World Games 2017 / Aerobics
Aerobics at the 2017 World Games |
|
---|---|
information | |
venue |
Wroclaw Poland |
Competition venue | Centennial Hall |
Nations | 13 |
Athletes | 116 (56 , 60 ) |
date | July 21-22, 2017 |
decisions | 5 |
At the World Games 2017 , a total of five aerobics competitions were held from July 21 to 22, 2017 .
Competitions and schedule
Competitions | July | |
---|---|---|
21st | 22nd | |
Mixed couple | ||
dance | ||
Step | ||
trio | ||
group |
qualification | final |
Results
Mixed couple
qualification
July 21, 2017 at 2:08 pm
space | country | Names | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Spain | Sera Moreno / Vicente Lli | 22,450 |
2 | Hungary | Dora Hegyi / Daniel Bali | 22,000 |
3 | Romania | Andreea Bogati / Dacian Barna | 21,650 |
4th | Japan | Riri Kitazume / Takumi Kanai | 21,450 |
5 | Russia | Ekatherina Pykhtova / Aleksei Germanov | 21,050 |
6th | Italy | Michaela Castoldi / Davide Donati | 20,850 |
Qualification for the final |
final
July 21, 2017 at 7:08 pm
space | country | Names | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Spain | Sera Moreno / Vicente Lli | 22,550 |
2 | Hungary | Dora Hegyi / Daniel Bali | 21,850 |
3 | Romania | Andreea Bogati / Dacian Barna | 21,700 |
4th | Japan | Riri Kitazume / Takumi Kanai | 21,050 |
Step
qualification
July 21, 2017 at 2:30 p.m.
space | country | Names | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | People's Republic of China | Yao Fu Chengkai Huang Yiluan Liu Huiwen Zhang Qiaobo Yang Ming Zhao Zijing Huang Shuai Jiang |
18,500 |
2 | Russia | Anastasia Degtiareva Irina Dobriagina Veronika Korneva Ekaterina Pykhtova Anastasia Ziubina Danil Chaiun Aleksei Germanov |
18,450 |
3 | Hungary | Zsofia Etenyi Kitti Korosi Julia Szabo Boglarka Scenes Angela Szilvas Anita Taskai Dorottya Varga Daniel Erdosi |
18,100 |
4th | Ukraine | Kateryna Cherkez Darya Gutsalyuk Oleksandra Mokhort Oksana Plyushch Oleksandra Podopryhora Kateryna Sachik Daria Subotina Kateryna Velykodna |
17,700 |
5 | South Korea | Sang A Choi Eun Bi Lee Yeon Sun Park Min Ji Ryu Jae Hyun Han Yu Hwan Kim Jon Gu Lee Sung Kyu Song |
17,700 |
6th | Mongolia | Michidmaa Turmunkh Gantugs Amgalanbaatar Bayasgalan Batbayar Byambadorj Tumendemberel Munkhnasan Erdenebat Bumbayar Erdenebat Ariunbold Sainbayar Khash-Taish Batsukh |
17,450 |
Qualification for the final |
final
July 22, 2017 at 7:24 pm
space | country | Names | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia | Anastasia Degtiareva Irina Dobriagina Veronika Korneva Ekaterina Pykhtova Anastasia Ziubina Danil Chaiun Aleksei Germanov |
18,600 |
2 | People's Republic of China | Yao Fu Chengkai Huang Yiluan Liu Huiwen Zhang Qiaobo Yang Ming Zhao Zijing Huang Shuai Jiang |
18,550 |
3 | Hungary | Zsofia Etenyi Kitti Korosi Julia Szabo Boglarka Scenes Angela Szilvas Anita Taskai Dorottya Varga Daniel Erdosi |
18,250 |
4th | Ukraine | Kateryna Cherkez Darya Gutsalyuk Oleksandra Mokhort Oksana Plyushch Oleksandra Podopryhora Kateryna Sachik Daria Subotina Kateryna Velykodna |
17,800 |
dance
qualification
July 21, 2017 at 2:55 pm
space | country | Names | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | South Korea | Jae Hyun Han Han Jin Kim Yu Hwan Kim Tae Yun Kwon Jon Gu Lee Hyunmin Park Ju Sun Ryu Sung Kyu Song |
18,475 |
2 | Russia | Danil Chaiun Garsevan Dzhanazian Kirill Kulikov Kirill Lobaznyuk Roman Semnov Anton Shishigin Denis Shurupov Aleksei Zhuravlev |
18,350 |
3 | Hungary | Klaudia Bokonyi Anna Deak Dora Hegyi Fanni Mazacs Emese Szaloki Panna Szollosi Balazs Farkas Zoltan Locsei |
18,250 |
4th | People's Republic of China | Yao Fu Chengkai Huang Yiluan Liu Huiwen Zhang Qiaobo Yang Ming Zhao Shuai Jiang Yuefeng Xi |
18,225 |
5 | Romania | Andreea Bogati Madalina Cioveie Andreea Darie Denisa Ganea Bianca Gorgovan Lavinia Panaete Steliana Stoenescu |
18,100 |
6th | Brazil | Adrielle Lopes Caroline Santiago Maria Eduarda Oliveira Marcelo Martins Christian Andrade Maelton Siqueira Edson Pontes Jose Henrique Olveira |
17,250 |
Qualification for the final |
final
July 21, 2017 at 7:30 p.m.
