List of members of the People's Chamber of the GDR (10th electoral period)
This list gives an overview of all members of the People's Chamber of the GDR in the 10th electoral period (1990).
composition
After the first free Volkskammer election in 1990 , the Volkskammer was constituted on April 5, 1990. It was made up as follows:
fraction | Beginning | The End |
---|---|---|
CDU / DA : Christian Democratic Union of Germany's Democratic Awakening |
167 163 4 |
174 1 174 - 2 |
Social Democratic Party in the GDR (SPD) | 88 | 90 3 |
Democratic Socialism Party (PDS) | 66 | 66 |
German Social Union (DSU) | 25th | 22 4 |
The Liberals : Liberal Democratic Party of Germany (LDPD) German Forum Party (DFP) Free Democratic Party of the GDR (FDP) National Democratic Party of Germany (NDPD) (Democratic Women's Federation of Germany) |
23 10 7 4 2 - |
25 5 - - 24 6 - 1 |
DBD / DFD : Democratic Peasant Party of Germany Democratic Women's Association of Germany |
10 9 1 |
- 7 - - |
Alliance 90 / Greens : New Forum (NF) Democracy Now (DJ) Peace and Human Rights Initiative (IFM) Green Party in the GDR (GP) |
20 7 3 2 8 |
20 7 3 2 8 |
non-attached : United Left non-party |
1 1 - |
3 1 2 8 |
total | 400 | 400 |
1 The faction was enlarged by the former DBD members Lutz Goepel, Dieter Helm, Joachim Holz and Werner Meyer-Bodemann and the former DSU members Peter-Michael Diestel, Hans-Wilhelm Ebeling and Joachim Hubertus Nowack.
2 The DA joined the CDU on August 4, 1990.
3The faction was enlarged by the former DBD members Werner Marusch and Per-René Seeger. At times, Hans Watzek also belonged to the parliamentary group.
4th Peter-Michael Diestel, Hans-Wilhelm Ebeling and Joachim Hubertus Nowack resigned from the DSU and its Volkskammer parliamentary group in the context of the DSU party congress at the end of June / beginning of July 1990 and joined the CDU / DA parliamentary group in August 1990.
5 The MP Karin Bencze from the DFD as a guest and the former DBD MP Georg Zschornack enlarged the group.
6th LDPD, DFP and NDPD merged into the FDP in August 1990.
7thIn the course of the dissolution of the DBD at the end of August 1990, the DBD / DFD faction in the People's Chamber also disintegrated. Lutz Goepel, Dieter Helm, Joachim Holz and Werner Meyer-Bodemann joined the CDU / DA parliamentary group. Werner Marusch, Per-René Seeger and Hans Watzek joined the SPD parliamentary group and Georg Zschornack joined those of the liberals who, after the unification of the three liberal parties of the GDR with the West German FDP on August 11, 1990, were increasingly called the "FDP parliamentary group" was designated. The MP Karin Bencze went to the FDP parliamentary group as a guest, Günther Maleuda remained non-attached in the following period.
8thThe former DBD member Günther Maleuda remained non-attached after his faction was dissolved; his former party colleague Hans Watzek was also non-attached after leaving the SPD parliamentary group.
Bureau
- President of the People's Chamber
Sabine Bergmann-Pohl (CDU) - Deputy President of the People's Chamber elected
Reinhard Höppner (SPD)
Käte Niederkirchner (PDS)
Stefan Gottschall (DSU)
Jürgen Schmieder (The Liberals)
Wolfgang Ullmann (Alliance 90)
Dieter Helm (DBD) - Members of the presidium named by the parliamentary groups
Dagmar Enkelmann (PDS)
Juliane Grehn (CDU)
Eberhard Goldhahn (CDU)
Martin Gutzeit (SPD)
Frank Heltzig (SPD)
Paul Krüger (CDU)
Dieter Hofmann (The Liberals)
Susanne Seils (SPD)
Harald- Dietrich Kühne (CDU)
Conrad-Michael Lehment (The Liberals)
Bernd Meier (PDS)
Lothar Piche (DSU)
Matthias Platzeck (Alliance 90 / Greens)
Stefanie Rehm (CDU)
Age president
The first session on April 5, 1990 was opened by Lothar Piche (DSU). However, he was only the second oldest member and represented Günter Kilias , who was sick .
