List of tomato varieties / Y
Explanations and sources: See main article!
Variety of tomato | image | description | swell |
---|---|---|---|
Y 12-63 milas | j | ||
Y-22-101 Ege | j | ||
Y-41-02 Marmara | j | ||
Y-61-160 Hilal | j | ||
Y-62-90 Duru | j | ||
Y-65 | j | ||
Y-67 | j | ||
Yablochnyi | d | ||
Yablochnyi Lipetskiy | d | ||
Yablonka Rossii | Breeder: Vasilevskij Viktor Anatolievich, Korochkin Vladislav Leontievich, Korotkov Sergej Anatolievich, Dynnik Anatolij Vasilievich | d, j | |
Yacalo | j | ||
Yacalo Rz | j | ||
Yacare | j | ||
Yacket | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Yael | Breeder: Agricultural Research Organization, Volcani Center (Il) | j | |
Yaffa | Breeder: Alekseev Yurij Borisovich | j | |
Yafit | Breeder: Hebrew Uni / Hazera | j, o | |
Yaghoot | j | ||
Yagiz | j | ||
Yagmur | j | ||
Yagoda-Malina | Breeder: Stepanov Vladimir Vasilievich | j | |
Yagodka | d | ||
Yaguarete | j | ||
Yahont | Breeder: Buharov Aleksandr Fedorovich, Buharova Al'Mira Rahmetovna | j | |
Yahsy 9 T 8142 | j | ||
Yaiza | j | ||
yak | Breeder: Esasem Spa | j | |
Yakarty | Breeder: Zeta Seeds, SL | j, o | |
Yakimanka | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Degovtsova Tatiyana Vladimirovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Gladkov Dmitrij Sergeevich, Vasilieva Margarita Yurievna | j | |
Yakup | j | ||
Yakut | Breeder: Enza Zaden (Nl) | j | |
Yalova | Breeder: Bhn Research | j | |
Yamal | Breeder: Kozak Vladimir Ivanovich, Kozak Nataliya Vasilievna, Korchemnaya Nina Arsentievna | d, g, h, j | |
Yamal 200 | Breeder: Kozak Vladimir Ivanovich | j | |
Yamali Blue | c | ||
Yamile | Breeder: Western Seed España, SA | j, o | |
Yamshchik | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Degovtsova Tatiyana Vladimirovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna | j | |
Yana | Breeder: L. Zagorcheva, M. Stoyanov, L. Stamova | j, o | |
Yanelly | Breeder: Western Seed España, SA | j, o | |
Yanira | Breeder: Western Seed España, SA | j, o | |
Yanki | j | ||
Yantarina | Breeder: Panchev Yurij Ivanovich, Panchev Yurij Yurievich, Tarasov Yurij Dmitrievich | j | |
Yantarnaya Grozd | Breeder: Kudryashov Andrei Vasilievich | j | |
Yantarnyj 530 | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Egiyan Madlena Egishevna, Goryajnova Olga Dmitrievna, Lukiyanenko Oleg Anatolievich | j | |
Yantarnyj Kubok | Breeder: Nastenko Nataliya Viktorovna, Kachajnik Vladimir Georgievich, Kandoba Aleksej Viktorovich | j | |
Yaponchik | Breeder: Meshkov Aleksej Viktorovich, Pustovalova Svetlana Valentinovna, Terehova Vera Ivanovna, Myagkova Marina Aleksandrovna | j | |
Yaponets | d | ||
Yaponsky Krab | j | ||
Yaponskiy Karlik | d | ||
Yaponskiy Krab | d | ||
Yaponskiy Krab Zheltyi | d | ||
Yaponskiy Trufel Chernyi | d | ||
Yappi | Breeder: Andreeva Nadezhda Nikolaevna, Deryavskaya Anastasiya Stanislavovna | j | |
Yaqui | j, o | ||
Yaqui F1 | c, d | ||
Yar | j | ||
Yaradette | j | ||
