Star Trek TV series awards list
This article lists the awards and nominations that the Star Trek television series have received.
Star Trek
Primetime Emmy Awards
year | category | episode | person | result |
---|---|---|---|---|
1967 | Best drama series | Gene Roddenberry , Gene L. Coon | Nominated | |
1967 | Best Supporting Actor | Leonard Nimoy | Nominated | |
1967 | Best performance in artistic direction and related work | Jim Rugg | Nominated | |
1967 | Best camera | Nominated | ||
1967 | Best performance in film and sound editing | Douglas Grindstaff | Nominated | |
1968 | Best drama series | Gene Roddenberry | Nominated | |
1968 | Best Supporting Actor | Leonard Nimoy | Nominated | |
1968 | Best performance in film editing | Planet killer | Donald R. Rode | Nominated |
1968 | Special classification in individual performance for photographic effects | metamorphosis | Nominated | |
1969 | Best Supporting Actor | Leonard Nimoy | Nominated | |
1969 | Best guest actor | Frank Gorshin | Nominated | |
1969 | Best performance in artistic direction and scene design | Portal into the past | John Dwyer , Walter M. Jeffries | Nominated |
1969 | Best performance in film editing | A planet called earth | Donald R. Rode | Nominated |
1969 | Special classification for photographic effects | The spider web | Nominated |
Other prices
price | year | category | episode | person | result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Golden camera | 1999 | Millennium Award | Nichelle Nichols | Won | |
Hugo Award | 1967 | Best dramatic presentation | Talos IV - taboo | Won | |
1967 | Poker games | Nominated | |||
1967 | Implosion in the spiral | Nominated | |||
1968 | Reach into history | Won | |||
1968 | Space fever | Nominated | |||
1968 | Planet killer | Nominated | |||
1968 | A parallel universe | Nominated | |||
1968 | Do you know Tribbles? | Nominated | |||
International Film Music Critics Association Award | 2012 | Best archive release of an existing film score | Nominated | ||
Saturn Award | 2005 | Best DVD release retro television | Won | ||
Television Critics Association Award | 2009 | Heritage Award | Nominated | ||
2012 | Heritage Award | Nominated | |||
2013 | Heritage Award | Nominated | |||
2014 | Heritage Award | Nominated | |||
TV Land Award | 2003 | Pop Culture Award | Won | ||
2006 | Most memorable kiss | William Shatner , Nichelle Nichols | Nominated | ||
2007 | TV Moment That Became Headline News | Nominated | |||
2008 | Greatest gadgets | Nominated | |||
TV Guide Award | 2013 | Favorite classic television | Won | ||
Writers Guild of America Award | 1968 | Episodic drama | Reach into history | Harlan Ellison | Won |
1968 | Landru and Eternity | Boris Sobelman , Gene Roddenberry | Nominated | ||
1969 | Mind seeks body | John T. Dugan | Nominated |
The Enterprise
price | year | category | person | result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Daytime Emmy Award | 1974 | Best children's entertainment series | Lou Scheimer , Norm Prescott | Nominated |
1975 | Won | |||
Saturn Award | 2007 | Best DVD release in a retro TV series | Nominated |
Starship Enterprise - The Next Century
Primetime Emmy Awards
year | category | episode | Award winners | result |
---|---|---|---|---|
1988 | Best performance in make-up for a series | exams | Nominated | |
Best performance in hairstyle for a series | The woman of his dreams | Richard Saber | Nominated | |
Best camera for a series | The big farewell | Edward R. Brown | Nominated | |
Best sound mix for a drama series | The traveler | Nominated | ||
Best sound editing for a series | 11001001 | Won | ||
Best performance in make-up for a series | The Conspiracy | Won | ||
Best costume design for a series | The big farewell | William Ware Theiss | Won | |
1989 | Best performance in make-up for a series | The exchange officer | Nominated | |
Best artistic director for a series | Sherlock Data Holmes | Nominated | ||
Best costume design for a series | Sherlock Data Holmes | Nominated | ||
Best performance in special visual effects | Time jump with Q | Nominated | ||
Best Performance in Musical Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore ) | The child | Dennis McCarthy | Nominated | |
Best performance in hairstyle for a series | The young old men | Nominated | ||
Best sound editing for a series | Time jump with Q | Won | ||
