German Chess League 2014/15 (Austria, women)
The 2014/15 season was the fourth season of the Austrian women's Bundesliga in chess .
The 14 participating teams played a nine-round tournament in the Swiss system . The championship was SK Dornbirn , which relegated defending champion ASVÖ Wulkaprodersdorf to second place.
For the reported team squads of the participating clubs see team squad of the Austrian 1st Bundesliga in chess 2014/15 (women) .
End table
Pl. | society | Sp | G | U | V | MP | Board P. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | SK Dornbirn | 9 | 6th | 2 | 1 | 14: | 412.5: | 5.5
2. | ASVÖ Wulkaprodersdorf (M) | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12: | 613.0: | 5.0
3. | ASVÖ Pamhagen | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12: | 610.5: | 7.5
4th | SV chess amazons | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12: | 610.5: | 7.5
5. | Chess without limits | 9 | 3 | 4th | 2 | 10: | 810.0: | 8.0
6th | Voltage Feldbach-Kirchberg | 9 | 4th | 2 | 3 | 10: | 810.0: | 8.0
7th | SC Pinggau Friedberg | 9 | 3 | 4th | 2 | 10: | 89.0: 9.0 |
8th. | SV Extraherb WS | 9 | 4th | 0 | 5 | 8:10 | 9.0: 9.0 |
9. | SG Steyr II. Team | 9 | 2 | 4th | 3 | 8:10 | 8.5: 9.5 |
10. | Mayrhofen / SK Zell / Zillertal | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4th | 8:10 | 8.0: 10.0 |
11. | SV ASVÖ St. Veit an der Glan | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4th | 7:11 | 8.5: 9.5 |
12. | SG Steyr 1st team | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4th | 7:11 | 7.5: 10.5 |
13. | SK Advisory Invest Baden | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4th | 7:11 | 6.5: 11.5 |
14th | JSV Mühlviertel | 7th | 0 | 1 | 6th | 1:13 | 2.5: 11.5 |
Decisions:
Austrian women champion: SK Dornbirn | |
(M) | Last season champions |
---|
Game dates and locations
round | date | Start time | Venue |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 03/10/2014 | 17:00 o'clock | Hartkirchen |
2 | 04/10/2014 | 14:00 clock | |
3 | 05/10/2014 | 10:00 a.m | |
4th | 02/27/2015 | 17:00 o'clock | Sankt Veit an der Glan |
5 | 02/28/2015 | 14:00 clock | |
6th | 03/01/2015 | 10:00 a.m | |
7th | 03/19/2015 | 4:00 p.m. | Mayrhofen |
8th | 03/20/2015 | 14:00 clock | |
9 | 03/21/2015 | 14:00 clock |
Crosstab
Results | 1. | 2. | 3. | 4th | 5. | 6th | 7th | 8th. | 9. | 10. | 11. | 12. | 13. | 14th | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | SK Dornbirn | 1½ | 2 | 1½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1½ | 2 | |||||
2. | ASVÖ Wulkaprodersdorf | ½ | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ½ | 2 | |||||
3. | ASVÖ Pamhagen | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1½ | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1½ | 1½ | |||||
4th | SV chess amazons | ½ | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1½ | 1 | 1½ | 1½ | 1½ | |||||
5. | Chess without limits | 2 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 1½ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||
6th | Voltage Feldbach-Kirchberg | 1 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 1 | 2 | 1½ | 2 | 2 | |||||
7th | SC Pinggau Friedberg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1½ | 1 | 1½ | 2 | |||||
8th. | SV Extraherb WS | 0 | ½ | ½ | ½ | ½ | 1½ | 2 | 1½ | ||||||
9. | SG Steyr II. Team | ½ | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1½ | ½ | 1 | 1½ | 1 | |||||
10. | Mayrhofen / SK Zell / Zillertal | 1½ | ½ | ½ | 0 | ½ | 1½ | 1½ | 1 | 1 | |||||
11. | SV ASVÖ St. Veit an der Glan | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 1½ | 1 | 2 | ½ | 1 | |||||
12. | SG Steyr 1st team | 0 | 1 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 1 | 0 | 1½ | ||||||
13. | SK Advisory Invest Baden | 0 | 1 | 0 | ½ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1½ | 1½ | |||||
14th | JSV Mühlviertel | 0 | 0 | 0 | ½ | 1 | ½ | ½ |
Note : The JSV Mühlviertel lost in the seventh round without a fight against Chess Without Borders and was then removed from the competition. In the last two rounds, the first team of SG Steyr and SV Extraherb WS each received a bye, they were each credited with two team and board points.
The championship team
1. | SK Dornbirn |
Julia Novkovic, Helene Mira , Annika Fröwis, Alexa Nussbaumer, Matea Martic. |
Web links
- Results on Chess-Results.com
- Competition dates at the Austrian Chess Federation (PDF; 61.41 kB)