Group leaders
- CDU / DA parliamentary group
Lothar de Maizière until April 10, 1990
Günther Krause since April 10, 1990 - SPD parliamentary group
Ibrahim Böhme until March 26, 1990
Richard Schröder March 26-21. August 1990
Wolfgang Thierse since August 21, 1990 - PDS parliamentary group
Gregor Gysi - DSU parliamentary group
Hansjoachim Walther - "The Liberals" parliamentary group
Rainer Ortleb - DBD / DFD parliamentary group until September 1, 1990
Günther Maleuda - "Bündnis 90 / Grüne" parliamentary group
Jens Reich ( temporarily represented by Werner Schulz )
Wolfgang Ullmann until April 1990
Marianne Birthler since April 1990
Vera Wollenberger
MPs
Surname | Political party | Constituency ( district ) |
Remarks |
---|---|---|---|
Else Ackermann | CDU | Frankfurt / Oder | |
Michael Albrecht | CDU | Karl Marx City | |
Petra Albrecht | PDS | Potsdam | |
Eckhard Altmann | CDU | Magdeburg | |
Andreas Amende | SPD | Frankfurt / Oder | |
Reinhard Anders | CDU | Potsdam | |
Dieter Annies | FDP | Karl Marx City | |
Lothar Anys | DSU | Dresden | |
Hans-Henning Axthelm | CDU | Suhl | |
Till Backhaus | SPD | Schwerin | |
Timo oven | DSU | Karl Marx City | |
Angelica Barbe | SPD | Berlin | |
Lothar Barthel | CDU | Gera | |
Harald Bauer | CDU | Magdeburg | |
Gunter Bechstein | CDU | Leipzig | |
Roland Becker | CDU | Leipzig | |
Kerstin Bednarsky | PDS | cottbus | |
Karin Bencze | DFD | Hall | from September 1, 1990 guest of the Liberals parliamentary group |
Rolf Berend | CDU | Erfurt | |
Sabine Bergmann-Pohl | CDU | Berlin | |
Günter Bergt | PDS | Leipzig | |
Hans-Dirk Bierling | CDU | Dresden | |
Karl-Heinz Binus | CDU | Karl Marx City | |
Marianne Birthler | Initiative peace and human rights |
Berlin | |
Josef Maria Bischoff | SPD | cottbus | |
Lothar Bisky | PDS | Potsdam | |
Ingrid Bittner | PDS | Hall | |
Heinz Blume | CDU | Karl Marx City | |
Willibald Böck | CDU | Erfurt | |
Frank Bogisch | SPD | Hall | |
Ibrahim Boehme | SPD | Berlin | retired on August 31, 1990 |
Jürgen Bohn | LDP | Suhl | |
Katharina Bormann | CDU | cottbus | |
Rainer Borner | PDS | Berlin | |
Gerhard Botz | SPD | Suhl | |
Christoph Brandt | CDU | Rostock | |
Wolfgang Braun | CDU | Magdeburg | |
Eberhard Brecht | SPD | Hall | |
Thomas Brick | CDU | Neubrandenburg | |
Dankwart Brinksmeier | SPD | Berlin | |
Jörg Günter Brochnow | CDU | Hall | |
Bernd Brösdorf | SPD | Erfurt | |
Monika Brudlewsky | CDU | Magdeburg | |
Manfred Buck | CDU | Rostock | |
Lorenz Caffier | CDU | Neubrandenburg | |
Roland Claus | PDS | Hall | |
Martin Clemens | CDU | Dresden | |
Klaus-Peter Creter | CDU | Gera | |
Karsten Degner | DSU | Karl Marx City | |
Wolfgang Dehnel | CDU | Karl Marx City | |
Jürgen Demloff | PDS | Karl Marx City | |