Best sound mix for a drama series | Time jump with Q | Won | ||
1990 | Best performance in make-up for a series | Guinea pigs | Nominated | |
Best performance in special visual effects | Q again | Nominated | ||
Best editing for a series ( one-camera production) | Q again | Robert Lederman | Nominated | |
Best performance in hairstyle for a series | The shy Reginald | Nominated | ||
Best performance in special visual effects | The telepath | Nominated | ||
Best Performance in Musical Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) | The old Enterprise | Dennis McCarthy | Nominated | |
Best sound mix for a drama series | The old Enterprise | Nominated | ||
Best artistic director for a series | The sins of the father | Won | ||
Best sound editing for a series | The old Enterprise | Won | ||
1991 | Best performance in make-up for a series | The unequal brothers | Nominated | |
Best costume design for a series | The pact with the devil | Robert Blackman | Nominated | |
Best camera for a series | Family meeting | Marvin V. Rush | Nominated | |
Best Performance in Musical Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) | The resolution | Dennis McCarthy | Nominated | |
Best performance in make-up for a series | The unknown shadow | Nominated | ||
Best performance in special visual effects | In the hands of the Borg | Nominated | ||
Best performance in special visual effects | Target earth | Nominated | ||
Best artistic director for a series | Target earth | Nominated | ||
Best sound editing for a series | Target earth | Won | ||
Best sound mix for a drama series | Target earth | Won | ||
1992 | Best individual achievement in hairstyle for a series | Wedding with obstacles | Nominated | |
Best individual performance in sound editing for a series | Uninvited guests | Nominated | ||
Best individual performance in the sound mix for a drama series | So close yet so far | Nominated | ||
Best individual achievement in musical composition for a series (dramatic underscore) | Reunion? Part 1 | Dennis McCarthy | Nominated | |
Best individual achievement in artistic direction for a series | Reunion? Part 2 | Nominated | ||
Best individual achievement in special visual effects | The time-traveling historian | Won | ||
Best individual achievement in special visual effects | Mission without memory | Won | ||
Best individual achievement in costume design for a series | Wedding with obstacles | Robert Blackman | Won | |
Best individual achievement in make-up for a series | Wedding with obstacles | Won | ||
1993 | Best individual achievement in make-up for a series | the second Life | Nominated | |
Best individual performance in sound editing for a series | 19th Century Hazard - Part 2 | Nominated | ||
Best individual performance in the sound mix for a drama series | A handful of data | Won | ||
Best individual achievement in costume design for a series | 19th Century Hazard - Part 2 | Robert Blackman | Won | |
Best individual achievement in hairstyle for a series | 19th Century Hazard - Part 2 | Won | ||
1994 | Best individual achievement in costume design for a series | Yesterday, today, tomorrow - parts 1 and 2 | Nominated | |
Best individual performance on average for a series (one-camera production) | Yesterday, today, tomorrow - parts 1 and 2 | Nominated | ||
Best individual achievement in musical composition for a series (dramatic underscore) | Yesterday, today, tomorrow - parts 1 and 2 | Dennis McCarthy | Nominated | |
Best hairstyle for a series | Rite of Ascension | Nominated | ||
Best individual achievement in make-up for a series | genesis | Nominated | ||
Best individual performance in sound editing for a series | genesis | Nominated | ||
Best individual achievement in artistic direction for a series | Radioactive | Nominated | ||
Best drama series | Nominated | |||
Best individual achievement in special visual effects | Yesterday, today, tomorrow - parts 1 and 2 | Won | ||
Best individual performance in sound mix for a drama series | genesis | Won |
Other prices
price | year | category | For season / episode | For person | result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
American Television Award | 1993 | Best Actor in a Dramatic Series | Patrick Stewart | Nominated | |
ASCAP Award | 1995 | Best TV series | Jay Chattaway | Won | |
