List of tomato varieties / S
Explanations and sources: See main article!
Variety of tomato | image | description | swell |
---|---|---|---|
S 1 | Breeder: Fotev Yurij Valentinovich | j | |
S 251 | Breeder: James R. Myers | j, o | |
S 285 | Breeder: James R. Myers | j, o | |
S 377 | j | ||
S 50252 | j | ||
S 5135 | j | ||
S 808 | j | ||
S strain | j | ||
SC 2121 | j | ||
S. Pierre (or: S. Pietro) | Breeder: Semenarna Ljubljana (Si) | j | |
S30 | n | ||
Saab Cra | Breeder: Campanelli Gabriele, Ferrari Valentino, Marinucci Rocco | j | |
Saada | Breeder: Sakata Seed America Inc | j | |
Saadreo | O | ||
Saba | j | ||
Sabala | Breeder: Borowiak Jadwiga, Horodecka Elzbieta, Tkacz Krystina | j, o | |
Sabbia | j | ||
Saber | j | ||
Sabel'Ka | Breeder: Andreeva Evgeniya Nikolaevna, Nazina Sofiya Luisovna, Bogdanov Kirill Borisovich, Ushakova Mariya Ivanovna | c, d, j | |
Sabina | Breeder: Hort Seed Mediterrani SL | j | |
Saboia | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel Bv (Nl) | j | |
Saborini | Breeder: Hm Clause Sa (Fr) | j | |
Saborissimo | j | ||
Saber | c, d | ||
Sabers | j | ||
Sabrina | Breeder: Gsn Semences Sas (Fr) | j | |
Sabrosito | Breeder: Peotec Seeds Srl | j | |
Sabroso | Breeder: Enza Zaden Beheer BV | j | |
Sacadura | j, o | ||
Sacak | j | ||
Sacarino | j | ||
Sacca | c, d | ||
Sakhalin | m | ||
Sachar Belyy | c | ||
Sacharnaja Sliva Krasnaja (or: Sacharnaja Sliwa Krasnaja) | c, d | ||
Zecharnaya Sliwa Malinovaya | c | ||
Sakarny Pudovishok | c | ||
Sacharnji bison | c | ||
Sacharnji Zheltji | c | ||
Sacher | Breeder: Yuksel Seeds Ltd. | c, d, j, o | |
Sacher F1 | f | ||
Sacos | j | ||
Sacred Path | c, d | ||
Sadabahar | j | ||
Saddaya | j, o | ||
Sadeen | j, o | ||
Sadeen 21 | j | ||
Sadeen 95 | j | ||
Sadeen 96 | j | ||
Sadeen F1 | Breeder: Enza Zaden | j, k | |
Sadet | j | ||
Sadig | j | ||
Sadiq | j | ||
Sadko | Breeder: Motov Viktor Mihajlovich, Vlasova E'Leonora Alekseevna, Ostanina Olga Borisovna, Motova Margarita Viktorovna, Gus'Kova Lyudmila Alekseevna | c, d, j | |
Sadko Red | d | ||
Saeta | j | ||
Saeuerling | g, h | ||
Column tomato from Poland | c | ||
Safa | Breeder: SAIS Societá Agricola Italiana Sementi | j | |
Safaix | j | ||
safari | Breeder: Hebrew Uni / Hazera | c, d, f, j | |
Safeena | Breeder: Hm Clause Sa (Fr) | j | |
Safety | Breeder: Kogi Katsukuni, Taniguchi Shigeru, Aoki Sawayuki, Kondo Koichi, Yoshida Tsutomu | j, o | |
Safi | Breeder: Tezier Sa (Fr) | j | |
Safina | Breeder: Zeraim Gedera Ltd (Il) | j | |
Safir (or: A 1012 Fi) | j | ||
saffron | j | ||
Safwa | j | ||
Sagaro | Breeder: Semillas Fito, SA | j, o | |
Sagatan | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j, o | |
Sagittarius | c, d | ||
Saglam | j | ||
Sagunto | Breeder: Harris Moran Seed Company (Usa) (Us) | j | |
Sahalin | Breeder: Nastenko Nataliya Viktorovna, Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Kandoba Aleksej Viktorovich | j | |
Sahand | j | ||
Sahar Belyj | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Sahar Korichnevyj | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Sahar Krasnyj | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Sahar Malinovyj | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Sahar Rozovyj | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Sahara | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Aleksandrov Mihail Aleksandrovich | j | |
Saharnaya Nastasiya | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Degovtsova Tatiyana Vladimirovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Artemieva Galina Mihajlovna, Redichkina Tatiyana Aleksandrovna | j | |
Saharnyj Bizon (or: Sakharnyi Bizon) | Breeder: Nastenko Nataliya Viktorovna, Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Gul'Kin Mihail Nikolaevich, Kuz'Mina Tatiyana Nikolaevna | d, j | |
Saharnyj Pudovichok (or: Sakharnyi Pudovichok) | Breeder: Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | d, e, j | |
Saharnyj Velikan | j | ||
Saharok | Breeder: Hovrin Aleksandr Nikolaevich, Tereshonkova Tatiyana Arkadievna, Klimenko Nikolaj Nikolaevich, Kostenko Aleksandr Nikolaevich | j | |
Sahel | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j, o | |
Sahmat | j | ||
Sahra 5888 | j | ||
Sahsuvar | j | ||
Sahver | j | ||
Saian | Breeder: Isi Sementi Spa | j | |
Saib | Breeder: SAIS Societá Agricola Italiana Sementi | j | |
Saidan | j | ||
Saint Jean D'Angely | c | ||
Saint Pierre | Origin: France. Fruit weight: 150 to 300 g. | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, f, g, h, j, k, l, m, o |
Sainte Lucie | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, d, f, j, k | |
Sajonia | Breeder: Petoseed Co. Inc. | j, o | |
Sajt | Breeder: Alekseev Yurij Borisovich, Balabanyuk Sergej Vitalievich | j | |
Sakalleo | Breeder: Zeta Seeds SL | j | |
Sakhar Korichnevyy | c | ||
Sakhara | c, d | ||
Sakharnaya Sliva Malinovaya | d | ||
Sakharnyi Zheltyi | d | ||
Sakhiya | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel BV | j, o | |
Sakikoma | Breeder: Ishiuchi Denji, Fujino Masatake, Yanokuchi Yukio, Ishii Takanori, Uchiumi Toshiko, Ito Kimio | j, o | |
Sacr | j | ||
Saksky | g, h | ||
Saktom 011 | Breeder: Enomoto Shinya, Kuzuta Yasushi, Iwasaki Shunya | j, o | |
Saktom 012 | Breeder: Sato Chihiro, Minemura Shinji | j, o | |
Sakura | Breeder: Enza Zaden Beheer BV (Nl) | j | |
Sal Isidro | Breeder: Uniseeds, Nl | j | |
Saladar | Breeder: Seminis Vegetable Seeds Inc. | j | |
Salade Vert Lime | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | j | |
Saladmaster | c, d | ||
Saladyn | Breeder: Isi Sementi Spa | j | |
Salahaddin | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Al-Anati Rani | j | |
Salamanca | j | ||
salad | Breeder: Hristo Atanasov Georgiev, Chavdar Hristov Georgiev | j | |
Salatnaya Nahodka | Breeder: Ognev Valerij Vladimirovich, Hovrin Aleksandr Nikolaevich, Korchagin Vladimir Vasilievich, Tereshonkova Tatiyana Arkadievna | j | |
balance | j | ||
Sale | j | ||
Salena | Breeder: Zeraim Gedera Ltd (Il) | j | |
Salentino | j | ||
Sali | j | ||
Salima | j | ||
Salin (or: W 435) | Breeder: Western Seed España, SA | j | |
Salin W 435 | O | ||
Salinas | Breeder: Capital Genetic Ebt, SL | j, o | |
Salinas Ty | Breeder: Eugen Seed SRL | j | |
Salinero | j | ||
Salinia | j | ||
Salix | j | ||
Salyut | c, d | ||
Salkito 9 T 8476 | j | ||
Salky | Breeder: Multi Tohum San. Tic. AS | j | |
Salky 9 T 0599 | j | ||
Sallisaw Café (or: Salisaw Café) | c, d, e, k | ||
Sally | Breeder: Seminis Veget.Seeds Inc | j, o | |
Sallynas Ty | Breeder: Eugen Seed SRL | j | |
Salmor | Breeder: Hazera Genetics | j, o | |
Salobre | d | ||
Salome | Breeder: Enza Zaden BV | j | |
Salome 48 | Breeder: Glasshouse Crops Research | j, o | |
Salomee | Breeder: Enza Zaden BV | j, o | |
Solomon | Breeder: Sais Spa- Cesena (It) | j | |
Salper | Breeder: Bhn Seed / Research | j, o | |
Salsa | Breeder: Vilmorin Sa (Fr) | c, d, j, o | |
Salsa F1 | Breeder: Bhn Seed / Research | d, j | |
Salsable | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j, o | |
Salsero | j | ||
Salsino | j, o | ||
Salt Spring Sunrise | c, d | ||
Saltan | j, o | ||
Somersault | Breeder: Inia / Ivia | j, o | |
Salto 16 | Breeder: Inia / Ivia | j | |
Salto 17 | Breeder: Inia / Ivia | j | |
Salus | Breeder: Colombo Maurizio, Valanzuolo Stefano | c, d, e, g, h, j | |
Salute | j | ||
Salvador | Breeder: Novartis Seeds BV | j | |
Salvadro | j | ||
Salvatore | Breeder: Novartis Seeds BV | j, o | |
Salvo | j | ||
Salvus | Breeder: Semo AS (Cz) | j | |
Salymia | j | ||
Salyut | j | ||
Sam Remo | j | ||
Samanta | Breeder: Nastenko Nataliya Viktorovna, Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Gul'Kin Mihail Nikolaevich | j | |
Samantha | j, o | ||
Samar | j | ||
Samara | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Gor'Kovets Sergej Alekseevich, Korolev Vitalij Viktorovich | j | |
Samarcanda | Breeder: Zeta Seeds SL | j | |
Samarinia | j | ||
samba | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Aleksandrov Mihail Aleksandrovich | j | |
Sambek | Breeder: Semenova Anna Nikolaevna | j | |
Sambre | j | ||
Samia | j | ||
Samira | Breeder: Graines Gautier Sa (Fr) | j | |
Sammit | Breeder: Hihluha Elena Aleksandrovna, Kornilov Aleksandr Stepanovich, Zazherilo Kseniya Olegovna, Yugaj Viktoriya Magilanovna, Zubakov Sergej Alekseevich | j | |
Samoa | Breeder: Clause Semences Sa (Fr) | j | |
Samohval | Breeder: Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | j | |
Samorodok | Breeder: Kotel'Nikova Marina Aleksandrovna, Antipova Nadezhda Petrovna | j | |
Samos | Breeder: Western Seed Espana SA | j | |
Samotsvet | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Samotsvet Izumrudnyj | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Samotsvet Luchistyj | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Samotsvet Nefritovyj | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Samotsvet Zolotoj | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Sampei | Breeder: SAIS Societá Agricola Italiana Sementi | j | |
Champion | Breeder: Institute Of Vegetable Crops (Rs) | j | |
Samson | Breeder: Kononov Aleksandr Nikolaevich, Krasnikov Leonid Georgievich | c, d, j | |
Samsun | j | ||
Samuel | j, o | ||
Samuela | j | ||
Samuele | j | ||
Samuelle | j | ||
Samurabe Pomidori | g, h | ||
Samuraj | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna | c, j | |
San Carlo | Breeder: Petoseed Co Inc (Us) | j | |
San Carlo Vf Ps | Breeder: Petoseed Co. Inc. | j, o | |
San Carlos Inta | Breeder: Est.Exp.Agrop. La Consulta Inta | j | |
San Cayetano Fca | j | ||
San Francisco | Breeder: Ramiro Arnedo, SA | j, o | |
San Francisco Fog | c, d, f, k | ||
San Isidro Fca | j | ||
San Jose Canner | c, g, h | ||
San Lorenzo | j | ||
San Marcano Laico | c | ||
San Marsana | c | ||
San Marzanella | j | ||
San Marzano | Breeder: Farao Di Renato Faraone Mennella | y, m, n, o | |
San marzano 113 | c | ||
San Marzano 2 | Breeder: Ministero Delle Politiche Agricole E Forestali - Direzione Generale Delle Politiche Agricole Ed Agroindustriali Nazionali | d, j, o | |
San Marzano 3 | Breeder: Ministero Delle Politiche Agricole E Forestali - Direzione Generale Delle Politiche Agricole Ed Agroindustriali Nazionali | c, d, j | |
San Marzano 4 | j | ||
San Marzano Baldoni | c, g, h | ||
San Marzano Bush | d | ||
San Marzano yellow | c | ||
San Marzano Gigante | c, d, j | ||
San Marzano Gigante 2 | Breeder: Ministero Delle Politiche Agricole E Forestali - Direzione Generale Delle Politiche Agricole Ed Agroindustriali Nazionali | j | |
San Marzano Gigante 3 | Breeder: Ministero Delle Politiche Agricole E Forestali - Direzione Generale Delle Politiche Agricole Ed Agroindustriali Nazionali | d, j | |
San Marzano La Padino | d | ||
San Marzano Lampadina | Breeder: Franchi Sementi (It) | c, d, e, g, h, j | |
San Marzano Lampadina 2 | Breeder: Ministero Delle Politiche Agricole E Forestali - Direzione Generale Delle Politiche Agricole Ed Agroindustriali Nazionali | j | |
San Marzano Lampadina 3 | Breeder: Ministero Delle Politiche Agricole E Forestali - Direzione Generale Delle Politiche Agricole Ed Agroindustriali Nazionali | j | |
San Marzano Large Fruit | j | ||
San Marzano Large Fruit 2 | Breeder: Ministero Delle Politiche Agricole E Forestali - Direzione Generale Delle Politiche Agricole Ed Agroindustriali Nazionali | j | |
San Marzano Large Fruit 3 | Breeder: Ministero Delle Politiche Agricole E Forestali - Direzione Generale Delle Politiche Agricole Ed Agroindustriali Nazionali | j | |
San Marzano Lungo | c, d, j | ||
San Marzano Lungo 2 | Breeder: Ministero Delle Politiche Agricole E Forestali - Direzione Generale Delle Politiche Agricole Ed Agroindustriali Nazionali | d, j | |
San Marzano Lungo 3 | Breeder: Ministero Delle Politiche Agricole E Forestali - Direzione Generale Delle Politiche Agricole Ed Agroindustriali Nazionali | j | |
San Marzano Lungo F1 | f | ||
San Marzano Mini (or: Mini Marzano. Minimarzano. Mini San Marzano) | c, d, f, j | ||
San Marzano mix | n | ||
San Marzano Nano | c, d, j | ||
San Marzano P 4 | j | ||
San Marzano Pink | c, d | ||
San Marzano Plum | Maturing time: 80 days. | i (August 31, 2016) | |
San Marzano Redorta | c, d, f, k | ||
San Marzano Redorta Select | d | ||
San Marzano Scatalone | c | ||
San Marzano Selezione degli Ortolani | j | ||
San Marzano Selezione degli Ortolani 2 | Breeder: Ministero Delle Politiche Agricole E Forestali - Direzione Generale Delle Politiche Agricole Ed Agroindustriali Nazionali | j | |
San Marzano Selezione degli Ortolani 3 | Breeder: Ministero Delle Politiche Agricole E Forestali - Direzione Generale Delle Politiche Agricole Ed Agroindustriali Nazionali | j | |
San Marzano Vesuvio | Breeder: Franchi Sementi (It) | c, j | |
San Marzano Vesuvio 2 | Breeder: Ministero Delle Politiche Agricole E Forestali - Direzione Generale Delle Politiche Agricole Ed Agroindustriali Nazionali | j | |
San Marzano Vesuvio 3 | Breeder: Ministero Delle Politiche Agricole E Forestali - Direzione Generale Delle Politiche Agricole Ed Agroindustriali Nazionali | j | |
