List of tomato varieties / B
Explanations and sources: See main article!
Variety of tomato | image | description | swell |
---|---|---|---|
B 0834 2 Lp | O | ||
B 10 | Breeder: Bekov Rustam Hizrievich | j | |
B 104 | Breeder: Bekov Rustam Hizrievich | j | |
B 16 | Breeder: Bekov Rustam Hizrievich | j | |
B 18/19 L 62 | Breeder: Bekov Rustam Hizrievich | j | |
B 32 L 2 | Breeder: Bekov Rustam Hizrievich | j | |
B 32/33 L 72 | Breeder: Bekov Rustam Hizrievich | j | |
B 33 | Breeder: Bekov Rustam Hizrievich | j | |
B 33 L 5 | Breeder: Bekov Rustam Hizrievich | j | |
B 35 L 10 | Breeder: Bekov Rustam Hizrievich | j | |
B 56 | Breeder: Bekov Rustam Hizrievich | j | |
B 56 L 14 | Breeder: Bekov Rustam Hizrievich | j | |
B 6 L 54 K 2 | Breeder: Bekov Rustam Hizrievich | j | |
B 78507 | j | ||
B 78509 | j | ||
B 81 L 18 | Breeder: Bekov Rustam Hizrievich | j | |
B 81803 | j | ||
B 81808 | j | ||
B 81810 | j | ||
B 82142 | j | ||
B 82903 | j | ||
B 95 L 23 | Breeder: Bekov Rustam Hizrievich | j | |
B-9086 | j | ||
B 0834 2 Lp (or: B 0834-2-Lp) | Breeder: Semillas Fitó SA | j | |
Ba 5630 | j | ||
Báb | j | ||
Babaj | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Kapustina Raisa Nikolaevna, Gladkov Dmitrij Sergeevich, Volkov Aleksandr Aleksandrovich, Semenova Anna Nikolaevna, Artemieva Galina Mihajlovna, Filimonova Yuliya Alekseevna, Redichkina Tatiyana Aleksandrovna | j | |
Babay | j | ||
Babeno | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j, o | |
Babette | Breeder: Hazera Genetics | j, o | |
Babie Leto | Breeder: Myazina Lyubov 'Anatolievna | j | |
Babieca | Breeder: Petoseed Co. Inc. | j, o | |
Babilon | Breeder: Clause Semences Sa (Fr) | j | |
Babilonia | j | ||
Babinicz | Breeder: Plantico Hodowla I Nasiennictwo Ogrodnicze Zielonki Sp. Z OO | c, j | |
Babulka | j, o | ||
Babur | j | ||
Babushka | c, n | ||
Babushka Byka | c, d | ||
Babushkin (or: Babushkin. Babushkino) | c, d, e, j | ||
Babushkin secret (or: Babushkin secret) | Breeder: Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Tatiyana Nikolaevna | c, d, j | |
Babushkina Radost | c, d | ||
Babushkino Bychie Serdtse | c, d | ||
Babushkin Podarok | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna | j | |
Babushkin Potseluj (or: Babushkino Potseluj) | Breeder: Kotel'Nikova Marina Aleksandrovna, Antipova Nadezhda Petrovna | c, d, e, j | |
Babushkina Gordost | Breeder: Myazina Lyubov 'Anatolievna, Kudryavtseva Elizaveta Romanovna | j | |
Babushkino Lukoshko | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Degovtsova Tatiyana Vladimirovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna | j | |
Babushkino Schastie | Breeder: Andreeva Evgeniya Nikolaevna, Nazina Sofiya Luisovna, Ushakova Mariya Ivanovna, Andreeva Anzhelika Nikolaevna | j | |
infant | g, h | ||
Baby blue | d | ||
Baby boomer | j | ||
Baby Bottle Red Pear | d | ||
Baby cakes | c, f | ||
Baby Cakes F1 | d | ||
Baby doc | Breeder: Renato Faraone Mennella | j | |
Baby doll | j | ||
Baby gold | j | ||
Baby heart | j | ||
Baby Pink Plum | j | ||
Baby Russian | d | ||
Baby tom | j | ||
Babywine | c, d | ||
Bacar | j | ||
Baccarat | j | ||
Baccarat | Breeder: Ferry Morse Seed Co. (Usa) (Us) | j | |
Bacchus | j | ||
Bacco | Breeder: Hort Seed Mediterrani SL | j | |
Baccone | c, d, f | ||
Baccus | Breeder: Hort Seed Mediterrani SL | j | |
Brook | j, o | ||
Bacharnij season | d | ||
Bachka | j, o | ||
Bacio | Breeder: Boaz Kaplan | j, o | |
Bacioty | Breeder: Boaz Kaplan | j, o | |
Backa | c, d | ||
Backfield | c, d | ||
Bacon | c, d | ||
Bacovia | j | ||
Bacuni | Breeder: Brezeanu Petre Marian | j | |
Badalona | j | ||
Bath | j | ||
Badeaa | j | ||
Badia | Breeder: Semillas Fito, SA | j | |
Badro | j | ||
Baez | Breeder: S&G Seeds BV | j, o | |
Bagan | j | ||
Bagea | Breeder: Geoponiko Spiti Aebe | j | |
Baghera (or: Clx 3764) | Breeder: Clause Semences Sa (Fr) | j, o | |
Baghera F1 | Breeder: Clause | j, k | |
Bagio | Breeder: Agro-Tip Handels- und Consultingges. MbH | j, o | |
Baglior | j | ||
Bagryanets | Breeder: Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Chernaya Viktoriya Viktorovna, Kandoba Aleksej Viktorovich | j | |
Bahama | j | ||
Bahamas | j | ||
Bahar | j | ||
Bahchisaraj | Breeder: Hovrin Aleksandr Nikolaevich, Tereshonkova Tatiyana Arkadievna, Klimenko Nikolaj Nikolaevich, Kostenko Aleksandr Nikolaevich | j | |
Bahia | Breeder: Hebrew Uni / Hazera | c, e, g, h, j, o | |
Bahtemir | Breeder: Avdeev Yurij Ivanovich, Ivanova Lyudmila Mihajlovna, Shcherbinin Boris Matveevich | j | |
Bai Ling | j, o | ||
Baiguo Qiangfeng | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Baikonur | Breeder: Enza Zaden Beheer BV | j | |
Baize's Cen-Tex Special | c, d | ||
Baja | j | ||
Bajaja | c, f, j | ||
Bajawa | b, c, d, e, f | ||
Bajazet | j | ||
Bakara | j, o | ||
Bakony | j | ||
Bakonycsernyei | g, h | ||
Bakonycsernyei 3 | c | ||
Bakshish | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Gladkov Dmitrij Sergeevich | j | |
Baku | Breeder: Western Seed Company | j, o | |
Bal'Zam | Breeder: Myazina Lyubov 'Anatolievna | j | |
Balady | j | ||
Balance | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel BV | j, o | |
balance | j | ||
Balance fort | Breeder: Monsanto Vegetable Ip Management BV | j, o | |
Balancin | Breeder: Intersemillas | j, o | |
Balans | Breeder: Myazina Lyubov 'Anatolievna | j | |
Balarga | j | ||
Balaton | Breeder: Asgrow Seed Company (Us) / Bruinsma (Nl) | j | |
Balboa | Breeder: Petoseed Co. Inc. | j, o | |
Balca | Breeder: Les Graines Caillard | j, o | |
Balca F1 | j | ||
Balcan | j | ||
Balciai | Breeder: Lietuvos Agrariniu Ir Mišku Mokslu Centro Filialas Sodininkystes Ir Daržininkystes Institutas | j, o | |
Balconi Red | c, d, j | ||
Balconi Yellow | c, d, f, j | ||
Balcony charm | g, h, n | ||
Balderic | Breeder: Enza Zaden Beheer BV | j | |
Baldo | j | ||
Baldwin | Breeder: Frits Herlaar | j | |
Balerina | c, d, j, o | ||
Balerinka | Breeder: Andreeva Evgeniya Nikolaevna, Nazina Sofiya Luisovna, Ushakova Mariya Ivanovna, Andreeva Anzhelika Nikolaevna | c, j | |
Balgarska Fantaziya | Breeder: Opal Zi - Plovdiv (Bg) | j | |
Balgarski Trapeze | Breeder: Zhivko Danailov | j | |
Bali | Breeder: Tezier Sa (Fr) | j | |
Bali Cherry | c, e | ||
Bali tomato | d, g, h | ||
Balite | j | ||
Balkans | Breeder: Cent. Za Povrtar. Sp (Yu) | j, o | |
Balkhash | j | ||
Balkonnoje Tschudo | c | ||
Balcony star | Breeder: Enza Zaden Beheer BV | c, d, e, g, h, j | |
Balcony magic | Breeder: Dr. Hartmut Arndt | j | |
Ball's beef steak | c | ||
Ball's Beefsteak F1 | d | ||
Ballad | j | ||
Ballada | Breeder: Guseva Lyudmila Ivanovna, Nikulaesh Mihail Dmitrievich, Atluhanov Atluhan Magomedsherifovich | c, d, j, o | |
ballad | j | ||
Baller | c, d, k | ||
ballerina | c | ||
Ballesteros | Breeder: Capital Genetic Ebt, SL | j, o | |
Ballet | j | ||
Ballkan | j | ||
Balloon rouge | Breeder: Tezier Sa (Fr) | j | |
Balois | j | ||
Balona | j, o | ||
Balotelli | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j | |
Baloven 'Sud'By | Breeder: Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | j | |
Balqis | j | ||
balm | j | ||
Baltica | j | ||
Baltiets | Breeder: Tarasov Yurij Dmitrievich | j | |
Baltiysky | Breeder: Ivanova Tatiyana Evgenievna, Vasiliev Yurij Vasilievich, Pushkareva Nataliya Vyacheslavovna, Zver'Kova Veronika Gennadievna | g, h, j | |
Baltimor | Breeder: Tarasenkov Ivan Illarionovich, Bekov Rustam Hizrievich | j | |
Baltimore | Breeder: Nunhems BV | g, h, j | |
Baltyco | j | ||
Baltyra | j | ||
Bamako market | c | ||
Bamano | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j, o | |
Bambelo | Breeder: Marion Eble | j, o | |
Bambino | Breeder: Gladkov Dmitrij Sergeevich | c, d, j, o | |
Bambolino | j | ||
Bambuco | Breeder: P.Breed.Int.Cambridge | j, o | |
Bamboo (or: Es-3115) | j | ||
Bamby | Breeder: Nirit Seeds Ltd. | c, d, j, o | |
Ban | j | ||
Banadora | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Banan Krasnyj | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna | j | |
Banan Oranzhevyj | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna | j | |
Banan Zheltyj | Breeder: Hovrin Aleksandr Nikolaevich, Tereshonkova Tatiyana Arkadievna, Klimenko Nikolaj Nikolaevich, Kostenko Aleksandr Nikolaevich | j | |
Banana | c, d, g, h | ||
Banana Cream | c, d, e, f | ||
Banana Green | c | ||
Banana legs | Type: bottle tomato, bush tomato. Fruit: banana-shaped, yellow with light green stripes. Fruit weight: 45 to 70 g. Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, d, e, f, g, h, j, n, o | |
Bananchik | Breeder: Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Gul'Kin Mihail Nikolaevich, Karmanova Olga Alekseevna, Matyunina Svetlana Vladimirovna | j | |
Bananas Platano De Australia | c | ||
