season
|
event
|
discipline
|
space
|
Surname
|
1960/1961
|
GDR individual championship
|
Men's singles
|
3
|
Uwe Trettin (Post Berlin)
|
1960/1961
|
GDR individual championship
|
Men's doubles
|
3
|
Helmut Standfuß / Günther Beier (Post Berlin)
|
1960/1961
|
GDR individual championship
|
Ladies doubles
|
3
|
Elke Trettin / Karin Füller (Post Berlin / EBT Berlin)
|
1960/1961
|
GDR individual championship
|
Mixed
|
2
|
Helmut Standfuß / Ruth Preuß (Post Berlin)
|
1960/1961
|
GDR individual championship
|
Ladies singles
|
2
|
Ruth Preuss (Post Berlin)
|
1960/1961
|
Silver shuttlecock
|
Men's singles
|
2
|
Helmut Standfuß (Post Berlin)
|
1960/1961
|
GDR team championship
|
team
|
1
|
Post Berlin (Helmut Standfuß, Günter Beier, Detlef Paul, Karl Beier, Ullrich Dücker, Uwe Trettin, Elke Trettin, Ruth Preuß)
|
1960/1961
|
GDR individual championship
|
Ladies doubles
|
1
|
Rita Gerschner / Ruth Preuß (Hilbersdorf Tractor / Post Berlin)
|
1961/1962
|
GDR individual championship
|
Ladies singles
|
2
|
Ruth Preuss (Post Berlin)
|
1961/1962
|
GDR individual championship age group 16/17
|
Men's doubles
|
2
|
Klaus Basdorf / Gerd Pigola (Post Berlin / Tractor Doberlug-Kirchhain)
|
1961/1962
|
GDR team championship
|
team
|
2
|
Post Berlin (Helmut Standfuß, Hartmut Münch, Uwe Trettin, Günter Beier, Karl Beier, Detlef Paul, Gisela Müller, Ruth Preuß)
|
1961/1962
|
GDR individual championship
|
Men's doubles
|
1
|
Uwe Trettin / Hartmut Münch (Post Berlin)
|
1961/1962
|
GDR individual championship
|
Ladies doubles
|
2
|
Ruth Preuß / Gisela Müller (Post Berlin)
|
1961/1962
|
Silver shuttlecock
|
Men's singles
|
2
|
Hartmut Münch (Post Berlin)
|
1961/1962
|
GDR: International badminton tournament in Tröbitz
|
Men's doubles
|
3
|
Uwe Trettin / Hartmut Münch (Post Berlin)
|
1961/1962
|
GDR best determination AK 12/13
|
Men's doubles
|
3
|
Lothar Diehr / Fritz Bennewitz (EBT Berlin / Post Berlin)
|
1962/1963
|
Silver shuttlecock
|
Mixed
|
1
|
Helmut Standfuß / Ruth Preuß (Post Berlin)
|
1962/1963
|
GDR: International badminton tournament in Tröbitz
|
Men's singles
|
3
|
Hartmut Münch (Post Berlin)
|
1962/1963
|
GDR: International badminton tournament in Tröbitz
|
Ladies singles
|
2
|
Ruth Preuss (Post Berlin)
|
1962/1963
|
GDR: International badminton tournament in Tröbitz
|
Men's doubles
|
3
|
Helmut Standfuß / Hartmut Münch (Post Berlin)
|
1962/1963
|
GDR individual championship
|
Ladies doubles
|
3
|
Gaby Stiegel / Ruth Preuß (Post Berlin)
|
1962/1963
|
GDR individual championship
|
Men's singles
|
3
|
Hartmut Münch (Post Berlin)
|
1962/1963
|
Silver shuttlecock
|
Men's singles
|
1
|
Hartmut Münch (Post Berlin)
|
1962/1963
|
GDR individual championship
|
Mixed
|
2
|
Helmut Standfuß / Ruth Preuß (Post Berlin)
|
1962/1963
|
GDR senior championship age group I.