Yarden | Breeder: Zeraim Gedera Ltd. Seed Company | j | |
Yarden 827 | j | ||
Yaren | j | ||
Yarkaya Malinovka | Breeder: Stepanov Vladimir Vasilievich | j | |
Yaroslav | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Degovtsova Tatiyana Vladimirovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna | j | |
Yaroslava | j | ||
Yaroslavna | Breeder: Andreeva Evgeniya Nikolaevna, Sysina Elena Artemievna, Nazina Sofiya Luisovna, Bogdanov Kirill Borisovich | j | |
Yaryk | c, d | ||
Yasenichki Yabuchar | d | ||
Yasha Yugoslavian | c, d, e, g, h, k | ||
Yasik | Breeder: Alekseev Yurij Borisovich | j | |
Yasmin | Breeder: The Hebrew University Of Jerusalem - Fac Agricul Levi Eshkol (Il) | j | |
Yasnyj Sokol | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Kapustina Raisa Nikolaevna, Artemieva Galina Mihajlovna, Filimonova Yuliya Alekseevna, Redichkina Tatiyana Aleksandrovna, Kibanova Nataliya Alekseevna | j | |
Yason | Breeder: Andreeva Evgeniya Nikolaevna, Nazina Sofiya Luisovna, Ushakova Mariya Ivanovna, Andreeva Anzhelika Nikolaevna | j | |
Yas seeds | j | ||
Yates beef steak | c | ||
Yavhe | Breeder: Western Seed España, SA | j, o | |
Yayitsa Md 72 | j | ||
Yayla 010 | j | ||
Yaz Günesi | j | ||
Yazir | j | ||
Yazmali | j | ||
Yazon | d | ||
Ye 004 | O | ||
Ye 004 | Breeder: Hatanaka Makoto, Takagi Motoyuki, Yokokawa Takehiro, Kurokawa Fumiyo | j | |
Yeager's Pink German | c, d | ||
Yedi | Breeder: Rijk Zwaan ZZBV | j, o | |
Yedi Rz (or: 61-060) | j | ||
Yee Chan's Uncle's Oxheart | c, d | ||
Yee's Black | c, d | ||
Yegros | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Yelda | j | ||
Yeliz | Breeder: Monsanto Vegetable Ip Management BV | j, o | |
Yellow | c, d | ||
Yellow 1884 Pinkheart | c, d | ||
Yellow Agate | c, e, g, h, m | ||
Yellow Agrie | c, d | ||
Yellow Ailsa Craig | g, h | ||
Yellow Amish | b, e, g, h | ||
Yellow and White | c, d | ||
Yellow banana | c, d, n | ||
Yellow Barn | c, d | ||
Yellow beefeater | c | ||
Yellow beef steak | c, d | ||
Yellow Belgium | d | ||
Yellow Bell | c, d | ||
Yellow Bell Pepper | c, d | ||
Yellow Boar | d | ||
Yellow Bosnian | c, d | ||
Yellow brimmer | k | ||
Yellow Canary | Breeder: Sakata | c, d, j | |
Yellow Carol | Breeder: Ikegami Takayuki | j, o | |
Yellow Centiflor | c, d | ||
Yellow cherry | c, d, g, h, k | ||
Yellow Cherry, Gleckler's | d | ||
Yellow cluster | d | ||
Yellow cookie | c, d | ||
Yellow currant | c, d, j, o | ||
Yellow Debut | c, j | ||
Yellow Delicious | c, d | ||
Yellow drop | Breeder: Tomatech R&D Israel LTD | j, o | |
Yellow Dwarf | c, d | ||
Yellow Early | c, d | ||
Yellow furry boar | c, d | ||
Yellow Furry Hog | d | ||
Yellow Gazzi Ribbed | Breeder: Sativa Seed & Services SRL - (It) | j | |
Yellow Giant Belgium | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, d, j | |
Yellow gold | j | ||
Yellow gooseberry | c, k | ||
Yellow grape | e, g, h | ||
Yellow grapes | Breeder: Pieterpik Zonen BV | j | |
Yellow heirloom | c, d | ||
Yellow Icicle | c, d | ||
