's Republic
|
Korea South Chung Myung-hee Hwang Hye-young Korea South
|
Denmark Steen Fladberg Gillian Clark England
|
1989
|
Indonesia Alan Budikusuma
|
China People's Republic Tang Jiuhong
|
Korea South Park Joo-bong Kim Moon-soo Korea South
|
China People's Republic Guan Weizhen Lin Ying China People's Republic
|
Korea South Park Joo-bong Chung So-young Korea South
|
1990
|
Thailand Sompol Kukasemky
|
China People's Republic Huang Hua
|
Korea South Park Joo-bong Kim Moon-soo Korea South
|
China People's Republic Yao Fen Lai Caiqin China People's Republic
|
Korea South Park Joo-bong Chung Myung-hee Korea South
|
1991
|
Indonesia Alan Budikusuma
|
Indonesia Susi Susanti
|
Indonesia Eddy Hartono Rudy Gunawan Indonesia
|
Korea South Hwang Hye-young Gil Young-ah Korea South
|
Korea South Lee Sang-bok Chung So-young Korea South
|
1992
|
Indonesia Joko Suprianto
|
Indonesia Susi Susanti
|
Indonesia Ricky Subagja Rexy Mainaky Indonesia
|
China People's Republic Nong Qunhua Zhou Lei China People's Republic
|
Indonesia Aryono Miranat Eliza Nathanael Indonesia
|
1993
|
Indonesia Joko Suprianto
|
Indonesia Susi Susanti
|
Indonesia Bambang Suprianto Rudy Gunawan Indonesia
|
China People's Republic Ge Fei Gu Jun China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Liu Jianjun Wang Xiaoyuan China People's Republic
|
1994
|
Indonesia Joko Suprianto
|
Indonesia Susi Susanti
|
Indonesia Denny Cantono S. Antonius Budi Ariantho Indonesia
|
China People's Republic Ge Fei Gu Jun China People's Republic
|
Indonesia Tri Kusharyanto Minarti Timur Indonesia
|
1995
|
China People's Republic Dong Jiong
|
Sweden Lim Xiaoqing
|
China People's Republic Jiang Xin Huang Zhanzhong China People's Republic
|
Korea South Gil Young-ah Jang Hye-ock Korea South
|
Korea South Park Joo-bong Ra Kyung-min Korea South
|
1996
|
China People's Republic Dong Jiong
|
China People's Republic Wang Chen
|
Indonesia Candra Wijaya Sigit Budiarto Indonesia
|
Indonesia Deyana Lomban Indarti Issolina Indonesia
|
Indonesia Tri Kusharyanto Minarti Timur Indonesia
|
1997
|
Indonesia Hendrawan
|
China People's Republic Wang Chen
|
Korea South Yoo Yong-sung Lee Dong-soo Korea South
|
China People's Republic Qin Yiyuan Tang Yongshu China People's Republic
|
Denmark Michael Søgaard Rikke Olsen Denmark
|
1998
|
not carried out
|
1999
|
China People's Republic Chen Gang
|
China People's Republic Dai Yun
|
China People's Republic Yu Jinhao Chen Qiqiu China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Qin Yiyuan Gao Ling China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Liu Yong Ge Fei China People's Republic
|
2000
|
Indonesia Hendrawan
|
China People's Republic Ye Zhaoying
|
China People's Republic Zhang Jun Zhang Wei China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Ge Fei Gu Jun China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Zhang Jun Gao Ling China People's Republic
|
2001
|
Malaysia Yong Hock Kin
|
England Tracey Hallam
|
Indonesia Sigit Budiarto Luluk Hadiyanto Indonesia
|
Indonesia Eny Erlangga Jo Novita Indonesia
|
Indonesia Candra Wijaya Jo Novita Indonesia
|
2002
|
not carried out
|
2003
|
Singapore Ronald Susilo
|
China People's Republic Dai Yun
|
Korea South Yoo Yong-sung Ha Tae-kwon Korea South
|
China People's Republic Wei Yili Zhao Tingting China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Chen Qiqiu Zhao Tingting China People's Republic
