Indiana State Road 10
Route information | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Maintained by INDOT | ||||
Length | 85.3 mi[1] (137.3 km) | |||
Existed | 1926–present | |||
Major junctions | ||||
US 41 in Lake Village I-65 in Roselawn US 231 in DeMotte US 421 in San Pierre US 35 in Bass Lake US 31 in Argos | ||||
Location | ||||
Country | United States | |||
State | Indiana | |||
Counties | Newton, Jasper, Starke, Marshall | |||
Highway system | ||||
| ||||
|
State Road 10 is an east-west road in northwest Indiana. Its western terminus is at the Illinois state line west of Lake Village. Its eastern terminus is at State Road 19 south of Etna Green.
Major intersections
This section is missing mileposts for junctions. |
NewtonLake Village0.000.00 ILL 114State line.
US 41Old SR 10.Module:Jctint/USA warning: Unused argument(s): street
Roselawn SR 55
I-65Interchange.
JasperDeMotte SR 110Western terminus of SR 110.
US 231
US 231
Wheatfield SR 49
StarkeSan Pierre US 421
US 421
North Judson SR 39
SR 39
Bass Lake US 35
SR 210Western terminus of former SR 210.
SR 210Eastern terminus of former SR 210.
SR 23Southern terminus of SR 23.
MarshallCulver SR 17
SR 17
SR 117Northern terminus of SR 117.
Argos US 31
US 31Former routing of US 31 through Argos.Module:Jctint/USA warning: Unused argument(s): street
Marshall County SR 331
SR 19
1.000 mi = 1.609 km; 1.000 km = 0.621 mi
|- |}