1995 | Best TV series | Dennis McCarthy | Won | ||
Cinema Audio Society Award | 1994 | Best performance in sound mixing for television | Attack of the Borg - Part 2 | Won | |
1995 | Best performance in sound mixing for a television series | genesis | Nominated | ||
Golden Reel Award | 1993 | Best sound editing - episodic television - effects & noises | Mace Matiosian | Won | |
Hugo Award | 1988 | Best dramatic performance | The Mighty / Mission Farpoint | Nominated | |
1993 | Best dramatic performance | the second Life | Won | ||
1995 | Best dramatic performance | Yesterday, today, tomorrow - parts 1 and 2 | Won | ||
IGN Summer Movie Award | 2012 | Best TV Blu-ray | season 1 | Nominated | |
Peabody Award | 1988 | The big farewell | Won | ||
Saturn Award | 1990 | Best Network TV Series | Won | ||
1991 | Best Network TV Series | Won | |||
1992 | Best Network TV Series | Nominated | |||
1993 | Best Network TV Series | Nominated | |||
1994 | Best Network TV Series | Nominated | |||
1995 | Best Network TV Series | Nominated | |||
2003 | Best TV DVD Release | Seasons 1–7 | Won | ||
2013 | Best DVD / Blu-ray TV Series | Seasons 1 and 2 | Won | ||
2013 | Best TV release on DVD / Blu-ray | Seasons 3, 4 and 5 | Won | ||
Screen Actors Guild Award | 1995 | Best Male Actor on a Drama Series | Patrick Stewart | Nominated | |
Q Award | 1992 | Best quality drama series | Nominated | ||
1993 | Specialty player | John de Lancie | Nominated | ||
1993 | Best Actor in a Quality Drama Series | Patrick Stewart | Nominated | ||
1994 | Best Supporting Actor in a Quality Drama Series | Brent Spiner | Nominated | ||
1994 | Best Actor in a Quality Drama Series | Patrick Stewart | Nominated | ||
Writers Guild of America Award | 1990 | Episodic drama | Who Owns Data? | Melinda M. Snodgrass | Nominated |
Young Artist Award | 1988 | Best Young Actor in a TV Drama Series | Wil Wheaton | Nominated | |
1989 | Best syndicated family drama or comedy series | Won | |||
1989 | Best Young Actor on a Family Syndicated Show | Wil Wheaton | Won | ||
1990 | Best family series outside of prime time | Nominated | |||
1990 | Best Young Actor in an Off-Primetime Family Show | Wil Wheaton | Nominated | ||
1995 | Best performance by a youth actor - TV guest star | Gabriel Damon | Nominated | ||
1995 | Best Youth Actress Performance - TV Guest Star | Kimberly Cullum | Nominated |
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Primetime Emmy Awards
year | category | episode | person | result |
---|---|---|---|---|
1993 | Best individual achievement in hairstyle for a series | Chula - the game | Nominated | |
Best individual achievement in artistic direction for a series | The emissary | Nominated | ||
Best individual achievement in make-up for a series | Tosk the hunted | Won | ||
Best individual achievement in theme song | Dennis McCarthy | Won | ||
Best individual sound editing for a drama series | The envoy (part 2) | Nominated | ||
Best individual performance in sound editing for a series | The envoy (part 2) | Nominated | ||
Best individual performance in special visual effects | The emissary | Won | ||
1994 | Best individual achievement in make-up for a series | Profit or Partner! | Nominated | |
Best hairstyle for a series | The harvester disaster | Nominated | ||
1995 | Best individual achievement in hairstyle for a series | The mysterious Garak - part 1 | Nominated | |
Best individual achievement in make-up for a series | Distant voices | Won | ||
Best individual performance in special visual effects | The Dominion's plan | Nominated | ||
1996 | Best individual achievement in hairstyle for a series | Our man Bashir | Nominated | |
Best individual achievement in costume design for a series | The muse | Robert Blackman | Nominated | |
Best individual achievement in make-up for a series | The visit | Nominated | ||
Best individual achievement in musical composition for a series | Our man Bashir | Jay Chattaway | Nominated | |
Best individual performance in special visual effects | The way of the warrior | Nominated | ||
1997 | Best hairstyle for a series | Always the burden of the tribbles | Nominated | |
Best camera for a series | The apocalypse looms | Jonathan West | Nominated | |
Best artistic director for a series | Always the burden of the tribbles | Nominated | ||
