Badminton Junior World Championship 2012 / ladies doubles
The 2012 Badminton Junior World Championship took place from October 25th to November 3rd, 2012 in Chiba , Japan . Below are the results in women's doubles.
Seeding list
- Gabriela Stoeva / Stefani Stoeva (quarter-finals)
- Lee So-hee / Shin Seung-chan (World Champion)
- Shella Devi Aulia / Anggia Shitta Awanda (2nd round)
- Chow Mei Kuan / Lee Meng Yean (semifinals)
- Chen Qingchen / Huang Dongping (quarter-finals)
- Chen Szu-Yu / Chen Ting-Yi (3rd round)
- Melati Daeva Oktaviani / Rosyita Eka Putri Sari (quarter-finals)
- Yu Xiaohan / Huang Yaqiong (finalist)
Section 1
Section 2
Section 3
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S Hayata A Watanabe |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
I Lanckriet F Vandenhoucke |
14th | 8th | S Hayata A Watanabe |
21st | 26th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lê Thu Huyền Pham NT |
19th | 21st | 21st | Lê Thu Huyền Pham NT |
18th | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||
E Chua Yeo JM |
21st | 15th | 13 | S Hayata A Watanabe |
19th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||||
Chang CH Chang HT |
21st | 21st | 5/8 | M Oktaviani R Putri Sari |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
D Botha J van der Vyver |
10 | 6th | Chang CH Chang HT |
10 | 17th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Olga Morozova N Rogova |
23 | 13 | 5/8 | M Oktaviani R Putri Sari |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | M Oktaviani R Putri Sari |
25th | 21st | 5/8 | M Oktaviani R Putri Sari |
18th | 21st | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
M Batomene S Guerin |
21st | 16 | 18th | 3/4 | Chow MK Lee Meng Yean |
21st | 14th | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
M Halkema M Sibbald |
16 | 21st | 21st | M Halkema M Sibbald |
11 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
A Montilla K Salatan |
11 | 19th | Tsang WC Ng WY |
21st | 9 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
Tsang WC Ng WY |
21st | 21st | M Halkema M Sibbald |
11 | 8th | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Ivanova M Mitsova |
21st | 21st | 3/4 | Chow MK Lee Meng Yean |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Monika Světničková I Zychova |
12 | 8th | M Ivanova M Mitsova |
15th | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3/4 | Chow MK Lee Meng Yean |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Section 4
1 round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Lin L Wen |
5 | 8th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
P Chochuwong C Teachavorasinskun |
21st | 21st | P Chochuwong C Teachavorasinskun |
21st | 16 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
R Darragh A Stephenson |
13 | 7th | Chang YH Shih YC |
12 | 21st | 14th | |||||||||||||||||||
Chang YH Shih YC |
21st | 21st | P Chochuwong C Teachavorasinskun |
15th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Holcek C Tsai |
18th | 13 | 5/8 | Chen Qingchen Huang DP |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
A Dorr F Volkmann |
21st | 21st | A Dorr F Volkmann |
10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J. Meghana Maneesha Kukkapalli |
9 | 15th | 5/8 | Chen Qingchen Huang DP |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
5/8 | Chen Qingchen Huang DP |
21st | 21st | 5/8 | Chen Qingchen Huang DP |
21st | 14th | 20th | |||||||||||||||||
C Birch H Smith |
21st | 21st | 2 | Lee So-hee Shin Seung-chan |
16 | 21st | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||||
A Dmitryshyn D Samarchants |
16 | 4th | C Birch H Smith |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
W De Silva D Sankapale |
13 | 5 | J Guan G Somerville |
17th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Guan G Somerville |
21st | 21st | C Birch H Smith |
9 | 8th | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Lindholm Jenny Nyström |
18th | 21st | 23 | 2 | Lee So-hee Shin Seung-chan |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
Busenur Korkmaz O Toyran |
21st | 9 | 21st | M Lindholm Jenny Nyström |
9 | 8th | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lee So-hee Shin Seung-chan |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Final round
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
5/8 | Yu Xiaohan Huang Yaqiong |
21st | 21st | |||||||||
Kim Hyo-min Lee Min-ji |
12 | 7th | ||||||||||
5/8 | Yu Xiaohan Huang Yaqiong |
14th | 21st | 18th | ||||||||
2 | Lee So-hee Shin Seung-chan |
21st | 18th | 21st | ||||||||
3/4 | Chow Mei Kuan Lee Meng Yean |
6th | 12 | |||||||||
2 | Lee So-hee Shin Seung-chan |
21st | 21st |