San Miguel | c | ||
San Pablo | d, j | ||
San Pedro | c, d, f, j | ||
San Pedro Giant | d | ||
San Petro | m | ||
San Remi | j | ||
San Remo | Breeder: Seminis Vegetable Seed Ib | j, o | |
San Roque | Breeder: Pioneer Hi-Bred International Inc | j, o | |
San Sanych | Breeder: Tarasov Yurij Dmitrievich | j | |
San Marzano tomato (or: San Marzano. Pomodoro San Marzano Dell'Agro Sarnese Nocerino DOP) | Breeder: Franchi Sementi (It) | c, d, g, h, j, k | |
Sana | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna | j | |
Sanary | Breeder: Graines Gautier Sa (Fr) | j | |
Sanbano | Breeder: Syngenta Participations Ag | j | |
Sancho Panza | Breeder: Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Kirillov Mihail Ivanovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Sandalo W 620 | Breeder: Western Seed Company | j, o | |
Sand castle | c | ||
Sander | j | ||
Sandin | Breeder: Golden Valley Seed | j | |
Sandokan | j, o | ||
Sandoline | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j, o | |
Sandoparu | Breeder: Oyabu Tetsuya, Okawa Hiroshi, Kato Masashi, Fukuta Shiro, Yabe Kazunori, Yamashita Fumiaki, Sakakibara Masahiro, Asano Yoshiyuki | j, o | |
Sandor | j | ||
Sandpoint | c, d, g, h | ||
Sandrin | Breeder: Nirit Seeds Ltd (Il) | j | |
Sandrita | j | ||
Sandro | Breeder: Petoseed Co. Inc. | j, o | |
Sandstone | j, o | ||
Sandul Moldovan | c, d, e, g, h, k | ||
Sandy | Breeder: Vilmorin Sa (Fr) | j, o | |
Sandy's Chocolate Cherry | c, d | ||
Saneh | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel BV | j, o | |
You sang Quebec | c, d | ||
Sanga | j | ||
Sangria | Breeder: Tezier Sa (Fr) | j | |
Sangro | j | ||
Sanguinaro 69 | j | ||
Sanibell (or: Sanibel) | j | ||
Sanka | Breeder: Ooo Mais Selektsiia, 43124, Pmr, Slobodzejskij Raion, P. Slobodzeia, Ul.Lenina, D.103, Moldova. Panchev Yurij Ivanovich, Karbinskaya Elizaveta Naumovna | c, d, j, o | |
Saint Ignatius | c | ||
Saint Ignazius | c | ||
Sanmino | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Sannio | j, o | ||
Sano | Breeder: Western Seed Company | j, o | |
Sanoras | j | ||
Sanpo First | Breeder: Ito Katsumi, Suzuki Tomohiro, Sugawara Shinji, Yamashita Fumiaki, Takase Naoaki, Sakurai Yozo | j, o | |
Sanpol | Breeder: Semillas Fito, SA | j, o | |
Sans | j | ||
Sans Pareille | g, h | ||
Zanzibar | Breeder: Hild Samen GmbH | j | |
Sanson | Breeder: Hazera Genetics | j | |
Sansone | j | ||
Sant Jeroni | Breeder: F.Casañas, J.Casals, L.Bosch | j | |
Santa | c, d, e, g, h, j | ||
Santa Ana | c, e, f | ||
Santa Ana bag tomato | d, g, h | ||
Santa Anna | Breeder: Top Seeds | j | |
Santa Chiara | Breeder: Cirio Ricerche SCPA | j | |
Santa Clara | j | ||
Santa Clara Canner | c, d, e, g, h, k | ||
Santa Cruz | g, h | ||
Santa Cruz Cada | d | ||
Santa Cruz Cado Gigante | e | ||
Santa Cruz Kada | j | ||
Santa Cruz Kada Gigante | c | ||
Santa Elena | j | ||
Santa Fe | j | ||
Santa Julia | j | ||
Santa Juliana | j | ||
Santa Klaus | Breeder: Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | j | |
Santa Lina | j | ||
Santa Lucia | Breeder: Petoseed Co. Inc. | j | |
Santa Maria | Breeder: Grati, Maria, Md, Uralet, Ludmila, Md, Andriusenco, Vladimir, Md, Chislean, Natalia, Md, Niutin, Yurie, Ru, Grati, Vasile, Md | c, d, j, o | |
Santa Monica | Breeder: Petoseed Co. Inc. | j | |
Santa Paula | j | ||
Santa Sweets | d | ||
Santa Victoria | Breeder: Sakata Seed Corporation (Jp) | j | |
Santana | j | ||
Santanyi | Breeder: Hort Seed Mediterrani, SL | j, o | |
Santarom | c | ||
Santasian | j, o | ||
Santawest | j | ||
Sante | c | ||
Santella | j, o | ||
Santeramo | j | ||
Santiago | Breeder: Rogers NK Seed Co | d, f, j, o | |
Santiago F1 | j, o | ||
Santiam | b, c, d, e, g, h | ||
Santiyago | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna | j | |
Santonio | Breeder: Gautier Semences Sas (Fr) | j, o | |
Santorange | c, j, o | ||
Santorange F1 | f | ||
Santorini | c, d | ||
Santorini paste | c | ||
Santorino | j, o | ||
Santos | j | ||
Santuzzo | j | ||
Santyplum | Breeder: Enza Zaden Beheer BV | j | |
Sanvira | Breeder: Vilmorin Sa (Fr) | j | |
Sanya | Breeder: Monahos Grigorij Fedorovich, Din 'Suan Tu | j | |
Sanyushka | Breeder: Panchev Yurij Ivanovich, Panchev Yurij Yurievich, Tarasov Yurij Dmitrievich | j | |
Sanzana | Breeder: Vilmorin Sa (Fr) | j | |
sapphire | Breeder: Agri-Saaten GmbH | j, o | |
Sapphire | Breeder: De Ruiter Zonen (Nl) | j | |
Sapho | Breeder: Graines Gautier Sa (Fr) | j | |
Sapphire | Breeder: De Ruiter Zonen (Nl) | j | |
Sapore | Breeder: Watanabe Naoki, Osaki Shinsuke, Hagimori Manabu | j, o | |
Sapore Antico | Breeder: Campanelli Gabriele, Ferrari Valentino, Marinucci Rocco | j | |
Saporito | j | ||
Saporo | j | ||
Sapporo | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Kapustina Raisa Nikolaevna, Gladkov Dmitrij Sergeevich, Nesterovich Arkadij Nikolaevich, Volkov Aleksandr Aleksandrovich, Semenova Anna Nikolaevna, Artemieva Galina Mihajnalovna, Filimonova Yuliya Alekseevich | j | |
Sapsan | Breeder: Uo Belorusskaia Gosudarstvennaia Selskokhoziajstvennaia Akademiia, 213410, Mogilevskaia Obl., G.Gorki, Ul.Michurina, 5, Belarus; Institut Genetiki I Tsitologii Nan Belarusi, 220072, G.Minsk, Ul.Akademicheskaia, 27, Belarus | j, o | |
Sapucay | j | ||
Sara | Breeder: Geosem Select Ltd. | j | |
Sara Black | c, d | ||
Sara F1 | Breeder: Tezier | j | |
Sara Goldstar | c, d | ||
Sara Goldstar Cherry | e, g, h | ||
Sara Purple | c, d | ||
Sara Red | d | ||
Sara's Galapagos | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Sara's Galapagos Large | d | ||
Sarabella | j | ||
Sarabello | j | ||
Saraceno | Breeder: Sativa Seeds & Services SRL | j | |
Saraen | Breeder: Yissum Research Dev Of The Hebrew University Of Jerusalem (Il) | j | |
Saraev Bezrassadnyi | c, d | ||
Saraev Druzhnyi | c, d | ||
Saraev Gruntovye | c, d | ||
Saraev I-2 | c, d | ||
Saraev M-22 | c, d | ||
Saraev Orenburzhets | c, d | ||
Saraev Otbor | c, d | ||
Saraev Otbor 1 | d | ||
Saraev Rozovyi Novyi | d | ||
Saraev Shtambovyi | c, d | ||
Saraev Stoikiy | c, d | ||
Saraev Svetloplodnye | c, d | ||
Sarafin | j | ||
Sarah | j, o | ||
Sarajevski Jabucar | Breeder: Federalni Zavod Za Poljoprivredu, Bih | j | |
Sarajevo | n | ||
Sarandipity | c, d, e | ||
Saratovskiy (or: Saratovsky) | c, d | ||
Sardina | j | ||
Sardinian beefsteak tomato | f | ||
Sardo Di Alghero | j | ||
Sardos | j | ||
Sarena | j | ||
Sárga Trophy | g, h | ||
Sargas | j | ||
Sargon | Breeder: Agro-Tip Handels- Und Consultingges. mbH | j | |
Sarita | Breeder: Geosem Select Ltd. | j, o | |
Šárka | j | ||
Sarky | j | ||
Sarmat | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Nesterovich Arkadij Nikolaevich | j | |
Sarnese | Breeder: Cirio, Bertolli, De Rica - C / O Nuovo Crai | j | |
Sarnia | Breeder: Graines Gautier Sa (Fr) | j | |
Sarniacross | j, o | ||
Sarnowski Polish Plum | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Sarom | Breeder: SAIS Societá Agricola Italiana Sementi | j | |
Sarras | j | ||
Sartylia | Breeder: Gautier Semences Sas (Fr) | j | |
Saryta | j | ||
Sasa | c, e, o | ||
Saša | j | ||
Sasalate Chinebuli | Breeder: Nato Kakabadze (Ge); Aleqsandre Saralidze (Ge); Zurab Xonelidze (Ge) | j, o | |
Sasha | Breeder: Yuksel Seeds Ltd. | j | |
Sasha Altai | c, k | ||
Sasha's Altai | d, g, h | ||
Sasha's Altai Pride | e | ||
Sasha's Pride | d | ||
Sashen'Ka | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Saskia | Breeder: Seminis Veget.Seeds Inc | j, o | |
Sassari | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel BV | j | |
Satanas | j | ||
Satara | j | ||
Satilovsky 35 | g, h | ||
satin | Breeder: Nunza Bv | j, o | |
Saturn | Breeder: Produkcja I Hodowla Roslin Ogrodniczych Krzeszowice Sp. Z OO | g, h, j | |
Saturno | j | ||
Saturnus | j | ||
Satyna | Breeder: Gautier Semences Sas (Fr) | j | |
Satyvo | Breeder: Sakata Seed America Inc (Us) | j | |
Saucey | c, d | ||
Saucy | d | ||
Sourling | e | ||
Saul | j | ||
Column tomato from Poland | f | ||
Sausage | c, d | ||
Savan Bali | c | ||
Savana | Breeder: Mario Faraone Mennella | j, o | |
Savant | Breeder: SAIS Societá Agricola Italiana Sementi | j | |
Savantas | j | ||
Savaro | c, d | ||
Savarona | j | ||
Saveol pineapple | |||
Saveol yellow | c | ||
Savignac | c | ||
Savine | Breeder: Seedcross Inc. | j | |
Savio | j | ||
Savor | Breeder: Clause Semences Sa (Fr) | j | |
Savor F1 | c | ||
Savormade | j | ||
Savormande | j | ||
Savorty | Breeder: Tomatech R&D Israel LTD | j, o | |
Savory | Breeder: Tomatech R&D Israel LTD | j | |
Savor | Breeder: Zeta Seeds, SL | j | |
Sawan Bali 1 | n | ||
Saxo | j | ||
Saxon | j | ||
Sayonara | j | ||
Sb 0022 | Grower: Blumen Group SPA | j | |
Sb 0024 | Grower: Blumen Group SPA | j | |
Sc 101 | j | ||
Sc 301 | j | ||
Sc 9 011 | Breeder: Kumagai Masahiro, Enomoto Shinya | j, o | |
Scabitha | c, d, e, f, n | ||
Scaldis | j | ||
Scandica | j | ||
Scarab | c, d | ||
Scarabeo | j | ||
Scarlatto | Breeder: SAIS Societá Agricola Italiana Sementi | j | |
Scarlet | Breeder: Pioneer Hi-Bred Italia Servizi Agronomici Srl | g, h, j | |
Scarlet Beauty | |||
Scarlet beef | c | ||
Scarlet beef steak | d | ||
Scarlet Champion | d | ||
Scarlet Dawn | g, h | ||
Scarlet Du Canada | g, h | ||
Scarlet Fizz | c, d | ||
Scarlet Gem | d | ||
Scarlet heirloom | c, d | ||
Scarlet O'Hara | o, j | ||
Scarlet Red | j | ||
Scarlet topper | g, h | ||
Scarpariello | Breeder: Peotec Seeds Srl | j | |
Scatolone | c, e, j | ||
Scatolone 2 | Breeder: Ministero Delle Politiche Agricole E Forestali - Direzione Generale Delle Politiche Agricole Ed Agroindustriali Nazionali | d, j | |
Scatolone 3 | Breeder: Ministero Delle Politiche Agricole E Forestali - Direzione Generale Delle Politiche Agricole Ed Agroindustriali Nazionali | j | |
Scatto | j | ||
Scenario | j | ||
Scenic | Breeder: Isi Sementi Spa | j | |
Sceriffo | j | ||
Schappis Küsnachter Alpenglühn | d | ||
Schappi's Küsnachter glow | c | ||
Scarlet pumpkin | c | ||
Schastie | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Schastie Russkoe | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Treasure 341 | c | ||
Schelicauski | d | ||
Schelisaucki | c | ||
Schelkovsky Raniy | c | ||
Schelkovsky Early | d | ||
Schellenberg's Favorite | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Schiavone Italian Paste | c, d | ||
Boat | c | ||
Schilling Giant | d | ||
Shimmering Creg | c, d, g, h | ||
Shimmig Greg | m | ||
Schimmig Stoo | d | ||
Schimmeig Stoo Striped Hollow | g, h | ||
Schimmig Striped Hollow | c, g, h | ||
Schlatt | c | ||
Silesian raspberry | b, c, d, e, f, n | ||
Schlomin's illusion | c, e | ||
Lard fine | n | ||
Schmatzefein | c, d, e, f, g, h | ||
Schmidt Orla | c, d, n | ||
Snowberry | n | ||
Snowflake | c, n | ||
Snow Queen | n | ||
Snow white | c, n | ||
Snow White Red | m | ||
Snow White White | m | ||
Fast | j | ||
Rapid fruiting | c | ||
Fast fruiting from Wirowsk | f, n | ||
chocolate | n | ||
Chocolate tomato | n | ||
Chocolate nji | c | ||
Chocolate rella | c, f | ||
Beautiful Of Lorraine | c, g, h | ||
Beauty of the north | c | ||
Shtambovi Kartofelnolistnij | c | ||
Shtambovyj Krupnoplodnyj | c | ||
Schunters Obate | c | ||
Shuntuksky Velikan | e, g, h | ||
Bowl filler | f | ||
Schwaerzel's outdoor tomato | c, d | ||
Swan fluff | c | ||
Black berry | c, m | ||
Black pear | n | ||
Black egg-shaped | n | ||
Black Indian | n | ||
Black cherry tomato | n | ||
Black Crimea | m, n | ||
Black seas | c | ||
Black carrots | c | ||
Black plum | c, e | ||
Black Sara (or: Black Sarah. Sara Black) | b, c, e, g, h, k, m | ||
Black fir | c, n | ||
Black truffle | n | ||
Black Peter | n | ||
Black Prince (or: Black Prince) | Fruit weight: 70 to 140 g. Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, d, e, f, g, h, j, m | |
Black Prince (or: Tschernij Prinz. Black Prince) | n | ||
Black fur seal | n | ||
Black cup | c | ||
Black kiss | n | ||
Black tiger heart | c, m | ||
black Forest | c | ||
Swiss strong as a bear | c, n | ||
Swiss rose | n | ||
Scialari | Breeder: Vilmorin Sa (Fr) | j | |
Sciato | j | ||
Scilla | j | ||
Scintilla | Breeder: Olter Srl | j | |
Scipio | j | ||
Scirocco | Breeder: Isi Sementi Spa | j | |
Sciumi | j | ||
scoop | Breeder: Seminis Vegetable Seeds, Inc. | j, o | |
Scopulina | g, h | ||
Scorer | j | ||
Scoresby Dwarf | n | ||
Scorpio | c, d | ||
Scorsby Dwarf | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Scotia | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Scotland | g, h | ||
Scotland Yellow | c, d | ||
Scrigno | j | ||
Scudino | j | ||
Scx 728 | j | ||
Sd7003 | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j, o | |
Sd8227 | Breeder: Luis Ortega | j, o | |
Se'Nse'J | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Degovtsova Tatiyana Vladimirovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Artemieva Galina Mihajlovna, Redichkina Tatiyana Aleksandrovna | j | |
Se'Ra | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Kilina Nadezhda Vyacheslavovna | j | |
Seache's Italian | c | ||
Seada | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna | j | |
