Football Oberliga Nordost 2005/06
Oberliga Nordost 2005/06 | |
master |
1. FC Union Berlin (north) 1. FC Magdeburg (south) |
Climbers | 1. FC Union Berlin , 1. FC Magdeburg |
Relegation ↓ | TSG Neustrelitz , TSV Völpke |
Relegated |
SV Falkensee-Finkenkrug , FC Anker Wismar (north) TSV Völpke , SV 1919 Grimma , FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf (south) |
Teams | 2 × 16 |
Games | 2 × 240 |
Top scorer |
Daniel Teixeira (1. FC Union Berlin) (North) Christian Reimann (VFC Plauen) (South) |
← Oberliga Nordost 2004/05 | |
↑ Regionalliga 2005/06 Association and national leagues:
|
The 2005/06 season of the Oberliga Nordost was the 15th season of the Oberliga Nordost and the twelfth as the fourth highest division in Germany. After the Oberliga Nordost had been reduced from 18 to 16 participating teams per season (north and south) in the 2004/05 preseason , this season was the first time a promotion and relegation regulation with a fixed promotion place in the regional league and two fixed relegation places for each both seasons. In addition, there were two relegation games between the third last two seasons to determine a fifth relegation in the association leagues or (in Saxony and Thuringia) in the state leagues . In the run-up to the season, Energie Cottbus II was regrouped to the south season after one season of membership in the north season, as the champions of the south season, FC Sachsen Leipzig , and 1. FC Union Berlin from the Regionalliga relegated to the northern season.
North season
The 1. FC Union Berlin came early in the season as Regional relegated to the Oberliga. BFC Preussen qualified from the Berlin League , SV Falkensee-Finkenkrug came from the Brandenburg League , and Torgelower SV Greif rose from the Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania Association League .
MSV Neuruppin was the autumn champion of the northern season with a wafer-thin lead of two goals over SV Babelsberg 03 tied on points and three points behind 1. FC Union Berlin. On the relegation places were SV Falkensee-Finkenkrug with ten points and FC Anker Wismar with eleven points during the winter break . TSG Neustrelitz spent the winter on the relegation site .
While at the end of the season 1. FC Union Berlin pushed ahead of Neuruppin and Babelsberg at the top of the table, little changed at the end of the table. Falkensee-Finkenkrug and Wismar were relegated with exchanged places and Neustrelitz stayed on the relegation place and played against the third from bottom of the southern season, TSV Völpke .
Venues of the Northeast Football League 2005/06 (North Season) |
Closing table
rank | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. FC Union Berlin (A) | 30th | 21st | 6th | 3 | 73:22 | +51 | 69 |
2. | MSV Neuruppin | 30th | 19th | 7th | 4th | 61:21 | +40 | 64 |
3. | SV Babelsberg 03 | 30th | 16 | 3 | 11 | 56:42 | +14 | 51 |
4th | Hansa Rostock II (M) | 30th | 16 | 3 | 11 | 49:42 | + | 751 |
5. | Tennis Borussia Berlin | 30th | 15th | 4th | 11 | 56:40 | +16 | 49 |
6th | BFC Dynamo | 30th | 13 | 5 | 12 | 43:41 | + | 244 |
7th | Türkiyemspor Berlin | 30th | 11 | 11 | 8th | 34:32 | + | 244 |
8th. | SV Yeşilyurt Berlin | 30th | 12 | 6th | 12 | 49:45 | + | 442 |
9. | Torgelower SV Greif (N) | 30th | 12 | 6th | 12 | 45:54 | - | 942 |
10. | Berlin AK 07 | 30th | 11 | 6th | 13 | 40:35 | + | 539 |
11. | BFC Preussen (N) | 30th | 12 | 2 | 16 | 44:43 | + | 138 |
12. | Ludwigsfelder FC | 30th | 10 | 5 | 15th | 36:48 | -12 | 35 |
13. | FV Motor Eberswalde | 30th | 9 | 4th | 17th | 25:58 | -33 | 31 |
14th | TSG Neustrelitz | 30th | 8th | 6th | 16 | 34:52 | -18 | 30th |
15th | SV Falkensee-Finkenkrug (N) | 30th | 8th | 5 | 17th | 31:51 | -20 | 29 |
16. | FC Anker Wismar | 30th | 6th | 3 | 21st | 31:81 | -50 | 21st |
Legend | |
Promoted to the Regionalliga Nord | |
Participants in the relegation games to stay in the top division | |
Relegated to the association leagues | |
(A) | Relegated from the Regionalliga Nord |
---|---|
(M) | Masters of the preseason |
(N) | Promoted from the association league |
Crosstab
The crosstab shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column, the visiting team in the top row.