Banana tomato | n | ||
Banani | c, d | ||
Bananchik | c | ||
Bananu | c, e | ||
Bananza | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Degovtsova Tatiyana Vladimirovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna | j | |
Banda | j | ||
Banded Amazon | d | ||
Bandera | Breeder: Les Graines Caillard Sa (Fr) | j | |
Bandera F1 | Breeder: S&G Seeds BV | j | |
Bandido | j | ||
Bandita | j | ||
Bandola | j | ||
Bandor | j | ||
Bandung | c, d | ||
Banesto | j | ||
Bangalore Grape | c, d | ||
Bangalore St. Marks Breakfast | c, d | ||
Bangani | j | ||
Bangladesh Heart | c, d | ||
Bangor | Breeder: Bakker Brothers Seeds | j | |
Bangui | Breeder: Graines Gautier Sa (Fr) | j | |
Banjan Roomii | c, d | ||
banjo | j | ||
Banksia Queen | c, d | ||
Banquet | j | ||
Bantam | j | ||
Banzai | c, d, f | ||
Banzaj | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna | j | |
Baptysta | Breeder: Gautier Semences Sas (Fr) | j | |
Baqueano | j | ||
Harbor Grape Bar | c | ||
Barad's Yellow Large | d | ||
Barada | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Barakat | Breeder: Zeta Seeds, SL | j, o | |
Barbados | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel Bv (Nl) | j, o | |
Barbados Rz (or: 73-48) | j | ||
Barbaniaka | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, d, j | |
Barbara | Breeder: Petoseed Co Inc (Us) | j | |
Barbara 1 | j | ||
Barbaro | Breeder: Takii Europe BV | j | |
Barbaros | j | ||
Barbarossa | Breeder: Tomato Colors Soc. Coop. | j | |
Barberry | c, e | ||
Barbie | Breeder: Hydrogrow Seeds Eood, | j | |
Barbos | Breeder: Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Gul'Kin Mihail Nikolaevich, Karmanova Olga Alekseevna, Matyunina Svetlana Vladimirovna | j | |
Barby | g, h | ||
Barby 9T8460 | j | ||
Barcelona | j | ||
Bard's Yellow Large | c | ||
Barelli | j | ||
Bear's paw (or: Medvezhia Lapa. Medvezhija Lapa. Medvezhiya Lapa) | Breeder: Kfkh Svetlana, 630132, G.Novosibirsk, Ul.Cheliuskintsev, D. 15, K. 32, Russia | c, d, e, f, g, h, j | |
Baretta | j | ||
Bargemont | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | j | |
Baribine | Breeder: Bontems Silvian | j, o | |
Bear | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
baritone | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich | j | |
Baritu | j | ||
Barley | j, o | ||
Barlo | j | ||
Barlow Jap | c, d | ||
Barmalej | Breeder: Ugarova Svetlana Viktorovna, Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | j | |
Barnas | j | ||
Barnaulskiy Konservnyi | c, d, g, h | ||
Barnes Mountain Orange | c, d | ||
Barnes Mountain Pink | c, d | ||
Barnes Mountain Yellow | c, d | ||
Barnum | j | ||
Barnyard | c, d | ||
Barocco | j | ||
baron | Breeder: Clause Polska Sp. Z OO | j, o | |
Baron Zeraim | j | ||
Barons Rosso | Breeder: Tomato Colors Soc. Coop. | j | |
Baronessa | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Barony | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan BV | j | |
Barq | j | ||
Barrio | Breeder: Zeta Seeds SL | j | |
Barroco | Breeder: Zeraim Gedera Ltd (Il) | j, o | |
Barry | Breeder: Les Graines Caillard Sa (Fr) | j | |
Barry's Crazy Cherry | d | ||
Barselona | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Welver GmbH Werler Strasse 1, D 59514 Welver, Germany | j, o | |
Bartelly | Breeder: L. Vosselman | j | |
Barteza | Breeder: Enza Zaden Beheer BV | j, o | |
Bartolina | Breeder: Gautier Semences Sas (Fr) | j | |
Bartolo | j | ||
Bartolome | Breeder: Monsanto Holland BV | j, o | |
Baryshnya Krestiyanka | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Kapustina Raisa Nikolaevna, Artemieva Galina Mihajlovna, Filimonova Yuliya Alekseevna, Redichkina Tatiyana Aleksandrovna, Kibanova Nataliya Alekseevna | j | |
Bas | j | ||
bazaar | j | ||
Bashkir rose | c | ||
Bashkir handsome | c | ||
Basel bidder Roeteli | f, g, h | ||
Röteli from Basel | c, d, e | ||
Baselbiter Röteli | n | ||
Basento | j | ||
Bashaer | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Bashkirskiy Krasavets | d | ||
Basilea | Breeder: Monsanto Vegetable Ip Management BV | j, o | |
Basinga | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, d, e, f, g, h, j | |
Baskak | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Kapustina Raisa Nikolaevna, Gladkov Dmitrij Sergeevich, Sedin Aleksej Anatolievich, Volkov Aleksandr Aleksandrovich, Semenova Anna Nikolaevna, Artemieva Galina Mihajlovna, Filimonova Yuliya Alekseevna | j | |
Basket | H | ||
Basket King | Breeder: W Atlee Burpee Co | c, d, j, o | |
Basket Tree | f | ||
Basket Vee | c, d, g, h | ||
Basma | j | ||
Basrawya | c, d | ||
Bassano | j | ||
Bastia | j | ||
Bastila | j | ||
bastion | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna | j, o | |
Bastora | j | ||
Batem Özçelik | j | ||
Bateyo | Breeder: Monsanto Vegetable Ip Management BV | j, o | |
Batia | Breeder: FAHebrew Uni-B.Gurion | j, o | |
Batista | j | ||
Batistuta | Breeder: Enza Zaden Beheer BV | j, o | |
Batyanja | c | ||
Batman | Breeder: Clause - Tezier (Fr) | j | |
Baton Rouge | j, o | ||
Batool | Breeder: Enza Zaden Beheer BV | j | |
Batory | Breeder: Plantico Hodowla I Nasiennictwo Ogrodnicze Zielonki Sp. Z OO | j | |
Batsheba | Breeder: Hebrew Uni / Hazera | j, o | |
Battaglia | Breeder: Nunhems BV | j, o | |
Batterflyaj | Breeder: Andreeva Evgeniya Nikolaevna, Sysina Elena Artemievna, Nazina Sofiya Luisovna, Bogdanov Kirill Borisovich, Ushakova Mariya Ivanovna | j | |
Battipaglia 0156 | g, h | ||
Battipaglia 0757 | g, h | ||
Battipa tile | j | ||
Battito | Breeder: Olter Srl | j | |
Baty | j | ||
Batyanya | Breeder: Botyaeva Galina Viktorovna, Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | j | |
Batyr | Breeder: Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Kirillov Mihail Ivanovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j, o | |
Batysta | Breeder: Gautier Semences Sas (Fr) | j | |
Farmer Tomato Honduras | n | ||
Bauer's satisfaction | n | ||
Bavariya | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna | j | |
Bavaro | j | ||
Bawole Cerce | e | ||
Bawole Serce | Breeder: Torseed Przedsiebiorstwo Nasiennictwa Ogrodniczego I Szkolkarstwa SA | y, n | |
Bawole Serce II | Breeder: Przedsiebiorstwo Nasiennictwa Ogrodniczego I Szkolkarstwa Spolka Akcyjna W Upadlosci Likwidacyjnej | j | |
Bawole Serdse | c | ||
Baxter's Early Bush Cherry | Breeder: Walter Baxter Seed Company, Inc. | d, j, o | |
Baya | Breeder: Tezier Sa (Fr) | j | |
Bayaderka | Breeder: Ignatova Svetlana Ilyinichna, Gorshkova Nina Sergeevna | j | |
Bayan | Breeder: Kandoba Elena Evgenievna, Kandoba Aleksej Viktorovich | j | |
Bayimpala (or: V-119) | j | ||
Baylee | j, o | ||
Bayon | j | ||
Bayonne | j | ||
Bazalt | Breeder: Plantico Hodowla I Nasiennictwo Ogrodnicze Zielonki Sp. Z OO | j | |
Bazooka Ty | Breeder: Eugen Seed SRL | j | |
Bc 2 | g, h | ||
Be Red | Breeder: Olter Srl | j | |
Beaked / 2 | g, h | ||
Beall's Gourmet | O | ||
Beall's Gourmet | Breeder: Frances B. Chesser | j | |
Beam's Yellow Pear | c, d, f | ||
Bear Claw | c, d, f | ||
Bear Creek | c, d | ||
Bearo | d | ||
Beat | j | ||
Beata F1 | Breeder: Agri-Saaten GmbH | j, o | |
Beatnick | j, o | ||
Beatrice | Breeder: Yissum Research Dev Of The Hebrew University Of Jerusalem (Il) | j | |
Beatrice | j | ||
Beaufort | j, o | ||
Beaumonde | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel BV | j, o | |
Beaute Blanche | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | j | |
Beautiful From Toggenburg | d | ||
Beautiful tango | c | ||
Beauty | Breeder: Nunza Bv | c, d, g, h, j, o | |
Beauty King | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, d, e, f, g, h, j | |
Beauty Lottringa | c, d | ||
Beauty Queen | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | b, c, d, e, f, g, h, j | |
Beaverlodge 6806 Plum | c, d | ||
Beaverlodge 6808 Slicer | d | ||
Beaverlodge Slicer | c | ||
Bebi | Breeder: Maksimov Sergej Vasilievich, Tereshonkova Tatiyana Arkadievna, Klimenko Nikolaj Nikolaevich, Kostenko Aleksandr Nikolaevich | j | |
Bebop | Breeder: Asgrow Seed Company (Us) / Bruinsma (Nl) | j, o | |
Becker's blue | Fruit weight: 200 to 400 g | g, h | |
Becker's Blue Dolgener | c, d | ||
Bedouin | c, d, e, f | ||
Bedous | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel Bv (Nl) | j | |
Beduin | Breeder: Andreeva Evgeniya Nikolaevna, Sysina Elena Artemievna, Nazina Sofiya Luisovna, Bogdanov Kirill Borisovich, Ushakova Mariya Ivanovna | j | |
Beebop | Breeder: Seminis Veget.Seeds Inc | j | |
Beef bang | Breeder: Hm Clause Sa (Fr) | j, o | |
Beef Taninges | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | j | |
Beefeater F1 | k | ||
Beefeater Yellow | c, d | ||
Beefie | j | ||
Beefmaster | Maturing time: 80 days. | i (August 31, 2016) | |
