List of tomato varieties / U
Explanations and sources: See main article!
Variety of tomato | image | description | swell |
---|---|---|---|
U De G Campeon | Breeder: Jose Luis Martinez Ramirez | j | |
USA Pointue | c | ||
Ub 13 T 125 | Breeder: Unigenia Biosciencie SLU | j, o | |
Over | j | ||
Overabundant | c, g, h | ||
Uc 105 | j | ||
Uc 105 y | j | ||
Uc 123 | c | ||
Uc 124 | c | ||
Uc 134 | j | ||
Uc 134-1-2 Vf | j | ||
Uc 82 | j | ||
Uc 82 A | j | ||
Uc 82 B | j | ||
Uc 90 Vf | j | ||
Uc 97-3 | Breeder: The Regents Of The University Of California (Us) | j | |
Uco 1 Inta | j | ||
Uco 12 Inta | Breeder: EEALa Consulta | j | |
Uco 14 Inta | j | ||
Uco 15 Inta | j | ||
Uco 16 M Inta | j | ||
Uco 17 M Inta | j | ||
Uco 18 M Inta | j | ||
Uco 2 Inta | Breeder: Eea La Consulta | j | |
Uco 3 Inta | Breeder: Eea La Consulta | j | |
Uco 4 Inta | Breeder: Eea La Consulta | j | |
Uco 5-92 | Breeder: Eea La Consulta | j | |
Uco 8 Inta | Breeder: Inta La Consulta | j | |
Ucoduro Inta | Breeder: Eea La Consulta | j | |
Ucoplata Nvmt | Breeder: Eea La Consulta | j | |
Udacha | Breeder: Bekov Rustam Hizrievich, Maksimov Sergej Vasilievich, Lyubina Nikolaj Nikolaevich, Kostenko Aleksandr Nikolaevich | j | |
Udachnyj | Breeder: Kozak Vladimir Ivanovich | j | |
Udarnik | Breeder: Ognev Valerij Vladimirovich, Klimenko Nikolaj Nikolaevich, Kostenko Aleksandr Nikolaevich, Sergeev Vladimir Valerievich | j | |
Uerlausiaki | c | ||
Ug 1122713 | Breeder: United Genetics Seeds Co. | j, o | |
Ug 124 | j, o | ||
Ug 15212 | Breeder: United Genetics Seeds Co. | j, o | |
Ug 15601 | j | ||
Ug 15908 | j | ||
Ug 16112 | j, o | ||
Ug 16201 | j | ||
Ug 17301 | j | ||
Ug 18806 | j, o | ||
Ug 190 Lyco | j | ||
Ug 19406 | j | ||
Ug 19806 | j, o | ||
Ug 21511 | Breeder: United Genetics Seeds Co. | j, o | |
Ug 21802 | j | ||
Ug 22202 | j | ||
Ug 23502 | j | ||
Ug 26606 | j | ||
Ug 3002 | j | ||
Ug 332303 | j | ||
Ug 417807 | j | ||
Ug 4305 | j | ||
Ug 467 Lyco | j | ||
Ug 5202 | j, o | ||
Ug 7208 | j | ||
Ug 8103 | j | ||
Ug 8110 | j, o | ||
Ug 812 | j | ||
Ug 812 J | j, o | ||
Ug 8168 | j | ||
Ug 8168 2000 | j, o | ||
Ug 822 | j | ||
Ug 8701 | j | ||
Ug 92233 Tsw | j | ||
Ug 9233 Tsw | j | ||
Ug Early | j | ||
Ug Early 2000 | j | ||
Ug peel | j | ||
Ug Red | j | ||
Ug Red 2000 | j | ||
Ug Red Dual | Breeder: United Genetics | j | |
Ug Red Liko | Breeder: United Genetics | j | |
Ug Red Lyco | j, o | ||
Ug Red Lyko | Breeder: United Genetics | j, o | |
Ugi 57414 | Breeder: United Genetics Seeds Co. | j, o | |
Ugi 57914 | Breeder: United Genetics Seeds Co. | j, o | |
Ugt 794 | j | ||
Ugt 983 | j | ||
Ugx 601 | j | ||
Ugx 6064 | j | ||
Ugx 734 | j | ||
Ugx 8168 | j | ||
Ugx 820 | j | ||
Ugx 822 | j, o | ||
Ugx 938 | j | ||
Uhazher | Breeder: Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Kirillov Mihail Ivanovich | j | |
Uj Üstökos | g, h | ||
Ukde | j | ||
Ukraine I | n | ||
Ukrainian Big Salad | c, d | ||
Ukrainian Coeur De Boeuf | c | ||
Ukrainian Heart | c, d, k | ||
Ukrainian pear | c, d, e, g, h, k, m | ||
Ukrainian poet | c, d, g, h | ||
Ukrainian Vining | c, d | ||
Ukrainian eggs | c, d | ||
Ukrainian beefsteak tomato | n | ||
Ukrainian beauty | c | ||
Ukrainka | c, d | ||