Marlies Deneke | PDS | Magdeburg | |
Peter Dierich | CDU | Dresden | |
Peter-Michael Diestel | DSU | Leipzig | from August 1990 CDU / DA parliamentary group |
Frank Dietrich | CDU | cottbus | |
Klaus Domke | CDU | Leipzig | |
Bernd Donaubauer | SPD | Leipzig | |
Hans-Georg Dorendorf | CDU | Hall | |
Ernst Dörfler | Greens / UFV | Magdeburg | |
Hans-Wolf Dorias | CDU | Leipzig | |
Burckhard Dörr | LDP | Frankfurt / Oder | |
Manfred Dott | DSU | Magdeburg | |
Heinrich Douffet | CDU | Karl Marx City | |
Heidrun Dräger | SPD | Schwerin | |
Hans-Wilhelm Ebeling | DSU | Leipzig | from August 1990 CDU / DA parliamentary group |
Manfred Eckstein | SPD | Berlin | on August 1, 1990 moved up for Thomas Krüger |
Wolfgang Ehlers | CDU | Schwerin | |
Irene Ellenberger | SPD | Erfurt | |
Konrad Elmer | SPD | Frankfurt / Oder | |
Dagmar Enkelmann | PDS | Frankfurt / Oder | Parliamentary director of the group |
Rainer Eppelmann | THERE | Berlin | |
Hans-Joachim of Essen | CDU | Potsdam | |
Rudolf Essler | CDU | Suhl | |
Sabine Fache | PDS | Leipzig | |
Konrad Felber | DFP | Karl Marx City | |
Walter Fiedler | CDU | Magdeburg | |
Wolfgang Fiedler | CDU | Gera | |
Rüdiger Fikentscher | SPD | Hall | |
Klaus-Christian Fischer | NDPD | Hall | |
Michael Fischer | CDU | Schwerin | |
Ursula Fischer | PDS | Erfurt | |
Alfred Forster | SPD | Karl Marx City | |
Eva-Maria Förtsch | PDS | Suhl | |
Peter Franke | DSU | cottbus | |
Michael Friedrich | PDS | Leipzig | |
Christina Fritsch | SPD | Karl Marx City | |
Dieter Frönicke | CDU | Hall | |
Ruth Fuchs | PDS | Gera | |
Christiane Funke | SPD | Neubrandenburg | |
Joachim Gauck | New forum | Rostock | |
Hans Geisler | THERE | Dresden | |
Ralf Geisthardt | CDU | Magdeburg | |
Johannes Gerlach | SPD | Karl Marx City | |
Gerd Gies | CDU | Magdeburg | |
Anne-Karin Glase | CDU | Potsdam | |
Dieter Gleisberg | LDP | Leipzig | |
Hans-Gerd Glück | PDS | Hall | |
Lutz Goepel | DBD | Leipzig | from September 1, 1990 CDU / DA parliamentary group |
Eberhard Goldhahn | CDU | Potsdam | |
Alfred Gomolka | CDU | Rostock | |
Stefan Gottschall | DSU | Rostock | |
Martin Göttsching | CDU | Hall | |
Christine Grabe | Greens / UFV | Erfurt | |
Juliane Grehn | CDU | Rostock | |
Gundolf Gries | CDU | Erfurt | |
Rolf Gröger | DSU | Hall | |
Jurij Grós | PDS | Dresden | |
Uwe Grüning | CDU | Karl Marx City | |
Detlef Gürth | CDU | Hall | |
Martin Gutzeit | SPD | Schwerin | Parliamentary director of the group |
Gregor Gysi | PDS | Berlin | |
Hans-Joachim Hacker | SPD | Schwerin | |
Hans-Peter Häfner | CDU | Suhl | |
Karl Hagemann | CDU | Schwerin | |
Andreas Hahn | CDU | Dresden | |
Hans-Jürgen Hahn | PDS | Rostock | retired on August 8, 1990 |
Rosemarie Hajek | SPD | Hall | |
Lothar Handschack | CDU | Karl Marx City | |