space | country | Names | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | South Korea | Jae Hyun Han Han Jin Kim Yu Hwan Kim Tae Yun Kwon Jon Gu Lee Hyunmin Park Ju Sun Ryu Sung Kyu Song |
18,825 |
2 | Russia | Danil Chaiun Garsevan Dzhanazian Kirill Kulikov Kirill Lobaznyuk Roman Semnov Anton Shishigin Denis Shurupov Aleksei Zhuravlev |
18,550 |
3 | Hungary | Klaudia Bokonyi Anna Deak Dora Hegyi Fanni Mazacs Emese Szaloki Panna Szollosi Balazs Farkas Zoltan Locsei |
18,400 |
4th | People's Republic of China | Yao Fu Chengkai Huang Yiluan Liu Huiwen Zhang Qiaobo Yang Ming Zhao Shuai Jiang Yuefeng Xi |
18,350 |
trio
qualification
July 22, 2017 at 3:30 p.m.
space | country | Names | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Japan | Riri Kitazume / Takumi Kanai / Mizuki Saito | 22,361 |
2 | People's Republic of China | Lixi Pan / Lingxiao Li / Dong Ma | 21,900 |
3 | Russia | Duzhik Dzhanazian / Ilia Ostapenko / Roman Semenov | 21,561 |
4th | France | Florian Bugalho / Maxime Decker Breitel / Tom Jourdan | 20,900 |
5 | South Korea | Kim Han-jin / Kwon Tae-yun / Ryu Ju-sun | 20,600 |
6th | South Africa | Dominique Mann / Happy Ledwaba / Wilson Mafona | 18,516 |
Qualification for the final |
final
July 22, 2017 at 6:55 pm
space | country | Names | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Japan | Riri Kitazume / Takumi Kanai / Mizuki Saito | 22,636 |
2 | People's Republic of China | Lixi Pan / Lingxiao Li / Dong Ma | 22,425 |
3 | France | Florian Bugalho / Maxime Decker Breitel / Tom Jourdan | 20,850 |
4th | Russia | Duzhik Dzhanazian / Ilia Ostapenko / Roman Semenov | 19,877 |
group
qualification
July 22, 2017 at 3:08 pm
space | country | Names | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Romania | Andreea Bogati Dacian Barna Gabriel Bocser Marian Brotei Lucian Stefan Savulescu |
22,200 |
2 | People's Republic of China | Qi Li Lixi Pan Lingxiao Li Dong Ma Ke Wang |
21,683 |
3 | Hungary | Dora Hegyi Fanni Mazacs Panna Szollosi Daniel Bali Balazs Farkas |
21,663 |
4th | Russia | Polina Amosenok Garsevan Dzhanazian Ilia Ostapenko Roman Semenov Denis Solovev |
20,333 |
5 | Italy | Michela Castoldi Sara Natella Emanuele Caponera Paolo Conti Davide Donati |
19,355 |
6th | France | Louise Elen Le Mesle Florian Bugalho Maxime Decker Breitel Tom Jourdan Gavin Jourdan |
18,627 |
Qualification for the final |
final
July 22, 2017 at 6:38 pm
space | country | Names | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | People's Republic of China | Qi Li Lixi Pan Lingxiao Li Dong Ma Ke Wang |
22,683 |
2 | Romania | Andreea Bogati Dacian Barna Gabriel Bocser Marian Brotei Lucian Stefan Savulescu |
22.305 |
3 | Hungary | Dora Hegyi Fanni Mazacs Panna Szollosi Daniel Bali Balazs Farkas |
22,244 |
4th | Russia | Polina Amosenok Garsevan Dzhanazian Ilia Ostapenko Roman Semenov Denis Solovev |
21,322 |
Medal table
Medal table | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
space | country | G | S. | B. | total |
1 | People's Republic of China | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
2 | Russia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
3 | Japan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
South Korea | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Spain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
6th | Hungary | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4th |
7th | Romania | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
8th | France | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Total | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15th |
Web links
- Results at The World Games 2017