Sean's Yellow Dwarf | c, d | ||
Searching For Blue Zebra | c, d, f | ||
Season | j | ||
Season Red | j | ||
Seatle Wooly Blue Mammoth | f | ||
Seattle Best Of All | d | ||
Seattle's Blue Wooly Mammoth | d | ||
Seattle's Blue Wooly Mammoth F3C | c | ||
Sebastian | j, o | ||
Sebastopol | k | ||
Sébastopol | c, d | ||
Sebatina | j | ||
Hexagonal from Belgium | f | ||
Secolo | j | ||
Securitas | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel BV | j, o | |
Security 28 | j | ||
Sedef (or: A 1060 Fi) | j | ||
Sedir | j | ||
Sedoj Urals | c, d | ||
Sedra 96 | j | ||
Seduction | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds Bv (Nl) | j | |
Seef | c, n | ||
Sef | j | ||
Sailors | c, d | ||
Sejk | c, j, o | ||
Šejk | Breeder: Semo AS (Cz) | j | |
Sekai Ichi | c, d | ||
Seker 9T6772 | j | ||
Sekerly 9T8525 | j | ||
Selandia | c, d, g, h | ||
Selduro | j | ||
Sele | Breeder: Consorzio Semencoop S. Coop.ARL | j | |
Selebryty F1 | j, o | ||
Seleccao | g, h | ||
Select Blue | c | ||
Selected Trophy | |||
Selection | g, h | ||
Selection of Rutishauer | g, h | ||
Selendi-1 | j | ||
Selestina | j | ||
Self pruning | g, h | ||
Selfesta | Breeder: Christoph Kleinhanns | j, o | |
Selhardy | j | ||
Selin | j | ||
Selinus-N (or: Ag 2109) | j | ||
Selke | d | ||
Selma | Breeder: S&G Seeds BV | c, d, j, o | |
Selman | j | ||
Selsey Cross | j, o | ||
Selvaggio | Breeder: Seeds Technologies DM Ltd | j | |
Selwin Yellow | c, d | ||
Sem 3389 | Breeder: Monsanto Holland BV | j, o | |
Sem 'Sorok | Breeder: Mashtakov Aleksej Alekseevich, Mashtakova Anna Harlampievna, Mashtakov Nikolaj Alekseevich, Mashtakova Liliya Ivanovna | j | |
Semaking | j | ||
Semalates | j | ||
Semalus | j | ||
Semapeel | j | ||
Semaprim | j | ||
Semara | Breeder: Karel Zavadil C / O Semo SRO, Marie Zavadilova C / O Semo SRO | j, o | |
Semarol | Breeder: Karel Zavadil C / O Semo SRO, Marie Zavadilova C / O Semo SRO | j | |
Sembol | j | ||
Semco 99 | j | ||
Semeyny | Breeder: Motov Viktor Mihajlovich, Vlasova E'Leonora Alekseevna, Motova Margarita Viktorovna | j | |
Semeli | Breeder: Golden West Seed Co. Inc. | j | |
Semenarna 22 | Breeder: Semenarna Ljubljana (Si) | j, o | |
Semenych | Breeder: Andreeva Evgeniya Nikolaevna, Sysina Elena Artemievna, Nazina Sofiya Luisovna, Bogdanov Kirill Borisovich, Ushakova Mariya Ivanovna | j | |
Semerka | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna | j | |
Semiglobosa | g, h | ||
Semina | Breeder: Nicklow's Vegetables | j | |
Semipalatinsky | c | ||
Semipalatinskiy | d | ||
Semiramis | Breeder: Boaz Kaplan | j, o | |
Semisterilis | g, h | ||
Semko 100 | Breeder: Mashtakov Aleksej Alekseevich, Mashtakova Anna Harlampievna, Strel'Nikova Tamara Romanovna | j, o | |
Semko 101 | j | ||
Semko 18 | Breeder: Alekseev Yurij Borisovich | j | |
Semko 2000 | Breeder: Alekseev Yurij Borisovich | j | |
Semko 2003 | Breeder: Gavrish Sergei Fedorovich | j | |
Semko 2005 | Breeder: Alekseev Yurij Borisovich | j, o | |
Semko 2006 | Breeder: Alekseev Yurij Borisovich | j | |
Semko 2010 | Breeder: Alekseev Yurij Borisovich | j | |
Semko 2015 | Breeder: Alekseev Yurij Borisovich | j | |
Semko 2112 | Breeder: Alekseev Yurij Borisovich | j | |
Semko 25 | Breeder: Alekseev Yurij Borisovich | j | |
Semko 98 | Breeder: Mashtakov Aleksej Alekseevich, Mashtakova Anna Harlampievna, Strel'Nikova Tamara Romanovna | j | |
Semko Sindbad | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Degovtsova Tatiyana Vladimirovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna | j | |
Semko Soyuz | Breeder: Mashtakov Aleksej Alekseevich, Mashtakova Anna Harlampievna, Strel'Nikova Tamara Romanovna, Alekseev Yurij Borisovich | j | |
Semon | Breeder: Karel Zavadil C / O Semo SRO, Marie Zavadilova C / O Semo SRO | j | |
Semsotgrammovji | c | ||
Semsotgrammovyi | d | ||
Semudgomis Pomidori (or: autumn tomato) | g, h | ||
Sen'Or | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna | j | |
Sen'Or Pomidor | Breeder: Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Gul'Kin Mihail Nikolaevich, Karmanova Olga Alekseevna, Matyunina Svetlana Vladimirovna | j | |
Sena | j | ||
Senalda | Breeder: Hazera Genetics | j, o | |
Senanque | Breeder: Vilmorin Sa (Fr) | j | |
senator | Breeder: Bruinsma Zaden | j | |
Senbernar | Breeder: Fotev Yurij Valentinovich | j | |
Sencan-9 | j | ||
Senda (or: W 410) | Breeder: Western Seed España, SA | j | |
Seneca | Breeder: SAIS Societá Agricola Italiana Sementi | j | |
Seng 9086 | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
9087 | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Seng 9088 | Breeder: Orteg, A Luis | j, o | |
Seng 9103 | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Seng 9104 | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Sear 9105 | j | ||
Seng 9106 | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Seng 9107 | j | ||
Seng 9108 | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
9110 | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
9111 | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
9112 | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
9113 | j | ||
9114 | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Scorching 9115 | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Scorching 9116 | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
9117 | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Scorching 9118 | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Seng 9155 | Breeder: Orteg, A Luis | j, o | |
Seng 9156 | Breeder: Orteg, A Luis | j, o | |
9160 | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j | |
Sear 9161 | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j | |
9162 | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j | |
Seng 9168 | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds, Inc. | j, o | |
Seng 9169 | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds, Inc. | j, o | |
9170 | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds, Inc. | j, o | |
Sear 9171 | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds, Inc. | j, o | |
Seng 9201 | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j, o | |
Sear 9202 | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j, o | |
Sear 9203 | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j, o | |
Seng 9204 | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j, o | |
Seng 9206 | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j, o | |
Seng 9207 | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j, o | |
Sear 9208 | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j, o | |
Sear 9209 | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j, o | |
9225 | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j, o | |
Seng 9226 | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j, o | |
Sear 9227 | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j, o | |
Senkara | Breeder: Verschave Philippe | j | |
Senna | j | ||
Senorita | j | ||
Sensacion | Breeder: Enza Zaden BV | j, o | |
sensation | c | ||
Sensei | Breeder: Enza Zaden BV | j, o | |
Senserno | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel BV | j, o | |
Sensual love | c, m | ||
Sentinel | j | ||
Sentini | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel BV | j | |
Sentino | j | ||
Sentyabrina | Breeder: Andreeva Evgeniya Nikolaevna, Nazina Sofiya Luisovna, Ushakova Mariya Ivanovna, Andreeva Anzhelika Nikolaevna | j | |
Seny | Breeder: Seminis Vegetable Seeds (Nl) | j, o | |
Senza Semi Cour Buo | n | ||
Sequade | j | ||
Sequoia Alpine | c, d | ||
Serafino | j | ||
Serakoy | j | ||
Serb | c | ||
Serbian Oxheart | c, d | ||
Serdar | j | ||
Serdar 9T8756 | j | ||
Serdce Ashkhabana | c | ||
Serdechnyj | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Degovtsova Tatiyana Vladimirovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna | j | |
Serdechnyj Potseluj | Breeder: Botyaeva Galina Viktorovna, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | j | |
Serdika | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds Bv (Nl) | j, o | |
Serdika F1 | j | ||
Serdor | Breeder: Clause Semences Sa (Fr) | j | |
Serdtse Ameriki | c, d | ||
Serdtse Buivola | d | ||
Serdtse Dezdemony | c, d | ||
Serdtse Krasavitsy | Breeder: Nastenko Nataliya Viktorovna, Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Gul'Kin Mihail Nikolaevich, Karmanova Olga Alekseevna | j | |
Serdtse Sibiri | Breeder: Ognev Valerij Vladimirovich, Korchagin Vladimir Vasilievich, Tereshonkova Tatiyana Arkadievna | j | |
Serdtse Yaponii | Breeder: Ivanova Tatiyana Evgenievna, Vasiliev Yurij Vasilievich | j | |
Serdtse Zubra | Breeder: Vinogradov Zosim Sergeevich, Tarasov Yurij Dmitrievich | j | |
Serdtseed | Breeder: Myazina Lyubov 'Anatolievna | j | |
Sereen | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Sereginy | c, d | ||
Serums | j | ||
Serena | Breeder: Petoseed Co. Inc. | j | |
serenade | Breeder: Novartis Seeds Bv (Nl) | j | |
Serenate | j | ||
Serendipity | c, d, f | ||
Serendipity Striped | c, d, k | ||
Serenity | c, d | ||
Sergei | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Sergio | Breeder: Clause (Fr) | j, o | |
Serhat | j | ||
Serna | Breeder: Egiyan Madlena Egishevna, Goryajnova Olga Dmitrievna | j | |
Seronda | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel BV | j, o | |
Serpentina | g, h | ||
Serpis | Breeder: Seminis Veget.Seeds Inc | j, o | |
Serrano | Breeder: Semillas Fito, SA | j, o | |
Serrat | c, j | ||
Serrat F1 | d | ||
Serrewonder | c | ||
Serrex | Breeder: Petoseed Co Inc (Us) | j | |
Sertan | j | ||
Sertap | j | ||
Serteno | Breeder: Western Seed Company | j, o | |
Sertina Mt6033 | j | ||
Sertseyed | c | ||
Serttürk 9T2199 | j | ||
Servane | Breeder: Graines Gautier Sa (Fr) | j | |
server | Breeder: Alekseev Yurij Borisovich, Balabanyuk Sergej Vitalievich | j, o | |
Servet | j | ||
Servia | j | ||
Sesamo | Breeder: Western Seed Company | j, o | |
Sesenta | Breeder: De Ruiter Seeds | j, o | |
Sestra | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich | j | |
Sestrenka | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Setcopa | j | ||
Seti | Breeder: Consorzio Semencoop S. Coop.ARL | j | |
Seto Tty | Breeder: Mizuno Takashi | j, o | |
Settlers | j | ||
Seval | Breeder: Multi Tohum San. Tic. AS | j | |
Seval Mt6032 | j | ||
Sevance | Breeder: Monsanto Vegetable Ip Management BV | j, o | |
Sevcan 9T8746 | j | ||
Sevda | j | ||
Seventy | j | ||
Severenok | Breeder: Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Chernaya Viktoriya Viktorovna | j | |
Severin | Breeder: Tarasov Yurij Dmitrievich | j | |
Severino | Breeder: De Ruiter Zonen (Nl) | j | |
Severnaya Koroleva | Breeder: Myazina Lyubov 'Anatolievna | d, j | |
Severnaya corona | Breeder: Myazina Lyubov 'Anatolievna | d, e, j | |
Severnaya Krasavitsa | Breeder: Myazina Lyubov 'Anatolievna | d, j | |
Severnaya Malyutka | Breeder: Kozak Vladimir Ivanovich | j | |
Severnaya Zvezda | Breeder: Gilev Mihail Aleksandrovich, Stetskij Aleksej Igorevich | j | |
Severniy | c | ||
Severnoe Chudo | Breeder: Myazina Lyubov 'Anatolievna | j | |
Severnoe Siyanie | Breeder: Farber Vladimir Vladimirovich, Smirnova Elena Anatolievna | j | |
Severnye | d | ||
Severnyi | d | ||
Severnyj E'Kspress | Breeder: Ignatova Svetlana Ilyinichna, Gorshkova Nina Sergeevna, Moskvicheva Vera Timofeevna, Kvasnikov Boris Vasilievich, Izvekova Lyudmila Ivanovna, Andreeva Emma Nikolaevna, Vostrova Nina Grigorievna | j | |
Severnyj Rumyanets | Breeder: Ivanova Tatiyana Evgenievna, Vasiliev Yurij Vasilievich, Pushkareva Nataliya Vyacheslavovna, Zver'Kova Veronika Gennadievna | j | |
Severyanin | Breeder: Kononov Aleksandr Nikolaevich, Krasnikov Leonid Georgievich | j | |
Severyanka | Breeder: Skvortsova Rufina Vasilievna, Kondratieva Irina Yurievna, Kandoba Elena Evgenievna | j | |
Sevil | j | ||
Seville Cross | j, o | ||
Seviocard | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Sevryuga | d | ||
Severjuga | c | ||
Severnaya Koroleva | c | ||
Severnaya Corona | c | ||
Severnaya Krasavica | c | ||
Severnaya Malyutka | c, d | ||
Severnye | c | ||
Seychelle | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j, o | |
Seyit | j | ||
Seyran | Breeder: Degreef Paul | j, o | |
Sezam | Breeder: Produkcja I Hodowla Roslin Ogrodniczych Krzeszowice Sp. Z OO | j | |
Sf 1095 | Breeder: Orsetti Seed Company, Inc. | j, o | |
Sf 2011 | Breeder: Orsetti Seed Company, Inc. | j, o | |
Sf 2204 | Breeder: Orsetti Seed Company, Inc. | j, o | |
Sf 2410 | Breeder: Orsetti Seed Company, Inc. | j, o | |
Sf 2504 | Breeder: Orsetti Seed Company, Inc. | j, o | |
Sf 3084 | j | ||
Sf 3144 | j | ||
Sf 3197 | j | ||
Sf 512 | Breeder: Semillas Fito, SA | j | |
Sf 903 | j | ||
Sfinge | Breeder: Royal Seeds SRL | j | |
Sfizio | Breeder: Seminis Vegetable Seeds Inc. | j | |
Sfx 127903 | c, d | ||
Sha Long | j, o | ||
Shadow boxing | e, f | ||
Shady Lady | Breeder: Sunseeds Ltd | j, o | |
Shady Lady F1 | j, k | ||
Shagane | Breeder: Ovoshchnaia Opytnaia Stantsiia Tskha Im. VIEdelshtejna, 127550, G.Moskva, Ul.Pasechnaia, 5, Russia | j, o | |
Shah | c, d | ||
