Austrian State Championships 2014 in artistic gymnastics
The Austrian State Championships 2014 in artistic gymnastics as a team took place on March 29, 2014 in Linz in the Tips Arena , the individual ones took place on November 22 and 23, 2014 in Lustenau in the Lustenau sports hall . The organizer was the Austrian Association for Gymnastics , the organizers were the Upper Austrian Association for Gymnastics and the Jahn Lustenau gymnastics association .
team
Program and schedule
date | Time | competition |
---|---|---|
Friday, March 28th | 10:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m. | free training |
7:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. | Technical meeting | |
Sat., March 29th | 9 am | Competition subdivision A |
12:30 pm | Competition subdivision B | |
4:00 p.m. | Competition Subdivision C | |
6:45 p.m. | Award ceremony |
Result women
|
Score men
singles
Program and schedule
date | Time | Gymnasts | Gymnast |
---|---|---|---|
Fri, November 21 | 15:00 - 20:00 | Training opportunity in the competition hall | |
Sat, November 22 | 8:25 am - 8:45 am | Warm up juniors | Warm up and warm up |
8:45 - 10:05 | Exercise (15 min. Per device) | Juniors + general K. Juniors | |
10:10 - 10:20 | Line up + greeting | Line up + greeting | |
10:20 - 12:50 | Competition women juniors | Competition June + AK Jun. | |
13:05 - 13:20 | Awards ceremony for women juniors | Awards ceremony juniors | |
13:25 - 13:45 | Warm up elite | Warm up and exercise elite | |
13:45 - 14:45 | Exercise (12 min. Per device) | Warm up and exercise elite | |
14:50 - 15:00 | Line up + greeting | Line up + greeting | |
15:00 - 16:45 | Competition elite | Competition elite | |
17:00 - 17:20 | Award ceremony elite | Award ceremony elite | |
17:20 - 17:40 | Warm up AKl. + General Jun. Kl. | ||
17:40 - 18:25 | Exercise (12 min. Per device) | ||
18:30 - 18:40 | Line up + greeting | ||
18:40 - 20:45 | Competition AKl. + General Jun. Kl. | ||
20:55 - 21:15 | Award ceremonies | ||
Sun 23 November | 8:45 am - 9:15 am | Exercise VT + UB | Exercise FX + PH + SR |
9:15 am - 9:20 am | Line up + greeting | Line up + greeting | |
9:30 - 9:50 | Jump final juniors | Floor Finals Elite + Horse Finals Juniors | |
9:55 am - 10:15 am | Jump final elite + uneven bars final juniors | Horse Final Elite + Rings Final Juniors | |
10:20 - 10:40 | Uneven bars final elite | Rings Final Elite + Floor Final Juniors | |
10:45 am - 11:15 am | Award ceremonies | Award ceremonies | |
11:20 - 11:50 | Exercise BB + FX | Exercising VT + PB + HB | |
11:55 am - 12:15 pm | Bar final juniors | Jump final elite + parallel bars final juniors | |
12:20 - 12:40 | Bar Finals Elite + Floor Finals Juniors | Parallel Bars Final Elite + Horizontal Bar Final Juniors | |
12:45 - 13:05 | Floor finals elite | Horizontal bar final elite + jump final juniors | |
13:10 - 13:45 | Award ceremonies | Award ceremonies |
Results women
Individual all-around
Juniors
rank | Athlete | total | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bianca Frysak (ÖTB Langenzersdorf) |
13,300 | 11,600 | 11,850 | 11,300 | 48,050 |
2 | Erja Metzler (Wolfurt Gymnastics Association) |
11,850 | 10,000 | 11,050 | 12,950 | 45,850 |
3 | Linda Hamersak (ATSV Ternitz) |
12,450 | 8,800 | 12,650 | 11,300 | 45,200 |
4th | Olivia Wasik (Sportunion West Vienna) |
13,100 | 9,950 | 10,500 | 11,600 | 45,150 |
5 | Beatrice Stritzl (Sportunion West Vienna) |
12,800 | 10,850 | 9,800 | 11,600 | 45,050 |
6th | Tamara Stadelmann (Jahn Lustenau gymnastics club) |
12,250 | 10,450 | 10,050 | 11,850 | 44,600 |
7th | Xenia Saturday (Turnverein MTV Hernals) |
12,150 | 9,100 | 10,950 | 11,750 | 43,950 |
8th | Klara Reise (SV VB Gym Gänserndorf) |
11,550 | 9,200 | 12,250 | 10,550 | 43,550 |
9 | Nadine Ratschiller (ASKÖ Kleinmünchen) |
12,000 | 9,000 | 11,450 | 10,750 | 43,200 |
10 | Johanna Schwärzler (Gymnastics Center Dornbirn) |
12,400 | 8,400 | 9,950 | 11,800 | 42,550 |
11 | Lara König (gymnastics club Wolfurt) |
12,750 | 9,150 | 9,150 | 11,350 | 42,400 |
rank | Athlete | total | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Tamara Graf (Sports Union Linz City) |
11,450 | 8,850 | 10,600 | 11,450 | 42,350 |
13 | Celine Brunner (Technoplast TS Höchst) |
12,150 | 8,850 | 10,800 | 10,800 | 41,950 |
14th | Lisa Born (TSV Jedlesee) |
12,400 | 7,400 | 10,300 | 10,950 | 41,050 |
15th | Kathrin Pappenscheller (TSV Jedlesee) |
12,450 | 7.150 | 9,300 | 10,700 | 39,600 |
Verena Schoch (Gymnastics Center Dornbirn) |
11,350 | 7,500 | 10,250 | 10,500 | 39,600 | |
17th | Julia Lener (Innsbruck gymnastics club) |
11,550 | 6,600 | 10.150 | 9,850 | 38,150 |
18th | Celina Karner (Artistic Gymnastics Club Klagenfurt) |
11,150 | 8,050 | 8,600 | 9,300 | 37,100 |
19th | Fabienne Kostelac (Gymnastics Center Dornbirn) |
12,450 | 9,600 | 22,050 | ||
20th | Selina Kickinger (Sportunion Böheimkirchen) |
9,950 | 10,600 | 20,550 | ||
21st | Megan Leybourne (Sportunion West Vienna) |
8,450 | 9,250 | 17,700 |
Web links
team
singles
- Women elite all-around
- Women Juniors all around
- Women general class all-around
- Women general. Junior class all-around
- Women's Elite Final Jump
- Women's Elite Final Uneven Bars
- Women's Elite Final Floor
- Women Juniors Final Jump
- Women Juniors Finals Uneven Bars
- Women Juniors Finals Beam
- Women Juniors Final Floor
- Men elite all-around
- Men Juniors All-Around
- Men general junior class all around
- Men's Elite Final Floor
- Men's Elite Final Pommel Horse
- Men's Elite Final Rings
- Men's Elite Final Jump
- Men's Elite Final Parallel Bars
- Men Elite Final Horizontal Bar
- Men Juniors Final Floor
- Men Juniors Final Pommel Horse
- Men Juniors Final Rings
- Men Juniors Final Jump
- Men Juniors Final Parallel Bars
- Men Juniors Final Horizontal Bar