|
Men's doubles
|
2
|
Horst Briesemeister / Gisela Thomasch (Motor Köpenick / Post Berlin)
|
1962/1963
|
GDR team championship
|
team
|
2
|
Post Berlin (Helmut Standfuß, Günter Beier, Uwe Trettin, Hartmut Münch, Klaus Basdorf, Peter, Gisela Müller, Gaby Stiegel, Ruth Preuss, Gitte Standfuß)
|
1962/1963
|
GDR individual championship
|
Ladies singles
|
2
|
Ruth Preuss (Post Berlin)
|
1962/1963
|
Silver shuttlecock
|
Ladies singles
|
1
|
Ruth Preuss (Post Berlin)
|
1962/1963
|
GDR individual championship
|
Men's doubles
|
2
|
Klaus Basdorf / Hartmut Münch (Post Berlin)
|
1963/1964
|
GDR team championship
|
team
|
2
|
Post Berlin (Klaus Basdorf, Hartmut Münch, Günter Beier, Detlef Paul, Lorenz, Werner Zock, Ruth Preuß, Jutta Benzmann, Gisela Müller, Gitte Standfuß)
|
1963/1964
|
GDR individual championship
|
Men's doubles
|
2
|
Hartmut Münch / Klaus Basdorf (Post Berlin)
|
1963/1964
|
GDR individual championship
|
Ladies singles
|
2
|
Ruth Preuss (Post Berlin)
|
1963/1964
|
Silver shuttlecock
|
Men's singles
|
1
|
Hartmut Münch (Post Berlin)
|
1963/1964
|
Silver shuttlecock
|
Ladies singles
|
2
|
Jutta Benzmann (Post Berlin)
|
1963/1964
|
GDR individual championship
|
Ladies doubles
|
2
|
Ruth Preuß / Jutta Benzmann (Post Berlin)
|
1963/1964
|
GDR individual championship
|
Men's singles
|
3
|
Klaus Basdorf (Post Berlin)
|
1963/1964
|
GDR: International badminton tournament in Tröbitz
|
Ladies singles
|
2
|
Ruth Preuss (Post Berlin)
|
1963/1964
|
GDR individual championship
|
Mixed
|
3
|
Hartmut Münch / Ruth Preuß (Post Berlin)
|
1963/1964
|
Silver shuttlecock
|
Men's singles
|
3
|
Klaus Basdorf (Post Berlin)
|
1964/1965
|
Silver shuttlecock
|
Ladies singles
|
2
|
Ruth Preuss (Post Berlin)
|
1964/1965
|
GDR individual championship
|
Mixed
|
3
|
Klaus Basdorf / Elke Lein (Post Berlin / Motor IFA Karl-Marx-Stadt)
|
1964/1965
|
GDR individual championship
|
Men's doubles
|
3
|
Klaus Basdorf / Joachim Schimpke (Post Berlin / Motor IFA Karl-Marx-Stadt)
|
1964/1965
|
GDR team championship
|
team
|
3
|
Post Berlin (Klaus Basdorf, Peter Richter, Hartmut Münch, Günter Leschke, Günter Beier, Uwe Trettin, Ruth Preuß, Jutta Benzmann, Gisela Müller)
|
1965/1966
|
GDR: International badminton tournament in Tröbitz
|
Ladies doubles
|
3
|
Ruth Preuß / Beate Herbst (Post Berlin / DHfK Leipzig)
|
1965/1966
|
GDR: International badminton tournament in Tröbitz
|
Ladies singles
|
3
|
Ruth Preuss (Post Berlin)
|
1965/1966
|
Silver shuttlecock
|
Mixed
|
1
|
Klaus Basdorf / Ruth Preuß (Post Berlin)
|
1965/1966
|
Silver shuttlecock
|
Ladies singles
|
1
|
Ruth Preuss (Post Berlin)
|
1965/1966
|
GDR individual championship
|
Ladies singles
|
2
|
Ruth Preuss (Post Berlin)
|
1965/1966
|
GDR individual championship
|
Ladies doubles
|
2
|
Ruth Preuß / Beate Herbst (Post Berlin / DHfK Leipzig)
|
1966/1967
|
Silver shuttlecock
|
Mixed
|
3
|
Klaus Basdorf / Ruth Preuß (Post Berlin / Unit Kyritz)
|