Wolf-Peter Hannig | PDS | cottbus | |
Gert Hartmann | SPD | Berlin | |
Gottfried Haschke | CDU | Dresden | |
Jürgen Haschke | DSU | Gera | |
Udo Haschke | CDU | Gera | |
Christian Hauck | CDU | Karl Marx City | |
Helmar Hegewald | PDS | Dresden | |
Manfred Heise | CDU | Erfurt | |
Rosemarie Heise-Schirdewan | PDS | Potsdam | |
Dieter Helm | DBD | Potsdam | from September 1, 1990 CDU / DA parliamentary group |
Frank Heltzig | SPD | Dresden | |
Werner Henning | CDU | Erfurt | |
Uwe-Jens Heuer | PDS | Karl Marx City | |
Günter Hielscher | LDP | Dresden | on June 11, 1990 moved up for Dieter Hofmann |
Peter Hildebrandt | Greens / UFV | Dresden | |
Regine Hildebrandt | SPD | Berlin | |
Stephan Hilsberg | SPD | Leipzig | |
Bertram Hönicke | CDU | Potsdam | |
Dieter Hofmann | DFP | Dresden | retired on June 5, 1990 |
Joachim Wood | DBD | Magdeburg | from September 1, 1990 CDU / DA parliamentary group |
Klaus Höpcke | PDS | Erfurt | |
Reinhard Höppner | SPD | Magdeburg | |
Günter Hörning | CDU | cottbus | |
Wolfgang Hotz | PDS | Dresden | |
Paul Jacobs | SPD | Dresden | |
Susanne Jaffke | CDU | Neubrandenburg | |
Renate Jäger | SPD | Dresden | |
Wolfgang Janka | CDU | Hall | on August 30, 1990 moved up for Jutta Knop |
Georg Janovsky | CDU | Dresden | |
Frank Jauch | SPD | Gera | |
Frieder Jelen | CDU | Rostock | |
Margit Jentsch | PDS | Erfurt | |
Rainer Jork | CDU | Dresden | |
Hartmut Junghanns | PDS | Rostock | on August 31, 1990 moved up for Hans-Jürgen Hahn |
Manfred Kalz | SPD | Potsdam | |
Karl-August Kamilli | SPD | Leipzig | |
Udo Kamm | CDU | Hall | until May 5, 1990 parliamentary manager of the parliamentary group |
Kerstin Kassner | PDS | Rostock | |
Horst Kauffmann | DFP | Potsdam | |
Peter Kauffold | SPD | Rostock | |
Sylvia-Yvonne Kaufmann | PDS | Berlin | |
Brigit Kayser | CDU | Magdeburg | Parliamentary director of the group |
Dietmar Keller | PDS | Leipzig | |
Norbert Kerscher | PDS | Karl Marx City | |
Uwe Keßler Kessler | CDU | Leipzig | retired in August 1990 |
Günter Kilias | SPD | cottbus | Age president (born on May 25, 1926), but represented at the first meeting due to illness by Lothar Piche (DSU), who was two days younger |
Martin Kirchner | CDU | Erfurt | |
Jürgen Kleditzsch | CDU | Dresden | |
Lothar Klein | DSU | Dresden | |
Thomas Klein | United Left | Berlin | non-attached |
Armin Kleinau | CDU | Magdeburg | |
Gerry Kley | LDP | Hall | |
Ulrich Klinkert | CDU | cottbus | |
Johannes Kney | LDP | cottbus | |
Jutta Knop | CDU | Hall | retired on July 31, 1990 |
Horst Kober | PDS | Suhl | retired on September 20, 1990 |
Manfred Kober | CDU | Karl Marx City | |
Dieter-Lebrecht Koch | CDU | Erfurt | |
Norbert Koch | DSU | Dresden | |
Brigitta-Charlotte Kögler | THERE | Karl Marx City | |