Shah (or: Mikado White) | e, f | ||
Shah-Mikado Red | m | ||
Shah-Mikado White | m | ||
Shah Potato Leaf (or: Mikado White Potato Leaf) | d | ||
Shaherezada | Breeder: Botyaeva Galina Viktorovna, Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich | j | |
Shahnaz | j | ||
Shahrayar | j | ||
Shaima | j | ||
Shajba | Breeder: Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Gul'Kin Mihail Nikolaevich, Karmanova Olga Alekseevna, Matyunina Svetlana Vladimirovna | j | |
Shaker Village | c, d | ||
Shakira | Breeder: Monsanto Holland Bv, Westeinde 161, 1601 Bm Enkhuizen, The Netherlands | j, o | |
Shakira F1 | j | ||
Shakti | j | ||
Shal | f | ||
Shalun | Breeder: Domanskaya Majya Konstantinovna, Gubko Valentina Nikolaevna, Orlova Elena Arnol'Dovna, Salmina Irina Semenovna, Chernovolova Olga Alekseevna, Dmitrienko Al'Vina E'Duardovna | j | |
Shams Al Assil | j | ||
Shamu | Breeder: Tomatech R&D Israel LTD | j, o | |
Shanel | Breeder: De Ruiter Seeds BV, Leeuwenhoekweg 52, PO Box 1050, 2660 Bb, Bergschenhoek The Netherlands | j, o | |
Shani | Breeder: Nirit Seeds Ltd (Il) | j | |
Shannon | Breeder: Nunhems BV | c, d, j, o | |
Shans | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j, o | |
Shanson | Breeder: Myazina Lyubov 'Anatolievna | j | |
shanty | j | ||
Shany | j | ||
Shaolin | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Degovtsova Tatiyana Vladimirovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna | j | |
Shapiro | j | ||
Shapka Marshala | c, d | ||
Shapka Monomaha (or: Shapka Monomakha) | Breeder: Ugarova Svetlana Viktorovna, Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Tatiyana Nikolaevna | c, d, e, j | |
Sharada | Breeder: Hartmut Klein, Glebova Svetlana Leonidovna | j | |
Sharal | Breeder: Peotec Seeds Srl | j | |
Sharek | Breeder: Hort Seed Mediterrani SL | j | |
Sharifa | j | ||
Sharik | Breeder: Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Kandoba Aleksej Viktorovich | j | |
Sharlotta | j | ||
Sharm | Breeder: Skvortsova Rufina Vasilievna, L'Vova Alina Yurievna | j | |
Sharon | Breeder: Novartis Seeds Bv (Nl) | j | |
Sharona | Breeder: Hazera Genetics | j, o | |
Shasta | j | ||
Shatilsky | g, h | ||
Shatl | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Kilina Nadezhda Vyacheslavovna | j, o | |
Shaula | Breeder: S&G Seeds BV | j | |
Shauru | Breeder: Vilmorin Sa (Fr) | j | |
Shaynaya Rosa (or: Shaynaya Roza) | c, e | ||
Shchedrost | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Egiyan Madlena Egishevna, Goryajnova Olga Dmitrievna, Lukiyanenko Oleg Anatolievich | j | |
Shchedryj Kaskad | Breeder: Nastenko Nataliya Viktorovna, Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Gul'Kin Mihail Nikolaevich, Karmanova Olga Alekseevna | j | |
Shchedryj Vkus | Breeder: Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Gul'Kin Mihail Nikolaevich, Karmanova Olga Alekseevna, Matyunina Svetlana Vladimirovna | j | |
Shchelkovskiy Ranniy | d | ||
Shchelkunchik | Breeder: Skvortsova Rufina Vasilievna, L'Vova Alina Yurievna | j | |
Shcherbet | Breeder: Gorshkova Nina Sergeevna, Hovrin Aleksandr Nikolaevich, Tereshonkova Tatiyana Arkadievna, Kostenko Aleksandr Nikolaevich | j | |
Sheboygan | c, d, f | ||
Shedevr 1 | j, o | ||
Shedra Sliva Tarasenka | d | ||
Shedra Sliwa Tarasenko | c | ||
Shefa | Breeder: Avidov, A. | j, o | |
Sheila | Breeder: Sakata Seed Sudamerica Ltd (Br) | j | |
Shelby | j | ||
Shelf | Breeder: Alekseev Yurij Borisovich | j | |
Shelter | j | ||
Shelton | j | ||
Shen Fen V1 | j, o | ||
Shenghaung Cherry | c, d, k | ||
Shennon | j | ||
Sherhan | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Kapustina Raisa Nikolaevna, Gladkov Dmitrij Sergeevich, Volkov Aleksandr Aleksandrovich, Semenova Anna Nikolaevna, Artemieva Galina Mihajlovna, Filimonova Yuliya Alekseevna | j | |
sheriff | Breeder: Ferry Morse Seed Co. (Usa) (Us) | j | |
Sherkan (or: Sherkhan) | c, d | ||
sherpa | j | ||
Sherrill | c, d | ||
Sherry's Sweet Heart | c, d | ||
Sheyenne | c, d, g, h | ||
Shia Kuan | c, d | ||
Shield | j | ||
Shifuku | j | ||
Shilling Giant | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Shiloh | Breeder: Hazera Seeds BV | j | |
Shimerg Creg | n | ||
Shimmig Creg | b, e, f, g, h, j, o | ||
Shimmeig Striped Hollow | f, g, h | ||
Shinanoaka | Breeder: Kobayashi Tadakazu, Fujimori Motohiro, Baba Hidemi, Serizawa Mitsuaki, Otani Fusao, Oguchi Tomoji | j, o | |
Shincheonggang | Breeder: Kim, Il Yong | j, o | |
Shinning orange | n | ||
Ship Saint | j | ||
Shipka | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Vasilieva Margarita Yurievna | j | |
Shir | j, o | ||
Shiraz | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Degovtsova Tatiyana Vladimirovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Gladkov Dmitrij Sergeevich, Volkov Aleksandr Aleksandrovich, Semenova Anna Nikolaevna, Artemieva Galina Mihajlovna., Redichkandrovina | j | |
Shiren | Breeder: Hazera Genet./Yissum Rese | j, o | |
Shirkan | j, o | ||
Shirley | Breeder: Zeraim Gedera Ltd. Seed Company | c, d, f, j | |
Shirley Amish Red | c, d, k | ||
Shirley Mystery | c, d | ||
Shirley S | c, d | ||
Shirvey | d, k | ||
Shiva | j | ||
Shlomi | j | ||
Shoho | Breeder: Kobayashi Tadakazu, Baba Hidemi, Yanokuchi Yukio, Oguchi Tomoji, Fujimori Motohiro, Kobayashi Masaru, Okamoto Kiyoshi | j, o | |
Shokoladka | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | c, e, j | |
Chocolate no chudo | d | ||
Shokoladnye Yablochki | Breeder: Kandoba Elena Evgenievna, Kandoba Aleksej Viktorovich | j | |
Shokoladnyj (or: Shokoladnyi) | Breeder: Myazina Lyubov 'Anatolievna | d, j | |
Short red cherry | g, h | ||
Short staged | g, h | ||
Shorty | c | ||
Shorty's Italian | c, d | ||
Shosanna | Breeder: Erma Zaden | j | |
Shoshone | c, d, g, h | ||
Shoufuku Power | j | ||
Shourouq | Breeder: Jaap Hoogstraaten | j | |
Show star | Breeder: Geoponiko Spiti Aebe | j | |
Shriver tomato | c, d, k | ||
Shtambovyi Potofelnolistnyi 1648 | d | ||
Shtorm | Breeder: Respublikanskoe Nauchno Proizvodstvennoe Dochernee, Unitarnoe Predpriiatie Institut Ovoshchevodstva, 220028, G.Minsk, Ul.Maiakovskogo, 127A, Belarus | j, o | |
Shugan | c, d | ||
Shuho | Breeder: Kobayashi Tadakazu, Baba Hidemi, Fujimori Motohiro, Oguchi Tomoji | j, o | |
Shul'Ga | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Kilina Nadezhda Vyacheslavovna | j | |
Shumway's sensation | g, h | ||
Shuntukskij Velikan (or: Shuntukski Velikan) | Breeder: Kononov Aleksandr Nikolaevich, Krasnikov Leonid Georgievich, Stolpnikova Tamara Vladimirovna | d, j | |
Shustrik | Breeder: Sysina Elena Artemievna, Borisov Aleksandr Vladimirovich, Krylov Oleg Nikolaevich, Skachko Vladislav Aleksandrovich, Bartajya Vera Vladimirovna | j | |
Shuttle | Breeder: Nunhems BV | j | |
Shygan | d | ||
Siam | j | ||
Sibari | j | ||
Sibarita | j | ||
Sibel | j | ||
Šibenski Šljivar | j | ||
Siber | Breeder: Zeta Seeds, SL | j | |
Siberia | c, d, e, g, h, n | ||
Siberian Bushy | g, h | ||
Siberian Fast Ripening | g, h | ||
Siberian Giant | d | ||
Siberian Golden Pear | d, e, g, h, m | ||
Siberian panther | c, e | ||
Siberian Pink | c, d | ||
Siberian Red | c, d, k | ||
Siberian Speckled | c, d | ||
Siberian tiger | c, d | ||
Siberienne Rose | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | j | |
Siberian Golden Pear | c | ||
Siberian Tiger Pink | f | ||
Siberian (or: Siberian Tomato) | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, d, e, g, h, j | |
Siberian Appeltomaat | c, d | ||
Siberian aurora | c | ||
Siberian early | n | ||
Siberian early red | c | ||
Siberian long | n | ||
Siberian Leto | c | ||
Siberian orange | c, d, m | ||
Siberian fast maturing (or: Sibirskij Skorospelij. Siberian Skorospellij) | n | ||
Siberian surprise | n | ||
Siberian lemon tomato Victory | c | ||
Siberian finger | a, c, e, g, h | ||
Siberian yellow heart | n | ||
Siberian horn | n | ||
Siberian ox heart | c, m | ||
Siberian tiger heart | c, m | ||
Sibirjak | c, d | ||
Sibirskaya Troika (or: Sibirskaya Troika. Sibirskaya Troika) | Breeder: Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Yabrov Aleksandr Alekseevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | c, d, j | |
Sibirskie Ogni | Breeder: Kamanin Andrei Aleksandrovich | j | |
Sibirskie Shan'Gi | Breeder: Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | j | |
Sibirsky E'Kspress | Breeder: Gilev Mihail Aleksandrovich, Stetskij Aleksej Igorevich | j | |
Sibirskij Gigant (or: Sibirskiy Gigant) | Breeder: Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Degovtsova Tatiyana Vladimirovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Gavrish Vladimir Fedorovich | c, d, j | |
Sibirsky Kazak | Breeder: Nastenko Nataliya Viktorovna, Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Gul'Kin Mihail Nikolaevich | j | |
Sibirsky Kozyr | Breeder: Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | c, j | |
Sibirsky Malahit | Breeder: Ugarova Svetlana Viktorovna, Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | j | |
Sibirsky Piruet | Breeder: Kudryavtseva Galina Aleksandrovna, Fotev Yurij Valentinovich, Kotel'Nikova Marina Aleksandrovna, Kondakov Sergej Nikolaevich | j | |
Sibirsky Ranospely | c | ||
Sibirsky Rozovoplodnyj | Breeder: Potapov Pavel Nikolaevich, Zizina Yana Fedorovna | j | |
Sibirskij Skorospelyj (or: Sibirskij Skorospelij. Sibirskiy Skorospely. Sibirskiy Skorospelyi) | c, d, e, f, g, h, j | ||
Sibirsky Skorospelyi 1450 | g, h | ||
Sibirskij Syurpriz (or: Sibirskij Surpriz. Sibirskiy Surpriz) | Breeder: Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Yabrov Aleksandr Alekseevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | c, d, j | |
Sibirsky Velikan | j | ||
Sibirskij Velikan Rosowji (or: Sibirskiy Velikan Rozovyi) | c, d, f | ||
Sibirsky Zheltyj | Breeder: Ognev Valerij Vladimirovich, Hovrin Aleksandr Nikolaevich, Maksimov Sergej Vasilievich, Tereshonkova Tatiyana Arkadievna | j | |
Sibirskiy Kozyr | d | ||
Sibirskoe Chudo | j | ||
Sibirskoe Yabloko | Breeder: Botyaeva Galina Viktorovna, Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich | j | |
Sibiryachok | Breeder: Kondakov Sergej Nikolaevich, Shevchenko Anna Ivanovna | j | |
Sibiryak | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna | j | |
Siccagno Di Valledolmo | d | ||
Sicilian Plum | c | ||
Sicilian Saucer | c, d | ||
Sida Thai | c, e | ||
Side | Breeder: Sakata Seed Corporation (Jp) | j | |
Sidera | j | ||
Siderno | Breeder: Mr.JDBurrows | j, o | |
Siderno F1 | c | ||
Sidney | Breeder: Hazera Genetics Ltd (Il) | j | |
Sidonia | Breeder: Royal Sluis | j | |
Sidra | Breeder: Institut Za Povrtarstvo | j, o | |
Dark Striped Seal | c | ||
winner | c, f, g, h, n | ||
Siena | Breeder: Clause Semences Sa (Fr) | j | |
Sierra | j | ||
Sierra Leone | c, d | ||
siesta | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j, o | |
Sieviernyi Ekspres F1 | j, o | ||
Sigal | Breeder: Yissum Research Developm. | j, o | |
Sigfrid | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j, o | |
Sigi Lst | j, o | ||
Sigillo | Breeder: Isi Sementi Spa | j | |
Sigma | Breeder: Degreef Paul | j, o | |
Sigmabush | j, o | ||
Signora | j | ||
Sigrid | n | ||
Sikano | Breeder: Enza Zaden Beheer BV | j | |
Silver fir | c, j, n, o | ||
Silco | j | ||
Sileno | j | ||
Siletz | c, d, k | ||
Flint | Breeder: Semillas Fito, SA | j, o | |
Silifka 9 T 7712 | j | ||
Siluet | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds | j, o | |
Siluet F1 | Breeder: Syngenta | j, k | |
Silvana | j | ||
Silveira | j | ||
Silver | Breeder: HSHeinz Company | j, o | |
Silver Rs | Breeder: Seminis Veget.Seeds Inc | j | |
Silver Spring | Breeder: Mr AA Butler | j, o | |
Silver Springs | Breeder: Mr AA Butler | j | |
Silver Tuckqueen | g, h | ||
Silverado | Breeder: Ferry Morse Seed Co. (Usa) (Us) | j | |
Silverio | j, o | ||
Silvery Fir Tree | d, e, k, n | ||
Silvestro | Breeder: Nieli Tommaso | j | |
Silvia | Breeder: Zeraim Gedera Ltd. | j, o | |
Silvine | Breeder: Sakata Seed America Inc (Us) | j | |
Simane | j | ||
Simba | Breeder: Isi Sementi Spa | j | |
Symbol | Breeder: Olter Srl | j | |
Simena 914 | j | ||
Simeone | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Simeria | Breeder: Golden West Seed Research Co. | j | |
Simeto | Breeder: Nirit Seeds Ltd | j | |
Simge 93 | j | ||
Simita (or: T-0167) | j | ||
Simkob | c, d | ||
Simo | c | ||
Simona | Breeder: Alekseev Yurij Borisovich | j | |
Simpatyaga | Breeder: Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | j | |
simplex | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Simply Red | j | ||
Simpson Big Yellow | c | ||
Simpson's Summer Palace | c, d | ||
Simsek 131 | j | ||
Samson | Breeder: Clause Semences Sa (Fr) | j | |
Sinatra | Breeder: Novartis Seeds BV | j, o | |
Sinatra F1 | Breeder: Novartis Seed Bv (Nl) | j | |
Sincro | j | ||
Sindel | Breeder: Ensa Zaden Beheer BV, PO Box 7, 1600 Aa Enkhuizen, Haling 1, 1602 Db Enkhuizen, The Netherlands | j, o | |
Sindirella | j | ||
Sinedi | j | ||
Sinem | j | ||
Single cross | Historically the first F1 hybrid on the market. Origin 1946. | l | |