Yellow Jumbo Heirloom | c, d | ||
Yellow Kagome 1 | Breeder: Hosoi Katsutoshi, Yogo Katsumi, Kuragano Tomoyuki, Takahashi Katsuji | j, o | |
Yellow Kagome 2 | Breeder: Hosoi Katsutoshi, Yogo Katsumi, Kuragano Tomoyuki, Takahashi Katsuji | j, o | |
Yellow Kagome 3 | Breeder: Hosoi Katsutoshi, Hirade Kiyohito, Ono Kenichiro, Takahashi Katsuji | j, o | |
Yellow Kagome 4 | Breeder: Takahashi Katsuji, Hosoi Katsutoshi, Yogo Katsumi | j, o | |
Yellow lemon | c, d | ||
Yellow mandarin | c, d | ||
Yellow marble | c, d, k | ||
Yellow Mimi | j | ||
Yellow Niunai | c, d, e, g, h, m | ||
Yellow of Bijal | c, d | ||
Yellow Out Red In | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Yellow peach | d | ||
Yellow pear | Maturing time: 78 days. | d, g, h, i (August 31, 2016), k | |
Yellow Pear Brachytic | c, d | ||
Yellow Pearl | j | ||
Yellow pearshaped | O | ||
Yellow Pepper | c, m | ||
Yellow Perfection | c, d, e, g, h, j, k, o | ||
Yellow ping pong | c, d, k | ||
Yellow pink | c, g, h | ||
Yellow Pinkheart | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | j | |
Yellow Plum | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Yellow Pretty Much More | n | ||
Yellow Prue | c, d | ||
Yellow Pure Berry | Breeder: Hosoi Katsutoshi, Fukaya Kiyoshi | j, o | |
Yellow Pygmy | c, d | ||
Yellow Radiance | c, d | ||
Yellow Red Cap | c, d | ||
Yellow red cherry | e, g, h | ||
Yellow Red Low Acid | c, d | ||
Yellow Red Streaked (or: Yellow Red Streak) | c, d, g, h | ||
Yellow Red Stripes Inside | c, g, h | ||
Yellow ribs | c, d | ||
Yellow River | c, d, j, k, o | ||
Yellow Roma | c | ||
Yellow Ruffled | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | b, c, d, e, g, h, j, k, n | |
Yellow Russian | k | ||
Yellow slicer | c | ||
Yellow star | c, d | ||
Yellow steak | c, d | ||
Yellow streaky | n | ||
Yellow Striped Boar | b, c, e, f, g, h, n | ||
Yellow Striped Novel | c, d | ||
Yellow Striped Students | c, d | ||
Yellow stuffer | Breeder: Domaine Public (Fr) | c, d, e, g, h, j, m, n, o | |
Yellow Submarine | Breeder: Kultursaat EV for breeding research and cultivated plant conservation on a biodynamic basis | c, d, j | |
Yellow Sweet | c, d | ||
Yellow sweet cherry | c, d | ||
Yellow tangerine | g, h | ||
Yellow taxi | c, e, f, g, h | ||
Yellow Tiger Stripe | c, d | ||
Yellow Vernissage | c | ||
Yellow Virtue | Breeder: Syngenta Participations Ag | j | |
Yellow Wish | c, d | ||
Yellow With Red Interior | c, d | ||
Yellow With Red Stripes Inside | b, c, d, b, e, n | ||
Yellow Wonder | j | ||
Yellow zebra | b, c, d, e, g, h | ||
Yellow-pink meat | m | ||
Yellow-White | c, d | ||
Yellowin | Breeder: Tomatech R&D Israel LTD | j, o | |
Yellowstone (or: Yellow Stone) | c, d, k, j | ||
Yellowsun | j | ||
Yelonga | j, o | ||
Yeni Talya (or: At.21) | j | ||
Yeniçeri | j | ||
Yenigün | j | ||
Yer Domatiz | c, d | ||
Yerevany kangun 447 | d | ||
Yerlikaya Md 24 | j | ||
Yerlim 9T5737 | j | ||
Yesim | j | ||
Yessenia | Breeder: Western Seed España, SA | j, o | |
