BV Wesel Rot-Weiss
The Badminton Club Wesel Rot-Weiss (short BV Wesel Rot-Weiss ) is a pure badminton club from Wesel in the Ruhr area . The association was founded in 1957.
history
Founded in 1957, it took almost 20 years before the first badminton medals could be won at national level. The club played in the second division for many years before being promoted to the first division in 2001 . However, the class was not held, so that you had to compete in the 2nd Bundesliga again the following season.
Numerous other medals were won by the club's players in the individual disciplines at German championships.
successes
season | event | discipline | space | Surname |
---|---|---|---|---|
1973/1974 | German team championship U18 | team | 1 | BV Wesel red and white |
1973/1974 | German individual championship U18 | Men's singles | 2 | Franz Tepass (RW Wesel) |
1975/1976 | German individual championship U14 | Mixed | 1 | Matthias Heger / Rita Braaz (BV Wesel Rot-Weiss / Dormagener BG 62) |
1975/1976 | German team championship U14 | team | 1 | BV Wesel red and white |
1975/1976 | German individual championship U14 | Mixed | 2 | Rolf Tenhaeff / Angelika Niederstebruch (RW Wesel / TV Ohligs) |
1975/1976 | German individual championship U14 | Men's doubles | 1 | Matthias Heger / Rolf Tenhaeff (BV Wesel Rot-Weiss) |
1976/1977 | German team championship U18 | team | 4th | BV Wesel red and white |
1977/1978 | German team championship U18 | team | 3 | BV Wesel red and white |
1979/1980 | German individual championship U18 | Men's doubles | 1 | Matthias Heger / Uwe Scherpen (BV Wesel Rot-Weiss / FC Langenfeld) |
1979/1980 | German individual championship U18 | Men's singles | 2 | Matthias Heger (BV RW Wesel) |
1980/1981 | German individual championship U14 | Men's doubles | 2 | Andreas Ruth (RW Wesel) / Werner Zimmenmann (Cologne FC BG) |
1980/1981 | German individual championship U14 | Mixed | 1 | Andreas Ruth / Anke Jansen (BV Wesel Rot-Weiss / SG Dülken) |
1980/1981 | German individual championship U14 | Men's singles | 2 | Andreas Ruth (RW Wesel) |
1981/1982 | German individual championship U14 | Men's doubles | 1 | Martin Luhnen / Michael Czoik (SG Dülken / BV Wesel Rot-Weiss) |
1981/1982 | German individual championship U14 | Men's singles | 2 | Michael Czoik (RW Wesel) |
1981/1982 | German individual championship U14 | Mixed | 1 | Michael Czoik / Heike Loges (BV Wesel Rot-Weiss / Gladbecker Badminton Club) |
1982/1983 | German team championship U14 | team | 2 | BV Wesel red and white |
1982/1983 | German individual championship U16 | Men's singles | 1 | Andreas Ruth (BV Wesel Rot-Weiss) |
1982/1983 | German individual championship U16 | Mixed | 1 | Andreas Ruth / Brigitte Faßbender (BV Wesel Rot-Weiss / 1st DBC in SSF Bonn) |
1982/1983 | German individual championship U16 | Men's doubles | 2 | Andreas Ruth (RW Wesel) / Robert Neumann (TV Ohligs) |
1983/1984 | German individual championship U16 | Men's singles | 1 | Michael Czoik (BV Wesel Rot-Weiss) |
1983/1984 | German individual championship U16 | Men's doubles | 1 | Michael Czoik / Martin Luhnen (BV Wesel Rot-Weiss / SG Dülken) |
1983/1984 | German team championship U14 | team | 2 | BV Wesel red and white |
1984/1985 | German individual championship U18 | Men's singles | 1 | Andreas Ruth (BV Wesel Rot-Weiss) |
1984/1985 | German individual championship U14 | Ladies doubles | 1 | Kerstin Weinbörner / Sabine Gehrke (BV Wesel Rot-Weiss) |