Sinichka | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Kapustina Raisa Nikolaevna, Volkov Aleksandr Aleksandrovich, Semenova Anna Nikolaevna, Artemieva Galina Mihajlovna, Filimonova Yuliya Alekseevna, Redichkina Tatiyana Aleksandrovna | j | |
Sinister Minister | c, d | ||
Siniy | d, e, g, h | ||
Sink's Striped | c, d | ||
Sink's Yellow Tip | c, d | ||
Sintesti | g, h | ||
Sintila 2020 | j | ||
Sintonia | Breeder: Nunhems BV | j, o | |
Sinuata | g, h | ||
Sinulja | c | ||
Sinye | c | ||
Sion | Breeder: Hebrew Uni / Hazera | j, o | |
Sioux | c, d, e, g, h, j, k, o | ||
Sioux II | j | ||
Sipahi | j | ||
Sir Caradoc | Breeder: Vilmorin Sa (Fr) | j | |
Sir Elyan | Breeder: Vilmorin SA | j | |
Sir Ettore | Breeder: Vilmorin Sa (Fr) | j | |
Sir Galvan | Breeder: Vilmorin Sa | j | |
Sir Lionel | Breeder: Vilmorin SA | j, o | |
Sir Sagramor | Breeder: Vilmorin SA | j, o | |
Sirac | Breeder: Nunhems BV | j, o | |
Sirana | j | ||
Sirano | Breeder: Alekseev Yurij Borisovich | j | |
Siranzo | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel BV | j, o | |
Sirbons | j | ||
Siremar | Breeder: Magnum Seeds Inc. | j, o | |
Sirena | Breeder: Seminis Veget.Seeds Inc | j, o | |
Sirenevoe Ozero | c, d | ||
Siriana | j | ||
Sirio | j | ||
Sirios | j | ||
Sirma | j | ||
Sirocco | j | ||
Sirtaki | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Degovtsova Tatiyana Vladimirovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Vasilieva Margarita Yurievna | j | |
Sissi | j | ||
Sissy | j | ||
Sister Miriam | c, d | ||
Sisters | c, d, f, k | ||
Sitar | Breeder: Krishidhan Seeds Europe BV | j | |
Sitiens | g, h | ||
Sitsilijsky Perchik | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Degovtsova Tatiyana Vladimirovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna | j | |
Siverets | Breeder: Sedyakov Mihail Valeriyanovich, Larina Galina Nikolaevna, Kovaleva Nadezhda Vladimirovna | j | |
Sivinar | j | ||
Sixpak | j, o | ||
Sistine | Breeder: Center Tech. De Conservation Des Produits Agricoles (Fr), Institut National De La Recherche Agronomique (Fr) | c, j | |
Sixty | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j, o | |
Siyayushchij Shar | Breeder: Nastenko Nataliya Viktorovna, Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Kandoba Aleksej Viktorovich | j | |
Sicilian giant | c | ||
Sicilia | c | ||
Sicilian bottle | c | ||
Sjaleza | Breeder: Enza Zaden Beheer BV | j | |
Sjampanje | j, o | ||
scale | j | ||
Skariai | Breeder: Lietuvos Agrariniu Ir Mišku Mokslu Centro Filialas Sodininkystes Ir Daržininkystes Institutas | j, o | |
Skarlet O'Hara | Breeder: Tarasov Yurij Dmitrievich | j | |
Skaska | c | ||
Skazka | d | ||
Skerry Blue | c | ||
Skibicki Wczesny | c, d, g, h | ||
Ski | j | ||
skiff | Breeder: Nunhems BV | j | |
Skipper | j | ||
Skorohod | Breeder: Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Gul'Kin Mihail Nikolaevich, Karmanova Olga Alekseevna, Matyunina Svetlana Vladimirovna | j | |
Skorospelka | c, g, h | ||
Scorpio | j | ||
Scorpio | Breeder: Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | j | |
Skoulli | Breeder: Ak Quality Seeds | j | |
Skykomish | c, d, f | ||
Skypink | j | ||
Skytengold | c | ||
Skyway 687 | j | ||
Sladkaya Devochka | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Sladkaya Grozd | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Sladkaya Vstrecha | Breeder: Gorshkova Nina Sergeevna, Hovrin Aleksandr Nikolaevich, Maksimov Sergej Vasilievich, Tereshonkova Tatiyana Arkadievna | j | |
Sladkij Bochonok | Breeder: Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Gul'Kin Mihail Nikolaevich, Karmanova Olga Alekseevna, Matyunina Svetlana Vladimirovna | j | |
Sladky Fontan | Breeder: Hovrin Aleksandr Nikolaevich, Tereshonkova Tatiyana Arkadievna, Klimenko Nikolaj Nikolaevich, Kostenko Aleksandr Nikolaevich | j | |
Sladky Krasnyi | c, d | ||
Sladky Malysh | Breeder: Tarasov Yurij Dmitrievich | j | |
Sladky Million | Breeder: Mamedov Mubariz Isa Ogly, Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Gul'Kin Mihail Nikolaevich | j | |
Sladky Shar | Breeder: Kotel'Nikova Marina Aleksandrovna, Antipova Nadezhda Petrovna | j | |
Sladky Zhemchug | Breeder: Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Gul'Kin Mihail Nikolaevich, Karmanova Olga Alekseevna, Matyunina Svetlana Vladimirovna | j | |
Sladkoe Serdechko | Breeder: Kandoba Elena Evgenievna, Kandoba Aleksej Viktorovich | j | |
Sladkoezhka (or: Sladkojeschka) | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | c, d, j | |
Slager | g, h, j | ||
slalom | j, o | ||
Slam | Breeder: Geneplanta | j | |
Slankard's | c, d | ||
Slanske Bijce Serdse | d | ||
Slanske Malinowij | d | ||
Slapukai | Breeder: Lietuvos Agrariniu Ir Mišku Mokslu Centro Filialas Sodininkystes Ir Daržininkystes Institutas | j, o | |
Slapukai Bs | Breeder: Lietuvos Agrariniu Ir Mišku Mokslu Centro Filialas Sodininkystes Ir Daržininkystes Institutas | j, o | |
Slastena | Breeder: Farber Vladimir Vladimirovich, Smirnova Elena Anatolievna | j | |
Slava | c, d, g, g, h, k | ||
Slava Moldavia | n | ||
Slava Moldovy (or: Slava Moldovi) | Breeder: Pridnestrovskij Niiskh, 3300, G.Tiraspol, Ul.Mira, 50, Moldova | j, o | |
Sláva Porýní | j | ||
Slavic Masterpiece | d | ||
Slavic tomato | n | ||
Slavyansky Schedevr | n | ||
Slavyanin | Breeder: Kashnova Elena Vasilievna, Andreeva Nadezhda Nikolaevna | d, j | |
Slavyanka | Breeder: Andreeva Evgeniya Nikolaevna, Nazina Sofiya Luisovna, Bogdanov Kirill Borisovich, Ushakova Mariya Ivanovna, Oktyabr'Skaya Tatiyana Anatolievna | j | |
Slavyansky | Breeder: Farber Vladimir Vladimirovich, Smirnova Elena Anatolievna | j | |
Slavyanskiy Shedevr (or: Slavyanskiy Shedevr) | Breeder: Vasilevskij Viktor Anatolievich, Nalizhityj Vladimir Maksimovich, Dynnik Anatolij Vasilievich, Kochkin Aleksandr Viktorovich | d, j | |
Slawa Nadrenii Zif | Breeder: Plantico Hodowla I Nasiennictwo Ogrodnicze Zielonki Sp. Z OO | j | |
Slavic pink | c | ||
Slavic masterpiece | c | ||
Slavjanin | c | ||
Slavonian ox heart | c, f | ||
Sleaford Abundance | j, o | ||
Sleeping lady | c, d, e | ||
Sleewuhvidneyeh (or: Plum Lemon) | g, h | ||
Slicido | j | ||
Slimslum | c, m | ||
Sliva giant | d | ||
Slivi Limonje | c | ||
Slivka Krasnaya | Breeder: Kudryavtseva Galina Aleksandrovna, Fotev Yurij Valentinovich, Altunina Lyubov 'Petrovna, Kotel'Nikova Marina Aleksandrovna, Kondakov Sergej Nikolaevich | j | |
Slivka Moskovskaya | Breeder: Nastenko Nataliya Viktorovna, Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Afonina Irina Mariyanovna | j | |
Slivka Rozovaya | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna | j | |
Slivka Zheltaya | Breeder: Kudryavtseva Galina Aleksandrovna, Fotev Yurij Valentinovich, Altunina Lyubov 'Petrovna, Kotel'Nikova Marina Aleksandrovna, Kondakov Sergej Nikolaevich | j | |
Slivovidnij Polosatij | e, g, h | ||
Slivovidnyi Polosatyi | d | ||
Slivovidnyj | g, h | ||
Slivovidnyj 59 | g, h | ||
Slivovite Cervene | d | ||
Slivovidny | c | ||
Sliwa Gigant | c | ||
Sliwkowe | g, h | ||
Slivovidny Polosatji | c | ||
Slivovidny | c, m | ||
Slon Zheltyj | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Slonka | Breeder: Instytut Ogrodnictwa | j | |
slot | Breeder: Alekseev Yurij Borisovich | j, o | |
Slovenia | c | ||
Slovenian Black | c, d, e | ||
Slovenian | n | ||
Slumac | j | ||
Sm 10 | j | ||
Smadar | Breeder: The Hebrew University Of Jerusalem - Fac Agricul Levi Eshkol (Il) | j | |
Smagly | j | ||
Smajlik | Breeder: Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Gul'Kin Mihail Nikolaevich, Karmanova Olga Alekseevna, Bulykova Nataliya Vasilievna | j | |
Small Egg | c, n | ||
Small Fry | c, j, o | ||
Small Fry Vfn | j | ||
Small lap | c, d | ||
Small Pink Stripe (or: Small Pink Stripes) | c, d, e, g, h | ||
emerald | c, n | ||
Emerald apple (or: Isumrudnoje Jabloko) | c, f, n | ||
Smarald | Breeder: Agrosel SRL | j | |
Smart | Breeder: Isi Sementi Spa | j | |
Smarty | j | ||
Smena 47 | c, g, h | ||
Balance | Breeder: Lamboseeds SRL | j, o | |
Smile | j | ||
Smiley face | c, d | ||
Smirne | j | ||
Smokey Blue | c, d | ||
Smokey Mountain (or: Smoky Mountain) | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Smoothy | Breeder: Vilmorin Sa (Fr) | j | |
Smortsze | c | ||
Smudge Purple | Type: beefsteak tomato | e | |
Smuglyanka | Breeder: Nastenko Nataliya Viktorovna, Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Gul'Kin Mihail Nikolaevich | j | |
snack | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Snag's Pride | c, d | ||
Snake | j | ||
Snapper | Breeder: Crisp Innovar Ltd | c, d, j, o | |
Snegir | Breeder: Kononov Aleksandr Nikolaevich, Krasnikov Leonid Georgievich | j | |
Snegirek | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Kapustina Raisa Nikolaevna, Gladkov Dmitrij Sergeevich, Volkov Aleksandr Aleksandrovich, Semenova Anna Nikolaevna, Artemieva Galina Mihajlovna, Filimonova Yuliya Alekseevna, Redichkina Tatiyana Aleksandrovna | j | |
Snegopad | Breeder: Guseva Lyudmila Ivanovna, Nikulaesh Mihail Dmitrievich, Myazina Lyubov 'Anatolievna, Dvornikov Vladimir Prokofievich, Pivovarov Viktor Fedorovich, Mamedov Mubariz Isa Ogly, Zhavoronkov Vladimir Anatolievich | j | |
Snegovik | Breeder: Myazina Lyubov 'Anatolievna | j | |
Snegurochka | Breeder: Kondratieva Irina Yurievna, Kandoba Elena Evgenievna | j | |
Snezhana | Breeder: Domanskaya Majya Konstantinovna, Gubko Valentina Nikolaevna, Zalivakina Valentina Fedorovna, Kamanin Andrej Aleksandrovich, Orlova Elena Arnol'Dovna | j | |
Snezhnaia Skazka | Breeder: Kfkh Svetlana, 630132, G.Novosibirsk, Ul.Cheliuskintsev, D. 15, K. 32, Russia | j, o | |
Snezhnaya Koroleva | Breeder: Myazina Lyubov 'Anatolievna | j | |
Snezhnaya Skazka | Breeder: Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | j | |
Snezhno Belyi | d | ||
Snezhnyj bars | Breeder: Nastenko Nataliya Viktorovna, Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Kandoba Aleksej Viktorovich | j | |
snob | j | ||
Snow Cherry | d | ||
Snow Fairy | c, d | ||
Snow Prince | d | ||
Snow White | d, f, k, n | ||
Snow white cherry | e, g, h, m | ||
Snowball | c, d, f, g, h, k, m | ||
Snowberry (or: Snow Berry) | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, d, j, m | |
Snowstorm | c, d | ||
Snowy Peach | d | ||
Snyder Pink Climber | d | ||
Soave | Breeder: Zeraim Gedera Ltd (Il) | j, o | |
Soberano | j | ||
Sobeto | Breeder: Vandenberg Bv | j, o | |
Soblazn | Breeder: Andreeva Evgeniya Nikolaevna, Nazina Sofiya Luisovna, Ushakova Mariya Ivanovna, Andreeva Anzhelika Nikolaevna | j | |
Sochulak | c, d | ||
Socrates | j | ||
Soda agar | j | ||
Sodruzhestvo | Breeder: Kondratieva Irina Yurievna, L'Vova Alina Yurievna, Ahmedova Bade Abdulovna, Engalychev Myazar Rinatovich | j | |
Soffio | j | ||
Soffo | j | ||
Sofia | Breeder: Clause Semences Sa (Fr) | c, d, g, h, j | |
Sofiador | j | ||
Sofiarem | j | ||
Sofievka | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Degovtsova Tatiyana Vladimirovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Gladkov Dmitrij Sergeevich, Volkov Aleksandr Aleksandrovich, Semenova Anna Nikolaevna, Redichkina Tatiyana Aleksandrovna | j | |
Sofijska Conserva | g, h | ||
Sofiya | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Sogno | Breeder: Western Seed International BV | j | |
Soho | j | ||
Sojourner | c, e, g, h | ||
Sojourner South American (or: Sojourner Southamerican) | c, d | ||
Soyuz No. 3 | c | ||
Sokal | Breeder: Plantico Hodowla I Nasiennictwo Ogrodnicze Zielonki Sp. Z OO | j | |
Sokol | Breeder: Kozak Vladimir Ivanovich, Meshkov Aleksej Viktorovich, Pustovalova Svetlana Valentinovna, Terehova Vera Ivanovna, Myagkova Marina Aleksandrovna | j | |
Sokol'Sky | Breeder: Gladkov Dmitrij Sergeevich, Semenova Anna Nikolaevna, Deripaska Oleg Vladimirovich, Dreeris Ral'F Fal'Kovich | j | |
Sokolinyj Klyuv | Breeder: Nastenko Nataliya Viktorovna, Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Gul'Kin Mihail Nikolaevich | j | |
Socrat | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna | j | |
Sol gold | c | ||
Sol'Nyj Nomer | Breeder: Fotev Yurij Valentinovich, Kotel'Nikova Marina Aleksandrovna, Kondakov Sergej Nikolaevich | j | |
Solairo | j | ||
Solan | Breeder: Agrogene Inc | j, o | |
Solana | Breeder: Hazera Genetics | j | |
Solania | Breeder: Mfm International SRL | j | |
Solano | Breeder: Semillas Almeria I + D, SL | j, o | |
Solanum Centrale | c | ||
Solanum racemiregum | c | ||
Solanum Sisymbriifolium | c | ||
Solanum Spontaneum | c, e, g, h | ||
Solar (or: Sunny) | Breeder: Alekseev Yurij Borisovich | g, h, j | |
Solar Fire F1 | c, d | ||
Solar flare | c, d, e | ||
Solara | j | ||
Solarino | Breeder: "Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt & Zaadhandel, BV | j, o | |
Solaris | Breeder: Liliya Zagorcheva, Lilyana Stamova | j | |
Soldacki | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, d, e, f, g, h, j, k | |
Soldi | j | ||
Soldoro | j, o | ||
Brine | j | ||
Soleado | j | ||
Soleane | Breeder: Graines Gautier Sa (Fr) | j | |
Solearis | j, o | ||
Soledad | j | ||