Beefmaster F1 | c, d | ||
Beefmaster Vfn | j | ||
beefsteak | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, d, g, h, j, n | |
Big Yellow beef steak | c, d | ||
Chuck's Yellow Beef Steak | c | ||
Beefsteak heirloom | c, d | ||
Beefsteak Italian | c | ||
Mexican beef steak | c, d | ||
Beefsteak Old | c, d | ||
Beefsteak Old Fashioned | c, d | ||
Pederson's beef steak | c | ||
Beef Steak Potato Leaf | c, d | ||
Beefsteak Red | d | ||
Beefsteak Una Hartsock's | d | ||
Beefsteak White | d | ||
Beefsteak Yates | d | ||
Beefsteak Yellow | d | ||
Beeftek | j | ||
Beep bop | Breeder: Asgrow Seed Company (Us) / Bruinsma (Nl) | j | |
Beethoven | Breeder: Hazera Genetics | j, o | |
Begemot Malinovyj | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Beginner | g, h | ||
Begunec | j, o | ||
Begur | Breeder: Semillas Fito, SA | j, o | |
Behemoth King | c, d | ||
Behram | Breeder: Enza Zaden Beheer BV | j | |
Beijing Yellow | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Bejbino | j | ||
Bejsuzhok | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Gladkov Dmitrij Sergeevich | j | |
Bekas | Breeder: Instytut Ogrodnictwa | j | |
Bekkiely | Breeder: Hazera Seeds Ltd. | j | |
Bel | j | ||
Bel gold | n | ||
Bel'Kanto | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Korol Valentin Grigorievich, Nesterovich Arkadij Nikolaevich | j | |
Bela | Breeder: H. Georgiev, B. Milkov | j | |
Belaruse | c, d | ||
Belarusian (or: Bielo Russian. Belarussian. Byelorussian) | c, d, g, h | ||
Belarusian baby | c | ||
Belarusian Early | c, d, f | ||
Belarusian Heart | c, d, f | ||
Belarusky Ranny | c | ||
Belavita | Breeder: De Ruiter Zonen (Nl) | j | |
Belcanto | j | ||
Belco | j | ||
Beldine | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Beldor | j | ||
Belén | j | ||
Belfagor | Breeder: La Semiorto Sementi Srl | j | |
Belfast | Breeder: Enza Zaden Beheer BV | j, o | |
Belfast F1 | Breeder: Enza Zaden | j, k | |
Belga Be | j, o | ||
Belgian Beauty | c, d | ||
Belgian Farmer's Beefsteak | c, d | ||
Belgian Farmers | f | ||
Belgian Heart | c, d | ||
Belgian Pounder | c, d | ||
Belgin 805 | j | ||
Belgium Giant | Maturing time: 88 days. | i (August 31, 2016) | |
Belido | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j, o | |
Believe it or not | c, d | ||
Belii Naliv | k | ||
Belij Naliv | n | ||
Belij Naliv 241 | c | ||
Belize | j | ||
Belize Pink Heart | c, d | ||
Belje Notschi | c, f | ||
Belka | Breeder: Vlasov Aleksandr Stepanovich, Vlasova Tatiyana Gennadievna, Vinnichek Aleksandr Leonidovich | j | |
Belkanto | Breeder: Np Nii Ovoshchevodstva Zashchishchennogo Grunta, 107061, G.Moskva, Ul.Suvorovskaia, D. 32/34, Str. 2, Russia; Ooo Agrofirma Gavrish, 103287, G.Moskva, Ul.2Aia Khutorskaia, D. 11, Str. 1, Russia | j, o | |
Bella | Breeder: Clause Semences Sa (Fr) | j | |
Bella Alma | Breeder: Nikos Hatzopoulos | j | |
Bella Bimba | c, n | ||
Bella Luna | Breeder: Grünewald company | j | |
Bella Rosa | O | ||
Bella Rosa F1 | c, d, j | ||
Bella Rouge | Breeder: Hazera Genetics Ltd (Il) / Yissum Research Dev Of The Hebrew University Of Jerusalem (Il) | j | |
Bellacio | Breeder: Gautier Semences SAS | j, o | |
Belladona | Breeder: Hazera Genetics (Il) | j | |
Bellamia | Breeder: Hazera Genetics | j, o | |
Bellarosa (or: Bella Rosa) | Breeder: Sakata Seed America Inc (Us) | e, g, h, j | |
Bellastar | Breeder: Sakata Seed Corporation | j, o | |
Bellato | j | ||
Bellavisa | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel Bv (Nl) | j | |
Belle | Breeder: Ensa Zaden Beheer BV, PO Box 7, 1600 Aa Enkhuizen, Haling 1, 1602 Db Enkhuizen, The Netherlands | j, o | |
Belle Angerine | g, h | ||
Belle Arlésienne | c, g, h | ||
Belle De Pologne (or: Belle Du Pologne) | c, d | ||
Belle F1 | Breeder: Enza Zaden | j, k | |
Belle inconnue | c | ||
Bellestar | c, d, g, h | ||
Bellevue | j | ||
Belleza | j | ||
Bellezza | Breeder: Clause Semences Sa (Fr) | j, o | |
Bellfort | Breeder: Enza Zaden Beheer BV | j | |
Bellina | j | ||
Bellini | Breeder: Sativa Seeds & Services SRL | j | |
Bellino | Breeder: Cora Seeds SRL | j | |
Belliro | j | ||
Bellissimo | j | ||
Bellmonte | j | ||
Bellorosso | j | ||
Bellow | c, d | ||
Belluga | j | ||
Belluno | j, o | ||
Belmez (or: Bélmez) | Breeder: Semillas Fito, SA | j, o | |
Belmon | Breeder: Clause Semences Sa (Fr) | j | |
Belmondo | f, j | ||
Belmonte | Breeder: Southern Seed SRL | b, c, d, e, j | |
Belmonty | j | ||
Belo-Snezhnyj | c | ||
Belogorskaya Slivka | Breeder: Sedyakov Mihail Valeriyanovich, Larina Galina Nikolaevna, Kovaleva Nadezhda Vladimirovna | j | |
Beloznezhka | Breeder: Myazina Lyubov 'Anatolievna | j | |
Belote | Breeder: Tezier Sa (Fr) | j | |
Belozernyj | Breeder: Tarasenkov Ivan Illarionovich, Bekov Rustam Hizrievich | j | |
Belriccio | a, j | ||
Belrosso | Breeder: Blumen Group | j | |
Beltona | j | ||
Beluga | Breeder: Novartis Seeds Bv (Nl) | j | |
Belvil | Breeder: Vilmorin Sa (Fr) | j | |
Belye Nochi | Breeder: Kononov Aleksandr Nikolaevich, Krasnikov Leonid Georgievich | d, j | |
Belyj lotus | Breeder: Andreeva Evgeniya Nikolaevna, Nazina Sofiya Luisovna, Ushakova Mariya Ivanovna, Andreeva Anzhelika Nikolaevna | j | |
Belyj Naliv (or: Belyi Naliv) | d, g, h | ||
Belyj Naliv 241 | Breeder: Kryuchkov Anatolij Vasilievich, Tarakanov German Ivanovich, Panova Mariya Dmitrievna | j, o | |
Belzebu (or: Belzebú) | j | ||
Bemo | j | ||
Ben Gantz | c, d | ||
Ben Hur | Breeder: CRA - Centro Di Ricerca Per L'Orticoltura (Pontecagnano, Sa) | j | |
Benal | j | ||
Benary's joy in the garden | c, g, h, n | ||
Benatar | Breeder: Enza Zaden Beheer BV | j | |
Bendida | Breeder: Chavdar Georgiev | j | |
Benefis | Breeder: Myazina Lyubov 'Anatolievna | j | |
Benefit | j | ||
Benevita | j, o | ||
Benewah | c, d, g, h | ||
Benfica | j, o | ||
Bengal | Breeder: Vikima Seed AS | j | |
Bengala | Breeder: Mario Faraone Mennella | j, o | |
Bengodi | Breeder: De Ruiter Seeds Nl BV | j, o | |
Benicio | Breeder: Graines Gautier Sa (Fr) | j | |
Benissoinante | c, d | ||
Benito | Breeder: Bejo Zaden BV | j, o | |
Benito F1 | j | ||
Benitta | j | ||
Benny | Breeder: Southern Seed SRL | j | |
Benteveo | j | ||
Bentse | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Welver GmbH Werler Strasse 1, D 59514 Welver, Germany | j, o | |
Benvenitos Cantina | c | ||
Benvenuto's Cantina | n | ||
Beo | O | ||
Beorange | Breeder: Bosch Ben Van Den | c, j | |
Berao Dark Star | e | ||
Berberana | Breeder: Enza Zaden Beheer BV (Nl) | j | |
Bercampo | j | ||
Berdskiy Krupnyi | c, d | ||
Berdy | Breeder: Les Graines Caillard Sa (Fr) | j | |
Berea German | d | ||
Bereg Dona | Breeder: Tarasenkov Ivan Illarionovich, Bekov Rustam Hizrievich, Garmashova Aleksandra Petrovna, Yurov Anatolij Ivanovich | j | |
Bereg Kubani | Breeder: Bekov Rustam Hizrievich, Gish Ruslan Ajdamirovich, Sanina Olga Garievna | j | |
Beren | j | ||
Berenguel | Breeder: Top Seedds 2010 Ltd. Moshav Sharona 15232. Izrael | j, o | |
mountain | c, d | ||
Berga | Breeder: Vilmorin SA | j | |
Bergerac | Breeder: Lamboseeds SRL | j | |
Mountain top | j | ||
Beria | j | ||
Berick | c, d | ||
Berika | Breeder: Bistra Atanasova | j | |
Beril | j, o | ||
Beril F1 | Breeder: Rijk Zwan | k | |
Berk | j | ||
Berkeley Tie Dye | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, d, e, g, h, j | |
Berkeley Tie Dye Heart | c, d, e | ||
Berkeley Tie Dye Pink | b, c, d, e, f | ||
Berkeley Tie Dye Red | c, d | ||
Berkshire Oxheart | c, d | ||
Berkshire Polish | c, d | ||
Berkshire Polish Beefsteak | d | ||
Berlinto | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel BV | j, o | |
Bermello | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel BV | j, o | |
Bermuda | j | ||
Bernadine | Breeder: (Aro) Volcani Institute | j, o | |
Bernardini paste | d | ||
Bernardo | j | ||
Bernemo | j | ||
Bernese cherries | c, d | ||
Bern rose | Breeder: Kultursaat eV for breeding research and conservation of cultivated plants on a biodynamic basis | b, c, d, e, f, g, h, j | |
Berni | j | ||
Bernice Ha 3444 | j, o | ||
Berniss | Breeder: Yissum Research Dev Of The Hebrew University Of Jerusalem (Il) | j | |
Berno | j, o | ||
Bernskaya Roza | Breeder: Tarasov Yurij Dmitrievich | j | |
Amber | c | ||
Berosso | j, o | ||
Berry | j | ||
Bersola | Breeder: Frits Herlaar | j, o | |
Bersola F1 | Breeder: Enza Zaden | j, k | |
Berta | Breeder: Western Seed España, SA | j, o | |
Bertucchi 781 | c | ||
Berugurapu | Breeder: Sasaki Seiko | j, o | |
Bervito | j | ||
Berwick German | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Beryl | j | ||
Besdeli | j | ||
Besor | Breeder: ARO The Volcani Center | j, o | |
Better | b, c, d, e, g, h, n | ||
Better select | e | ||
Best boy hybrid | Hybrid variety | c | |
Best of all | b, c, g, h, j, n, o | ||