Hans-Ulrich Koehler | CDU | Gera | |
Johanna Koehler | CDU | Erfurt | |
Wolfgang König | CDU | Erfurt | |
Stefan Koerber | SPD | Potsdam | |
Albert Kosler | CDU | Berlin | |
Manfred Koslowski | CDU | Potsdam | |
Bärbel Kozian | PDS | Schwerin | |
Günther Krause | CDU | Rostock | |
Helmut Krause | DFP | Erfurt | |
Wolfgang Krause | CDU | Hall | |
Constanze Krehl | SPD | Frankfurt / Oder | |
Rüdiger circle | CDU | Leipzig | |
Bärbel cross | PDS | cottbus | |
Erdmann Kroeger | PDS | Neubrandenburg | |
Paul Kruger | CDU | Neubrandenburg | from May 5, 1990 parliamentary manager of the parliamentary group |
Thomas Kruger | SPD | Berlin | retired on August 1, 1990 |
Reiner Krziskewitz | CDU | Hall | |
Siegfried Küchler | CDU | Gera | |
Hinrich Kuessner | SPD | Rostock | |
Harald-Dietrich Kühne | CDU | Hall | |
Angela Kummert | PDS | Magdeburg | |
Karl-Heinz Kunckel | SPD | Dresden | |
Wolfgang Kunert | CDU | Suhl | |
Wolfgang Kunert | PDS | Schwerin | |
Eva Kunz | SPD | Berlin | resigned on June 2, 1990, successor: Klaus Reiche |
Gerlinde Kuppe | SPD | Hall | |
Katharina Landgraf | CDU | Leipzig | |
Sabine Landgraf | DSU | Karl Marx City | |
Heinz Lassowsky | CDU | Frankfurt / Oder | |
Paul Latussek | DSU | Erfurt | |
Conrad-Michael Lehment | LDP | Rostock | Parliamentary director of the group |
Michael Leja | CDU | Hall | |
Jürgen Leskien | PDS | Berlin | |
Elke Lindemann | SPD | Magdeburg | |
Andreas Lindenlaub | DSU | Karl Marx City | |
Frieder Lippmann | SPD | Gera | |
Hans Loebel | CDU | Erfurt | |
Hans-Ulrich Lubk | CDU | cottbus | |
Christine Lucyga | SPD | Rostock | |
Christa Luft | PDS | Karl Marx City | |
Peter Lüth | CDU | Rostock | |
Michael Luther | CDU | Karl Marx City | from May 5, 1990 parliamentary manager of the parliamentary group |
Jürgen Maeder | Greens / UFV | Hall | |
Lothar de Maizière | CDU | Berlin | |
Günther Maleuda | DBD | Schwerin | Non-attached from September 1, 1990 |
Gotthilf Matzat | New forum | Dresden | on August 1, 1990 moved up for Ilse Nierade-Koenig |
Volker Manhenke | SPD | Leipzig | |
Dörte Martini to the mountains | CDU | Dresden | |
Werner Marusch | DBD | cottbus | from September 1, 1990 SPD parliamentary group |
Gerhard Masuch | CDU | Leipzig | |
Dietmar Matterne | SPD | cottbus | |
Markus Meckel | SPD | Magdeburg | |
Bernd Meier | PDS | Frankfurt / Oder | Parliamentary director of the group |
Lothar Meier | PDS | Frankfurt / Oder | |
Hanns-Ulrich Meisel | New forum | Hall | |
Gert Meissner | FDP | Gera | |
Werner Meyer-Bodemann | DBD | Neubrandenburg | from September 1, 1990 CDU / DA parliamentary group |
Maria Michalk | CDU | Dresden | |
Hans-Jürgen Misselwitz | SPD | Erfurt | |
Walter Möbus | CDU | Erfurt | |
Reinhard Mocek | PDS | Hall | |