Soleil | c, d, j | ||
Soleil Rouge | c | ||
Solemat | Breeder: Petoseed Co Inc (Us) | j | |
Solemio | j | ||
Solena | Breeder: Produkcja I Hodowla Roslin Ogrodniczych Krzeszowice Sp. Z OO | j | |
Solenero | Breeder: Mariagrazia Antonelli, Eva Borghesi, Alfredo Fabi, Silvia Gonzali, Fernando Malorgio, Andrea Mazzucato, Alberto Pardossi, Nicola Pecchioni, Pierdomenico Perata, Maurizio Enea Picarella, Enrico Santangelo, Gian Piero Soressi, Leonardo Varvaro | j, o | |
Solenero Mini | Breeder: Mariagrazia Antonelli, Eva Borghesi, Alfredo Fabi, Silvia Gonzali, Fernando Malorgio, Andrea Mazzucato, Alberto Pardossi, Nicola Pecchioni, Pierdomenico Perata, Maurizio Enea Picarella, Enrico Santangelo, Gian Piero Soressi, Leonardo Varvaro | j, o | |
Solentos | j | ||
Solero | Breeder: De Ruiter Seeds | j, o | |
Solerosso | j, o | ||
Solerosso F1 | Breeder: Nunhems | k | |
Solevita | j | ||
Solfeggio | Breeder: Hazera Genetics | j, o | |
Solguld | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Solguld Busk | g, h | ||
Soliance | Breeder: Monsanto Holland BV | j, o | |
Soliaris | Breeder: Pridnestrovskij Niiskh, 3300, G.Tiraspol, Ul.Mira, 50, Moldova | j, o | |
Solid Gold F1 | c, d | ||
Solido | j | ||
Solimary | c, d | ||
Solina | j | ||
Solitaire | j, o | ||
Solitas | j | ||
Solmaz | j | ||
Solnechnaya Yagoda | Breeder: Bekov Rustam Hizrievich, Gish Ruslan Ajdamirovich, Sanina Olga Garievna | j | |
Solnechnyj Zajchik | Breeder: Ignatova Svetlana Ilyinichna, Gorshkova Nina Sergeevna, Tereshonkova Tatiyana Arkadievna | j | |
Solnecnyj | g, h | ||
Solntse Pancheva | Breeder: Panchev Yurij Ivanovich, Panchev Yurij Yurievich | j | |
Solntse Sibiri | c, d | ||
Solntsedar | Breeder: Nalizhityj Vladimir Maksimovich, Kochkin Aleksandr Viktorovich, Nasrullaev Niyazi Mehieddin, Zotov Mihail Vladimirovich | j | |
Solnyshko | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Nesterovich Arkadij Nikolaevich | j | |
Solocha | c | ||
Sologo | Breeder: Zeta Seeds, SL | j, o | |
Soloha | Breeder: Ugarova Svetlana Viktorovna, Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Tatiyana Nikolaevna | j | |
Solokha | d | ||
Solomon | Breeder: Tarasov Yurij Dmitrievich | j | |
Solotaya Kanareika | c | ||
Zolotaya Kaplja | c, f | ||
Zolotaya box | c | ||
Zolotaya Koroleva | c | ||
Zolotaya Pulja | c | ||
Zolotaya Rapsodye | c | ||
Zolotaya Ribka | c, e | ||
Zolotaya Rybka | n | ||
Solotiye Kupola | c | ||
Solotije Kupola Bicolor | c | ||
Solotije Kupola Red | c | ||
Zolotoj | c, m | ||
Solotoj Bik | c | ||
Zolotoi Korol | c | ||
Zolotoi Orech | c | ||
Zolotoi Petrushok | m | ||
Zolotoi Petushok | n | ||
Zolotoy Serdze | c | ||
Zolotoj Wek | c | ||
Solotoji Fonarik | c | ||
Solovushka | Breeder: Ignatova Svetlana Ilyinichna, Gorshkova Nina Sergeevna, Tereshonkova Tatiyana Arkadievna | j | |
Solovushka | c | ||
Solstar | j | ||
Soltina | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j, o | |
Soltyno | Breeder: Gautier Semences Sas (Fr) | j | |
Soluta | g, h | ||
Solution | j | ||
Solyaris | Breeder: Mashtakov Aleksej Alekseevich, Mashtakova Anna Harlampievna, Strel'Nikova Tamara Romanovna, Alekseev Yurij Borisovich | e, j | |
Solymari | c, g, h | ||
sombrero | Breeder: De Ruiter Zonen (Nl) | j | |
Somesan | e, g, h | ||
Somma | j, o | ||
Somma F1 | j | ||
Son of Sultan | f | ||
Sona | c, d | ||
sonar | j | ||
Sonata | j | ||
Sonatina | j | ||
Sonato | g, h, j | ||
Sonet | j | ||
Song Hu | g, h | ||
Songo | Breeder: Nunhems BV | j | |
Sonia | Breeder: Hebrew Uni / Hazera | j, o | |
Sonia De Buzau | j | ||
Sonica | c, d | ||
Sonico | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel Bv | j | |
Sonja | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Sun worshiper | n | ||
sunrise | c | ||
sunshine | c | ||
Sonnet | j | ||
Sonngo | Breeder: Nunhems BV | j | |
Sunny | c | ||
Sonny | c, d, j | ||
Sonny Red | c | ||
Sonora | Breeder: Hazera Genetics | j, o | |
Sooner | c, d | ||
Sopernik | Breeder: Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Kirillov Mihail Ivanovich | j | |
Sophie | Breeder: Hazera Genetics | j, o | |
Sophie's Choice | c, d, e, f, k | ||
Sopogoncich | g, h | ||
Soprano | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Soranta | Breeder: Western Seed Company | j, o | |
Soray | j | ||
Soraya | Breeder: Hazera Genetics | j, o | |
Sorbetto | Breeder: SAIS Societá Agricola Italiana Sementi | j | |
Sorent | Breeder: La Semiorto Sementi Srl | j | |
Soriano | j | ||
Sornino | j | ||
Sorraia | j | ||
Sorrento | Breeder: La Semiorto Sementi Srl | c, d, f, j, o | |
Sorrento large | n | ||
Sorvanets | Breeder: Tarasov Yurij Dmitrievich | j | |
Sosulechka | Breeder: Andreeva Evgeniya Nikolaevna, Sysina Elena Artemievna, Nazina Sofiya Luisovna, Bogdanov Kirill Borisovich, Ushakova Mariya Ivanovna | c, d, j | |
Sosulka | m | ||
Sosulka Belaya (or: Sosulka Belaya) | c, d | ||
Sosulka Chernaya | c, d | ||
Sosulka Oranschewaja (or: Sosulka Oranzhevaya) | c, d | ||
Sosulka Rosowaja (or: Sosulka Rozovaya) | c, d | ||
Sota | j | ||
Soto | Breeder: Seminis Veget.Seeds Inc | j, o | |
Sotochka | Breeder: Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Gul'Kin Mihail Nikolaevich, Karmanova Olga Alekseevna, Bernotene Elena Ivanovna | j | |
Souira | Breeder: Vilmorin Sa (Fr) | j | |
Sound | Breeder: Novartis Seeds Bv (Nl) | j | |
Soupless | Breeder: Monsanto Holland BV | j | |
Source | Breeder: Seminis Vegetable Seeds-Holland Bv (Nl) | j | |
Sourour | j | ||
Soussia | Breeder: Sakata Seed Corporation (Jp) | j, o | |
Soussia F1 | j | ||
South American Banana | c | ||
South American Giant | c, d | ||
South Tyrolean beef steak | c, d | ||
Southern Night Tomato | c, d, f, g, h, k | ||
Southern Pride | c, d | ||
Southern Ripe | Breeder: Seminis Vegetable Seeds, Inc. | j, o | |
Southerner | c, d | ||
Southland | g, h | ||
Southpart | m | ||
Southport | c, d | ||
Sovenir | j | ||
Sovetsky | Breeder: Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | j | |
Roger 679 | c, g, h | ||
Soyuz 8 | j | ||
Soyuz Eleven | f | ||
Sozvezdie | Breeder: Uo Belorusskaia Gosudarstvennaia Selskokhoziajstvennaia Akademiia, 213410, Mogilevskaia Obl., G.Gorki, Ul.Michurina, 5, Belarus | j, o | |
Sozvezdie Bliznetsy | Breeder: Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | j | |
Sozvezdie Devy | Breeder: Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | j | |
Sozvezdie Kozeroga | Breeder: Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | j | |
Sozvezdie L'Va | Breeder: Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | j | |
Sozvezdie Raka | Breeder: Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | j | |
Sozvezdie Ryby | Breeder: Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | j | |
Sozvezdie Strel'Tsa | Breeder: Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | j | |
Sozvezdie Vesov | Breeder: Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | j | |
Sozvezdie Vodolej | Breeder: Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | j | |
Spacestar | j | ||
Spadaro | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Trellis garden joy | j | ||
Flavored Spanish beef tomato | c, g, h | ||
Spanish tree tomato | c | ||
Spanish dancer | Breeder: Floranova Ltd. | j | |
Spanish winter | c, d | ||
Spanky | j | ||
Spark | g, h, j | ||
Spark's Earliana | g, h | ||
Sparkle | j, o | ||
Sparks | k | ||
Sparks Yellow | c, d | ||
Thrift | g, h | ||
Sparta | a, j | ||
Spartac | j, o | ||
Spartaco | Breeder: Sativa Seeds & Services SRL | j | |
Spartacus | j | ||
Spartak | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna | j | |
Spartan | Breeder: Limagrain Uk Ltd | j, o | |
Spartanburg Climbing | c, d | ||
Spazio | Breeder: Olter Srl | j | |
Spear's Tennessee Green | c, d, e, f, k | ||
Spear's Tennessee Green Yellow Strain | Origin: Denis Salmon, Vancouver, Canada | c (August 31, 2016) | |
Special Turkish | c, d | ||
Speciale Serre Froide | c | ||
Speckled Peach | d, g, h, k | ||
Speckled novel | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, d, j, k | |
Speckled Siberian | d, k | ||
Spectra | j | ||
Spectrum 151 | j | ||
Spectrum 579 | j | ||
Speedella | j | ||
Speedy | Breeder: Les Graines Caillard Sa (Fr) | j | |
Speer's Tennessee Green | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | j | |
Spejstar | j | ||
Spencer | c, j, o | ||
Sperl's future | c, g, h | ||
Spetsnaz | Breeder: Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich | j | |
Special Malinowy | c | ||
Sphacelata | g, h | ||
Sphaerica | g, h | ||
sphinx | Breeder: Western Seed Espana SA | j | |
Spica | Breeder: L. Daehnfeldt A / S | j, o | |
Spicer | j | ||
Spicie | j | ||
Spicy | j | ||
Spido | j | ||
Spin | Breeder: Isi Sementi Spa | j | |
Spinoma | g, h | ||
Spiridon | Breeder: Kashnova Elena Vasilievna, Andreeva Nadezhda Nikolaevna, Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Stolbova Tatiyana Mihajlovna | j | |
Spiridonovskie (or: Spiridonowskije) | c, d | ||
Spirit | Breeder: Nunza Bv | c, j, o | |
Spitfire | Breeder: Harris Moran Seed Company (Usa) (Us) | c, d, j | |
top | c, d, k | ||
Pointed tomato | c | ||
Splash Of Cream | b, c, d, e, f, g, h, m | ||
Splenda | j | ||
Splendens | g, h | ||
Splendid | j | ||
Splendor | j, o | ||
Spoon | b, c, d, e, f, g, h, k, n | ||
Spoon II | e | ||
Sportivo | a, c, j | ||
Spot yellow | c, d, e | ||
Spotter | Breeder: Isi Sementi Spa | j | |
Sprague | c, d | ||
Spranco | j | ||
Sprigel | j | ||
Spring Giant | j, o | ||
Spring Giant Hybrid | j | ||
Springo | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j, o | |
Jumping set | j | ||
Jumping set Vf | j | ||
Springty | Breeder: Yuksel Tohum | j | |
sprint | Breeder: Hristo Georgiev, Chavdar Georgiev | d, g, h, j | |
Sprint 2 | Breeder: Pyshnaya Olga Nikolaevna, Aramov Muzafar Hashimovich, Shelobodkin Aleksej Vladimirovich | j | |
Sprint Ibrido F1 | j | ||
Sprint timer | c | ||
sprinter | Breeder: Nunhems BV | j | |
Sprite | c, d, k | ||
Sprut | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j, o | |
Sprut Cherri | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Spudakee | c, d | ||
Spudakee Purple | c, d | ||
Spudatula Black | c, d | ||
Spudayellow Strawberry | c, d | ||
Spugniello | c | ||
Spunky | c, d | ||
Spunta | j | ||
sputnik | Breeder: Ignatova Svetlana Ilyinichna, Gorshkova Nina Sergeevna, Tereshonkova Tatiyana Arkadievna | c, d, e, j, n | |
Squar pink | g, h | ||
Ss 1024 | j | ||
Ss 1216 | j | ||
St. Ignatius | n | ||
St. Ivy | c, d, k | ||
St. Marks Plum | c, d | ||
St. Pierre | Breeder: Semenarna Ljubljana (Si) | b, d, g, h, j | |
St. Teresa | d | ||
St. Vincent | c | ||
State maker | j, o | ||
Stick fruit tomato from Taiwan | c | ||
Stabilis | g, h | ||
Stable | g, h | ||
Staccato | j | ||
Staccato F1 | j | ||
Gooseberry tomato | n | ||
Stacos F | j, o | ||
Stacos Vf | j, o | ||
Stado Begemotov | Breeder: Andreeva Evgeniya Nikolaevna, Nazina Sofiya Luisovna, Ushakova Mariya Ivanovna, Andreeva Anzhelika Nikolaevna | j | |
Stage | g, h, j | ||
Stajanka | n | ||
Stakebreaker | c, d, e, g, h, k | ||
Stakeless | c, d | ||
Stalingradsky | g, h | ||
Stallone (or: Stallion) | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel BV | j, o | |
Stam Bovoy | g, h | ||
Stambovye Alpatieva | g, h | ||
Stambovyj | g, h | ||
Staminodia | g, h | ||
Stampa | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel Bv (Nl) | j | |
Stampede | j | ||
Stan | c, d | ||
default | c, g, h | ||
Stanichnik | Breeder: Tarasenkov Ivan Illarionovich, Bekov Rustam Hizrievich | j | |
Stanko | j, o | ||
Stanley | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan ZZBV | j, o | |
star | c, d, e, g, h, j | ||
Star 8003 | j | ||
Star 9001 (or: Red Robin) | j, o | ||
Star 9002 | j, o | ||
Star 9003 | j, o | ||
Star 9004 | j, o | ||
Star 9006 | j, o | ||
Star 9008 | j, o | ||
Star 9009 | j, o | ||
Star 9010 (or: Star 9009) | j, o | ||
Star 9011 | j, o | ||
Star 9012 | j, o | ||
Star 9030 | j, o | ||
Star 9031 | j | ||
Star 9032 | j, o | ||
Star 9033 | j, o | ||
Star 9034 | j, o | ||
Star 9035 | j | ||
Star 9036 | j, o | ||
Star 9037 | j, o | ||
Star 9038 | j, o | ||
Star 9039 | j, o | ||
Star 9051 | j | ||
Star 9052 | j, o | ||
Star 9053 | j | ||
Star 9056 | j | ||
Star 9057 | j, o | ||
Star 9058 | j, o | ||
Star 9059 | j, o | ||
Star 9061 | j, o | ||
Star 9062 | j, o | ||
Star 9063 | j, o | ||
Star 9064 | j, o | ||
Star 9065 | j, o | ||
Star 9066 | j, o | ||
Star 9068 | j, o | ||
Star 9069 | j, o | ||
Star 9080 | j | ||
Star 9081 | j, o | ||
Star 9082 | j, o | ||
Star gold | j | ||
Star Mark | j | ||
Star orange | m | ||
Star Plus (or: Starplus) | j | ||
Star red | m | ||
Stara Mechta | Breeder: Zhivko Danailov | j | |
Staradine | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Starbak | Breeder: De Ruiter Seeds BV, Leeuwenhoekweg 52, PO Box 1050, 2660 Bb, Bergschenhoek The Netherlands | j, o | |
Starbell | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j, o | |
Starbrite | j | ||
Starbuck | j | ||
Starburst | c, d | ||
Stardino | Breeder: Syngenta Participations Ag | j | |
Starex | j | ||
Starfighter | j | ||
Starfire | c, d, g, h | ||