1984/1985 | German individual championship U14 | Mixed | 1 | Thomas Helber / Kerstin Weinbörner (KSV Baunatal / BV Wesel Rot-Weiss) |
1984/1985 | German individual championship U18 | Men's doubles | 1 | Andreas Ruth / Robert Neumann (BV Wesel Rot-Weiss / Ohligser TV) |
1984/1985 | German individual championship U14 | Ladies singles | 1 | Kerstin Weinbörner (BV Wesel Rot-Weiss) |
1985/1986 | German individual championship U14 | Ladies singles | 1 | Kerstin Weinbörner (BV Wesel Rot-Weiss) |
1985/1986 | German team championship U14 | team | 2 | BV Wesel red and white |
1985/1986 | German individual championship U14 | Ladies doubles | 1 | Kerstin Weinbörner / Martina Stropnik (BV Wesel Rot-Weiss / Tbd. Osterfeld) |
1985/1986 | German individual championship U18 | Men's doubles | 2 | Michael Czoik (RW Wesel) / Martin Luhnen (SG Dülken) |
1986/1987 | German individual championship U16 | Ladies doubles | 1 | Martina Stropnik / Kerstin Weinbörner (TB Osterfeld / BV Wesel Rot-Weiss) |
1986/1987 | German individual championship U16 | Mixed | 1 | Michael Helber / Kerstin Weinbörner (KSV Baunatal / BV Wesel Rot-Weiss) |
1986/1987 | German individual championship U16 | Ladies singles | 2 | Kerstin Weinbörner (RW Wesel) |
1987/1988 | German individual championship U16 | Mixed | 1 | Dirk Ruberg / Heike Stohlmann (BV Wesel Rot-Weiss / TV Blomberg) |
1987/1988 | German team championship U14 | team | 4th | BV Wesel red and white |
1987/1988 | German individual championship U18 | Ladies doubles | 1 | Kerstin Weinbörner / Karen Stechmann-Neumann (BV Wesel Rot-Weiss / MTV Mittelkirchen) |
1988/1989 | German individual championship U16 | Men's doubles | 1 | Dominik Bludau / Holger Kampen (BV Wesel Rot-Weiss) |
1988/1989 | German team championship U18 | team | 3 | BV Wesel red and white |
1989/1990 | German individual championship U18 | Men's doubles | 2 | Holger Kampen (BV RW Wesel) / Jörg Mann (TTC Brauweiler) |
1989/1990 | German individual championship U18 | Men's singles | 2 | Holger Kampen (BV RW Wesel) |
1989/1990 | German individual championship U18 | Mixed | 1 | Dirk Ruberg / Heike Stohlmann (BV Wesel Rot-Weiss / TV Blomberg) |
1990/1991 | German individual championship U18 | Men's doubles | 2 | Holger Kampen (RW Wesel) / Jörg Mann (TTC Brauweiler) |
1991/1992 | German team championship U14 | team | 3 | BV Wesel red and white |
1991/1992 | German individual championship U14 | Ladies doubles | 2 | Judith Henne (RW Wesel) / Katrin Kexel (Burgaltendorf) |
1992/1993 | German individual championship U14 | Men's doubles | 1 | Rehan Khan / Danny Schwarz (SG Weiterstadt / BV Wesel Rot-Weiss) |
1993/1994 | German individual championship U22 | Men's doubles | 2 | Dirk Ruberg (RW Wesel) / Markus Mössing (RW Wesel) |
1994/1995 | German individual championship U22 | Men's doubles | 2 | Holger Kampen (1. BV Mülheim) / Markus Mössing (RW Wesel) |
1996/1997 | German individual championship U14 | Men's doubles | 1 | Cai-Simon Preuten / Joshy Thottungal (BV Wesel Rot-Weiss / TTC Brauweiler 1948) |
1997/1998 | German team championship U15 | team | 4th | BV Wesel red and white |
1997/1998 | German individual championship U15 | Men's singles | 2 | Cai-Simon Preuten (RW Wesel) |
1997/1998 | German individual championship U15 | Mixed | 2 | Cai-Simon Preuten (RW Wesel) / Sandra Marinello (DJK Thomsst. Kempen) |
1997/1998 | German individual championship U15 | Men's doubles | 1 | Cai-Simon Preuten / Marc Zwiebler (BV Wesel Rot-Weiss / 1. BC Beuel) |