Bestal | g, h | ||
best | j | ||
Best of all | g, h | ||
Bestial | Breeder: Diamond Seeds, SL | j, o | |
Bestom | j | ||
Bestona | j | ||
beta | Breeder: Krakowska Hodowla I Nasiennictwo Ogrodnicze Polan Sp. Z OO | c, d, g, h, j | |
Beta 666 | j | ||
Beta 888 (or: Agb 120) | j | ||
Beta 9009 | j | ||
Betalux | Breeder: Szkola Glowna Gospodarstwa Wiejskiego | c, d, g, h, j | |
Betalyuks | Breeder: Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Kirillov Mihail Ivanovich | j | |
Betania | Breeder: Sakata Seed America Inc (Us) | j | |
Betatini | j | ||
Betimes Macbeth | c, d, f | ||
Betina | Breeder: Agro-Tip Handels U. Consultigges Mbh | g, h, j | |
concrete | j | ||
Betta | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna | e, g, h, j | |
Better boy | Maturing time: 75 days. | c, i (August 31, 2016), j | |
Better Boy F1 | d | ||
Better Boy Vfn | j | ||
Better Bush F1 | c, d | ||
Betty | Breeder: Genesis Seeds Ltd (Il) | j | |
Betty F1 | Breeder: Genesis Seeds Ltd (Il) | j | |
Bettyna | Breeder: Hazera Genetics | j, o | |
Bag-shaped from Persia | c | ||
Bag-shaped Ribbed From New York | c | ||
Bag tomato | n | ||
Bag tomato from El Salvador | c, d, f, m | ||
Bag tomato from Italy | f | ||
Bag tomato from Peru | f | ||
Beverly | j | ||
Beya | Breeder: Sakata Vegenetics (Pty) Ltd (Za) / Sakata Seed Sudamerica Ltd (Br) | j | |
Beyme's harvest blessing | c, g, h | ||
Beyond Verde Claro | c, d | ||
Beysin | j | ||
Bezrazmernyi | c, d | ||
Bg Dea | Breeder: Velichka Rodeva, Jivko Danailov, Stanislava Grozeva | j | |
Bg Rozov Ideal | Breeder: Yordanka Tosheva | j | |
Bhima | j | ||
Stage 103 | j | ||
Stage 110 | j | ||
Stage 111 | j | ||
Stage 114 | j | ||
Bhn 1640 N | c | ||
Stage 301 | j | ||
Bhn 589 F1 | c, d | ||
Bhn 640 F1 | d | ||
Stage 69 | j | ||
Stage 7 | j | ||
Stage 81 | j | ||
Stage 86 | j | ||
Stage 98 | j | ||
Bianca | b, c, d, e, g, h, j, n | ||
Bianca Cherry | f, m | ||
Bianca Grande | c, d, e | ||
Biatlon | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Degovtsova Tatiyana Vladimirovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna | j, o | |
Bibby Star | Breeder: Grünewald company | j | |
Bibi | d, j | ||
Bibor (or: Bíbor) | Breeder: Zoldesegtermesztesi Kutato Intezet Rt (Hu) | c, d, g, h, j | |
Bibor Cherry | e | ||
Bichij praise | c | ||
Bicij praise | e, f | ||
Bicje Serdze | n | ||
Bicolor (or: Bi-Color) | g, h | ||
Bicolor cherry | c, d | ||
Both NWC | g, h | ||
Biesan | j | ||
Bif | j | ||
Bifa | Breeder: Graines Gautier Sa (Fr) | j, o | |
Bifshteks | Breeder: Ognev Valerij Vladimirovich, Klimenko Nikolaj Nikolaevich, Kostenko Aleksandr Nikolaevich | j | |
Big 925 Inta | j | ||
Big A Sandy | c, d | ||
Big Apple | c, d | ||
Big Arrow | c | ||
Big beef | c, d, j | ||
Big Beef F1 | d | ||
Big Ben | c, d, f | ||
Big Ben No. 1 | d | ||
Big Ben Red | d | ||
Big Bill | d | ||
Big bite | c, d | ||
Big boy | c, d, j, o | ||
Big Boy F1 | d | ||
Big Boy Giant Hybrid | j | ||
Big Cheef | c, d | ||
Big Cheef Pink Potato Leaf (or: Big Cheef Pink Potato Leaf) | c, d | ||
Big China | c, d | ||
Big daddy | j | ||
Big Dark | c | ||
Big early hybrid | j | ||
Big Foot | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan ZZBV | j, o | |
Big force | j, o | ||
Big Ghost | c | ||
Big Golden Delicious | c, d | ||
Big Green | j | ||
Big Green Dwarf | c, d | ||
Big Italian Plum | c, d | ||
Big King | j | ||
Big league | j | ||
Big mom | c, j | ||
Big Mama F1 | d | ||
Big Master | Breeder: Pubblico Dominio | j | |
Big Month | c, d | ||
Big orange | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Big Orange Bicolor (or: Sse 194) | c, d | ||
Big Orange Cool Ridge | c, d | ||
Big Orange From Amuz | f, g, h | ||
Big Orange Stripe | c, d | ||
Big pack | j | ||
Big power | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan ZZBV | j, o | |
Big Purple | c, d | ||
Big Rainbow | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | b, c, d, e, f, g, h, j, m, n | |
Big raspberry | c, d | ||
Big Ray's Argentina Paste | c, d | ||
Big Red | Breeder: Olter Srl | d, j | |
Big Red Tomato | c | ||
Big Rio | j, o | ||
Big Rio 2000 | j, o | ||
Big Rosy Underwood | c, e, g, h | ||
Big Sandy | e | ||
Big set | c, d | ||
Big size | c | ||
Big Soriano | j, o | ||
Big star | j | ||
Big Strike | Breeder: Neuman Seed International (Us) | j | |
Big Sungold | d, g, h | ||
Big Sungold Orange | m | ||
Big Sungold Pl | c | ||
Big Sungold Potato Leaf | d | ||
Big Sungold Red | c, m | ||
Big Sungold Select | c, d, e, f | ||
Big tiger | c, d | ||
Big White | c, d | ||
Big White Pink Stripes (or: Big White Pink Striped) | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, d, e, f, g, h, j, m, n | |
Big White Wonder | n | ||
Big Yellow | c, d | ||
Big Yellow Pink Stripes | c, m | ||
Big Yellow Simpson | c, d | ||
Big Yellow Zebra | c, d, e, f | ||
Big Zac | c, d | ||
Big Zac F4 | f | ||
Big Zac Yellow | c, e | ||
Big zebra | c, d, m | ||
Bigara | Breeder: Gautier Semences Sas (Fr) | j | |
Bigdena | j, o | ||
Bigenza | Breeder: Enza Zaden Beheer BV | j | |
Bigoranzh | Breeder: Alekseev Yurij Borisovich | j | |
Bigram | Breeder: Semillas Fitó SA | j, o | |
Bigram Sw | Breeder: Semillas Fito, SA | j, o | |
Bigua | j | ||
Biguine | Breeder: Novartis Seeds Bv (Nl) | j | |
Bijou | Breeder: Zeraim Gedera Ltd (Il) | j | |
Biysky Krasnyi | g, h | ||
Biysky Plum | d | ||
Biysky Rozan | Breeder: Kudryavtseva Galina Aleksandrovna, Fotev Yurij Valentinovich, Kotel'Nikova Marina Aleksandrovna, Kondakov Sergej Nikolaevich | j | |
Biysky Tentiy | c, d, g, h | ||
bikini | Breeder: Gautier Semences Sas (Fr) | j, o | |
Bilal 9T9443 | j | ||
Bilbo | j | ||
photos | d | ||
Image | c, e, g, h | ||
Biliardino | Breeder: Azienda Agricola Farao Di Renato Faraone Mennella | j | |
Biliardo | j | ||
Bill's Berkeley Pink | c, d | ||
Billur | j | ||
Billy | j | ||
Bilquis | j | ||
Bim Bom | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Degovtsova Tatiyana Vladimirovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Vasilieva Margarita Yurievna | j | |
Bimba | j | ||
Bing Cherry | c, d, e, f | ||
bingo | Breeder: Consorzio Sativa Societá Cooperativa Agricola | j, o | |
Biocard | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Biokan | j | ||
Biokoy | j | ||
Biola | j | ||
Biotyl | Breeder: Vilmorin, SA | j, o | |
Bipinnata | g, h | ||
GDPR 714 | g, h | ||
Birba | Breeder: Isi Sementi Spa | j | |
Birce | j | ||
Birch | g, h | ||
Birdie | j | ||
Birikino | j | ||
Birillo | Breeder: Lamboseeds SRL | j | |
Birjnesekutsky | d | ||
Birjucekutsky | g, h | ||
Birjucekutsky 20 | g, h | ||
Birjucekutsky 414 | g, h | ||
Birjucekutsky 67 | g, h | ||
Birloque | Breeder: Doug Heath | j, o | |
Pear-shaped yellow | g, h | ||
Pear tomato (or: Gruschevyi) | n | ||
Pear tomato yellow | n | ||
Pear tomato red | n | ||
Birsen | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Biruinza | g, h | ||
Bishok | c | ||
Bisena | Breeder: Produkcja I Hodowla Roslin Ogrodniczych Krzeszowice Sp. Z OO | j | |
Until he | Breeder: Zhidkova Valentina Andreevna, Mihed Valentina Stepanovna, Altuhov Yurij Petrovich | j | |
Bishop | j | ||
Bishop's Castle Swiss Red | c, d | ||
Bisigiano | f | ||
Bisignano | c, d | ||
Bisignano 2 | c, d | ||
Biskaya Rosa | c | ||
Bisky Plum | c | ||
Biskiy Zeltiy | e, g, h | ||
Biskvit | Breeder: Andreeva Evgeniya Nikolaevna, Nazina Sofiya Luisovna, Ushakova Mariya Ivanovna, Andreeva Anzhelika Nikolaevna | j | |
bison | Breeder: Gautier Semences Sas (Fr) | c, d, e, f, g, h, j | |
bistro | Breeder: Dr. Ottfried Dressler | c, f, g, h, j | |
Bistrol | j | ||
bit | Breeder: SAIS Societá Agricola Italiana Sementi | j, o | |
Bite size | j | ||
Bitonto | Breeder: JD Burrows | j, o | |
Bitor | Breeder: Semillas Fito, SA | j, o | |
Bitschi glass | c | ||
Bitschok | c | ||
Bityug | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Korol Valentin Grigorievich | j | |
Biwolsko Sertse (or: Bivolsko Sartse) | c, d, j | ||
Bixio | j | ||
Biya | Breeder: Kotel'Nikova Marina Aleksandrovna, Kondakov Sergej Nikolaevich | j | |
Biyskaya Roza | d | ||
Biyufort | j | ||
Bizantino | Breeder: Syngenta Participations Ag | j | |
Bizarre | Breeder: Seminis Vegetable Seeds Inc. | j, o | |
Bizimköy 1 | j | ||
Bizimköy 2 | j | ||
Biznes Ledi | Breeder: Botyaeva Galina Viktorovna, Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Tatiyana Nikolaevna | j | |
Bizon Chernyj | Breeder: Hovrin Aleksandr Nikolaevich, Tereshonkova Tatiyana Arkadievna, Klimenko Nikolaj Nikolaevich, Kostenko Aleksandr Nikolaevich | j | |
Bizon Oranzhevyj | Breeder: Hovrin Aleksandr Nikolaevich, Tereshonkova Tatiyana Arkadievna, Klimenko Nikolaj Nikolaevich, Kostenko Aleksandr Nikolaevich | j | |
