SKB Litpol-Malow Suwałki
SKB Litpol-Malow Suwałki is a Polish badminton club .
history
The association was founded in 1987 as Polambad Suwałki . In 1992 it was renamed SKB Suwałki , in 1999 it was given its current name. SKB has become one of the most successful clubs in Polish badminton history, as evidenced by numerous national and international titles.
Squad
Kamila Augustyn , Monika Bieńkowska , Anna Kobceva , Joanna Łogosz , Maria Taraszkiewicz , Adam Cwalina , Michał Łogosz , Łukasz Moreń , Maciej Poulakowski , Mateusz Szwejkowski , Wojciech Zaborowski ,
- Coach: Kamil Turonek (2000-2004), Jacek Niedźwiedzki (2004-2013), Jerzy Dołhan (2014-).
successes
Olympic participation
- Sydney 2000: Michał Łogosz , Robert Mateusiak
- Athens 2004: Michał Łogosz , Robert Mateusiak
- Beijing 2008: Michał Łogosz , Robert Mateusiak , Nadieżda Kostiuczyk
- Londyn 2012: Kamila Augustyn , Adam Cwalina , Michał Łogosz
Team championship
|
|
|
Individual championships
Men's singles
- 1993 - Artur Zbroński - 3rd place
- 1994 - Jacek Niedźwiedzki - 3rd place
- 1995 - Jacek Niedźwiedzki - 3rd place
- 1997 - Jacek Niedźwiedzki - 1st place
- 1998 - Jacek Niedźwiedzki - 1st place
- 2000 - Jacek Niedźwiedzki - 1st place
- 2000 - Kamil Turonek - 3rd place
- 2001 - Jacek Niedźwiedzki - 1st place
- 2002 - Jacek Niedźwiedzki - 2nd place
- 2002 - Kamil Turonek - 3rd place
- 2003 - Jacek Niedźwiedzki - 1st place
- 2003 - Kamil Turonek - 3rd place
- 2004 - Dariusz Zięba - 3rd place
- 2004 - Jacek Niedźwiedzki - 2nd place
- 2005 - Dariusz Zięba - 3rd place
- 2005 - Jacek Hankiewicz - 3rd place
- 2006 - Dariusz Zięba - 2nd place
- 2007 - Adam Cwalina - 3rd place
- 2007 - Dariusz Zięba - 3rd place
- 2009 - Łukasz Moreń - 3rd place
Ladies singles
- 1995 - Joanna Szleszyńska - 3rd place
- 1996 - Joanna Szleszyńska - 3rd place
- 1998 - Joanna Szleszyńska - 2nd place
- 1999 - Joanna Szleszyńska - 3rd place
- 2000 - Agnieszka Czerwińska - 3rd place
- 2000 - Joanna Szleszyńska - 3rd place
- 2002 - Agata Rzepczyk - 3rd place
- 2004 - Nadieżda Kostiuczyk - 2nd place
- 2005 - Nadieżda Kostiuczyk - 2nd place
- 2007 - Ewa Jarocka - 3rd place
- 2008 - Ewa Jarocka - 3rd place
- 2013 - Kamila Augustyn - 1st place
Men's singles
- 1999 - Robert Mateusiak - 1st place
- 2000 - Jacek Niedźwiedzki - 3rd place
- 2000 - Kamil Turonek - 3rd place
- 2000 - Robert Mateusiak - 1st place
- 2001 - Jacek Hankiewicz - 3rd place
- 2001 - Michał Łogosz / Robert Mateusiak - 1st place
- 2002 - Jacek Hankiewicz - 3rd place
- 2002 - Michał Łogosz / Robert Mateusiak - 1st place
- 2003 - Jacek Hankiewicz - 3rd place
- 2003 - Jacek Niedźwiedzki / Kamil Turonek - 3rd place
- 2003 - Michał Łogosz / Robert Mateusiak - 1st place
- 2004 - Jacek Hankiewicz - 3rd place
- 2004 - Michał Łogosz / Robert Mateusiak - 1st place
- 2005 - Jacek Hankiewicz - 2nd place
- 2005 - Michał Łogosz / Robert Mateusiak - 1st place
- 2006 - Jacek Hankiewicz - 2nd place
- 2006 - Michał Łogosz / Robert Mateusiak - 3rd place
- 2007 - Adam Cwalina - 3rd place
