Lübeck citizenship 1927
List of members of the Lübeck citizenship in the first year of the fourth electoral term (1926–1929).
Result of the general election for the fourth legislative period (1926–1929) on November 14, 1926
Political party | Seats |
---|---|
Hanseatic Volksbund | 36 |
Appreciation party | 1 |
center | 1 |
DDP | 2 |
SPD | 35 |
KPD | 5 |
Member of the fourth legislative period (1926–1929) according to the Lübeck State Handbook 1927
- Heinrich Apelles , master baker
- Ernst Boie , businessman, as parliamentary group leader of the HVB and from 1928 Estonian consul, businessman
- Hermann Brehmer , lawyer and notary, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term
- Egon Breinig , teacher, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term
- Karl Brügmann , hotel owner in Travemünde
- Ludwig Bruhn , manufacturer X
- Wilhelm Bruns (politician) , Schneider, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term
- Alfred Dinter , builder
- Paul Drews , KPD, machine fitter
- Bruno Dühring , teacher
- Gustav Ehlers , employee, previously MdBü in the third electoral term
- Adolf Ehrtmann , managing director
- Hermann Eschenburg , businessman, President of the Chamber of Commerce
- Max Fickeler , Head of Department, previously Member of the Office for the third electoral term
- Heinrich Franck (politician) , carpenter
- Heinrich Frank , gardener
- Ernst Frost , postman, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term
- Christian Gäde , businessman, previously MdBü in the third electoral term
- Heinrich Görtz , lawyer and notary, previously MdBü for the third electoral term
- Georg Grabner (member of parliament) , office secretary, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term
- Friedrich Green (member of the citizenship) , butcher master X
- Alfred Grieger , machinist
- Johannes Harms (MP) , worker in Schlutup, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term
- Martha Hartmann , housewife
- Oskar Haun , lawyer and notary, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term
- August Haut , trade controller, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term, February 1928 Senator
- Heinrich Heickendorf , businessman
- Max Heinrich , police treasurer, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term
- Johanna Hempel , housewife, previously MdBü in the third electoral term
- Friedrich Henk , Ökonomierat, Bültwisch, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term
- Albert Holst , manufacturer, Schlutup
- Walter Kasbohm , locksmith, previously MdBü in the third electoral term
- Rudolf Keibel , Syndic of the Chamber of Commerce, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term
- Erich Klann , union employee, previously MdBü in the third electoral term
- Adolf Kleinfeldt , trade union secretary, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term
- Emil Knapp , Former, Teerhofinsel, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term
- Anne Köpke , employee
- Gustav Köster , worker, Vorwerk
- Christian Kühl , Pastor i. R., previously MP for the third electoral term
- Julius Leber , writer, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term
- Walter Lewe , union secretary, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term X
- Friedrich Lohmeier , first alderman a. D.
- Adolf Löwigt , trade union official, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term
- Josef Maintz , trade union official, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term
- Helene Mengel , housewife, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term
- Carl Mirow , administrative inspector
- Eduard Möller , wheelwright, Travemünde
- Karl Möller (Member of Parliament) , dock worker, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term
- Emma Nehlsen , housewife, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term
- Moritz Neumark , General Director, Herrenwyk , previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term
- Otto Passarge , managing director, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term
- Alois Pederzani , hotel owner, previously MP for the third electoral term
- Wilhelm Pieth , City Library Director, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term
- Heinrich Puls , baker, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term
- Theodor Reese , master carpenter
- Georg Reisberger , cashier, previously MdBü in the third electoral term
- Rudolf Rosengart , dealer in Schlutup, previously MdBü in the third electoral term
- Karl Ross , locksmith, previously MdBü in the third electoral term
- Karl Rudolphy , doctor
- Friedrich Scharmer , civil engineer
- Ernst Schermer , teacher
- Gustav Schetelig , factory director
- Max Schetelig , gardener owner, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term
- Heinz Schlösser , managing director, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term
- August Schmidt , Chief Tax Secretary
- Heinrich Schmidt , worker, previously MdBü in the third electoral term
- Gustav Siemers , commercial clerk
- Fritz Solmitz , editor
- Hermann Stolterfoht , businessman, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term
- Max Thiele , chief editor
- Christian Thies , innkeeper, previously member of the third parliamentary term
- Georg Trabert , farm owner, Nienhüsen
- Wilhelm Waterstrat , teacher
- Alfred Weiss , party secretary, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term
- Fritz Werner , bricklayer
- Georg Wirth (politician) , businessman
- John Wirthel , office manager
- Hermann Wolfradt , party secretary, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term
- Arnold Zander , middle school teacher, previously Member of the Bundestag for the third electoral term
See also
literature
- State Handbook of the Free and Hanseatic City of Lübeck for the year 1927 , Gebr. Borchers, Lübeck 1927, pp. 3–5