Bizon Zheltyj | Breeder: Hovrin Aleksandr Nikolaevich, Tereshonkova Tatiyana Arkadievna, Klimenko Nikolaj Nikolaevich, Kostenko Aleksandr Nikolaevich | j | |
Bkx | c, d | ||
Bl 8 (or: Magnum) | c, d | ||
Blaby | g, h | ||
Blaby special | c, d | ||
Black | c, d | ||
Black Aisberg | d | ||
Black Altai | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Black and Brown Boar | c, d | ||
Black and Red Boar | c, d, e, f | ||
Black and Sweet | c, d | ||
Black Anna | d | ||
Black Apple (or: Chernoe Yabloko) | d, n | ||
Black Bear | c, d, e, f, n | ||
Black Bell | c, d | ||
Black Brae | c, d | ||
Black Brandywine X Green Zebra | c | ||
Black Brandywine X Green Zebra F1 | d | ||
Black Brandywine, Regular Leaf | d | ||
Black Burgundy | c, d | ||
Black Cherokee | n | ||
Black Cherokee Tiger | c, e | ||
Black Cherry | Type: stake tomato, cherry tomato. Fruit weight: up to 20 g. Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | b, c, d, e, f, g, h, j, m | |
Black Cherry X Green Zebra | d | ||
Black crimson | d, g, h | ||
Black Cross | d | ||
Black Date | e | ||
Black Early | c, d | ||
Black Elephant | c, d, f | ||
Black Elephant, Regular Leaf | d | ||
Black Emperor | c, d, f | ||
Black Ethiopian (or: Black Aethiopian) | c, d, e, f, g, h, n | ||
Black From Tula | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | b, c, d, e, g, h, j, m, n | |
Black From Tula Potato Leaf | d | ||
Black Giant | c, d | ||
Black Granny | e | ||
Black Heart (or: Blackheart. Chernoe Serdtse) | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | d, f, g, h, j, o | |
Black Hole Sun | c, e | ||
Black Iceberg | b, c, f | ||
Black Icicle | c, d, e, f | ||
Black jack | Breeder: Esasem | j | |
Black Macigno | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j, o | |
Black Magic | c, d, e | ||
Black Mamba | c, d | ||
Black Mammoth | c, e | ||
Black Marr | m | ||
Black Master | c, d, e | ||
Black Mavr | c, e, g, h | ||
Black Molly | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j, o | |
Black Moor | d | ||
Black Mountain Pink | c, d, e, f | ||
Black mystery | c, d | ||
Black opal | c, d, e, j | ||
Black pear | c, d, e, g, h, m, n | ||
Black Pearl | Breeder: Tomatech R&D Israel LTD | c, e, j, o | |
Black Pearl F1 | d | ||
Black Plum (or: Prune Noire) | b, c, d, e, f, g, h, j, m, n, o | ||
Black Plum X Black Zebra | d | ||
Black Plum Zebra | c | ||
Black Prince X Cherokee Purple | c, d | ||
Black Queen | f | ||
Black Red Boar | g, h | ||
Black Rider | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j, o | |
Black Roma | c, d, f | ||
Black Ruffled | c, d | ||
Black Russian | c, d, e, g, h, n | ||
Black Sea Man | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | j | |
Black Seaman (or: Black Sea Man) | Origin: Russia. Maturing time: 75 days. | b, c, d, e, f, g, h, i (August 31, 2016), n | |
Black Shadow | d | ||
Black Star (or: Blackstar) | c, d | ||
Black Tiger | c | ||
Black Tom | c, d | ||
Black tomato | c, e, g, h | ||
Black Trifele 2 | Breeder: Pure seeds Kg | j | |
Black truffle | f | ||
Black Velvet | n | ||
Black vernissage | c, f | ||
Black Wings | j | ||
Black Yum Yum | c, d | ||
Black zebra | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | b, c, d, e, f, g, h, j, m, n | |
Black Zebra Cherry | c, d, e, f | ||
Black Zebra Cocktail | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | j | |
Black Zebra X Black Plum | c, d | ||
Blackberry | c, d | ||
Blackfoot | c, d | ||
Blackhawk | c, d | ||
Blackkiss 50 | Breeder: Parkbyeongseon | j, o | |
Blagodatnyj | Breeder: Kondratieva Irina Yurievna, L'Vova Alina Yurievna, Ahmedova Bade Abdulovna, Engalychev Myazar Rinatovich | j | |
Blagorodnyj prints | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Blagovest | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna | c, j, n | |
Blair forcing | g, h | ||
Blanche A Feuille De Pommes De Terre | d | ||
Blanche D'Anvers | c | ||
Blanche De Prusse | c, d | ||
Blanche De Yan (or: Blanche Yan) | c, d | ||
Blanche Du Canada | c | ||
Blanche you Quebec | c, d | ||
Blane's The Thong | c | ||
Blasco | Breeder: Les Graines Caillard Sa (Fr) | j | |
Pale | c, d | ||
Pale yellow eggs | c, g, h | ||
Blue helarios | d | ||
Blue Kazakhstan | c, d, e | ||
Blue fir | c, n | ||
Blue wild tomato | c | ||
blazer | Breeder: Harris Moran Seed (Us) | j, o | |
F1 blazer | Breeder: Harris Moran Seeds Company (Usa) | j | |
Blenwood | j, o | ||
Blesk | Breeder: Nastenko Nataliya Viktorovna, Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Gul'Kin Mihail Nikolaevich | j | |
Bleue P20 | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | j | |
Blindado | Breeder: Vilmorin Sa (Fr) | j | |
indicator | j | ||
Bliss | Breeder: Floranova Ltd. | j | |
Blits | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna | j | |
lightning | Breeder: Monsanto Invest NV | j | |
Bliznetsy | c, d | ||
Bliznyashki | Breeder: Kotel'Nikova Marina Aleksandrovna, Kondakov Sergej Nikolaevich | j | |
Blizzard | j | ||
Block buster | j | ||
Blocked | c, d | ||
Blody Mary | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Blonde boar | d, g, h | ||
Blonde Sarah (or: Sara Yellow) | c, e, f, g, h, m | ||
Blond-headed | Stake tomato. Origin: Ecuador or Peru. Fruit weight: about 50 g. | c, d, g, h, m, n | |
Blondokee | g, h | ||
Blood Orange X Cuor Di Bue Yellow | d | ||
Bloody Butcher | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, d, e, f, g, h, j, n | |
Bloody Mary | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j, o | |
Blosser | c, d | ||
Blue | d, g, h | ||
Blue Angel | c, d, f | ||
Blue Bayou | c, d, e, f | ||
Blue Beach | c, d | ||
Blue Beauty | c, d, f | ||
Blue Berry (or: Blueberry) | c, d, f, m, n | ||
Blue chocolate | c, d | ||
Blue Dawg | c | ||
Blue Devil | Breeder: Cois 94 Srl | j | |
Blue Estonia | c, d, f | ||
Blue fruit | d, e, f, g, h, m | ||
Blue Fruit 2 | c | ||
Blue gold | c, d | ||
Blue Green Zebra | c, e | ||
Blue Match | c, d | ||
Blue Pitt Fahrenheit | n | ||
Blue Pitts | c, d, f | ||
Blue Ridge Black | c, d | ||
Blue Ridge Mountain | c, d, f | ||
Blue Ridge Mountain, Regular Leaf | d | ||
Blue River | c, d | ||
Blue Russian Cosack | c, e | ||
Blue sky | c, d | ||
Blue streak | c, d, f | ||
Blue Striped | c | ||
Blue tears | c, d, f | ||
Blue Wolly Type I. | c, d | ||
Blue Wolly Type II | c | ||
Blue Wonder | c, e | ||
Bluewolly | n | ||
Bunch of flowers | g, h, n | ||
Blumko | j | ||
Blush | c, d, e, f, j | ||
Blushing | c, d | ||
Blushing Bride | c, d | ||
Blye (or: Star 9067) | j, o | ||
Blyuz | j | ||
Bntf | Breeder: Yue Jun, Dong Haibo | j | |
Bo 8 | Breeder: Shinohara Shigeru | j, o | |
boa | Breeder: Vilmorin Sa (Fr) | j, o | |
Boar's Hoof | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Bobbie | c, d, f | ||
Bobcat | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV (Nl) | j | |
Bobine De Rouge | c | ||
Bobkat | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV, Westeinde 62 1600 Aa Enkhuizen, Netherlands | j, o | |
Bobo | j | ||
Bocadillo | Breeder: Peotec Seeds Srl | j | |
Bocamegra | j | ||
Bocanegra | Breeder: Yuksel | j | |
Bocati | c, d, j | ||
Bocek's Italian Heirloom | c, d | ||
Bochata | d | ||
Bochonok | Breeder: Nastenko Nataliya Viktorovna, Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Kandoba Aleksej Viktorovich | j | |
Bodar | j | ||
Bodega | Breeder: Vilmorin Sa (Fr) | j | |
Embers | Breeder: Dr. Rolf Bielau, Kiessling, Dr. Dietrich Kiessling at the Institute for Breeding Research | g, h, j | |
Boderine | j, o | ||
Bodry moura | f | ||
Bodryachok | Breeder: Nastenko Nataliya Viktorovna, Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Gul'Kin Mihail Nikolaevich | j | |
body | j, o | ||
Boeska | j | ||
Boets | Breeder: Hristov Yurij Akimovich, Domanskaya Majya Konstantinovna, Gubko Valentina Nikolaevna, Zalivakina Valentina Fedorovna, Kamanin Andrej Aleksandrovich | d, j | |
Boettner Italian (or: Boettner Italy) | c, m | ||
Boettner Italian yellow | c | ||
Bog | j | ||
Bogach | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Bogart | Breeder: Isi Sementi Spa | j | |
Bogata Hata | Breeder: Nastenko Nataliya Viktorovna, Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Gul'Kin Mihail Nikolaevich | j | |
Bogatyr | Breeder: Myazina Lyubov 'Anatolievna | j | |
Bogema | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna | j | |
Boginya | Breeder: Andreeva Evgeniya Nikolaevna, Nazina Sofiya Luisovna, Ushakova Mariya Ivanovna, Andreeva Anzhelika Nikolaevna | j | |
Bogomila | c, d | ||
Bogopa | Breeder: Park, In Hee, Park, Kwon Seo, Kim, Ji Kwang, Shin Cheol Woo, Oh Sae Hyun | j, o | |
Bogota | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel BV | j, o | |
Bogus Fruchta | Breeder: Kultursaat eV for breeding research and conservation of cultivated plants on a biodynamic basis | j | |
