Junior Badminton Asian Championship 2013 / Mixed
The 2013 Asian Junior Badminton Championship took place from July 7-14, 2013 in Kota Kinabalu , Malaysia . The team competition was held on the first four days, from July 10th the individual competition. Below are the results in mixed.
Seeding list
- Choi Sol-kyu / Chae Yoo-jung (Champion)
- Liu Yuchen / Huang Dongping (finalist)
- Huang Kaixiang / Chen Qingchen (semifinals)
- Tang Chun Man / Ng Wing Yung (quarter-finals)
- Dechapol Puavaranukroh / Puttita Supajirakul (quarter finals)
- Kim Jung-ho / Kim Ji-won (semifinals)
- Chua Khek Wei / Yap Cheng Wen (quarter-finals)
- Darren Isaac Devadass / Joyce Choong Wai Chi (2nd round)
Results
Finals
Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Choi Sol-kyu Chae Yoo-jung |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
7th | Chua Khek Wei Yap Cheng Wen |
5 | 8th | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Choi Sol-kyu Chae Yoo-jung |
18th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
3 | Huang Kaixiang Chen Qingchen |
21st | 17th | 16 | |||||||||||||||
3 | Huang Kaixiang Chen Qingchen |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Dechapol Puavaranukroh Puttita Supajirakul |
11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Choi Sol-kyu Chae Yoo-jung |
21st | 19th | 21st | |||||||||||||||
2 | Liu Yuchen Huang Dongping |
11 | 21st | 13 | |||||||||||||||
6th | Kim Jung-ho Kim Ji-won |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Tang Chun Man Ng Wing Yung |
11 | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Kim Jung-ho Kim Ji-won |
13 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Liu Yuchen Huang Dongping |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Park Se-woong Lee Sun-min |
8th | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Liu Yuchen Huang Dongping |
21st | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Choi Sk Chae Yj |
||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
1 | Choi Sk Chae Yj |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Tao JQ He JX |
12 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Tao JQ He JX |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Chen JH Yap Z |
15th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Choi Sk Chae Yj |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Y Chung L Yeung |
8th | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
Y Chung L Yeung |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
I Kahingalage Y Dayarathne |
13 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Chung L Yeung |
21st | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
T Hee E Chua |
19th | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
T Hee E Chua |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Duong QK Tran TLG |
15th | 19th |
Section 2
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Chua KW Yap CW |
||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
7th | Chua KW Yap CW |
17th | 24 | 24 | |||||||||||||||
R Nugroho S Mapasa |
21st | 22nd | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||
R Nugroho S Mapasa |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
S Ravuri P Ram |
12 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | Chua KW Yap CW |
17th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Liao Ch Shih Yc |
21st | 15th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
K Matsumoto M Matsumoto |
21st | 22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
S Suharitdumrong V Iamratanamaetheekul |
15th | 24 | 18th | ||||||||||||||||
K Matsumoto M Matsumoto |
21st | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Liao Ch Shih Yc |
23 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Liao Ch Shih Yc |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Iek UI Kuan CL |
17th | 12 |
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Huang KX Chen Qingchen |
||||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
3 | Huang KX Chen Qingchen |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Kim Jae-hwan Kim Ny |
17th | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
Kim Jae-hwan Kim Ny |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
D Malikov A Kassenova |
5 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Huang KX Chen Qingchen |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Chang TC Tsang toilet |
10 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
C Handunuttihettige S Hettiarachchi |
21st | 13 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
T Bijeet S Pradhan |
6th | 21st | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
C Handunuttihettige S Hettiarachchi |
13 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
Chang TC Tsang toilet |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
A Bakhshulaev M Pakina |
8th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Chang TC Tsang toilet |
21st | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
5 | D Puavaranukroh Puttita Supajirakul |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Lou HM Ng WC |
3 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
5 | D Puavaranukroh Puttita Supajirakul |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Tan ZJ F Seah |
8th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
S Ramachandran R Mukherjee |
10 | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Tan ZJ F Seah |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
5 | D Puavaranukroh Puttita Supajirakul |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Tien Tc Chang Ching-Hui |
18th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Ng DH Cheah YS |
19th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Tien Tc Chang Ching-Hui |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Tien Tc Chang Ching-Hui |
21st | 16 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
R Swastedian M Mahmudin |
18th | 21st | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
R Swastedian M Mahmudin |
14th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
H Shimono A Higashino |
21st | 15th | 19th |
Bottom half
Section 5
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Chua KY Chin KM |
19th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
T Jumpanoi R Laisuan |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
T Jumpanoi R Laisuan |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
F Alfian F Kusumawati |
14th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
F Alfian F Kusumawati |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
J Lo Wong KI |
7th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
T Jumpanoi R Laisuan |
17th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
6th | Kim Jh Kim Jw |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
T Hoki W Nagahara |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
K Kulmatov N Ismailova |
4th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
T Hoki W Nagahara |
13 | 21st | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Kim Jh Kim Jw |
21st | 13 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Li JH Zhu MC |
21st | 9 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
6th | Kim Jh Kim Jw |
11 | 21st | 25th |
Section 6
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
A Nurizwan Peck YW |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
S Angodavidanalage K Sirimannage |
10 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
A Nurizwan Peck YW |
19th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
Chang Kc Chang Yh |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Chang Kc Chang Yh |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
D Dhami S Shrestha |
10 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
Chang Kc Chang Yh |
14th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Tang CM Ng WY |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
R Ng Yeo JM |
21st | 25th | |||||||||||||||||
SUB | V Singh K Garg |
15th | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
R Ng Yeo JM |
13 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Tang CM Ng WY |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
4th | Tang CM Ng WY |
Section 7
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Đỗ Tuấn Đức Nguyen TL |
13 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
D Ng G Chua |
21st | 8th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
Đỗ Tuấn Đức Nguyen TL |
13 | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Park Sw Lee Sm |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Yeung SC Wu YT |
11 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Park Sw Lee Sm |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Park Sw Lee Sm |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Wang Chi-Lin Lee Chia-Hsin |
14th | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
H Orziboev V Mushtakova |
3 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||
Wang Chi-Lin Lee Ch |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Wang Chi-Lin Lee Ch |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
8th | D Devadass J Choong |
14th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
8th | D Devadass J Choong |
Section 8
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | |||||||||||||||||
Vong IC Gong XX |
4th | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Igarashi A Matsuda |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Y Igarashi A Matsuda |
19th | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||
A Ardiputra D Surya |
21st | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
P Amaranayake I De Silva |
10 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
A Ardiputra D Surya |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
A Ardiputra D Surya |
17th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Liu YC Huang DP |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
S Pol-Gul Lam Narissapat |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
S Shukla Meghana J. |
16 | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
S Pol-Gul Lam Narissapat |
11 | 20th | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Liu YC Huang DP |
21st | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||
bye |
|||||||||||||||||||
2 | Liu YC Huang DP |