Best special effects for a series | Always the burden of the tribbles | Nominated | ||
Best make-up for a series | The apocalypse looms | Nominated | ||
1998 | Best hairstyle for a series | Beyond the stars | Nominated | |
Best costume design for a series | Beyond the stars | Robert Blackman | Nominated | |
Best artistic director for a series | Beyond the stars | Nominated | ||
Best musical direction | In his way | Jay Chattaway | Nominated | |
Best special effects for a series | The tiny spaceship | Nominated | ||
Best make-up for a series | Who mourns Morn? | Nominated | ||
1999 | Best hairstyle for a series | Badda-Bing, Badda-Bang | Nominated | |
Best artistic director for a series | The prodigal daughter | Nominated | ||
Best special effects for a series | What you leave behind | Nominated | ||
Best make-up for a series | In the turmoil of war | Nominated |
Other prices
price | year | category | episode | person | result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASC Award | 1995 | Best camera in a regular series | The other side | Nominated | |
ASCAP Award | 1996 | Best TV series | Jay Chattaway, Dennis McCarthy | Won | |
1997 | Jay Chattaway, Dennis McCarthy | Won | |||
1998 | Jay Chattaway, Dennis McCarthy | Won | |||
Excellence in Production Design Award | 1997 | Television series | Won | ||
Golden Reel Award | 1993 | Best sound editing ( ADR ) | Tosk the hunted | Won | |
1993 | Best sound editing (dialogue) | Tosk the hunted | Nominated | ||
1994 | Best sound editing (TV episode, ADR, dialogue) | The Dominion's plan | Nominated | ||
1995 | Best sound editing (ADR) | The visionary | Nominated | ||
1995 | Best sound editing (dialogue) | The way of the warrior | Nominated | ||
Golden Satellite Award | 2004 | Best DVD Release (TV Series) | Nominated | ||
Hugo Award | 1996 | Best dramatic performance | The visit | Nominated | |
1997 | Always the burden of the tribbles | Nominated | |||
NAACP Image Award | 1996 | Best Actor in a Drama Series | Avery Brooks | Nominated | |
1997 | Nominated | ||||
Monitor Award | 1998 | Electronic visual effects | To the weapons! | Won | |
Saturn Award | 1993 | Best Genre TV Series | Nominated | ||
1996 | Best Genre TV Series | Nominated | |||
1997 | Best TV Lead Actor | Avery Brooks | Nominated | ||
1997 | Best Syndication / Cable TV Series | Nominated | |||
1998 | Nominated | ||||
1999 | Nominated | ||||
2000 | Nominated | ||||
2004 | Best DVD Release (TV) | Nominated | |||
Universe Reader's Choice Award | 1995 | Best Supporting Actress in a Genre TV Series | Nana Visitor | Won | |
Young Artist Award | 1996 | Best Performance by a Young Actor - TV Drama Series | Cirroc Lofton | Nominated | |
Best Young Actor Performance - Guest TV Series Role | Richard Jackson | Nominated | |||
YoungStar Award | 1997 | Best Young Actor Performance in a TV Drama Series | Cirroc Lofton | Nominated |
Star Trek: Spaceship Voyager
Primetime Emmy Awards
year | category | episode | person | result |
---|---|---|---|---|
1995 | Best individual achievement in theme music | Jerry Goldsmith | Won | |
1995 | Best individual achievement in graphic design and title sequences | Nominated | ||
1995 | Best individual achievement in make-up for a series | Face to face | Nominated | |
1995 | Best individual achievement in special visual effects | The caregiver | Won | |
1995 | Best individual achievement in costume design for a series | Robert Blackman | Nominated | |
1995 | Best individual achievement in hairstyle for a series | Nominated | ||
1995 | Best individual achievement in musical composition for a series | Jay Chattaway | Nominated | |
1995 | Best individual achievement in musical composition for a series | Heroes and demons | Jay Chattaway | Nominated |
1995 | Best individual performance in camera for a series | Marvin Rush | Nominated | |
1996 | Best hairstyle for a series | Enigmatic visions | Nominated | |
1996 | Best make-up for a series | The threshold | Michael Westmore | Won |
1997 | Best costume design for a series | The wormhole | Robert Blackman | Nominated |
1997 | Best hairstyle for a series | The risk | Won | |
1997 | Best sound mix for a drama series | Before the end of the future | Nominated | |
1998 | Best hairstyle for a series | The killing game | Nominated | |
1998 | Best visual special effects for a series | One year of hell , part 2 | Nominated | |