Yeste | Breeder: Semillas Fito, SA | j, o | |
Yigido | Breeder: Monsanto Holland BV | j, o | |
Yigit | j | ||
Yildiz | j | ||
Yilmaz | j | ||
Yingtao | c | ||
Yoder's German Pink | d | ||
Yoder's German Yellow | c, d | ||
Yoder's Yellow German | k | ||
yoga | j | ||
Yokko | Breeder: Syngenta Seeds BV | j | |
Yoko | j | ||
Yola | j | ||
Yolanda | Breeder: Petoseed Co Inc (Us) | j | |
Yolita | Breeder: Syngenta Crop Protection Ag | j, o | |
Yolkinsky Fermer | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna, Korol Valentin Grigorievich, Gavrish Fedor Sergeevich | j | |
Yonina | Breeder: Hazera Genet./Yissum Rese | j, o | |
Yonit | j | ||
York | c, d, j | ||
Yorkbec | c, d, g, h | ||
Yosra 448 | j | ||
You go | c, d, e, g, h | ||
Yuba | Breeder: Harris Moran Seed Company | j, o | |
Yubilej Podmoskoviya | Breeder: Zhidkova Valentina Andreevna, Mihed Valentina Stepanovna, Altuhov Yurij Petrovich | j | |
Yubileyny Vir | Breeder: Dmitrieva Olga Mihajlovna | j | |
Yubileynyi Tarasenko (or: Yubileyny Tarasenko. Yubilenyniy Tarasenka) | d, e, k | ||
Yubilyar | Breeder: Alekseev Yurij Borisovich | j | |
Yudum | j | ||
Yugoslavian (or: Yugoslav) | c, d | ||
Yugoslavian Crnkovic | n | ||
Yugoslavian Heart | c, d | ||
Yuhas | Breeder: Borowiak Jadwiga, Horodecka Elzbieta, Tkacz Krystina | j | |
Yuko | Breeder: Royal Sluis France Sarl (Fr) | j | |
Yukon | c, d, j | ||
Yukon Quest | c, d, e | ||
Yükselköy | j | ||
Yula | Breeder: Ivanova Tatiyana Evgenievna, Vasiliev Yurij Vasilievich, Pushkareva Nataliya Vyacheslavovna, Zver'Kova Veronika Gennadievna | j | |
Yuliana | d | ||
Yulima | Breeder: Western Seed España, SA | j, o | |
Yuma | j | ||
Yummy | Breeder: Genista SRL | j | |
Yumurta | e | ||
Yungas | j | ||
Yunior | Breeder: Kryuchkov Anatolij Vasilievich, Monahos Grigorij Fedorovich, Fomenko Grigorij Grigorievich | j | |
Yunona | Breeder: Kondratieva Irina Yurievna, Kandoba Elena Evgenievna | j | |
Yup | Breeder: SAIS Societá Agricola Italiana Sementi | j | |
Yupiter | Breeder: Ignatova Svetlana Ilyinichna, Gorshkova Nina Sergeevna, Filonova Galina Nikolaevna, Tereshonkova Tatiyana Arkadievna | j | |
Yurand | Breeder: Panchev Yurij Ivanovich | j | |
Yurand F1 | j, o | ||
Yurievsky | Breeder: Avdeev Yurij Ivanovich, Kigashpaeva Olga Petrovna, Ivanova Lyudmila Mihajlovna, Avdeev Andrej Yurievich | j | |
Yusuf 408 | j | ||
Yuval 810 (or: Diamond) | j | ||
Yuval 810I | j | ||
Yuvel | c, d | ||
Yuvel Rozovyi | d | ||
Yuzhnaya Krasavitsa | Breeder: Lukiyanenko Anatolij Nikitovich, Dubinin Sergej Vladimirovich, Dubinina Irina Nikolaevna | j | |
Yuzhnaya Still | Breeder: Gavrish Sergej Fedorovich, Morev Viktor Vasilievich, Amcheslavskaya Elena Valentinovna, Degovtsova Tatiyana Vladimirovna, Volok Olga Anatolievna | j | |
Yuzhnyj Zagar | Breeder: Dederko Vladimir Nikolaevich, Postnikova Olga Valentinovna | j | |
Yvone | Breeder: Hazera Genetics Ltd (Il) / Yissum Research Dev Of The Hebrew University Of Jerusalem (Il) | j |