Hans Modrow | PDS | Neubrandenburg | |
Jes Möller | SPD | Potsdam | |
Luise Morgenstern | SPD | Berlin | |
Marion Morgenstern | PDS | Berlin | |
Peter-Klaus Mugay | CDU | Berlin | |
Rüdiger Natzius | SPD | Frankfurt / Oder | |
Manfred Naumann | SPD | Potsdam | |
Gerhard Neumann | SPD | Erfurt | |
Günter Neumeister | SPD | Potsdam | |
Kate Niederkirchner | PDS | Berlin | |
Ilse-Koenig Nierade | New forum | Dresden | Died in a traffic accident on June 17, 1990 |
Johannes Nitsch | CDU | Dresden | |
Gabriele Noack | CDU | Frankfurt / Oder | |
Ludwig Noack | CDU | Dresden | |
Claudia Nolte | CDU | Suhl | |
Günter Nooke | Democracy now | cottbus | |
Joachim Hubertus Nowack | DSU | Leipzig | from August 1990 CDU / DA parliamentary group |
Peter Oleikiewitz | SPD | Magdeburg | |
Bernhard Opitz | DFP | Magdeburg | |
Rainer Ortleb | LDP | Magdeburg | |
Christine Ostrowski | PDS | Dresden | |
Irmtrud Otto | CDU | Hall | |
Norbert Otto | CDU | Erfurt | |
Gisbert couple | CDU | Erfurt | |
Uwe Patzig | CDU | Erfurt | |
Silvina Paulinski | CDU | Magdeburg | |
Steffen Peltsch | PDS | Frankfurt / Oder | |
Angelika Pfeiffer | CDU | Leipzig | |
Lothar Piche | DSU | Karl Marx City | |
Rainer Pietsch | New forum | Leipzig | |
Matthias Platzeck | Greens / UFV | Potsdam | Parliamentary director of the group |
Gerhard Pohl | CDU | cottbus | |
Wolfgang Pohl | PDS | Rostock | |
Wilhelm Polte | SPD | Magdeburg | Retired on June 30, 1990, successor: Ortwin Ringleb |
Gerd Poppe | Initiative peace and human rights |
Magdeburg | |
Rosemarie Priebus | CDU | Potsdam | |
Hermann Quien | SPD | Hall | |
Rolf Rau | CDU | Leipzig | |
Klaus Rauber | CDU | Hall | |
Stephan Reber | CDU | Karl Marx City | |
Stefanie Rehm | CDU | Karl Marx City | |
Jens Reich | New forum | Berlin | |
Klaus Reiche | SPD | Berlin | on June 11, 1990 moved up for Eva Kunz |
Steffen Reiche | SPD | Potsdam | |
Bernd Reichelt | Greens / UFV | Leipzig | |
Klaus Reichenbach | CDU | Karl Marx City | |
Sybille Reider | SPD | Hall | |
Kay Wolfgang Reimann | CDU | Dresden | |
Edelbert Richter | SPD | Leipzig | |
Herbert Richter | PDS | cottbus | |
Joachim Richter | SPD | Dresden | |
Gerhard Riege | PDS | Gera | |
Ortwin Ringleb | SPD | Magdeburg | on September 3, 1990 moved up for Wilhelm Polte |
Harald Ringstorff | SPD | Rostock | |
Walter Romberg | SPD | cottbus | |
Heinz Rother | CDU | Hall | |
Christine Rudolph | SPD | Gera | |
Dieter Rudorf | SPD | Karl Marx City | |
Thomas from Ryssell | DFP | Hall | |
Michael treasures | CDU | Leipzig | on August 21, 1990 moved up for Uwe Keßler |
Eberhard Scharf | CDU | Erfurt | |
Volker Schemmel | SPD | Leipzig | |
Johann Scheringer | PDS | Rostock | |
Dietmar Schicke | LDP | Karl Marx City | |
Eberhard Schiffner | CDU | Suhl | |