Starfire Improved | d | ||
Starfire Isis | c, d | ||
Starkero | Breeder: Monsanto Vegetable Ip Management BV | j, o | |
starlet | Breeder: United Genetics | j | |
Starlett | j | ||
Starling | c, d | ||
Starlite | Breeder: Golden West Seed Research Co. | j | |
Starosta | Breeder: Tarasov Yurij Dmitrievich | j | |
Starpack | j | ||
Starpak | j | ||
Starpeel | Breeder: Clause Semences Sa (Fr) | j | |
Starrouz | j | ||
Starshot | c | ||
Starsol | Breeder: Nirit Seeds Ltd | j | |
begin | Breeder: Aramov Muzafar Hashimovich, Shelobodkin Aleksej Vladimirovich | j, o | |
Start F1 | c, d | ||
Start S. | j | ||
Startenza | j | ||
Star adventure | j | ||
status | Breeder: Golden West Seed Co. Inc. | j | |
Stavrus | Breeder: Enza Zaden Beheer BV | j | |
Stay Green | j, o | ||
Ste. Colombe | c, d, e | ||
Steadfast | j, o | ||
Steak sandwich | j | ||
Stealth | j | ||
Steel | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Stefanesti 22 | Breeder: Tita Ion | j | |
Stefanesti 24 | j | ||
Stefani | Breeder: Makovei, Milania, Md, Guseva, Liudmila, Md, Beleaev, Pavel, Md, Botnari, Vasile, Md, Stefirta, Anastasia, Md | j, o | |
Stefania | j | ||
Stefany | Breeder: Clause - Tezier (Fr) | j | |
Stefy | Breeder: Tezier Sa (Fr) | j | |
Stella | Breeder: Gsn Seeds (Us) | j | |
Stella Ps | Breeder: Seminis Veget.Seeds Inc | j | |
Stella Red (or: Stellared) | Breeder: Clause - Tezier (Fr) | j, o | |
Stentor | Breeder: Hazera Genetics | j, o | |
Stenza | Breeder: Enza Zaden Beheer BV | j | |
Step Ty | j | ||
Stepashka | Breeder: Andreeva Evgeniya Nikolaevna, Nazina Sofiya Luisovna, Ushakova Mariya Ivanovna, Andreeva Anzhelika Nikolaevna | j | |
Stephen | g, h | ||
Stepnjak | c | ||
Stepnoj | Breeder: Goryajnova Olga Dmitrievna, Novikov Boris Nikolaevich | j | |
Stepnyak | d | ||
Sterilis | g, h | ||
Sterling Cross | j, o | ||
Sterling Old German | c, d | ||
Sterling Old Norway | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Stesha | Breeder: Panchev Yurij Ivanovich | j | |
Stetson's Yellow | c, d | ||
Steve | c, d | ||
Stevens (or: E 609) | j, o | ||
Stewart | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Tomato Breeding Department, Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel BV | j, o | |
Stick (or: curl) | b, c, d, e | ||
Bull heart (or: Bic'Je Serdze) | c | ||
Bull heart Kazakhstan | n | ||
Bull heart pink | c | ||
Bull testicles (or: Couilles Teaureau) | n | ||
Stilo | Breeder: Ergon International NV | j | |
Sting | Breeder: Isi Sementi Spa | j | |
Forehead of the bull | c | ||
Stm 5206 | j | ||
Sto Pudov | Breeder: Nastenko Nataliya Viktorovna, Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Astahova Olga Vladislavovna | j | |
Stoikij | c, d | ||
Stoke's Green | c, d | ||
Stokes County | c, d | ||
Stokesdale | g, h | ||
Stolypin | Breeder: Nastenko Nataliya Viktorovna, Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Gul'Kin Mihail Nikolaevich | j | |
Stombovyj Karlik 1185 | g, h | ||
Stone | c, d, g, h, j, k | ||
Stone Flower (or: Kamennyi Tsvetok) | e | ||
Stonor | g, h | ||
Stonor's Exhibition | c, e, g, h | ||
Stonor's MP | g, h | ||
Stor Gul | c, d, k | ||
Storadzh | Breeder: Uo Belorusskaia Gosudarstvennaia Selskokhoziajstvennaia Akademiia, 213410, Mogilevskaia Obl., G.Gorki, Ul.Michurina, 5, Belarus; Institut Genetiki I Tsitologii Nan Belarusi, 220072, G.Minsk, Ul.Akademicheskaia, 27, Belarus | j, o | |
Stormer | j, o | ||
Cancellation | j | ||
Stozhary | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna | j | |
Strabena | Breeder: Monsanto Vegetable Ip Management BV | j | |
Strada | Breeder: Clause Semences Sa (Fr) | j | |
Strain B | j | ||
Strateg | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Degovtsova Tatiyana Vladimirovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Gladkov Dmitrij Sergeevich, Artemieva Galina Mihajlovna, Redichkina Tatiyana Aleksandrovna | j | |
Stratos | Breeder: Isi Sementi Spa | j | |
Vine tomato | c, d, e | ||
Straus | Breeder: Ignatova Svetlana Ilyinichna, Gorshkova Nina Sergeevna | j | |
Strawberry | d | ||
Strawberry Margarita | c, d, e | ||
Strawberry Tiger | c, d | ||
Strawberry Wedge | e | ||
Streak Lightning | c, d | ||
Stream | j | ||
Strega | Breeder: Alekseev Yurij Borisovich | j | |
Streifei | c, f | ||
Strelka | Breeder: Pivovarov Viktor Fedorovich, Vlasov Aleksandr Stepanovich, Vlasova Tatiyana Gennadievna | j | |
Stresa | j | ||
Striata | g, h | ||
Striated Roma | c, d | ||
Strillo | Breeder: Sativa Seeds & Services SRL | j | |
Striped Cavern (or: Striped Carven) | Breeder: Project Culinaris - Seeds for Food Dr. Bernd Horneburg | c, d, g, h, j, k, m, o | |
Striped Dino Eggs | g, h | ||
Striped Egg | c | ||
Striped German (or: Old German) | Maturing time: 75 days. | c, d, e, f, g, h, i (August 31, 2016), k | |
Striped German yellow | n | ||
Striped Hollow | e | ||
Striped Of Sarnath | c | ||
Striped Oxheart | g, h | ||
Striped pink | c | ||
Striped Ripped | c | ||
Striped novel | b, c, d, e, g, h, n | ||
Striped Roman Yellow | c | ||
Striped Students | c, d | ||
Striped stuffer | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, d, j, n | |
Striped Stuffer German | d | ||
Striped sweetheart | c, d | ||
Striped Sweetheart Dark | c, d | ||
Striped Turkish | c, b, d, e, f, g, h | ||
Stripes Of Yore | c, d, e | ||
Strizh | Breeder: Ignatova Svetlana Ilyinichna, Kvasnikov Boris Vasilievich, Solomatina Elena Nikolaevna | j | |
Stromboli | Breeder: Clause Semences Sa (Fr) | j | |
Strombolino | j, o | ||
Studio | j | ||
Stuffing | c, d | ||
Stuhmer | c, d | ||
Dumber | Breeder: Austrosaat Österr. Seed Breeding And Commercial Ag | j | |
Stump Of The World | c, d, e, f, g, h, k | ||
Stupendo | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j | |
Stupice | j, k, n | ||
Nudge | c, d, e, f, g, h | ||
Stupicke Polni Rane | c, d, j | ||
Stupicke Rane | g, h | ||
Stupicke Sklenikove | c, d, j | ||
snub nose | c, e | ||
Sturt Desert Pea | d | ||
Stuse | c, d | ||
Style | Breeder: De Ruiter Zonen (Nl) | j | |
Stylo | Breeder: Isi Sementi Spa | j | |
Styria | j | ||
Styx Ty | Breeder: Kim, Il Yong | j, o | |
Su 48 | Breeder: Shinohara Shigeru | j | |
Su Fen 8 Hao | j, o | ||
Suan | j | ||
Subarctic (or: Subarctic) | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | g, h, j | |
Subarctic Cherry | Breeder: Purdue Research Foundation | c, d, e, g, h, j, n, o | |
Subarctic Delight | g, h | ||
Subarctic Maxi | c, d, e, g, h, n | ||
Subarctic Mida | c, g, h | ||
Subarctic Midi | g, h, n | ||
Subarctic Mini | e, g, h | ||
Subarctic Plenty | Breeder: Agriculture Canada Research, Domaine Public (Fr) | c, d, e, g, h, j, n, o | |
Suberba | j | ||
Suberosa | g, h | ||
Sublime | j | ||
Sublimo | j | ||
Submarine blush | c, d | ||
Subrotunda | g, h | ||
Subrustica | g, h | ||
Subsistence | g, h | ||
Succedanea | g, h | ||
Succes | j | ||
Success | Breeder: Monsanto Holland BV | c, d, g, h, j, k | |
Succession | j | ||
Successo | j | ||
Sucik | Breeder: Syngenta Participations Ag | j | |
Sucram | j, o | ||
South Australia | g, h | ||
Sudar | Breeder: Maksimov Sergej Vasilievich, Tereshonkova Tatiyana Arkadievna, Klimenko Nikolaj Nikolaevich, Kostenko Aleksandr Nikolaevich | j | |
Sudarushka | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Korol Valentin Grigorievich | j | |
Brew | j | ||
South Tyrolean beefsteak tomato | c | ||
Suerte | j, o | ||
Sufflaminata | g, h | ||
Sufflava | g, h | ||
Suffulta / 1 | g, h | ||
Suffusa | g, h | ||
Sugar | c, d | ||
Sugar Baby (or: Sugar Baby) | Breeder: Mfm International SRL | c, d, j | |
Sugar beef steak | c, d | ||
Sugar Bush | c, d | ||
Sugar Cherry | c, d | ||
Sugar daddy | c, d | ||
Sugar drop | Breeder: Tomatech R&D Israel LTD | c, d, j, o | |
Sugar Giant (or: Sakharnyy Gigant) | e | ||
Sugar Gloss (or: Sugargloss) | j | ||
Sugar Lump | c, d, k | ||
Sugar Market | c, d | ||
Sugar Plum | d | ||
Sugar Plum Gold | c, d | ||
Sugar snack | c, d | ||
Sugar Snack F1 | d | ||
Sugar Snap | j | ||
Sugarino | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel BV | j, o | |
Sugary F1 | c, d | ||
Sughello | j | ||
Sukaina | j | ||
Suketto | j | ||
Sukro | j, o | ||
5887 | j | ||
Sulac | g, h | ||
Sulia's Heart | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Sullivan | j | ||
sultan | Breeder: Bejo Zaden (Nl) | j, o | |
Sultan | j | ||
Sultan F1 | Breeder: Bejo Zaden | k | |
Sultana | Breeder: Crisp Innovar Ltd | j | |
Sultans | j | ||
Sumador | Breeder: Enza Zaden Beheer BV | j | |
Sumatra | Breeder: Nunza Bv | j, o | |
Sumela | j | ||
Summer cider | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, d, g, h, j | |
Summer cider apricot | f | ||
Summer Classic | j | ||
Summer cocktail | j | ||
Summer Fresh | Breeder: Golden West Seed Research Co. | j | |
Summer frolic | j | ||
Summer King | Breeder: Kim Ji Kwang, Park In Hee, Park Kwon Seo, Seung Yeal-Kyu, Han Kyu Heung, Woo In-Shik, In Um Ryang, Chae Young, Mok Il Jin | j, o | |
Summer lightning | g, h | ||
Summer Sun | O | ||
Summer Sunrise | c, d | ||
Summer surprise | c, d | ||
Summer Sweet Gold | d | ||
Summerbrix | Breeder: Semillas Fito, SA | j, o | |
Summerset | j, o | ||
Summer star | c | ||
Summersun (or: Summer Sun) | Yellow cherry tomato. Fruit weight 9 to 16 g. Taste: sweet. Breeder: Hazera Genet./Yissum Rese. | j | |
Summertime gold | c, d | ||
Summertime Gold Improved | c, e | ||
Summertime Green | c, d | ||
Summertime Improved | c, d | ||
Summerty | j, o | ||
Summit | j | ||
Summo | j | ||
Sumo | Breeder: Isi Sementi Spa | d, j | |
Sumochka | Breeder: Ivanova Tatiyana Evgenievna | j | |
Sumoist | Breeder: Ignatova Svetlana Ilyinichna, Gorshkova Nina Sergeevna | j | |
Sumum | j | ||
Sumun | Breeder: Western Seed España, SA | j, o | |
Sun 105 | j | ||
Sun 1643 | Breeder: Sunseeds Company | j, o | |
Sun 6095 | Breeder: Sunseeds Company | j, o | |
Sun 6109 | j | ||
Sun 6189 | j | ||
Sun 6200 | j | ||
Sun 6216 | j | ||
Sun 6321 | j | ||
Sun 6340 | j | ||
Sun 6366 | j | ||
Sun 7705 | j | ||
Sun and Snow | d | ||
Sun baby | Breeder: Nickerson Seeds Ltd (Gb) | c, d, e, j | |
Sun baby cherry | g, h | ||
Sun Bell | Breeder: Nickerson Seeds Ltd (Gb) | e, j | |
Sun Belle | c, j | ||
Sun Cherry | k | ||
Sun Cherry Extra Sweet F1 | c, d | ||
Sun Cherry F1 | c, d, g, h | ||
Sun Cherry Premium F1 | c, d | ||
Sun Cherry Pure F1 | c, d | ||
Sun Cherry Smile F1 | c, d | ||
Sun Day | j | ||
Sun drop | m | ||
Sun Master | k | ||
Sun Sugar | c | ||
Sun surprise | c, d | ||
Sunbeam | j | ||
Sunbelle Grape | d | ||
Sunbrite | j | ||
Sunburst | c, d | ||
Sunchocola | j, o | ||
Suncloud | j | ||
Sundae | Breeder: Harris Moran Seed (Us) | j | |
Sun Dance | j, o | ||
Sundance Ll | j | ||
Sundrop (or: Sun Drop) | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Sundry | j | ||
Sundya | j, o | ||
Sunex 6000 | j | ||
Sunflower | n | ||
Sungari | Breeder: Maksimov Sergej Vasilievich, Tereshonkova Tatiyana Arkadievna, Klimenko Nikolaj Nikolaevich, Kostenko Aleksandr Nikolaevich | j | |
Sungella | c, d, e, f, g, h, j | ||
Sungold (or: Sun Gold) | Type: cherry tomato. Maturing time: 57 days. | d, e, i (August 31, 2016), j, o | |
Sungold F1 | c, d, f, g, h | ||
Sungold red | c | ||
Sungold Select | b, c, d, f, g, h | ||
Sungold Select II | d, e | ||
Sungold Select Red | c | ||
Sungold X Mom's | c, d | ||
Sungold X Mom's F3 Gold Cherry | c | ||
Sungold X Mom's F3 Pink Cherry | c, d | ||
Sungold X Mom's F3 Red Cherry | c, d | ||
Sungreen | j, o | ||
Sungreen Garden | c, d | ||
Sunita | j | ||
Suniva | j | ||
Sunjay | j | ||
Sunlemon | j, o | ||
Sunlight | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Sunlight Dwarf | d | ||
Sunmech | j | ||
Sunny | Breeder: Asgrow Seed Co., | j, o | |
Sunny boy | c | ||
Sunnybrook Earliana | c, g, h | ||
Sunpeach | j, o | ||
Sunpeel | j | ||
Sunrave Ll (or: Sundance Ll) | j, o | ||
Sunray | c, d, e, g, h, j | ||
Sunred | j | ||
Sunrise | g, h, j, o | ||
Sunrise Bumble Bee | c, d, e | ||
Sunrise F1 | Breeder: Seminis | k | |
Sunsation | j, o | ||
Sunset | c, d, j | ||
Sunset Falls | Breeder: Floranova Ltd. | j | |
Sunset Falls F1 | c, d | ||
Sunset Striped | c | ||
Sunset's Red Horizon | c, d, k | ||
Sunshine | c, d, j, o | ||
Sunshine Blue | c, d | ||
Sunshine Cherry | c, d | ||
Sunshine F1 | Breeder: Seminis | j, k | |
Sunshot | j | ||
Sunstart | j, o | ||
Sunstart F1 | j, o | ||
Sunstream | Breeder: Enza Zaden Beheer BV (Nl) | j | |
Sunstream F1 | c | ||
Sunstripe | j | ||
Sunsugar F1 | d, g, h | ||
Sunsweet | j | ||
Sunviva | |||
Suny | j | ||
Suomy | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Supepro | Breeder: Vilmorin, SA | j | |
Super 528 | j | ||
Great beef | Breeder: Superior DOO | j | |
Great beef steak | Breeder: W. Atlee Burpee Company | d, j, o | |
Super beefsteak F1 | c, d | ||
Super black | c, d | ||
Super Bush F1 | c, d | ||
Great California | g, h, j | ||
Great scanner | Breeder: Sunseeds Ltd | j | |
Great Cetapar | Breeder: Central Cooperativa Nikkei Agricola Ltda | j | |
Great choice | c, d, k | ||
Great Colosse | c | ||
Great export | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | j | |