- 2007 - Kamil Raszkiewicz - 3rd place
- 2007 - Michał Łogosz / Robert Mateusiak - 1st place
- 2008 - Adam Cwalina - 2nd place
- 2008 - Łukasz Moreń / Dariusz Zięba - 3rd place
- 2008 - Maciej Kowalik / Michał Rogalski - 3rd place
- 2008 - Michał Łogosz / Robert Mateusiak - 1st place
- 2009 - Łukasz Moreń - 3rd place
- 2009 - Michał Łogosz / Robert Mateusiak - 1st place
- 2010 - Michał Łogosz - 1st place
- 2011 - Adam Cwalina / Michał Łogosz - 1st place
- 2011 - Łukasz Moreń - 2nd place
- 2012 - Łukasz Moreń - 2nd place
- 2012 - Michał Łogosz - 1st place
- 2013 - Adam Cwalina / Michał Łogosz - 1st place
Ladies doubles
- 1998 - Małgorzata Jura / Joanna Szleszyńska - 3rd place
- 1999 - Joanna Szleszyńska - 1st place (złoty)
- 2000 - Agnieszka Czerwińska - 3rd place
- 2000 - Barbara Kulanty / Joanna Szleszyńska - 3rd place
- 2001 - Agnieszka Czerwińska - 3rd place
- 2001 - Barbara Kulanty / Joanna Szleszyńska - 1st place
- 2002 - Joanna Szleszyńska - 1st place
- 2003 - Barbara Kulanty / Joanna Szleszyńska - 3rd place
- 2003 - Paulina Matusewicz - 1st place
- 2004 - Barbara Kulanty / Joanna Szleszyńska - 3rd place
- 2004 - Nadieżda Kostiuczyk - 1st place
- 2005 - Barbara Kulanty / Joanna Szleszyńska - 2nd place
- 2005 - Nadieżda Kostiuczyk - 1st place
- 2006 - Joanna Szleszyńska - 3rd place
- 2006 - Nadieżda Kostiuczyk - 1st place
- 2007 - Nadieżda Kostiuczyk - 1st place
- 2008 - Małgorzata Kurdelska - 2nd place
- 2008 - Nadieżda Kostiuczyk - 1st place
- 2009 - Małgorzata Kurdelska - 1st place
- 2011 - Małgorzata Kurdelska - 2nd place
- 2012 - Kamila Augustyn / Joanna Szleszyńska-Łogosz - 2nd place
- 2013 - Kamila Augustyn / Monika Bieńkowska - 2nd place
Mixed
- 1996 - Jacek Niedźwiedzki / Joanna Szleszyńska - 3rd place
- 1999 - Robert Mateusiak - 1st place
- 2000 - Robert Mateusiak / Barbara Kulanty - 1st place
- 2001 - Michał Łogosz / Joanna Szleszyńska - 2nd place
- 2001 - Robert Mateusiak / Barbara Kulanty - 1st place
- 2002 - Michał Łogosz / Joanna Szleszyńska - 2nd place
- 2002 - Robert Mateusiak / Barbara Kulanty - 1st place
- 2003 - Michał Łogosz / Joanna Szleszyńska - 2nd place
- 2003 - Robert Mateusiak / Barbara Kulanty - 1st place
- 2004 - Michał Łogosz / Joanna Szleszyńska - 2nd place
- 2004 - Robert Mateusiak / Barbara Kulanty - 1st place
- 2005 - Michał Łogosz / Joanna Szleszyńska - 2nd place
- 2005 - Robert Mateusiak / Barbara Kulanty - 1st place
- 2006 - Michał Łogosz / Joanna Szleszyńska - 2nd place
- 2006 - Robert Mateusiak / Nadieżda Kostiuczyk - 1st place
- 2007 - Michał Łogosz / Joanna Szleszyńska - 2nd place
- 2007 - Robert Mateusiak / Nadieżda Kostiuczyk - 1st place
- 2008 - Adam Cwalina / Małgorzata Kurdelska - 3rd place
- 2008 - Michał Łogosz / Joanna Szleszyńska - 2nd place
- 2008 - Robert Mateusiak / Nadieżda Kostiuczyk - 1st place
- 2009 - Michał Łogosz - 2nd place
- 2009 - Robert Mateusiak - 1st place
- 2010 - Michał Łogosz - 2nd place
- 2012 - Łukasz Moreń - 3rd place
- 2013 - Michał Łogosz / Monika Bieńkowska - 2nd place