Herbert Schirmer | CDU | Frankfurt / Oder | |
Christa Schmidt | CDU | Leipzig | |
Frank Schmidt | CDU | Dresden | |
Thomas Schmidt | DSU | Potsdam | |
Jürgen Schmieder | DFP | Leipzig | |
Joachim Schmiele | DSU | Berlin | Parliamentary director of the group |
Buoy Schmuhl | CDU | Hall | |
Burkhard Snow White | CDU | Berlin | |
Angela Schneider | PDS | Karl Marx City | |
Pure tailor | CDU | Karl Marx City | |
Renate Schneider | DSU | Dresden | |
Emil Schnell | SPD | Potsdam | |
Christiane Scholz | PDS | Hall | |
Martina Schönebeck | PDS | Berlin | |
Andreas Schramm | CDU | Karl Marx City | |
Harald Schreiber | CDU | Hall | |
Hans-Julius Schröder | CDU | Frankfurt / Oder | |
Jürgen Schröder | CDU | Dresden | |
Richard Schröder | SPD | Potsdam | |
Cordula Schubert | CDU | Karl Marx City | |
Ina Schubert | PDS | Dresden | |
Christian Friedrich Schultze | SPD | Berlin | from April 18, 1990 parliamentary group manager |
Gerhard Schulz | CDU | Leipzig | |
Horst Karl Schulz | THERE | Erfurt | |
Werner Schulz | New forum | Karl Marx City | |
Fritz Schumann | PDS | Magdeburg | |
Michael Schumann | PDS | Potsdam | |
Gustav-Adolf Schur | PDS | Magdeburg | |
Clemens Schwalbe | CDU | Hall | from May 5, 1990 parliamentary manager of the parliamentary group |
Rolf Schwanitz | SPD | Karl Marx City | |
Jürgen Schwarz | DSU | Dresden | |
Per-René Seeger | DBD | Hall | Parliamentary manager of the parliamentary group from September 1, 1990 SPD parliamentary group |
Jürgen Seidel | CDU | Neubrandenburg | |
Ilya Seifert | PDS | Berlin | |
Susanne Seils | SPD | Magdeburg | |
Karl-Ernst Selke | CDU | Potsdam | |
Gisela Sept-Hubrich | SPD | Frankfurt / Oder | |
Werner Sobetzko | CDU | Hall | |
Wieland concern | SPD | Suhl | |
Peter Stadermann | PDS | Rostock | Resignation from office on October 2, 1990 due to IM allegations |
Gerd Staegemann | NDPD | Dresden | |
Carmen rod | CDU | Magdeburg | |
Jochen Steinecke | LDP | Hall | |
Andreas Steiner | DSU | Karl Marx City | |
Klaus Steinitz | PDS | Neubrandenburg | |
Joachim Steinmann | CDU | Schwerin | |
Kurt Stempell | CDU | Karl Marx City | |
Volker Stephan | SPD | Magdeburg | |
Inge Stetter | SPD | Leipzig | |
Ulrich Stockmann | SPD | Hall | |
Roswitha Stolfa | PDS | Hall | |
Ingeborg Tamm | CDU | Hall | |
Uwe Täschner | Greens / UFV | Karl Marx City | |
Frank Terpe | SPD | Rostock | |
Olaf Thees | CDU | Erfurt | |
Holger Thelen | CDU | cottbus | |
Wolfgang Thierse | SPD | Berlin | |
Hans-Peter Thietz | FDP | Berlin | |
Frank Tiesler | DSU | Dresden | |
Stanislaw Tillich | CDU | Dresden | |
Gottfried Timm | SPD | Neubrandenburg | |
Willibald Toscher | CDU | Magdeburg | |
Nikolai Chalamoff | CDU | Magdeburg | |
Hans-Jochen Tschiche | New forum | Magdeburg | |