|
2004
|
Thailand Boonsak Ponsana
|
Netherlands Yao Jie
|
Indonesia Luluk Hadiyanto Alvent Yulianto Indonesia
|
China People's Republic Zhang Dan Zhang Yawen China People's Republic
|
England Nathan Robertson Gail Emms England
|
2005
|
Malaysia Muhammad Hafiz Hashim
|
Korea South Jung Jae-sung Lee Jae-jin Korea South
|
Korea South Lee Kyung-won Lee Hyo-young Korea South
|
Korea South Lee Jae-jin Lee Hyo-young Korea South
|
2006
|
China People's Republic Chen Yu
|
China People's Republic Zhu Lin
|
Korea South Lee Yong-dae Jung Jae-sung Korea South
|
Korea South Lee Yong-dae Hwang Yu-mi Korea South
|
2007
|
China People's Republic Chen Hong
|
Korea South Lee Jae-jin Hwang Ji-man Korea South
|
China People's Republic Gao Ling Huang Sui China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic He Hanbin Yu Yang China People's Republic
|
2008
|
China People's Republic Lin Dan
|
China People's Republic Xie Xingfang
|
China People's Republic Fu Haifeng Cai Yun China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Yang Wei Zhang Jiewen China People's Republic
|
China People's Republic Xie Zhongbo Zhang Yawen China People's Republic
|
2009
|
Vietnam Nguyễn Ti Minn Minh
|
China People's Republic Liu Jian
|
Malaysia Chan Peng Soon Lim Khim Wah Malaysia
|
Thailand Songphon Anugritayawon Kunchala Voravichitchaikul Thailand
|
2010
|
called off
|
2011
|
China People's Republic Chen Long
|
China People's Republic Li Xuerui
|
Korea South Jung Jae-sung Lee Yong-dae Korea South
|
China People's Republic Tian Qing Zhao Yunlei China People's Republic
|
Chinese Taipei Lee Sheng-Mu Chien Yu-Chin Chinese Taipei
|
2012
|
Indonesia Sony Dwi Kuncoro
|
India Saina Nehwal
|
China People's Republic Liu Xiaolong Qiu Zihan China People's Republic
|
Thailand Lam Narissapat Saralee Thungthongkam Thailand
|
China People's Republic Tao Jiaming Tang Jinhua China People's Republic
|
2013
|
India K. Srikanth
|
Thailand Ratchanok Intanon
|
Korea South Shin Baek-cheol Yoo Yeon-seong Korea South
|
Indonesia Greysia Polii Nitya Krishinda Maheswari Indonesia
|
Indonesia Markis Kido Pia Zebadiah Indonesia
|
2014
|
called off
|
2015
|
Korea South Lee Hyun-il
|
Korea South Sung Ji-hyun
|
Indonesia Wahyu Nayaka Arya Pankaryanira Ade Yusuf Indonesia
|
China People's Republic Huang Dongping Li Yinhui China People's Republic
|
Korea South Choi Sol-gyu Eom Hye-won Korea South
|
2016
|
Thailand Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk
|
Japan Aya hori
|
Indonesia Berry Angriawan Rian Agung Saputro Indonesia
|
Thailand Puttita Supajirakul Sapsiree Taerattanachai Thailand
|
Malaysia Tan Kian Meng Lai Pei Jing Malaysia
|
2017
|
India B. Sai Praneeth
|
Thailand Ratchanok Intanon
|
Indonesia Berry Angriawan Hardianto Indonesia
|
Indonesia Greysia Polii Apriyani Rahayu Indonesia
|
China People's Republic Hey Jiting You Yue China People's Republic
|
2018
|
Japan Kanta Tsuneyama
|
Japan Nozomi Okuhara
|
Japan Takeshi Kamura Keigo Sonoda Japan
|
Indonesia Greysia Polii Apriyani Rahayu Indonesia
|
Indonesia Hafiz Faisal Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja Indonesia
|
2019
|
Taiwan Chou Tien-Chen
|
China People's Republic Chen Yufei
|
India Satwiksairaj Rankireddy Chirag Shetty India
|
Japan Shiho Tanaka Koharu Yonemoto Japan
|
China People's Republic Wang Yilu Huang Dongping China People's Republic
|