Ukrainsky Teplicnyj | g, h | ||
Ukrainskij Teplicnyj 285 | g, h | ||
Ulan | Breeder: Instytut Ogrodnictwa \ Przedsiebiorstwo Nasiennictwa Ogrodniczego I Szkolkarstwa W Ozarowie Mazowieckim Spolka Z OO | c, j | |
Elf 1193 | g, h | ||
Ulises | Breeder: Semillas Fito, SA | j | |
Ulises Rs | Breeder: Seminis Veget.Seeds Inc | j | |
Ulises T 9209 | Breeder: Intersemillas | j | |
Ulisse | Breeder: Novartis Seeds BV | j | |
Uliyana | Breeder: Tarasov Yurij Dmitrievich | j | |
Ulrichowski Wczesny | g, h | ||
Ultimate Giant | c, d, k | ||
Ultimate opener | f | ||
Ultimate Opener F1 | c, d | ||
Ultimo | Breeder: Enza Zaden BV | j | |
Ultra | Breeder: Orsetti Seeds | j, o | |
Ultra boy | j, o | ||
Ultra Skorospelij | c, d | ||
Ultrabec | c, d | ||
Ultratidig | c, d | ||
Uluru Ocher | c, d, e | ||
Ulybka | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Kapustina Raisa Nikolaevna, Gladkov Dmitrij Sergeevich, Nesterovich Arkadij Nikolaevich, Volkov Aleksandr Aleksandrovich, Semenova Anna Nikolaevna, Artemieva Galina Mihajnalovna, Filimonova Yuliya Alekseevich | j | |
Uma | Breeder: Hazera Genetics | j | |
Umagna | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel BV | j, o | |
Umberto Pear | d | ||
Umbraculiformis | g, h | ||
Umbrosa | g, h | ||
Umelets | Breeder: Motov Viktor Mihajlovich, Ostanina Olga Borisovna, Motova Margarita Viktorovna | j | |
Umex | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Umh 1093 | Breeder: Juan Jose Ruiz Martinez Y Santiago Garcia Martinez | j, o | |
Umh 1101 Xif | Breeder: Juan Jose Ruiz Martinez Y Santiago Garcia Martinez | j, o | |
At 1127 | Breeder: Juan Jose Ruiz Martinez Y Santiago Garcia Martinez | j, o | |
Umh 1139 | Breeder: Juan Jose Ruiz Martinez Y Santiago Garcia Martinez | j, o | |
At 1155 | Breeder: Juan Jose Ruiz Martinez Y Santiago Garcia Martinez | j, o | |
At 1200 | Breeder: Juan Jose Ruiz Martinez Y Santiago Garcia Martinez | j, o | |
Umh 1203 | Breeder: Juan Jose Ruiz Martinez Y Santiago Garcia Martinez | j, o | |
Umh 1209 | Breeder: Juan Jose Ruiz Martinez Y Santiago Garcia Martinez | j, o | |
Umh 1353 | Breeder: Juan Jose Ruiz Martinez Y Santiago Garcia Martinez | j, o | |
Umh 1354 | Breeder: Juan Jose Ruiz Martinez Y Santiago Garcia Martinez | j, o | |
Umh 1400 | Breeder: Juan Jose Ruiz Martinez Y Santiago Garcia Martinez | j, o | |
Umh 1401 | Breeder: Juan Jose Ruiz Martinez Y Santiago Garcia Martinez | j, o | |
Umh 1402 | Breeder: Juan Jose Ruiz Martinez Y Santiago Garcia Martinez | j, o | |
1415 | Breeder: Juan Jose Ruiz Martinez Y Santiago Garcia Martinez | j, o | |
Umh 1422 | Breeder: Juan Jose Ruiz Martinez Y Santiago Garcia Martinez | j, o | |
Umh 972 | Breeder: Juan Jose Ruiz Martinez Y Santiago Garcia Martinez | j, o | |
Una Hartsock | d | ||
Una Hartsock's beef steak | c | ||
Una Hartsock's Small Red | c, d | ||
Una's Yellow Cherry | c, d | ||
Uncino | j, o | ||
Uncle Blaine's Pink Beef | c, d | ||
Uncle Ike's Big Red | c, d | ||
Uncle Mark's Bagby | c, d, f | ||
Uncle Mart's Oxheart | c, d | ||
Uncle Steve's Italian Plum | c, d | ||
Uncle Steve's Oxheart | c, d | ||
Undulatifolia | g, h | ||
Tireless | g, h | ||
Hungarian beefsteak tomato | n | ||
Hungarian heart tomato | f | ||
Hungarian grape | c | ||
