Badminton Junior World Championship 2010 / ladies doubles
The 2010 Junior Badminton World Championship was held from April 16-25, 2010 in Guadalajara , Mexico. Below are the results in women's doubles.
Seeding list
- Tang Jinhua / Xia Huan (finalist)
- Bao Yixin / Ou Dongni (Champion)
- Sonia Cheah Su Ya / Yang Li Lian (2nd round)
- Choi Hye-in / Lee So-hee (semi-finals)
- Lai Pei Jing / Shevon Jemie Lai (3rd round)
- Gauri Ghate / Prajakta Sawant (2nd round)
- Ayumi Mine / Kurumi Yonao (quarter-finals)
- Fabienne Deprez / Isabel Herttrich (quarter-finals)
Preliminary round
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarter final | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Tang Jinhua Xia Huan |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S Kadam J Leung |
8th | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Tang Jinhua Xia Huan |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
H Lewczynska H Rogers |
10 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
E De Villiers L De Wet |
14th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
H Lewczynska H Rogers |
21st | 21st | H Lewczynska H Rogers |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
G Medina L Meheust |
9 | 14th | 1 | Tang Jinhua Xia Huan |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
K Konishi Sayaka Takahashi |
12 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Lai PJ S Lai |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
L Duany Katherine Winder |
15th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Lai PJ S Lai |
18th | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||||||||
K Konishi Sayaka Takahashi |
21st | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Cheong HM N Goh |
12 | 8th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A Campos R Carvalho |
7th | 5 | K Konishi Sayaka Takahashi |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
K Konishi Sayaka Takahashi |
21st | 21st |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarter final | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3/4 | Choi Hye-in Lee So-hee |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Cynthia González M Ugalde |
7th | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3/4 | Choi Hye-in Lee So-hee |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Neslihan Kılıç Neslihan Yiğit |
5 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
N Ashraf A Tayssir |
WHERE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Neslihan Kılıç Neslihan Yiğit |
21st | 21st | Neslihan Kılıç Neslihan Yiğit |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Irytsha Gonzalez Daneysha Santana |
12 | 11 | 3/4 | Choi Hye-in Lee So-hee |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | F Deprez Isabel Herttrich |
19th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | F Deprez Isabel Herttrich |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Celine Juel Mette Poulsen |
17th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Fabienne Deprez Isabel Herttrich |
21st | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Lee FY Wu YL |
18th | 20th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Lee Fang-Yu Wu Yu-Lun |
21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Virginia Yeung Yik Kei Yuen Sin Ying |
21st | 21st | Virginia Yeung Yik Kei Yuen Sin Ying |
19th | 20th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Nina Almer Elisa Widowitz |
14th | 8th |
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarter final | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Sandra-Maria Jensen Line Kjærsfeldt |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
S Le Grange J van den Berg |
7th | 11 | Sandra-Maria Jensen Line Kjærsfeldt |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Kim Chan-mi Shin Seung-chan |
WHERE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sandra-Maria Jensen Line Kjærsfeldt |
21st | 19th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Darajat N Kwanrico |
8th | 21st | 19th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Darajat N Kwanrico |
21st | 15th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | G Ghate Prajakta Sawant |
11 | 21st | 18th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Sandra-Maria Jensen Line Kjærsfeldt |
14th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
K Kattenbeck A Mathis |
21st | 21st | Anastasia Chervyakova Mariya Korobeynikova |
21st | 17th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||||
A China's T Nunez |
2 | 12 | K Kattenbeck A Mathis |
28 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
L Bonnie S Kohlfurst |
30th | 18th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
K Kattenbeck A Mathis |
10 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Anastasia Chervyakova Mariya Korobeynikova |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Anastasia Chervyakova Mariya Korobeynikova |
21st | 23 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3/4 | Sonia Cheah Su Ya Yang Li Lian |
9 | 25th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarter final | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Jessica Fletcher Sarah Milne |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Jody Chan Stephanie Yeung |
11 | 19th | J Fletcher S Milne |
10 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Özge Bayrak E Tunali |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Özge Bayrak E Tunali |
11 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | A mine K Yonao |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
T Peters J Wentholt |
11 | 21st | 17th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | A mine K Yonao |
21st | 17th | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | A mine K Yonao |
17th | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Karel Marcenaro Silva Luz María Zornoza |
8th | 9 | 2 | Bao Yixin Ou Dongni |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Chonticha Kittiharakul Pransopon Panjarat |
21st | 21st | Chonticha Kittiharakul P Panjarat |
21st | 25th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Audrey Fontaine L Palermo |
18th | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Chonticha Kittiharakul P Panjarat |
8th | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Bao Yixin Ou Dongni |
21st | 25th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E Chua Tan WH |
5 | 6th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Bao Yixin Ou Dongni |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Tang Jinhua Xia Huan |
20th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||
3/4 | Choi Hye-in Lee So-hee |
22nd | 13 | 15th | ||||||||
1 | Tang Jinhua Xia Huan |
13 | 18th | |||||||||
2 | Bao Yixin Ou Dongni |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
Sandra-Maria Jensen Line Kjærsfeldt |
15th | 7th | ||||||||||
2 | Bao Yixin Ou Dongni |
21st | 21st |