Sabine Uecker | SPD | Potsdam | |
Hartmut Ulbricht | CDU | Dresden | |
Wolfgang Ullmann | Democracy now | Dresden | |
Dietmar-Richard Unger | CDU | Schwerin | |
Gisela Voigt | PDS | Berlin | |
Gotthard Voigt | DSU | Karl Marx City | |
Bernd Voigtländer | SPD | Hall | |
Ursula Vollbrecht | SPD | Potsdam | |
Heinz Wagner | CDU | Karl Marx City | |
Hansjoachim Walther | DSU | Suhl | |
Eckhard Waschnewski | CDU | Erfurt | |
Hans Watzek | DBD | Rostock | SPD parliamentary group at the end of July, non-attached in September |
Ernst-Hinrich Weber | CDU | Berlin | |
Solveig Wegener | PDS | Neubrandenburg | |
Siegfried Weigel | SPD | Karl Marx City | |
Reinhard Weis | SPD | Magdeburg | |
Konrad White | Democracy now | Potsdam | |
Gunter Weissgerber | SPD | Leipzig | |
Frieder Werner | PDS | Leipzig | |
Kersten Wetzel | CDU | Gera | |
Siegfried Wetzel | CDU | Leipzig | |
Karsten Wiebke | SPD | Neubrandenburg | |
Bertram Wieczorek | CDU | Karl Marx City | |
Frank Wietschel | SPD | Erfurt | |
Hans-Joachim Willerding | PDS | Frankfurt / Oder | |
Johannes Winter | CDU | cottbus | |
Bernd Wolf | CDU | Suhl | |
Ingrid Wolf | CDU | Suhl | |
Vera Wollenberger | Greens / UFV | Berlin | |
Michael Wonneberger | CDU | cottbus | |
Dieter Wöstenberg | FDP | Schwerin | |
Gert Wunderlich | CDU | Gera | |
Martin Wünschmann | CDU | Gera | |
Alexander Wurzner | SPD | Berlin | on September 4, 1990 moved up to Ibrahim Böhme |
Alwin goal | SPD | Berlin | until April 17, 1990 parliamentary group manager |
Hans Zimmermann | CDU | Hall | |
Rolf Zimmermann | CDU | Dresden | |
Klaus-Otto Zirkler | LDP | Hall | |
Lothar Zocher | CDU | Dresden | |
Brigitte Zschoche | PDS | Dresden | |
Georg Zschornack | DBD | Dresden | from September 1, 1990 The Liberals parliamentary group |
literature
- Administration of the People's Chamber of the GDR on behalf of the Presidium of the People's Chamber of the GDR (Ed.): The People's Chamber of the German Democratic Republic. 10th legislative term. The members of the People's Chamber after the elections of March 18, 1990 . Community edition. State publishing house of the GDR and NDV Neue Darmstädter Verlagsanstalt , Berlin and Rheinbreitbach 1990, ISBN 3-329-00762-1 and ISBN 3-87576-241-X .
Web links
- Law on the elections to the People's Chamber of the GDR on March 18, 1990 (PDF; 35 kB)
- Volkparl database on the members of the 10th Volkskammer of the GDR
- First freely elected GDR Volkskammer , video archive on Volkskammer meetings, bundestag.de
Explanations
- ↑ The electoral area was divided into 15 electoral districts, which corresponded to the districts of the GDR.
- ↑ Short biography on: Watzek, Hans . In: Who was who in the GDR? 5th edition, volume 2nd Ch. Links, Berlin 2010, ISBN 978-3-86153-561-4 .