Hungarian grapes | n | ||
Unibac | j | ||
Unicaulis | g, h | ||
Unico | j | ||
Unicolt | j | ||
Unicorn | Breeder: Kim, Ilyong | j, o | |
Unicum | j | ||
Uniform Globe | g, h | ||
Unifort | j, o | ||
Unijuga | g, h | ||
Unikalnji | c | ||
Unikalnyi | d | ||
Unique | j | ||
Uniluc | g, h | ||
Unimar | Breeder: Ergon International NV | j | |
union | Breeder: Zeraim Gedera Ltd (Il) | j | |
Unique | g, h | ||
Unirex | j, o | ||
Uniro | Breeder: De Ruiter Zonen (Nl) | j | |
Univers | j | ||
Universal | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Degovtsova Tatiyana Vladimirovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Gladkov Dmitrij Sergeevich, Semenova Anna Nikolaevna, Redichkina Tatiyana Aleksandrovna | j | |
Universal Mech | j | ||
Unknown | g, h | ||
Unnamed Czech Republic | c, d | ||
U.N | Breeder: Farkas Jozsef, Komlosi Csilla, Filius Isnvan | j | |
U.N | j | ||
Uno Rosso | j | ||
Out of round | n | ||
Under | Breeder: Panchev Yurij Ivanovich, Panchev Yurij Yurievich, Tarasov Yurij Dmitrievich | j | |
Uolli | Breeder: Zeta Seeds SL | j | |
Upgrade | j, o | ||
Original tomato Canary Islands | n | ||
Uragan | Breeder: Horal Jiri, Klapste Petr | c, j | |
Uragan F1 | d | ||
Uragano | j | ||
Ural | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna | j | |
Uralsky Bogatyr | c, d | ||
Uralsky Mnogoplodnij 281 | c, g, h | ||
Uralsky Ranny | c, d | ||
Urania | j | ||
Uranium | Breeder: Furia Seed Srl | j, o | |
Urban beef steak | c, d | ||
Urbana | g, h, j, o | ||
Urbana Vf | j | ||
Urbanite | c, d | ||
Urbanite Red | d | ||
Urban giant | c, e | ||
Urbanus | j | ||
Urbikany | c, d | ||
Urhepani | Breeder: Jose Luis Martinez Ramirez | j, o | |
Uriburi | j | ||
Urma | j | ||
Urozajnyj | g, h | ||
Ursa | Breeder: Gsn Seeds (Us) | j | |
Ursula | Breeder: Hazera Genetics Ltd (Il) / Yissum Research Dev Of The Hebrew University Of Jerusalem (Il) | j | |
Ursyn | Breeder: Szkola Glowna Gospodarstwa Wiejskiego | j | |
Original yellow tomato | n | ||
Uruguay | Breeder: Isidro Almenar Cubells | j | |
Usabec | c, d, g, h | ||
Uzbekistan | c, d | ||
Uzbekistan II | d | ||
Uzbekistan III | c | ||
Uzbekistan IV | c, m | ||
Ushakov | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Degovtsova Tatiyana Vladimirovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Artemieva Galina Mihajlovna, Redichkina Tatiyana Aleksandrovna | j | |
Uslada | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich | j, o | |
Usman | j | ||
Uspekh | c, d | ||
Ussar | Breeder: Degreef Paul | j, o | |
Ustiniya | Breeder: Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Kirillov Mihail Ivanovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Uta | f, g, h | ||
Utenok | Breeder: Kozak Vladimir Ivanovich | c, e, f, j | |
Utjonok | c | ||
Utopia | j | ||
Utra | g, h | ||
Utrennyaya pink | Breeder: Guseva Lyudmila Ivanovna, Nikulaesh Mihail Dmitrievich, Atluhanov Atluhan Magomedsherifovich | c, d, e, j | |
Utro | g, h | ||
Utyonok | d | ||
Uva Verde | c, d | ||
Uval | Breeder: Ivanova Tatiyana Evgenievna, Vasiliev Yurij Vasilievich, Pushkareva Nataliya Vyacheslavovna, Zver'Kova Veronika Gennadievna | j | |
Uvertyura Nk | j | ||
Uzbekskiye Yusupovskiye | c, e |