Top class 2010/11
Top class 2010/11 | |
master | VV IJsselmeervogels |
Climbers | FC Oss |
Relegation ↓ | FC Hilversum , CSV Apeldoorn |
Relegated | Flevo Boys Emmeloord , Sparta Nijkerk , HSV Hoek , VV Gemert , VV Baronie , Dijkse Boys Helmond , FC Hilversum , CSV Apeldoorn |
Teams | 2 × 16 |
Games | 224 + 240 |
↑ First Divisie 2010/11 Hoofdklasse 2010/11 ↓
|
The top class 2010/11 was the first season of the top class , the third highest Dutch football league. VV IJsselmeervogels became champions in the first season in the Saturday season and FC Oss in the Sunday season . Since the IJsselmeervogels had renounced promotion to paid football, the return of FC Oss to the Eerste Divisie was already certain before the finals.
Saturday season
Top class Saturday 2010/11 |
society | Sp | G | U | V | Gates | Diff. | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | VV IJsselmeervogels | 30th | 19th | 5 | 6th | 68:39 | +29 | 62 |
2. | SV Spakenburg | 30th | 18th | 6th | 6th | 83:41 | +42 | 60 |
3. | Rijnsburgse Boys | 30th | 14th | 9 | 7th | 69:46 | +23 | 51 |
4th | VV Katwijk | 30th | 14th | 7th | 9 | 47:38 | +9 | 49 |
5. | Excelsior Rijssen | 30th | 12 | 9 | 9 | 48:45 | +3 | 45 |
6th | VV Capelle | 30th | 12 | 8th | 10 | 46:36 | +10 | 44 |
7th | SC Genemuiden | 30th | 13 | 4th | 13 | 51:63 | −12 | 43 |
8th. | HHC Hardenberg | 30th | 12 | 6th | 12 | 48:37 | +11 | 42 |
9. | BVV Barendrecht | 30th | 12 | 6th | 12 | 35:36 | −1 | 42 |
10. | Harkemase Boys | 30th | 12 | 5 | 13 | 53:52 | +1 | 41 |
11. | FC Lisse | 30th | 11 | 8th | 11 | 52:51 | +1 | 41 |
12. | Alphense Racing Club | 30th | 9 | 6th | 15th | 42:61 | −19 | 33 |
13. | CSV Apeldoorn | 30th | 8th | 8th | 14th | 47:70 | −23 | 32 |
14th | Flevo Boys Emmeloord | 30th | 7th | 8th | 15th | 40:68 | −28 | 29 |
15th | Sparta Nijkerk | 30th | 7th | 7th | 16 | 35:58 | −23 | 28 |
16. | HSV Hoek | 30th | 6th | 6th | 18th | 27:50 | −23 | 24 |
Sunday season
Top class Sunday 2010/11 |
society | Sp | G | U | V | Gates | Diff. | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | FC Oss | 28 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 49:23 | +26 | 59 |
2. | Achilles Groesbeek | 28 | 15th | 8th | 5 | 52:25 | +27 | 53 |
3. | SV argon | 28 | 14th | 5 | 9 | 38:34 | +4 | 47 |
4th | AFC Amsterdam | 28 | 13 | 6th | 9 | 59:45 | +14 | 45 |
5. | De Treffers Groesbeek | 28 | 13 | 6th | 9 | 39:39 | 0 | 45 |
6th | JVC Cuijk | 28 | 11 | 8th | 9 | 47:48 | −1 | 41 |
7th | Haaglandia Rijswijk | 28 | 11 | 7th | 10 | 58:43 | +15 | 40 |
8th. | Quick Oldenzaal | 28 | 11 | 6th | 11 | 46:43 | +3 | 39 |
9. | EVV Real | 28 | 10 | 7th | 11 | 34:32 | +2 | 37 |
10. | FC Lienden | 28 | 11 | 4th | 3 | 50:58 | −8 | 37 |
11. | Sint Bavo Noordwijkerhout | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14th | 34:48 | −14 | 32 |
12. | Hollandia Hoorn | 28 | 7th | 10 | 11 | 26:34 | −8 | 31 |
13. | FC Hilversum | 28 | 7th | 10 | 11 | 30:43 | −13 | 31 |
14th | VV Gemert | 28 | 6th | 7th | 15th | 24:43 | −19 | 25th |
15th | VV Barony | 28 | 3 | 6th | 19th | 32:60 | −28 | 15th |
16. | Dijkse Boys Helmond 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | ± 0 | 0 |
1 On November 12, 2010, VV Dijkse Boys was excluded from the top class by the KNVB after the club had canceled the following games. The games that have already been played have been canceled. Dijkse Boys was thus determined to be relegated to the Hoofd class.