Bogus fructa | c | ||
Boguslawski Tobona | c | ||
Bohnerovo Najlepsie | g, h | ||
Bohort | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel Bv (Nl) | j | |
Bohun | Breeder: Plantico Hodowla I Nasiennictwo Ogrodnicze Zielonki Sp. Z OO | c, d, j | |
Boyarsky | c | ||
Bojets | c | ||
Bokele | Breeder: Alekseev Yurij Borisovich | j | |
Boksersky | Breeder: Avdeev Yurij Ivanovich, Kigashpaeva Olga Petrovna, Ivanova Lyudmila Mihajlovna, Avdeev Andrej Yurievich, Katakaev Nail 'Hajsaevich | j | |
Bola | c | ||
Bola Maciso | c, d | ||
Bold | j | ||
Bolek | Breeder: Plantico Hodowla I Nasiennictwo Ogrodnicze Swietoslaw Sp. Z OO | j | |
Bolena | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j, o | |
bolero | Breeder: De Ruiter Seeds | g, h, j | |
Bolero F1 | Breeder: De Ruiter Zone | j | |
Bolgan | j | ||
Bolgarska Khala | c | ||
Bolgarskoye Chudo | c, d | ||
Bolivar | g, h, j | ||
Bolivian fruit tomato (or: Bolivian fruit) | d, n | ||
Bolivian fruit tomato grape | d | ||
Bolivian fruit tomato wild form | c | ||
Bolkar (or: Clx-37235) | j | ||
Bollytos | j | ||
Bologna | Breeder: Royal Sluis France Sarl (Fr) | j | |
Boloto | Breeder: Andreeva Evgeniya Nikolaevna, Nazina Sofiya Luisovna, Ushakova Mariya Ivanovna | c, d, e, j | |
Bolsena | Breeder: Olter Srl | j | |
Bolseno | Breeder: Olter Srl | j | |
Bolshaya Mamochka | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Degovtsova Tatiyana Vladimirovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Artemieva Galina Mihajlovna, Redichkina Tatiyana Aleksandrovna | j | |
Bolshaya Medveditsa | Breeder: Nastenko Nataliya Viktorovna, Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Afonina Irina Mariyanovna | j | |
Bolshevik | Breeder: Borisov Aleksandr Vladimirovich, Nalizhityj Vladimir Maksimovich, Skachko Vladislav Aleksandrovich, Zhemchugov Dmitrij Vyacheslavovich | j | |
Bolshoj brat | Breeder: Sysina Elena Artemievna, Borisov Aleksandr Vladimirovich, Krylov Oleg Nikolaevich, Skachko Vladislav Aleksandrovich, Bartajya Vera Vladimirovna | j | |
Bolstar Baloe | Breeder: De Bolster BV | j | |
Bolstar Belissima | Breeder: De Bolster BV | j | |
Bolstar Fuerta | Breeder: De Bolster BV | j | |
Bolstar Gimli | Breeder: De Bolster BV | j | |
Bolstar Granda | Breeder: De Bolster BV | j, o | |
Bolstar Pluma | Breeder: De Bolster BV | j | |
Bolstar Sensatica | Breeder: De Bolster BV | j | |
Boludo | Breeder: Seminis Veget.Seeds Inc | j, o | |
Boludo Ps | Breeder: Seminis Veget.Seeds Inc | j | |
Bolzano | a, c, j | ||
Bomaks | Breeder: De Ruiter Seeds BV, Leeuwenhoekweg 52, PO Box 1050, 2660 Bb, Bergschenhoek The Netherlands | j, o | |
Bomantini | j | ||
Bombardier | Breeder: Nvrs / Nsdo | j, o | |
Bombardino | j | ||
Bombay | Breeder: Zeraim Gedera Ltd. | j, o | |
Bombero | j | ||
Bombolino D'Inverno | c, n | ||
Bombonera | Breeder: Yuksel Seeds Ltd. | j | |
Bomera | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j, o | |
Bomfado | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel BV | j, o | |
Bomont | j | ||
Bon Appeti | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Nesterovich Arkadij Nikolaevich | j | |
Bon Pierre | Breeder: Semenarna Ljubljana (Si) | j, o | |
Bon Tom | Breeder: Isi Sementi Spa | j | |
Bona (or: Clx 3791) | j | ||
Bonabel | j | ||
Bonami | j, o | ||
Bonanza | Breeder: Golden West Seed Co. Inc. | j | |
Bonaparte | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel BV | j | |
Bonaque | Breeder: Zeraim Gedera Ltd. | j, o | |
Bonarda | Breeder: Zeraim Gedera Ltd. Seed Company | j | |
Bonavista | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel BV | j | |
Bonbom | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
sweet | Breeder: Zeta Seeds SL | c, j | |
Boncuk | j | ||
Bond | Breeder: Petoseed Co. Inc. | j, o | |
Bonet | c | ||
Bonfire | j | ||
Bongani | j | ||
Bongo | Breeder: Les Graines Caillard Sa (Fr) | j | |
Boni M (or: Bonny M, Bony M) | Breeder: Np Nii Ovoshchevodstva Zashchishchennogo Grunta, 107061, G.Moskva, Ul.Suvorovskaia, D. 32/34, Str. 2, Russia; Ooo Agrofirma Gavrish, 103287, G.Moskva, Ul.2Aia Khutorskaia, D. 11, Str. 1, Russia | c, j, n, o | |
Bonuses Mm | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna | j | |
Bonilla | Breeder: Semillas Fitó SA | j, o | |
Bonita | g, h | ||
Bonitel | j, o | ||
Bonito Ojo | c, d | ||
Bonity | Breeder: Hazera Genetics | j, o | |
Bonken | c | ||
Bonn | c, d, g, h | ||
Bonn best | b, c, d, e, g, h, j, n | ||
Bonn Best 1212 | Breeder: A. Hansens Amagerfroe A / S | j, o | |
Bonnet | j | ||
Bonny | Breeder: Royal Sluis Vegetables Bv (Nl) | j | |
Bonny Best | Maturing time: 72 days. | c, d, g, h, i (August 31, 2016) | |
Bonny Best, Geswein's Purple | d | ||
Bonnyvee | g, h | ||
Bononia | Breeder: Hristo Georgiev | j | |
Bononiya | c, d | ||
bonsai | Breeder: Nirit Seeds Limited | d, j, n | |
Bonsai tomato | c | ||
Bonsaj | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna | j | |
Bonset | j | ||
Bonset F1 | Breeder: Royal Sluis Bv (Nl) | j | |
Bonté Tigret | c, d | ||
bonus | Breeder: Agapov Aleksandr Stepanovich, Alpatiev Aleksandr Vasilievich, Skvortsova Rufina Vasilievna, Kondratieva Irina Yurievna, Gurkina Lyubov 'Kirillovna | j | |
Bonus Bg | Breeder: Hristo Atanasov Georgiev, Chavdar Hristov Georgiev | j | |
Bonus Vfn | j | ||
Bon vivant | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel BV | j | |
Bonzhur | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna | j | |
Bookie | c, d | ||
Boon | Breeder: Floranova Ltd. | j | |
Boondocks | c, d, e, f, g, h | ||
Boosina | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Boost | j | ||
booster | g, h | ||
Boquete | Breeder: De Ruiter Seeds | j, o | |
Boraro | j | ||
Bordeaux | Breeder: Zeraim Gedera Ltd (Il) | f, g, h, j | |
Bordo | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Bordò | j | ||
Bordõ | j | ||
Bordovyi | c, d | ||
Boreal | Breeder: Western Seed España, SA | j, o | |
Borets | Breeder: Avdeev Yurij Ivanovich, Kigashpaeva Olga Petrovna, Ivanova Lyudmila Mihajlovna, Avdeev Andrej Yurievich | j | |
Borghese | e | ||
Borgia | Breeder: Hm Clause Sa | j | |
Borgo Cellano | c, d | ||
Boris | Breeder: Bruinsma Seeds BV | j | |
Borneo | Breeder: Tezier Sa (Fr) | j | |
Bornia | j | ||
Boro | Breeder: Semillas Fito, SA | j | |
Borodino | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Nesterovich Arkadij Nikolaevich | j | |
Borodinski | c, d, g, h | ||
Boronia | c, d | ||
Boroset | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j, o | |
Borovichok | Breeder: Panchev Yurij Ivanovich, Panchev Yurij Yurievich, Tarasov Yurij Dmitrievich | j | |
Borracho De Aretxabaleta | j, o | ||
Borsalina | Breeder: Gautier Semences Sas (Fr) | c, j, o | |
Borsalino | Breeder: Gautier Semences Sas (Fr) | j | |
Borshch | Breeder: Tarasov Yurij Dmitrievich | j | |
Borsotto | j, o | ||
Bos 8147 | j | ||
Bos-20/20 | j | ||
Boschata | c | ||
Bosfor | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Kapustina Raisa Nikolaevna, Gladkov Dmitrij Sergeevich, Sedin Aleksej Anatolievich, Nesterovich Arkadij Nikolaevich, Volkov Aleksandr Aleksandrovich, Semenova Anna Nikolaevna, Artemieva Galina Mihajevna, Filimonova Yuliya Alekse | j | |
Bosky | Breeder: Asgrow Seed Company (Us) / Bruinsma (Nl) | j | |
Bosnian Yellow | c | ||
Bosnian meat tomato (or: Bosnian meat) | c, n | ||
Bosporus | Breeder: Golden West Seed Research Co. | j | |
Bosque Blue | c, d | ||
Bosque Blue Bumblebee | c, d | ||
Bosque Green Cherry | d | ||
boss | j | ||
Bossalino | j | ||
Bostina | Breeder: Bontems Silvian | j | |
Boston | j, o | ||
Botag | g, h | ||
Botanic | c | ||
botany | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Korol Valentin Grigorievich | j | |
Botero | Breeder: Isi Sementi Spa | j | |
Bottichelli | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Korol Valentin Grigorievich, Gavrish Fedor Sergeevich | j | |
Böttner Italy | f | ||
Bottondoro | j | ||
Bottonrosso | Breeder: Lamboseeds SRL | j, o | |
Bouchria | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Boulba | Breeder: Tezier Sa (Fr) | j | |
Bountiful | j | ||
Bounty | c, d, g, h, j | ||
Bouquet | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan ZZBV | j, o | |
Bovarino | j | ||
Bovita | j | ||
Box Car Willie (or: Boxcar Willie) | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, d, e, f, g, h, j, n | |
boxer | j | ||
Boy boy | b, c, e, g, h | ||
Boy-Boy Tm | d | ||
Boyarin | Breeder: Maksimov Sergej Vasilievich, Klimenko Nikolaj Nikolaevich, Kostenko Aleksandr Nikolaevich | j | |
Boyarskij (or: Boyarsky) | Breeder: Kononov Aleksandr Nikolaevich, Krasnikov Leonid Georgievich | d, e, j | |
Boyarynya | Breeder: Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Kirillov Mihail Ivanovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Bolzano market | c | ||
