List of members of the Assembly of the 34th
The following list names the members of the assembly of the 34 , the first Oldenburg State Parliament .
circle | Office | MP | Representative | annotation |
---|---|---|---|---|
Oldenburg district | City of Oldenburg | Councilor Dietrich Christian von Buttel | Higher court attorney Maximilian Heinrich Rüder | |
Oldenburg district | Office Oldenburg | Landowner Adam Bartold Ludwig von Lützow called Dorgolo | Senior court attorney Dr. Gerhard Groskopff | |
Oldenburg district | Elsfleth Office | Hausmann Johann Gerhard Bunnemann | Lawyer Cropp | |
Oldenburg district | Office Zwischenahn | Accounting officer Ferdinand Diedrich Brader | Organist Engelriede | |
Neuchâtel district | Rastede Office | Attorney Johann Diedrich (Dieterich) Goose | Chamber assessor Friedrich Christian Reiners | |
Neuchâtel district | Westerstede Office | Parish Vogt Johann Bernhard Strodthoff | Actor Luks | |
Neuchâtel district | Office Bockhorn | Assessor Carl Julius Dannenberg | Merchant Friedrich Wilhelm Georg | |
Neuchâtel district | Varel Office | Chamber assessor Georg Fuhrken | Pharmacist Böckeler | |
Ovelgönne district | Office Brake | Lawyer Julius Büsing | Hausmann Harbers | |
Ovelgönne district | Rodenkirchen Office | Hausmann Hergen Tantzen | Hausmann Ernst | |
Ovelgönne district | Burhave office | Hausmann Diedrich Christian Bargmann | Official auditor August Janßen | |
Ovelgönne district | Office land dignitaries | Parish Vogt Johann Friedrich Fixsen | Merchant Telge | |
Delmenhorst district | City of Delmenhorst | District Court Assessor Heinrich Sprenger | Assistant preacher Anton von Lindern | |
Delmenhorst district | Delmenhorst Office | Parish bailiff Christian Heinrich Cordes | Karl Kothen | |
Delmenhorst district | Office of Berne | Auctioneer Gerhard Bulling | Parish bailiff Thole | |
Delmenhorst district | Office Ganderkesee | Official auditor Franz Morell | Auctioneer Buchholtz | |
Delmenhorst district | Wildeshausen Office | Lawyer Franz Christian Heinrich Ellerhorst | Auctioneer Heintzen | |
District of Vechta | Office of Vechta | Lawyer Franz Tappehorn | Attorney Albert Brägelmann | |
District of Vechta | Steinfeld Office | Bailiff Lambert Pancratz | Parish Vogt Franz Rösener | |
District of Vechta | Amt Damme | Vicar Karl Schmitz | Attorney Meistermann | |
Cloppenburg district | Office Cloppenburg | Attorney Friedrich Wilhelm Pancratz | Eduard Selckmann | |
Cloppenburg district | Office Löningen | Hermann Münzebrock | Crone Johann Gerhard Anton Crone | |
Cloppenburg district | Office of Friesoythe | Vicar Bargmann | Farmer Jansen | |
Jever district | City of Jever | Hofrat Heinrich Georg Ehrentraut | Dr. med. Chemnitz | |
Jever district | Office Jever | Hofrat Friedrich Mölling | Parish Vogt Röbe Lührs | |
Jever district | Office of Tetten | City Director Johann Gerhard Müller | Attorney Dr. Hoyer | |
Jever district | Office Minsen | Farmer Friedrich von Thünen | Parish bailiff Onnen | |
Principality of Lübeck | City of Eutin | Hofrat Ludwig Völckers | president | |
Principality of Lübeck | Office of Eutin | Lawyer Philipp Lindemann | ||
Principality of Lübeck | Office Schwartau | Official assessor Anton Heinrich Amann | ||
Principality of Birkenfeld | Office Birkenfeld | Mayor Ferdinand Noel | Consistorial assessor Gerhard Wesche | |
Principality of Birkenfeld | Office Oberstein | Christian Schmidt attorney | Alderman Jacob Veek | |
Principality of Birkenfeld | Nohfelden office | Pastor Carl Lyncker | Mayor Zöhler |
literature
- Monika Wegmann-Fetsch: The revolution of 1848 in the Grand Duchy of Oldenburg. 1974, ISBN 3-87358-067-5 , pp. 240-241.
- Albrecht Eckhard From the bourgeois revolution to the National Socialist takeover of power - The Oldenburg State Parliament and its Members 1848–1933, 1996, ISBN 3-89598-327-6 .