2005/06 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. FC Union Berlin | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 8-0 | 5: 1 | 3: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 2 | 3-0 | 3: 1 | 6-0 | |
MSV Neuruppin | 3: 2 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 5-0 | 4-0 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 4: 1 | |
SV Babelsberg 03 | 3: 2 | 0: 5 | 2: 1 | 1: 2 | 3: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 3: 2 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 3: 1 | 7: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | |
Hansa Rostock II | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 3: 2 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 3-0 | 1: 3 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | |
Tennis Borussia Berlin | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 0: 3 | 3: 1 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 4: 1 | 3-0 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 2: 2 | 3-0 | 9-0 | |
BFC Dynamo | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 4-0 | 0: 1 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 2-0 | 2: 2 | 4-0 | 5-0 | |
Türkiyemspor Berlin | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3: 2 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 0: 3 | 2-0 | |
SV Yeşilyurt Berlin | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 2 | 6: 2 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 6-0 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 2-0 | |
Torgelower SV Greif | 0: 7 | 2: 2 | 2: 3 | 4: 1 | 1: 2 | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 5: 3 | 5-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 4-0 | |
Berlin AK 07 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 5: 1 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 1: 3 | |
BFC Prussia | 2: 3 | 1: 3 | 1: 2 | 2: 3 | 1: 3 | 1: 3 | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 4-0 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 2-0 | 4: 2 | 0: 1 | 3: 1 | |
Ludwigsfelder FC | 1: 3 | 2: 4 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 3 | 1: 2 | 0: 2 | 0: 4 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 2: 3 | 4: 1 | |
FV Motor Eberswalde | 0: 4 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 0: 4 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 3 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0: 3 | 0: 2 | 0: 3 | 2-0 | 3: 2 | |
TSG Neustrelitz | 0: 2 | 0: 3 | 1: 4 | 3: 2 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 3: 2 | 0: 1 | 3: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 3 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | |
SV Falkensee-Finkenkrug | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 3 | 4: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 5 | 2: 4 | 1: 3 | 1: 3 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 2: 2 | |
FC Anker Wismar | 1-0 | 0: 3 | 2: 4 | 1: 4 | 0: 3 | 0: 1 | 0: 4 | 3: 2 | 3: 4 | 1: 3 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 0: 2 | 0: 1 |
List of goalscorers
player | nationality | society | Gates | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Teixeira | 1. FC Union Berlin | 24 | |
2 | Ibrahim Turkkan | SV Yeşilyurt Berlin | 19th | |
3 | Andreas Fricke | SV Babelsberg 03 | 17th | |
4th | Karim Benyamina | / | 1. FC Union Berlin | 15th |
Michael foot | Tennis Borussia Berlin | 15th | ||
Josko Goreta | FC Anker Wismar | 15th | ||
Patrick Moritz | SV Babelsberg 03 | 15th | ||
Robert Sikorski | Torgelower SV Greif | 15th | ||
9 | Zafer Yelen | / | FC Hansa Rostock II | 14th |
10 | Danny Kukulies | BFC Dynamo / MSV Neuruppin | 13 |
Season south
At the beginning of the season, FC Energie Cottbus II switched back from the north to the south season after just one season. FSV Budissa Bautzen rose from the Saxon regional league to the upper league. From the Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt came TSV Völpke to and from the division Thuringia , the second team of qualified FC Rot-Weiss Erfurt .
The 1. FC Magdeburg was by a margin of five points on the FC Sachsen Leipzig and six points on the VfB Germania Halberstadt winter champions . At the time, FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf was on the two relegation ranks with six points and TSV Völpke with ten points. VfB Pößneck took the relegation place with thirteen points .
At the end of the season, 1. FC Magdeburg was five points ahead of VFC Plauen champions of the southern season and rose to the regional league for the first time after the license withdrawal in the 2001/02 season . The SV 1919 Grimma and FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf dismounted in the national league, year-promoted TSV Völpke played in the relegation against the third last of the North-season, the TSG Neustrelitz , against the prompt return descent.