Bozhiya Korovka | Breeder: Nastenko Nataliya Viktorovna, Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Kandoba Aleksej Viktorovich | j | |
Bozica | n | ||
Bq 163 | j | ||
Bq 204 | j | ||
Bq 205 | j | ||
Br 84 (or: Br-84) | j, o | ||
Brabante | Breeder: Syngenta Participations Ag | j | |
Bracki Jabucar | j | ||
Bracteata (or: Aurea / 2) | g, h | ||
Brad | j | ||
Brad's Black Heart | Fruit weight: 250 to 300 g. Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, d, e, f, j | |
Bradley | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, d, g, h, j | |
Bradley's Pink | c, d | ||
Bragger (or: Breggar) | Breeder: Goldsmith Seeds Inc | c, d, j, o | |
Bramki | c, d | ||
Brandeva | d | ||
Brandokee | c, d | ||
brandy | j | ||
Brandy Boy | c, d, j | ||
Brandy Cherry | Breeder: Clause (Fr) | j | |
Brandyfred | d | ||
Brandysweet Plum (or: Brandy Sweet Plum) | c, d, e | ||
Brandywine | Maturing time: 90 to 100 days. Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, d, i (August 31, 2016), j, n | |
Brandywine Apricot | c | ||
Brandywine Hairy | c, n | ||
Brandywine Black (or: Brandywine Noir) | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, d, f, j, n | |
Brandywine Cherry | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Brandywine Cowlick's | c, d | ||
Brandywine From Croatia | c, d | ||
Brandywine Gail's Strain | f | ||
Brandywine Glick's Strain | c, d | ||
Brandywine Glicks | e, g, h | ||
Brandywine Grimpante | c | ||
Brandywine Heart Shaped | c, d | ||
Brandywine Joyce's | d | ||
Brandywine Joyce's Strain | c, f | ||
Brandywine Liam's | c, d | ||
Brandywine Orange | f | ||
Brandywine Otv (or: Off The Vine) | c, d, e, f, g, h | ||
Brandywine Pawer's | c, d | ||
Brandywine Pink | c, e, g, h, n | ||
Brandywine Power's Strain | f | ||
Brandywine Purple | d | ||
Brandywine Purple Pear | d | ||
Brandywine Red | from America | c, d, e, f | |
Brandywine Red Landis Valley Strain | f | ||
Brandywine sherry | j, o | ||
Brandywine Sudduth's | d, e, g, h, n | ||
Brandywine Sudduth's Strain | c, f | ||
Brandywine True Black | c, d | ||
Brandywine White | c, d | ||
Brandywine X Brandy Stripe | c | ||
Brandywine X Brandy Stripe F1 | d | ||
Brandywine X Grimpante Du Mexique | c, d | ||
Brandywine Yellow (or: Abundant Life) | Breeder: Pieterpik Zonen BV | c, d, e, f, g, h, j | |
Brandywine Yellow Platfoot | d | ||
Brandywine Yellow Platfoot Strain | c, e, g, h | ||
Branscomb's Orange | c, d | ||
Brasero (or: Braséro) | Breeder: Vegetal Recherches Et Developpements-Vred (Fr) | j | |
Brazil | Breeder: Isidro Almenar Cubells | j, o | |
Brasil wild tomato | c | ||
Brazilian egg | m | ||
Brasilskije | c | ||
Roast 2 | Breeder: Panchev Yurij Ivanovich, Panchev Yurij Yurievich | j | |
Bratishka | Breeder: Tarasov Yurij Dmitrievich | j | |
Brown painters | e | ||
Brown chestnut | n | ||
Brown Marzane | n | ||
Brown pepper tomato | n | ||
Brown plum | c, m | ||
Brown bear | c, m | ||
Brown lump | c, m | ||
Brown sard | c | ||
Brown pear | c, e, m | ||
Brown egg | n | ||
Bravado | j, o | ||
Bravo | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna | j, o | |
Bravona | j, o | ||
Bravery | Breeder: Royal Sluis France Sarl (Fr) | j | |
Bravus | j | ||
Bravyj General (or: Brave General) | Breeder: Kotel'Nikova Marina Aleksandrovna, Antipova Nadezhda Petrovna | c, d, j | |
Brazil | Breeder: Novartis Seeds Bv (Nl) | c, d, j | |
Brazilian Beauty | c, d | ||
Brazilian beef steak | c, d | ||
Brazilian giant | c, e | ||
Brazilskiy Velikan | c, d | ||
Bread and Salt | c, d | ||
Break O'Day | c, d, g, h | ||
Breast | c, d | ||
Breeze | j | ||
Brenda | Breeder: Graines Gautier Sa (Fr) | j | |
Brendi Rozovyj | Breeder: Hovrin Aleksandr Nikolaevich, Maksimov Sergej Vasilievich, Tereshonkova Tatiyana Arkadievna, Kostenko Aleksandr Nikolaevich | j | |
Brendon | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j, o | |
Brendy Zolotoy | d | ||
Brentyla | Breeder: Gautier Semences Sas (Fr) | j | |
Brest | c | ||
Breton | j | ||
Brian | j | ||
Briana | Breeder: Hazera Genetics | j, o | |
Brianna | c, d | ||
Bribon | Breeder: Intersemillas | j, o | |
Bricco | Breeder: De Ruiter Zonen (Nl) | j | |
Brick | j | ||
brigade | j | ||
Brigade F1 | Breeder: Asgrow France SA (Fr) | j | |
Brigadier | Breeder: Hortag Seed Co. | j | |
Brigeor | Breeder: Institut National De La Recherche Agronomique (Fr) | j, o | |
Bright Yellow | g, h | ||
Brightina | Breeder: Bontems Silvian | j, o | |
Brigitte | Breeder: Geosem Select Ltd. | j, o | |
Brilliant | Breeder: Hazera (1939) Ltd | j, o | |
Brillantino | j | ||
Brilliant | Breeder: Monsanto Holland Bv, Westeinde 161, 1601 Bm Enkhuizen, The Netherlands | j, o | |
Brilliant pink | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Brilliant pink potato leaf | c, d | ||
Brimmer | c, d, f | ||
Brimmer Yellow | c, d | ||
Brimmers Pink | c | ||
Brin De Muguet | d | ||
Brio | Breeder: Hazera Genetics | j | |
Briomino | Breeder: Enza Zaden Beheer BV | j, o | |
Brione | Breeder: Graines Gautier Sa (Fr) | c, j | |
Brioso | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel BV | j | |
Brired | j | ||
Brisa | Breeder: Vilmorin Sa (Fr) | j | |
Briscola | Breeder: Lamboseeds SRL | j, o | |
Briscolino | j, o | ||
Breeze silk | Breeder: Pilar Checa | j, o | |
Britain's Breakfast (or: Britains Breakfast) | Breeder: W Robinson & Sons | c, d, j, o | |
Britt | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel BV | j | |
Brivido Rosso | j | ||
Brix gold | j | ||
Brixsol | j, o | ||
Brixy | Breeder: Les Graines Caillard Sa (Fr) | j | |
Briz | Breeder: Hristo Atanasov Georgiev, Chavdar Hristov Georgiev | j, o | |
Broad Ripple Yellow | d | ||
Broad Ripple Yellow Currant | c, e, g, h, n | ||
Broadleaf | c, d | ||
Broadway | j | ||
Brocart | Breeder: Graines Voltz (Fr) | j | |
Brodena | j, o | ||
Brody | Breeder: Vilmorin Sa (Fr) | j | |
Bronco | Breeder: Ramiro Arnedo, SA | j, o | |
Bronte | j | ||
Bronx | Breeder: Diamond Seeds, SL | j, o | |
Brooklyn (or: Brooklin) | Breeder: Novartis Seeds Bv (Nl) | j, o | |
Brosly | Breeder: Semillas Fito, SA | j, o | |
Brosnan | Breeder: Zeta Seeds, SL | j, o | |
Brown 84 | c, n | ||
Brown Berry | Maturing time: 70 days. Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, d, e, f, i (August 31, 2016), j, m | |
Brown cherry | c, d, e, g, h, n | ||
Brown Derby Mix | c, d, e, g, h, m | ||
Brown Egg | n | ||
Brown Egg Cherry | c, m | ||
Brown Flesh | c, d, e, f, g, h | ||
Brown Flesh Hollow | c | ||
Brown Flesh Jumbo | d | ||
Brown Sugar (or: Sakhar Korichnevyy) | e | ||
Brown-1 | Breeder: CRA - Centro Di Ricerca Per L'Orticoltura (Pontecagnano, Sa) | j | |
Brown's Large Red | c, d | ||
Brown's Yellow Giant | c, d | ||
Brownie | Breeder: Graines Voltz (Fr) | j | |
Browny 9 T 6785 | j | ||
Bruce | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel BV | j, o | |
Brukova | j | ||
Grumble | j | ||
Brunello | Breeder: Nirit Seeds Ltd | j | |
Bruni 475 | j | ||
Brunilde | Breeder: Nieli Tommaso | j | |
Brunk | c, d | ||
Bruno | Breeder: Zaklad Ogrodniczy Przyborow Sp. Z OO | j | |
Brutally | Breeder: Nunhems BV | j, o | |
Brutona | j | ||
Brutus | Breeder: Petoseed Co Inc (Us) | c, d, j, o | |
Brutus F1 | d | ||
Brutus Magnus | d | ||
Brutus maximum | d | ||
Brylant | Breeder: Plantico Hodowla I Nasiennictwo Ogrodnicze Swietoslaw Sp. Z OO | j | |
Bryllo | Breeder: SAIS Societá Agricola Italiana Sementi | j | |
Bs 01209792 | j | ||
Bs 01543756 | Breeder: Monsanto Holland BV | j, o | |
Bs 15021027 | j | ||
Bs 15037028 | j | ||
Bs 15042015 | Breeder: Seminis Vegetable Seeds Inc. | j | |
Bsb Sabrina | Breeder: Nigohos Nigohosyan | j | |
Bsb Vanesa | Breeder: Nigohos Nigohosyan | j | |
Bt 1019 | j | ||
Bt 11 20 | j | ||
Bt 11 34 | j | ||
Bt 131 manure | j | ||
Bt 132 | j | ||
Bt 134 | j | ||
Bt 135 | j | ||
Bt 157 | j | ||
Bt 159 | j | ||
Bt 18 T Dalli Tokat | j | ||
Bt 20 | j | ||
Bt 236 | j | ||
Bt 3374 | j | ||
Bt 3543 | j | ||
Bt 60 | j | ||
Bt 619 Niksar | j | ||
Bt 720 | j | ||
Bt 986 | j | ||
Bt 987 | j | ||
Bt Bur Ty | j | ||
Bt Çanakkale | j | ||
Bt manure 55 | j | ||
Bt Medar | j | ||
Bt Narita | j | ||
Bt pembola | j | ||
Bt Seranay | j | ||
Bt Taylin | j | ||
Bt Tokat | j | ||
Bt Zeyno | j | ||
Bts 60 | c, d | ||
Btx 052 | j | ||
Btx 053 | j | ||
Bubjekosoko | c, d, g, h | ||
Bubu | j | ||
Buckbee | c, d | ||
Buckbee's Abraham Lincoln | d | ||
Buckbee's beef steak | c | ||
Buckbee's New Fifty Day (or: Buckbee's New 50 Day) | c, d | ||
Buckers | Breeder: A. V / D Windt | j | |
Buckeye State | c, d | ||
Buckeye Yellow | c, d | ||
Bucks | c, d | ||
Bucks County | c, d | ||
Buda | j, o | ||
Budai Torpe | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, e, g, h, d, j | |
