Swedish Team Badminton Championship 2003/04
Club Fyrisfjäder , which won the play-offs, was the title holder of the Swedish Badminton Team Championship 2003/2004 in badminton and thus the Swedish team champion . The league was named Elitserien that season . It was divided into a north and a south group. After the preliminary round, the groups formed the super elite series and the elite series, which played out the seeding positions for the playoffs and the relegated teams.
Preliminary round
Basic series Norra
- Bergsåker-Täby: 0-9
- Spårvägen-Umeå: 1-8
- Skogås-Fyrisfjäder: 4-5
- Bergsåker-Spårvägen: 1-8
- Fyrisfjäder-Täby: 6-3
- Umeå-Skogås: 7-2
- Spårvägen-Fyrisfjäder: 1-8
- Täby-Skogås: 8-1
- Umeå-Bergsåker: 9-0
- Bergsåker-Skogås: 0-9
- Täby-Spårvägen: 9-0
- Fyrisfjäder-Umeå: 6-3
- Umeå-Täby: 5-4
- Fyrisfjäder-Bergsåker: 9-0
- Skogås-Spårvägen: 8-1
Basic series Södra
- Åby / Vallhamra-Askim: 0-9
- Aura-Gothenburg: 8-1
- Eskilstuna-Västra Frölunda: 2-7
- Aura-Åby / Vallhamra: 7-2
- Gothenburg Eskilstuna: 7-2
- Askim-Västra Frölunda: 6-3
- Eskilstuna-Askim: 0-9
- Gothenburg-Åby / Vallhamra: 9-0
- Västra Frölunda aura: 4-5
- Åby / Vallhamra-Västra Frölunda: 0-9
- Askim-Gothenburg: 7-2
- Eskilstuna aura: 0-9
- Västra Frölunda-Göteborg: 4-5
- Åby / Vallhamra-Eskilstuna: 2-7
- Aura Askim: 8-1
Intermediate round
Super Elite Series
- Umeå-Fyrisfjäder: 5-4
- Askim aura: 3-6
- Västra Frölunda-Täby: 3-6
- Fyrisfjäder-Askim: 8-1
- Aura-Västra Frölunda: 8-1
- Täby-Umeå: 6-3
- Taby aura: 7-2
- Fyrisfjäder-Västra Frölunda: 9-0
- Askim-Umeå: 4-5
- Täby-Fyrisfjäder: 3-6
- Aura Fyrisfjäder: 3-6
- Askim-Täby: 3-6
- Västra Frölunda-Umeå: 3-6
- Umeå aura: 7-2
- Västra Frölunda-Askim: 4-5
Elitserien
- Göteborg-Bergsåker: 9-0
- Eskilstuna-Åby / Vallhamra: 7-2
- Bergsåker-Skogås: 3-6
- Gothenburg-Spårvägen: 8-1
- Skogås-Spårvägen: 7-2
- Eskilstuna-Göteborg: 0-9
- Åby / Vallhamra-Bergsåker: 6-3
- Åby / Vallhamra-Göteborg: 1-8
- Skogås-Åby / Vallhamra: 9-0
- Spårvägen-Eskilstuna: 6-3
- Bergsåker-Eskilstuna: 2-7
- Spårvägen-Åby / Vallhamra: 9-0
- Gothenburg-Skogås: 4-5
- Skogås-Eskilstuna: 8-1
- Spårvägen-Bergsåker: 7-2
Play-offs
Quarter finals
- BMK Aura - Askim BC : 7-2
- IFK Umeå - Västra Frölunda BMK : 5-4
Semifinals
- Fyrisfjäder - BMK Aura : 3-5, 5-3, 5-0
- IFK Umeå - Täby BMF : 5-4, 4-5, 5-3
final
- Fyrisfjäder - IFK Umeå : 5-3
Web links
- badminton.nu ( Memento from June 3, 2004 in the Internet Archive )