Play-offs
Amateur championship
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
VV IJsselmeervogels | 4-0 | FC Oss | 2-0 | 2-0 |
High class A
team | Sp | S. | U | N | T | Diff. | Pt |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Young Boys Haarlem | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5: 2 | +3 | 6th |
Quick Boys Katwijk | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1: 1 | 0 | 3 |
SVV Scheveningen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2: 5 | −3 | 0 |
May 24, 2011 | |||
SVV Scheveningen | 0: 1 | Quick Boys Katwijk | |
May 31, 2011 | |||
Young Boys Haarlem | 4: 2 | SVV Scheveningen | |
June 3, 2011 | |||
Quick Boys Katwijk | 0: 1 | Young Boys Haarlem |
Hoofd class B
team | Sp | S. | U | N | T | Diff. | Pt |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VV Montfoort | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6: 1 | +5 | 6th |
XerxesDZB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5: 5 | 0 | 3 |
VV Heerjansdam | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2: 7 | −5 | 0 |
May 21, 2011 | |||
VV Montfoort | 3: 1 | XerxesDZB | |
May 24, 2011 | |||
XerxesDZB | 4: 2 | VV Heerjansdam | |
May 28, 2011 | |||
VV Heerjansdam | 0: 3 | VV Montfoort |
Hoofd class C
team | Sp | S. | U | N | T | Diff. | Pt |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VV Staphorst | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6: 3 | +3 | 3 |
WHC Wezep | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2: 3 | −1 | 3 |
SDC putting | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3: 5 | −2 | 3 |
May 21, 2011 | |||
SDC putting | 2-0 | WHC Wezep | |
May 24, 2011 | |||
WHC Wezep | 2: 1 | VV Staphorst | |
May 28, 2011 | |||
VV Staphorst | 5: 1 | SDC putting |
Semifinals
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
CSV Apeldoorn | 4-0 | VV Staphorst | 2-0 | 2-0 |
VV Montfoort | 3: 1 | Young Boys Haarlem | 1-0 | 2: 1 |
final
Result | ||
---|---|---|
VV Montfoort | 1-0 | CSV Apeldoorn |
VV Montfoort plays in the top class 2011/12 , CSV Apeldoorn is relegated.
High class A
team | Sp | S. | U | N | T | Diff. | Pt |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SC Feyenoord Rotterdam | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7-0 | +7 | 6th |
FC Chabab Amsterdam | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3: 6 | −3 | 3 |
ADO Heemskerk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2: 6 | −4 | 0 |
May 22, 2011 | |||
FC Chabab Amsterdam | 3: 2 | ADO Heemskerk | |
May 26, 2011 | |||
ADO Heemskerk | 0: 3 | SC Feyenoord Rotterdam | |
May 29, 2011 | |||
SC Feyenoord Rotterdam | 4-0 | FC Chabab Amsterdam |
Hoofd class B
team | Sp | S. | U | N | T | Diff. | Pt |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blauw Geel Veghel | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5: 1 | +4 | 6th |
OJC Rosmalen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3: 4 | −1 | 3 |
EHC Hoensbroek | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2: 5 | −3 | 0 |
May 21, 2011 | |||
EHC Hoensbroek | 1: 3 | OJC Rosmalen | |
May 24, 2011 | |||
Blauw Geel Veghel | 2: 1 | EHC Hoensbroek | |
May 28, 2011 | |||
OJC Rosmalen | 0: 3 | Blauw Geel Veghel |
Hoofd class C
team | Sp | S. | U | N | T | Diff. | Pt |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WKE Emmen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2: 1 | +1 | 4th |
Be Quick Haren | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2: 2 | 0 | 3 |
MVV Alcides | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2: 3 | −1 | 1 |
May 21, 2011 | |||
Be Quick Haren | 0: 1 | WKE Emmen | |
May 24, 2011 | |||
MVV Alcides | 1: 2 | Be Quick Haren | |
May 28, 2011 | |||
WKE Emmen | 1: 1 | MVV Alcides |
Semifinals
total | First leg | Return leg | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Blauw Geel Veghel | 1: 3 | FC Hilversum | 1: 1 | 0: 2 |
SC Feyenoord Rotterdam | 2: 3 | WKE Emmen | 1: 1 | 1: 2 a.d. |
final
Result | ||
---|---|---|
FC Hilversum | 0: 3 | WKE Emmen |
So WKE Emmen plays in the top class 2011/12 , FC Hilversum is relegated.
See also
Web links
Individual evidence
- ^ KNVB neemt Dijkse Boys uit competitie , KNVB website from November 12, 2010