1998/1999 | German individual championship U17 | Men's doubles | 2 | Cai-Simon Preuten (RW Wesel) / Christoph Schnaase (Lüdinghausen) |
1999/2000 | German individual championship U17 | Ladies doubles | 1 | Sandra Marinello / Birgit Overzier (BV Wesel Rot-Weiss / TTC Brauweiler 1948) |
1999/2000 | German individual championship U17 | Men's doubles | 1 | Marc Zwiebler / Cai-Simon Preuten (1st BC Beuel / BV Wesel Rot-Weiss) |
1999/2000 | German individual championship U17 | Ladies singles | 1 | Sandra Marinello (BV Wesel Rot-Weiss) |
2000/2001 | German individual championship U22 | Men's doubles | 2 | Hendrik Westermeyer / Stephan Löll (BVH Dorsten / BV RW Wesel) |
2000/2001 | German individual championship U19 | Men's doubles | 2 | Marc Zwiebler / Cai Simon Preuten (1st BC Beuel / BV RW Wesel) |
2002/2003 | German individual championship U19 | Mixed | 3 | Denis Nyenhuis (BV Wesel RW) / Laura Ufermann (SC Union 08 Lüdinghausen) |
2002/2003 | German individual championship U15 | Men's doubles | 5 | Jonas Weise (FC Langenfeld) / Andreas Witte (BV Wesel RW) |
2002/2003 | German individual championship U17 | Men's doubles | 3 | Denis Nyenhuis (BV Wesel RW) / Marcel Schröter (BC Hohenlimburg) |
2002/2003 | German individual championship U17 | Men's singles | 2 | Denis Nyenhuis (BV Wesel RW) |
2004/2005 | German individual championship O35 | Men's singles | 3 | Frank Hochstrate (BV RW Wesel) |
2005/2006 | German individual championship O35 | Men's singles | 2 | Frank Hochstrate (BV RW Wesel) |
2006/2007 | German individual championship O35 | Men's singles | 2 | Frank Hochstrate (BV RW Wesel) |
2007/2008 | German individual championship | Mixed | 1 | Ingo Kindervater (1st BC Beuel) / Kathrin Piotrowski (BV Rot-Weiß Wesel) |
2007/2008 | German individual championship O35 | Mixed | 2 | Rajko Kleine / Steffi Ruberg (BV RW Wesel) |
2007/2008 | German individual championship O35 | Men's doubles | 3 | Rajko Kleine / Dirg Ruberg (BV RW Wesel) |
2007/2008 | German individual championship O35 | Ladies singles | 2 | Steffi Ruberg (BV RW Wesel) |
2007/2008 | German individual championship O35 | Ladies doubles | 1 | Michaela Hukriede / Staffi Ruberg (BV RW Wesel) |
2008/2009 | German individual championship O35 | Ladies singles | 3 | Michaela Hukriede (BV RW Wesel) |
2008/2009 | German individual championship O35 | Ladies doubles | 1 | Cornelia Ern / Michaela Hukriede (STC BW Solingen / BV RW Wesel) |
2008/2009 | German individual championship O35 | Mixed | 2 | Rajko Kleine / Claudia Bludau (BV RW Wesel / SV Kupferdreh) |
2008/2009 | German individual championship O40 | Men's doubles | 2 | Frank Hochstrate / Thomas Knaack (BV RW Wesel / BC Smash Betzdorf) |
2008/2009 | German individual championship O40 | Ladies doubles | 2 | Susanne Flür / Anja Schwarze (BV RW Wesel / TV Blomberg) |
2008/2009 | German individual championship O40 | Mixed | 2 | Sven Landwehr / Susanne Flür (Bremer BC / BV RW Wesel) |
2009/2010 | German individual championship O35 | Ladies singles | 2 | Stephanie Ruberg (RW Wesel) |
2009/2010 | German individual championship O35 | Ladies singles | 3 | Michaela Hukriede (BV RW Wesel) |
2009/2010 | German individual championship O35 | Ladies doubles | 3 | Michaela Hukriede / Stephanie Ruberg (RW Wesel) |
2009/2010 | German individual championship O40 | Men's doubles | 1 | Thomas Bölke / Frank Hochstrate (Union Lüdinghausen / RW Wesel) |
2009/2010 | German individual championship O40 | Ladies doubles | 2 | Susanne Flür / Anja Schwarze (RW Wesel / TV Blomberg) |