Venues of the Northeast Football League 2005/06 (South Season) |
Closing table
rank | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Pt. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. FC Magdeburg | 30th | 20th | 7th | 3 | 62:17 | +45 | 67 |
2. | VFC Plauen | 30th | 19th | 5 | 6th | 58:38 | +20 | 62 |
3. | FC Sachsen Leipzig | 30th | 17th | 5 | 8th | 47:21 | +26 | 56 |
4th | Hallescher FC | 30th | 14th | 11 | 5 | 46:26 | +20 | 53 |
5. | ZFC Meuselwitz | 30th | 15th | 8th | 7th | 52:40 | +12 | 53 |
6th | VfB Germania Halberstadt | 30th | 14th | 8th | 8th | 61:41 | +20 | 50 |
7th | Red-White Erfurt II (N) | 30th | 13 | 5 | 12 | 37:40 | - | 344 |
8th. | FSV Budissa Bautzen (N) | 30th | 11 | 10 | 9 | 46:33 | +13 | 43 |
9. | Energy Cottbus II (U) | 30th | 10 | 10 | 10 | 44:43 | + | 140 |
10. | FV Dresden-Nord | 30th | 7th | 15th | 8th | 41:36 | + | 536 |
11. | VfB Auerbach | 30th | 9 | 7th | 14th | 40:46 | - | 634 |
12. | FC Eilenburg | 30th | 7th | 10 | 13 | 32:39 | - | 7th31 |
13. | VfB Pößneck | 30th | 7th | 3 | 20th | 29:59 | -30 | 24 |
14th | TSV Völpke (N) | 30th | 6th | 6th | 18th | 25:75 | -50 | 24 |
15th | SV 1919 Grimma | 30th | 5 | 8th | 17th | 30:51 | -21 | 23 |
16. | FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf | 30th | 6th | 2 | 22nd | 33:78 | -45 | 20th |
Legend | |
Promoted to the Regionalliga Nord | |
Participants in the relegation games to stay in the top division | |
Relegated to the association and national leagues | |
(N) | Promoted from the association and regional league |
---|---|
(U) | Regrouping from the North Squadron |
Crosstab
The crosstab shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column, the visiting team in the top row.
2005/06 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. FC Magdeburg | 5-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 3: 3 | 1-0 | 5-0 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 2: 1 | 4: 1 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | |
VFC Plauen | 2: 4 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0: 3 | 6: 2 | 2-0 | 2: 2 | 3: 4 | 2: 1 | 4-0 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 4-0 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | |
FC Sachsen Leipzig | 0: 1 | 2: 3 | 1-0 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0: 2 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 4-0 | |
Hallescher FC | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 5: 2 | |
ZFC Meuselwitz | 2: 1 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 3: 5 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 0: 2 | 4: 3 | 5: 1 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | 4-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | |
VfB Germania Halberstadt | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 1: 3 | 4-0 | 2: 1 | 2: 2 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 5: 1 | |
Red-White Erfurt II | 1-0 | 1: 2 | 0: 4 | 0: 1 | 4-0 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 0: 2 | 1: 5 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | |
FSV Budissa Bautzen | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 3: 1 | 1: 2 | 6-0 | 1: 1 | 4-0 | |
Energy Cottbus II | 0: 2 | 2: 4 | 0: 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 0: 2 | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 4: 1 | 1: 2 | 4: 1 | |
FV Dresden-Nord | 4: 1 | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | 1: 2 | 3: 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3: 3 | 1: 1 | 0: 3 | |
VfB Auerbach | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | 4: 1 | 5-0 | 3: 2 | 2: 4 | |
FC Eilenburg | 1: 3 | 0: 1 | 0: 3 | 1: 2 | 4: 1 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 1: 3 | 2: 2 | 3: 3 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | |
VfB Pößneck | 0: 2 | 1: 3 | 1-0 | 0: 3 | 0: 1 | 3: 4 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | |
TSV Völpke | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 0: 3 | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 0: 4 | 0: 3 | 1: 6 | 2: 2 | 0: 3 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 3: 2 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | |
SV 1919 Grimma | 0: 2 | 1: 3 | 2: 1 | 5: 3 | 1: 1 | 2: 6 | 1: 2 | 1: 2 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 3 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | |
FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf | 0: 7 | 0: 2 | 1: 4 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 2: 3 | 1: 4 | 2: 3 | 0: 4 | 0-0 | 1: 4 | 1: 5 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 2-0 |
List of goalscorers
player | nationality | society | Gates | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Reimann | VFC Plauen | 19th | |
2 | Fait-Florian Banser | VfB Germania Halberstadt | 17th | |
Steffen Kellig | FSV Budissa Bautzen | 17th | ||
4th | Nico Breitkopf | FC Sachsen Leipzig | 14th | |
5 | Thomas Hönemann | FC Eilenburg | 13 | |
6th | Aleksandar Kotuljac | 1. FC Magdeburg | 12 | |
Sven Kubis | 1. FC Magdeburg | 12 | ||
Kai Zimmermann | VfB Pößneck | 12 | ||
9 | Carsten Pfoh | VfB Auerbach | 11 | |
Andriy Zapyshnyi | VFC Plauen | 11 |
Relegation
The relegation games between the third from last two league seasons were played by TSG Neustrelitz from the north and TSV Völpke from the south. TSG won the first leg in Völpke 1-0, so after a 1-0 for TSV Völpke after regular time in the second leg, extra time came. In this Neustrelitz scored two goals, won the second leg and managed to stay in the Oberliga Nordost, while Völpke was relegated to the Association League after only one season in the league.
date | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|
May 31, 2006 | TSV Völpke | 0: 1 (0: 0) | TSG Neustrelitz |
June 7, 2006 | TSG Neustrelitz | 2: 1 a.d. (0: 1, 0: 0) | TSV Völpke |
Total: | TSV Völpke | 1: 3 | TSG Neustrelitz |