1999 | Best visual special effects for a series | The uncertain darkness | Won | |
1999 | Best visual special effects for a series | Thirty days | Nominated | |
1999 | Best visual special effects for a series | Temporal paradox | Nominated | |
2000 | Best costumes for a series | The muse | Nominated | |
2000 | Best hairstyle for a series | The dragon's teeth | Nominated | |
2000 | Best make-up for a series | ashes to Ashes | Nominated | |
2000 | Best musical composition for a series | The ghost people | Jay Chattaway | Nominated |
2000 | Best sound editing for a series | Equinox , part 2 | Nominated | |
2000 | Best visual special effects for a series | Lifeline | Nominated | |
2000 | Best visual special effects for a series | The ghost on deck twelve | Nominated | |
2001 | Best costumes for a series | Splintered | Nominated | |
2001 | Best hairstyle for a series | The Prophecy | Nominated | |
2001 | Best make-up for a series | The emptiness | Nominated | |
2001 | Best musical composition for a series | Endgame | Jay Chattaway | Won |
2001 | Best musical composition for a series | The workforce | Dennis McCarthy | Nominated |
2001 | Best musical composition for a series | Endgame, part 2 | Nominated | |
2001 | Best visual special effects for a series | Endgame | Won | |
2001 | Best visual special effects for a series | The workforce | Nominated |
Other prices
price | year | category | episode | person | result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ALMA Award | 1998 | Best Actress in a Drama Series | Roxann Dawson | Nominated | |
1998 | Best individual achievement in a television series in a crossover role | Robert Beltran | Nominated | ||
1999 | Best Actress in a Drama Series | Roxann Dawson | Nominated | ||
1999 | Best individual achievement in a television series in a crossover role | Robert Beltran | Nominated | ||
2000 | Best Actress in a Drama Series | Roxann Dawson | Nominated | ||
Excellence in Production Design Award | 1998 | Excellence in Production Design | Nominated | ||
1999 | Nominated | ||||
2000 | Nominated | ||||
2001 | Nominated | ||||
ASCAP Award | 1999 | Top television series | Won | ||
2000 | Top television series | Won | |||
2001 | Top television series | Won | |||
CAS Award | 1998 | Best performance in sound mixing for a television series | Before the end of the future | Nominated | |
2000 | Equinox | Nominated | |||
2001 | Unimatrix Zero | Nominated | |||
Golden Satellite Award | 1998 | Best Actress in a Drama Series | Kate Mulgrew | Won | |
1999 | Best Actress in a Drama Series | Jeri Ryan | Won | ||
Imagen Award | 1998 | Best Primetime TV Series | |||
International Monitor Award | 1999 | Film-Based Television Series - Electronic Visual Effects | Thirty days | Won | |
Saturn Award | 2002 | Best TV DVD Release | Nominated | ||
1998 | Best Actress on TV | Kate Mulgrew | Won | ||
1998 | Best Actress on TV | Jeri Ryan | Nominated | ||
1998 | Best Network TV Series | Nominated | |||
1999 | Best Actress on TV | Kate Mulgrew | Nominated | ||
1999 | Best Actress on TV | Jeri Ryan | Nominated | ||
1999 | Best Network TV Series | Nominated | |||
2000 | Best Actress on TV | Kate Mulgrew | Nominated | ||
2000 | Best Supporting Actress on TV | Jeri Ryan | Nominated | ||
2000 | Best Supporting Actor on TV | Robert Picardo | Nominated | ||
2001 | Best Actress on TV | Kate Mulgrew | Nominated | ||
2001 | Best Supporting Actress on TV | Jeri Ryan | Won | ||
2001 | Best Network TV Series | Nominated | |||
NCLR Bravo Award | 1996 | Best Actress in a Drama Series | Roxann Dawson | Nominated | |
1996 | Best TV Actor in a Crossover Role | Robert Beltran | Nominated | ||
Nosotros Golden Eagle Award | 1997 | Best Actor in a TV Series | Robert Beltran | Won | |
Young Artist Award | 1999 | Best Young Supporting Actress in a TV Drama Series | Scarlett Pomers | Won |
Star Trek: Enterprise
Primetime Emmy Awards
year | category | Award winners | episode | result |
---|---|---|---|---|
2002 | Best hairstyle for a series | Two days on Risa | Won | |
2002 | Best make-up for a series (prosthetic) | Departure into the unknown | Nominated | |
2002 | Best sound editing for a series | Departure into the unknown | Nominated | |
2002 | Best visual special effects for a series | Departure into the unknown | Won | |