Super Fantastic F1 | c, d | ||
Super giant | c | ||
Great Italian paste | c, d | ||
Great Italian Plum | g, h | ||
Super Kasirga | j | ||
Great marmande | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, d, g, h, j, k | |
Super Marzano (or: Supermarzano) | d, j | ||
Super Marzano F1 | c, d | ||
Super max | j | ||
Super orange | d | ||
Super pear | j | ||
Super peppery | c | ||
Super Red | j | ||
Super Red | j | ||
Great Rio Pampa | j | ||
Super Roma | c, g, h | ||
Super Roma Vf | Breeder: Sativa Coop (It) | j | |
Great San Marzano | c, d, k | ||
Super Sioux | c, d, e, g, h, k | ||
Super snow white | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | d, j, k | |
Super Snow White Cherry | c | ||
Super star | j | ||
Super suncherry | j | ||
Super Sweet 100 (or: Supersweet 100) | c, j | ||
Super Sweet 100 F1 | d | ||
Super sweet F1 | c | ||
Supera | j, o | ||
Superba | Breeder: Seed Works India Pvt. Ltd | j | |
Superbec | c, d | ||
Superbomba | Breeder: Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich | j | |
Supercesar | j | ||
Supercross | j, o | ||
Supergol | Breeder: Avdeev Yurij Ivanovich, Kigashpaeva Olga Petrovna, Ivanova Lyudmila Mihajlovna, Avdeev Andrej Yurievich | j | |
Supergol Malinovyj | Breeder: Avdeev Yurij Ivanovich, Kigashpaeva Olga Petrovna, Ivanova Lyudmila Mihajlovna, Avdeev Andrej Yurievich, Shevchenko Galina Nikolaevna | j | |
Super klusha | Breeder: Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | j | |
Superman | j | ||
Supermark | j, o | ||
Supermarket | j | ||
Supermarket 27162 | g, h | ||
Supermarzano | O | ||
Supermech | j | ||
Supermodel | Breeder: Ugarova Svetlana Viktorovna, Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | j | |
Supernova | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV (Nl) | j | |
Super peel | j, o | ||
Superpertsevidnyj | Breeder: Kfkh Svetlana, 630132, G.Novosibirsk, Ul.Cheliuskintsev, D. 15, K. 32, Russia | j, o | |
Superprecoce Di Marmande | j | ||
Superprecoce Marmande Vf | j | ||
Superpriz | Breeder: Myazina Lyubov 'Anatolievna | j | |
Superpro | Breeder: Vilmorin, SA | j, o | |
Superpro | j | ||
Superpuma | j | ||
Supersonic | Maturing time: 75 days. | i (August 31, 2016), j, o | |
Supersonic F1 | c, d | ||
Supersteak (or: Super Steak) | Breeder: W Atlee Burpee Co | c, d, j, k, o | |
Supertano | j | ||
Supra | Breeder: Seminis Vegetable Seed Ib | j | |
Supravite | j | ||
Suprella | j | ||
Suprema Rr | j, o | ||
Supremo | Breeder: United Genetics | j | |
Surcal | Breeder: Universidad De Almeria | j, o | |
Surecrop | g, h | ||
Surender's Indian Curry | c, d | ||
Sureset | Breeder: Harris Moran Seed Company | j, o | |
Sureset forcing | g, h | ||
Suriana | j | ||
Suriia | Breeder: Vilmorin, Route Du Manoir, 49250 La Menitre, France | j, o | |
Surina | j | ||
Suriya | Breeder: Verschave Philippe | j | |
Surprise (or: Surpriz) | c, d, e, g, h, j | ||
Surprise 48 | j, o | ||
Surrender's Indian curry | Fruit weight: 45 to 100 g. Ripe time: 65 to 85 days | k | |
Surubi | j | ||
Surucua | j | ||
Surya | Breeder: Vilmorin Sa (Fr) | j, o | |
Surya F1 | Breeder: Vilmorin | k | |
Susana | Breeder: (Aro) Volcani Institute | j, o | |
Susanti | Breeder: Enza Zaden Beheer BV | j, o | |
Sushka | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Degovtsova Tatiyana Vladimirovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Gladkov Dmitrij Sergeevich | j | |
Susie | d | ||
Suso | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel Bv (Nl) | a, g, h, j | |
Sweet Adele | n | ||
Sweetness From Picardie (or: Dulce De Picardie. Blanche Douce De Picardie) | Fruit weight: 180 to 250 g. Maturing time: 78 to 80 days | c, d | |
Sweet Frisian | c, d | ||
Sweet yellow from Hungary | n | ||
Sweet From the Crimea | n | ||
Sweet From Crimea | c, f | ||
Sweet from Hungary | c, d | ||
Sweet fruit | c | ||
Susso | j | ||
Sutton | c, d, k | ||
Sutton's Every Day | c, g, h | ||
Sutton's Princess of Wales | k | ||
Suuzz | j | ||
Suvari | Breeder: Ergon International NV | j | |
Süvari (or: Clx-37185) | j | ||
Suzanne | j | ||
Suzdal | Breeder: Nastenko Nataliya Viktorovna, Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Gul'Kin Mihail Nikolaevich | j | |
Suzette | Breeder: Hazera Genetics Ltd (Il) | j | |
Suzi | j | ||
Suzukoma | Breeder: Yui Susumu, Kataoka Sono, Honjo Masanori, Matsunaga Hiroshi, Ishii Takanori, Kawazu Yoichi, Okamoto Kiyoshi, Yamasaki Atsushi, Yamada Keita, Higashino Yasuhiro, Shibata Atsushi, Muraoka Kenichi, Shiina Kota | j, o | |
Suzy | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | j | |
Suzy Mix A | c, d | ||
Suzy Mix B | c, d | ||
Suzy Mix D. | c | ||
Sv 0215 Th | Breeder: Alan Krivanek, Seminis Vegetable Seeds, Inc. (Monsanto) | j, o | |
Sv 0594 Tc | Breeder: Monsanto Holland BV | j, o | |
Sv 0599 Tm | Breeder: Seminis Vegetable Seeds, Inc. | j, o | |
Sv 0610 Tc | Breeder: Monsanto Vegetable Ip Management BV | j, o | |
Sv 0946 Ts | Breeder: Monsanto Vegetable Ip Management BV | j, o | |
Sv 0948 Ts | O | ||
Sv 1201 Tc | Breeder: Monsanto Vegetable Ip Management BV | j, o | |
Sv 1209 Tc | j | ||
Sv 1491 Tm | Breeder: Monsanto Vegetable Ip Management BV Chad Kramer | j, o | |
Sv 1838 Tm | j | ||
Sv 2226 Tj | Breeder: Monsanto Vegetable Ip Management BV | j, o | |
Sv 2756 Tm | O | ||
Sv 2794 Td | O | ||
Sv 3389 Tm | j | ||
Sv 3543 Te | j | ||
Sv 3725 Tch | j | ||
Sv 3725 Th | Breeder: Monsanto Holland BV | j, o | |
Sv 4129 Th | j | ||
Sv 4224 Th | j | ||
Sv 4401 Tj | Breeder: Amit Hotzev. | j, o | |
Sv 5004 Th | j | ||
Sv 5193 Tj | j | ||
Sv 5197 Tp | Breeder: Monsanto Vegetable Ip Management BV | j, o | |
Sv 5215 Td | Breeder: Jaap Hoogstraaten | j | |
Sv 6112 Th | j | ||
Sv 6395 Tm | Breeder: Giulio Bile | j | |
Sv 6714 Td | j | ||
Sv 7020 Ts | Breeder: Monsanto Holland BV | j, o | |
Sv 7022 Ts | Breeder: Monsanto Vegetable Ip Management BV | j, o | |
Sv 7808 Th | Breeder: Monsanto Holland BV | j, o | |
Sv 7841 Th | Breeder: Monsanto Holland BV | j, o | |
Sv 7844 Th | Breeder: Monsanto Vegetable Ip Management BV | j, o | |
Sv 7870 Th | j | ||
Sv 7886 Th | Breeder: Monsanto Vegetable Ip Management BV | j, o | |
Sv 7887 Th | Breeder: Monsanto Vegetable Ip Management BV | j, o | |
Sv 7937 Th | j | ||
Sv 8098 Th | Breeder: Monsanto Holland BV | j, o | |
Sv 8105 Tj | Breeder: Monsanto Vegetable Ip Management BV | j, o | |
Sv 8206 Th | Breeder: Monsanto Vegetable Ip Management BV | j | |
Sv 8320 Td | j | ||
Sv 8840 Tm | Breeder: Monsanto Vegetable Ip Management BV Arnon Osri | j, o | |
Svara | Breeder: Lietuvos Agrariniu Ir Mišku Mokslu Centro Filialas Sodininkystes Ir Daržininkystes Institutas | j, o | |
Svart | c, d | ||
Svea | j | ||
Sveikutis | Breeder: Lietuvos Agrariniu Ir Mišku Mokslu Centro Filialas Sodininkystes Ir Daržininkystes Institutas | j, o | |
Sveikutis Bs | Breeder: Lietuvos Agrariniu Ir Mišku Mokslu Centro Filialas Sodininkystes Ir Daržininkystes Institutas | j, o | |
Svekrov | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Sverana | j | ||
Svetlana | Breeder: Skvortsova Rufina Vasilievna, Kondratieva Irina Yurievna, Ajrapetova Svetlana Arakelovna, Hachatryan Donara Vartanovna | j | |
Svetlana Red | c, d, k | ||
Svetlyachok | Breeder: Skvortsova Rufina Vasilievna, Gurkina Lyubov 'Kirillovna, L'Vova Alina Yurievna | j | |
Svetoch | Breeder: Kondratieva Irina Yurievna, L'Vova Alina Yurievna, Ahmedova Bade Abdulovna, Engalychev Myazar Rinatovich | j | |
Svh 1 | j | ||
Svitanok | c, g, h | ||
Svoi | c, d | ||
Svoyak | Breeder: Borisov Aleksandr Vladimirovich, Nalizhityj Vladimir Maksimovich, Skachko Vladislav Aleksandrovich, Zhemchugov Dmitrij Vyacheslavovich | j | |
Svyatogor | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Korol Valentin Grigorievich | j | |
Svyatozar | j | ||
Svyiatoslav F1 | j, o | ||
Swajawa | m | ||
Swander Cherry | c, d, k | ||
Swanson | Breeder: De Ruiter Seeds BV | j | |
Swanson at 28 | j | ||
Sweedor | Breeder: Gautier Semences Sas (Fr) | j | |
Sweet 'N' Neat Red F1 | d | ||
Sweet 'N' Neat Scarlet F1 | d | ||
Sweet 'N' Neat Yellow F1 | d | ||
Sweet 'N' Neat Red F1 | c | ||
Sweet 'N' Neat Scarlet F1 | c | ||
Sweet 'N' Neat Yellow F1 | c | ||
Sweet 100 | Type: cherry tomato. Maturing time: 65 days. Breeder: Goldsmith Seeds Inc | g, h, i (August 31, 2016), j, o | |
Sweet 100 F1 | d | ||
Sweet Adelaide | c, d | ||
Sweet aperitif | c, d, e, j | ||
Sweet As Linda | c, d | ||
Sweet Baby Girl F1 | c, d | ||
Sweet Beverley (or: Sweet Beverly) | c, d, e | ||
Sweet Carneros Pink | c, d, f | ||
Sweet Cassady | c, d, j | ||
Sweet Chelsea | Breeder: Sakata Seed Corporation | j, k, o | |
Sweet Chelsea F1 | c, d | ||
Sweet cherry | Breeder: Carl Sperling & Co. (GmbH & Co. KG) | g, h, y, n, o | |
Sweet chocolate | f | ||
Sweet cluster | k | ||
Sweet debut | j | ||
sweet Dreams | c, d | ||
Sweet Energy | |||
Sweet gold | Type: cherry tomato. Maturing time: 60 days. | c, d, i (August 31, 2016), j | |
Sweet Gold F1 | d | ||
Sweet Hearts | d | ||
Sweet Hearts F1 | d | ||
Sweet home | c, d | ||
Sweet Horizon | c, d | ||
Sweet Inca | c, d | ||
Sweet Israeli | c, d, k | ||
Sweet King | Breeder: Park Kwonseo, Park, In Hee, Lee Hui-Gyeong, Gyoung Je Kim, Mun Haeng Lee, Hwan Gu Lee, Choi Jong-Jin | j, o | |
Sweet Linda | c, d | ||
Sweet memory | Breeder: Ishikawa Hiroshi, Watanabe Kazuo, Nakada Satoshi, Koike Riichi, Kondo Koichi, Ariyama Masahiro | j, o | |
Sweet Million | Breeder: Sakata Seed Corporation (Jp) | a, c, d, e, g, h, j | |
Sweet Million F1 | d | ||
Sweet olive | Maturing time: 57 days. | c, d, i (August 31, 2016), j, o | |
Sweet Orange Cherry | d, k | ||
Sweet Orange II | c, d | ||
Sweet Orange Roma | c, d, k | ||
Sweet Ozark Orange | c, d, e | ||
Sweet pea | c, d, k | ||
Sweet pea currant | n | ||
Sweet Pearl | c | ||
Sweet peel | Breeder: Mario Faraone Mennella | j | |
Sweet Process | j | ||
Sweet Quartz F1 | c, d | ||
Sweet Scarlet Dwarf | c, d | ||
Sweet Seedless F1 | c, d | ||
Sweet Sharon | c, e | ||
Sweet star | Breeder: Erma Zaden (Il) | d, j, k | |
Sweet Sue | c, d | ||
Sweet Susan | Breeder: Tokita Seed Co Ltd | j, o | |
Sweet tangerine | c | ||
Sweet Tangerine F1 | d | ||
Sweet Tiny Tiger | e, n | ||
Sweet Treats F1 | c, d | ||
Sweet tumbler | c, d | ||
Sweet Valentine | Breeder: Hem Zaden BV | j | |
Sweet yellow | c | ||
Sweet zebra | c | ||
Sweetbaby | Breeder: Tezier Sa (Fr) | j | |
Sweetberry | Breeder: Zeraim Gedera Ltd (Il) | j, o | |
Sweetelle | Breeder: Marion Eble | j, o | |
Sweeter | Breeder: Consorzio Sativa Societá Cooperativa Agricola | j | |
Sweetheart | Breeder: Agrosel SRL | c, d, j | |
Sweetie (or: Beefsteak) | Breeder: Pieterpik Zonen BV | c, d, e, g, h, j, n | |
Sweetor | Breeder: Gautier Semences Sas (Fr) | j | |
Sweety | j | ||
Svetlana | j | ||
Swietoslawski | Breeder: Plantico Hodowla I Nasiennictwo Ogrodnicze Swietoslaw Sp. Z OO | j | |
Swift | c, g, h, j | ||
swing | Breeder: Tezier (Fr) | j | |
Swisher Sweet | c, d | ||
Swiss | c, d | ||
Swiss Alpine | c, d, e, f, g, h | ||
Switch | Breeder: De Ruiter Seeds | j | |
Sx 387 | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds, Inc. | j, o | |
Sybil | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Sybilla | Breeder: SAIS Societá Agricola Italiana Sementi | j | |
Sychelle | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Sylene | Breeder: Petoseed Co Inc (Us) | j | |
Sylvan Gaume | c, d, e, g, h | ||
New Years Eve | j | ||
Sylvia | j | ||
Sylviana | Breeder: Enza Zaden Beheer BV | j, o | |
Sylviane | Breeder: Petoseed Co Inc (Us) | j | |
sympathy | Breeder: Petoseed Co Inc (Us) | j | |
Symphony | Breeder: Tezier Sa (Fr) | j | |
Synda | j | ||
synergy | Breeder: Petoseed Co Inc (Us) | j | |
Synok | Breeder: Nastenko Nataliya Viktorovna, Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Gul'Kin Mihail Nikolaevich | j | |
Syntesy | j | ||
Syntonia | Breeder: Seminis Vegetable Seed Ib | j | |
Syrian Potato Leaf | c, d | ||
Syrie | c, d | ||
Syrina | j | ||
Syrine | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan Zaadteelt En Zaadhandel BV | j, o | |
Syrio | Breeder: SAIS Societá Agricola Italiana Sementi | j | |
Syrian | c | ||
Syriusz | Breeder: Plantico Hodowla I Nasiennictwo Ogrodnicze Zielonki Sp. Z OO | g, h, j | |
Syrope | Breeder: Nunhems BV | j, o | |
Systematic | g, h | ||
Syta | Breeder: Hm. Clause | j | |
Sytm 004 | Breeder: Mu Xin | j, o | |
Sytyj papa | Breeder: Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Gul'Kin Mihail Nikolaevich, Karmanova Olga Alekseevna, Bernotene Elena Ivanovna | j | |
Syurpriz | Breeder: Avdeev Yurij Ivanovich, Kigashpaeva Olga Petrovna, Ivanova Lyudmila Mihajlovna, Avdeev Andrej Yurievich | j | |
Syurpriz Zheltyj | Breeder: Hovrin Aleksandr Nikolaevich, Tereshonkova Tatiyana Arkadievna, Klimenko Nikolaj Nikolaevich, Kostenko Aleksandr Nikolaevich | j | |
Syzranka | d | ||
Szabadfoldi Korai | g, h | ||
Szach | Breeder: Instytut Ogrodnictwa \ Przedsiebiorstwo Nasiennictwa Ogrodniczego I Szkolkarstwa W Ozarowie Mazowieckim Spolka Z OO | j | |
Szczeczinek | c | ||
Szkarlatna Kula | Breeder: Stacja Hodowli Roslin Ogrodniczych Pass | j |