Buddy | j | ||
Budennovka | g, h | ||
Budenovets | Breeder: Panchev Yurij Ivanovich, Panchev Yurij Yurievich, Tarasov Yurij Dmitrievich | j | |
Budenovka (or: Budenowka) | Breeder: Andreeva Evgeniya Nikolaevna, Nazina Sofiya Luisovna, Ushakova Mariya Ivanovna | c, j | |
Budenovka Pink | c, d | ||
Budenovka Red | d | ||
Budenovka Rosa | c | ||
Budiselic | c, n | ||
Budyanovka | e, g, h, h | ||
Buenamiel | Breeder: Petoseed Co. Inc. | j | |
Bufalo T8652 | j | ||
Buffalo | Breeder: Enza Zaden BV | j | |
Buffalo Heart Giant | c, d | ||
Buffalo steak | Breeder: Clause (Fr) | j, o | |
Buffon | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j, o | |
Bugaj Krasnyj | Breeder: Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | j | |
Bugaj Rozovyj | Breeder: Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | j | |
Bugatti | Breeder: Novartis Seeds Bv (Nl) | j | |
Bugay | Breeder: Nunhems BV | j | |
Bugetto | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel BV | j | |
Bugi Vugi | Breeder: Mashtakov Aleksej Alekseevich, Mashtakova Anna Harlampievna, Ignatova Svetlana Ilyinichna, Mashtakov Nikolaj Alekseevich, Mashtakova Liliya Ivanovna | j | |
Bugnaski | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j, o | |
Buisson | d | ||
Buissonnante (or: Buissonante) | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, j | |
Buj Tur | Breeder: Buharov Aleksandr Fedorovich, Solomatin Mihail Ivanovich, Ermachkova Nataliya Viktorovna | j | |
Bujan Schjoltij | c | ||
Bukasovii | c | ||
Bukasov mark | d | ||
Bul'Dog | Breeder: Avdeev Yurij Ivanovich, Kigashpaeva Olga Petrovna, Avdeev Andrej Yurievich | j | |
Bulava | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Degovtsova Tatiyana Vladimirovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Gladkov Dmitrij Sergeevich | j | |
Bulba | Breeder: Yuksel Tohumculuk Tarim San. Ve Tic. Ltd. Sti. | j | |
Bulgarian # 7 | c, e, d, g, h | ||
Bulgarian Big Red Round | c, d | ||
Bulgarian Compo Bu Cemeha | c, d | ||
Bulgarian Douma Egpa | c, d | ||
Bulgarian Old Sort No Name | c, d | ||
Bulgarian pulpy | c, d | ||
Bulgarian Roza | c, d | ||
Bulgarian Tozabu Tylaut | c, d | ||
Bulgarian Tozala Egpu | c, d | ||
Bulgarian triumph | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Bulgarian sweet heart tomato | n | ||
Bulgarian beef tomato (or: Bulgarian meat) | c, n | ||
Bulgarian giant beef tomato | f | ||
Bulgarian giant tomato | c | ||
Bulgarian noble giant | n | ||
Bulgarian pink giant | c, d | ||
Bulgarska Khala | Origin: Bulgaria | c, d | |
Bulgarsky | c, g, h, d | ||
Bulkers | j | ||
Bull | j | ||
Bull Heart Red Ukrainian (or: Red Ukrainian Bull Heart) | c, d | ||
Bull sack | e, g, h | ||
Bull's Heart | n | ||
Bullata | g, h | ||
Bulldog | j | ||
Bullosa | g, h | ||
Bullseye F1 | Breeder: Amit Hotzev. | j, o | |
Bulut | j | ||
Boom | Breeder: Respublikanskoe Nauchno Proizvodstvennoe Dochernee, Unitarnoe Predpriiatie Institut Ovoshchevodstva, 220028, G.Minsk, Ul.Maiakovskogo, 127A, Belarus | j, o | |
Bumbarash | Breeder: Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Kirillov Mihail Ivanovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Bumble Bee | j | ||
Bumbuna Inta | Breeder: Eea Salta | j | |
boomerang | Breeder: Ignatova Svetlana Ilyinichna, Gorshkova Nina Sergeevna, Moskvicheva Vera Timofeevna | j | |
Bundaberg Rumball | c, d | ||
Colorful plum | c, d, g, h | ||
Buonopeel | Breeder: Renato Faraone Mennella | j | |
Bura | j | ||
Buran | Breeder: Ensa Zaden Beheer BV, PO Box 7, 1600 Aa Enkhuizen, Haling 1, 1602 Db Enkhuizen, The Netherlands | j, o | |
Buran F1 | Breeder: Enza Zaden | j, k | |
Buratino | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Egiyan Madlena Egishevna, Goryajnova Olga Dmitrievna, Lukiyanenko Oleg Anatolievich | c, d, e, j | |
Burba L. 31 | g, h | ||
Burbank | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Burbank Self Pruning And Early | c, d | ||
Burbank slicing | k | ||
Burcham's New Generation | c, d | ||
Burcham's Potato Leaf Mystery (or: Burcham's Potato Leaf Mystery) | c, d | ||
Burcu | j | ||
Burdalo | Breeder: Nunhems BV | j, o | |
Burgess crackproof | c, d | ||
Burgess Lemon | c, d | ||
Burgess stuffing | d | ||
Burgis | f | ||
Burgundy Traveler | c, d | ||
Burhan | j | ||
Burkanlapu | c, f, n | ||
Burkina Faso | c, d | ||
Burkovsky Ranny | c, d | ||
Burning Spear | c, d, f | ||
Burnley Bounty | c | ||
Burnley Gem | e, g, h | ||
Burpee's Big Boy Hybrid | c | ||
Burpee's Delicious | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, j | |
Burpee's Fordhook First | c, d | ||
Burpee's Globe | c, d | ||
Burpee's Gloriana | c, d | ||
Burpee's Jubilee | c, g, h | ||
Burpee's Longkeeper (or: Burpee's Long Keeper) | c, d, j | ||
Burpee's Matchless | d | ||
Burpee's Quarter Century | d | ||
Burpee's Sunnybrook Earliana | d | ||
Burpee's Supersteak F1 | c, d | ||
Burpee's Table Talk | c, d | ||
Burpee's Vf Tomato | j | ||
Burracker's Favorite | c, d, e, f, g, h | ||
Bursa | Breeder: Semillas Fito, SA | j, o | |
Bursztyn | Breeder: Plantico Hodowla I Nasiennictwo Ogrodnicze Golebiew Sp. Z OO | c, d, f, g, h, j | |
Burton | j | ||
Burwood Prize | c, d | ||
Burzhuin | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Burzhuj | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Bush tomato from Sardinia | c, d | ||
Bush tomato Sophie's Choice | e | ||
Bush beef steak | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Bush Champion II F1 | c, d | ||
Bush early girl | e, g, h | ||
Bush Early Girl F1 | c, d | ||
Bush Goliath | d | ||
Bush Goliath F1 | d | ||
Bushra | j | ||
Bush steak hybrid | c | ||
Bushy Chabarovsky | c, d, g, h | ||
Businka | Breeder: Ignatova Svetlana Ilyinichna, Gorshkova Nina Sergeevna, Tereshonkova Tatiyana Arkadievna | c, e, j | |
Businka F1 | d | ||
Busktomat | g, h | ||
Büsra | j | ||
Bust | c | ||
Busynka F1 | j, o | ||
Butch's | c, d | ||
Butler Skinner | c, d | ||
Buttafuoco | Breeder: Tera Seeds Srl Cons. | j | |
Butte | Breeder: Ferry Morse Seed Co. (Usa) (Us) | j, o | |
Butter and Bull Heart | c, d | ||
Butter Apple | c, d | ||
Butterworth's Potato Leaf | c, d | ||
Buttrum's Majesty | c, d | ||
Butuz | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | e, j | |
Butyrka | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Gladkov Dmitrij Sergeevich, Vasilieva Margarita Yurievna, Artemieva Galina Mihajlovna, Redichkina Tatiyana Aleksandrovna | j | |
Butz German | c, d | ||
Buvena | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j, o | |
Buyan Zheltyj (or: Buyan Zheltyi) | Breeder: Gubko Valentina Nikolaevna, Kamanin Andrej Aleksandrovich | d, j | |
Buzau 1600 (or: Buzãu 1600) | c, j | ||
Buzau 22 (or: Buzãu 22) | j | ||
Buzau 4 | Breeder: Burnichi Floarea, Gheorghe Florica, Bebea Petruta | j | |
Buzau 47 (or: Buzãu 47) | j | ||
Buzau 50 | Breeder: Bebea Petruta, Burnichi Floarea, Gheorghe Florica | j | |
Bv III | Breeder: Clause Semences Sa (Fr) | j | |
Bx 15009585 | Breeder: Seminis Vegetable Seeds Inc. | j, o | |
Bx 15037029 | j | ||
Bybal | Breeder: De Ruiter Seeds | j, o | |
Byblos | Breeder: Isi Sementi Spa | j | |
Byce Serdce | g, h | ||
Bychij Glaz (or: Bychiy Glaz) | Breeder: Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | d, j | |
Bychij Lob (or: Bychiy Lob) | Breeder: Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Yabrov Aleksandr Alekseevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | d, j | |
Bychiy Myod | c, d | ||
Bychok | d | ||
Bychye Serdtse (or: Bycze Serce. Bych'Sche Serdse. Bychie Serdtse) | Breeder: Torseed Przedsiebiorstwo Nasiennictwa Ogrodniczego I Szkolkarstwa SA | d, e, g, h, j | |
Bychye Serdtse (or: Khilenko) | c, d | ||
Bychye Serdtse Abakanskoe | c, d | ||
Bychye Serdtse Beloe | d | ||
Bychye Serdtse Malinovoe | Breeder: Avdeev Yurij Ivanovich, Kigashpaeva Olga Petrovna, Ivanova Lyudmila Mihajlovna, Bazhmaeva Fatima Kal'Tazhievna, Avdeev Andrej Yurievich | j | |
Bychye Serdtse Minusinskoe Kistevoe | d | ||
Bychye Serdtse Minusinskoe Rozovoe | c, d | ||
Bychye Serdtse Minusinskoe Zheltoe | c, d | ||
Bychye Serdtse Oranzhevoe | d | ||
Bychye Serdtse Persikovoe | Breeder: Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Gul'Kin Mihail Nikolaevich, Karmanova Olga Alekseevna, Bulykova Nataliya Vasilievna | j | |
Bychye Serdtse Rozovoe | Breeder: Nastenko Nataliya Viktorovna, Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Gul'Kin Mihail Nikolaevich | d, j | |
Bychye Serdtse Vystavochnoe | c, d | ||
Byelsa | Breeder: Semillas Fitó SA | j, o | |
Bykyni | Breeder: Gautier Semences Sas (Fr) | j | |
Byron | Breeder: Geomarket Ltd. (Gr) | j | |
Bysonte | Breeder: Yuksel Seeds Ltd. | j | |
Bystrenok | Breeder: Kudryashov Andrei Vasilievich | j | |
Byzance | Breeder: Clause (Fr) | j |