2002 | Best visual special effects for a series | The ice breaks | Nominated | |
2003 | Best make-up for a series (prosthetic) | Canamar | Nominated | |
2003 | Best Musical Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) | Dennis McCarthy | The expansion | Nominated |
2003 | Best visual special effects for a series | crossing | Nominated | |
2003 | Best visual special effects for a series | Death station | Nominated | |
2003 | Best visual special effects for a series | The expansion | Nominated | |
2004 | Best Musical Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore) | Velton Ray Bunch | Likeness | Won |
2004 | The best prosthetic make-up for a series, miniseries, feature film or special | Michael Westmore | hour zero | Nominated |
2004 | Best visual special effects for a series | countdown | Won | |
2004 | Best visual special effects for a series | The Council | Nominated | |
2005 | Best hairstyle for a series | The dark side of the mirror | Nominated | |
2005 | The best prosthetic make-up for a series, miniseries, feature film or special | United | Nominated | |
2005 | Best stunt coordination | Vince deadrick jun. | Borderland , Cold Station 12 | Nominated |
Other prices
price | year | category | episode | person | result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hugo Award | 2003 | Best dramatic performance, short form | Carbon Creek | Nominated | |
2003 | One night infirmary | Nominated | |||
Saturn Award | 2002 | Cinescape Genre Face of the Future Award (female) | Jolene Blalock | Won | |
2002 | Best Supporting Actress in a TV Series | Jolene Blalock | Won | ||
2002 | Best Supporting Actor in a TV Series | Connor Trinneer | Nominated | ||
2002 | Best Actor in a TV Series | Scott Bakula | Nominated | ||
2002 | Best Network TV Series | Nominated | |||
2003 | Best Supporting Actress in a TV Series | Jolene Blalock | Nominated | ||
2003 | Best Supporting Actor in a TV Series | Connor Trinneer | Nominated | ||
2003 | Best Actor in a TV Series | Scott Bakula | Nominated | ||
2003 | Best Network TV Series | Nominated | |||
2004 | Best Supporting Actress in a TV Series | Jolene Blalock | Nominated | ||
2004 | Best Actor in a TV Series | Scott Bakula | Nominated | ||
2004 | Best Network TV Series | Nominated | |||
2005 | Best Network TV Series | Nominated | |||
2006 | Best TV DVD Release | Nominated | |||
Curt Siodmak Prize | 2005 | Best science fiction series | Won | ||
2006 | Best science fiction series | Won | |||
VES Award | 2003 | Best models and miniatures in a televised program, music video, or commercial |
Death station | Won | |
2003 | Best visual effects in a TV series | The shock wave | Nominated | ||
2005 | Best visual effects in a TV series | Storm front , part 2 | Won | ||
2005 | The best environment in a live broadcast | Storm front , part 2 | Nominated |
Star Trek: Discovery
price | year | category | episode | person | result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturn Award | 2018 | Best Actor on TV | Jason Isaacs | Nominated | |
2018 | Best Actress on TV | Sonequa Martin-Green | Won | ||
2018 | Best Supporting Actor on TV | Doug Jones | Nominated | ||
2018 | Best guest actor performance on a television series | Michelle Yeoh | Nominated | ||
2018 | Best New Media TV Series | Won | |||
Costume Designers Guild Award | 2018 | Best Science Fiction / Fantasy TV Series | Gersha Phillips | Nominated | |
Empire Award | 2018 | Best Actor in a TV Series | Jason Isaacs | Won | |
GLAAD Media Award | 2018 | Best drama series | Nominated | ||
Hugo Award | 2018 | Best dramatic performance, short form | T = Mudd² | Nominated | |
VES Award | 2018 | Best visual effects in a photorealistic episode | beacon | Nominated | |
2018 | Best compositing in a photorealistic episode | Nominated |
Star Trek: Short Treks
price | year | category | episode | person | result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Golden Reel Awards | 2019 | Broadcast Media: Short Form Music / Musical | The Brightest Star | Won | |
Costume Designers Guild Awards | 2019 | Excellence in Short Film Design | The Brightest Star | Michelle Yeoh / Gersha Phillips | Nominated |
Golden Reel Awards | 2020 | Live Action Under 35:00 | The Trouble with Edward | Nominated |
See also
Web links
- IMDb :
- Primetime Emmy® Award Database , in: Emmys.com, accessed July 21, 2013