Summer Universiade 2019 / Diving
Diving at the Summer Universiade 2019 |
|
---|---|
information | |
venue |
Naples Italy |
Competition venue | Mostra d'Oltremare Swimming Pool |
date | July 2nd to 8th, 2019 |
decisions | 15th |
At the Summer Universiade 2019 , a total of 15 water jumping competitions will be held from July 2 to 8, 2019 .
Results men
Art jumping 1 m
space | Surname | nation | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Liu Chengming | People's Republic of China | 399.00 |
2 | Frithjof Seidel | Germany | 357.75 |
3 | Gabriele Auber | Italy | 356.20 |
4th | Alexander Lube | Germany | 354.65 |
5 | Jacob Burton Fielding | United States | 337.80 |
6th | Li Pingan | People's Republic of China | 308.95 |
7th | Alberto Arevalo Alcon | Spain | 271.00 |
8th | Conor Reardon Casey | United States | 259.90 |
Final: July 4th - 1.30pm
Jump 3 m
space | Surname | nation | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Liu Chengming | People's Republic of China | 421.20 |
2 | Yi Jae-gyeong | South Korea | 410.05 |
3 | Ilya Molchanov | Russia | 409.65 |
4th | Huang Bowen | People's Republic of China | 389.85 |
5 | Adán Zúñiga Ornelas | Mexico | 387.90 |
6th | Jordan Pisey Windle | United States | 384.15 |
7th | Peter May | Canada | 377.45 |
8th | Alberto Arevalo Alcon | Spain | 367.00 |
Final: July 4th - 4:45 pm
Diving
space | Surname | nation | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | |||
2 | |||
3 | |||
4th | |||
5 | |||
6th | |||
7th | |||
8th |
Synchronized jumping 3 m
space | Names | nation | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Hu Zijie Li Pingan |
People's Republic of China | 403.71 |
2 |
Ilya Molchanov Nikita Nikolayev |
Russia | 373.62 |
3 |
Andrea Cosoli Francesco Porco |
Italy | 362.64 |
4th |
Lee Taek-yun Ryu Min-jae |
South Korea | 355.59 |
5 |
Yuto Araki Eiji Hasegawa |
Japan | 341.16 |
6th |
Nico Herzog Frithjof Seidel |
Germany | 339.12 |
7th |
Adán Zúñiga Ornelas Diego García de la Fuente |
Mexico | 337.14 |
8th |
Sandro Melikidse Tornike Onikashvili |
Georgia | 309.21 |
Final: July 6th - 2:00 pm
Synchronized jumping 10 m
space | Names | nation | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cao Lizhi Huang Zigan |
People's Republic of China | 431.16 |
2 |
Andrés Villarreal José Balleza Isaias |
Mexico | 403.26 |
3 |
Lauren Gosselin-Paradis Ethan Pitman |
Canada | 373.77 |
4th |
Chiaki Otsuka Shuta Yamada |
Japan | 363.96 |
5 |
Shin Jae-wook Yi Jaeg-yeong |
South Korea | 357.81 |
6th |
German Strojew Igor Vnukow |
Russia | 352.11 |
7th |
Jacob Siler Jacob Fielding |
United States | 318.30 |
8th |
Andriyan Andriyan Adityo Restu Putra |
Russia | 278.40 |
Final: July 5th - 2:45 pm
Team jumping
space | nation | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | ||
2 | ||
3 | ||
4th | ||
5 | ||
6th | ||
7th | ||
8th |
Results women
Art jumping 1 m
space | Surname | nation | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Song Shoulin | People's Republic of China | 258.35 |
2 | Wu Chunting | People's Republic of China | 256.30 |
3 | Daria Tabea Lenz | United States | 244.25 |
4th | Carolina Mendoza | Mexico | 242.00 |
5 | Dolores Hernández Monzón | Mexico | 240.45 |
6th | Jana Lisa Rother | Germany | 235.75 |
7th | Mia Vallee | Canada | 220.65 |
8th | Millie Hannah Fowler | United Kingdom | 216.45 |
Final: July 4th - 12:00
Jump 3 m
space | Surname | nation | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wu Chunting | People's Republic of China | 351.85 |
2 | Dolores Hernández Monzón | Mexico | 302.15 |
3 | Karina Schkljar | Russia | 299.10 |
4th | Mia Vallee | Canada | 286.10 |
5 | Tatiana Stepanova | Russia | 280.60 |
6th | Olivia Chamandy | Canada | 280.15 |
7th | Lauren Reedy | United States | 275.30 |
8th | Kayleigh Sinclair | United Kingdom | 269.70 |
Final: July 6th - 12:00
Diving
space | Surname | nation | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alejandra Estrella | Mexico | 327.65 |
2 | Cho Eun-bi | South Korea | 281.25 |
3 | Gemma Louise McArthur | United Kingdom | 267.95 |
4th | Elaena Dick | Canada | 264.15 |
5 | Moon Na-yun | South Korea | 260.30 |
6th | Jiao Jingjing | People's Republic of China | 256.80 |
7th | Abigail Faye Knapton | United States | 253.70 |
8th | Flavia Pallotta | Italy | 251.35 |
Final: July 4th - 3pm
Synchronized jumping 3 m
space | Names | nation | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dolores Hernández Monzón Carolina Mendoza |
Mexico | 291.00 |
2 |
Leng Minghong Shen Yi |
People's Republic of China | 288.60 |
3 |
Daria Lenz Carolina Sculti |
United States | 274.20 |
4th |
Olivia Chamandy Mia Vallee |
Canada | 270.84 |
5 |
Saskia Oettinghaus Jana Rother |
Germany | 258.57 |
6th |
Cho Eun-bi Moon Na-yun |
South Korea | 249.48 |
7th |
Darja Selvanovskaya Tatiana Stepanova |
Russia | 248.67 |
8th |
Holly Cushing Sophie Johnson |
Australia | 238.50 |
Final: July 7th - 2:30 pm
Synchronized jumping 10 m
space | Names | nation | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jiao Jingjing Wu Jiao |
People's Republic of China | 305.76 |
2 |
Alejandra Estrella Daniela Zambrano |
Mexico | 276.21 |
3 |
Cho Eun-bi Moon Na-yun |
South Korea | 272.85 |
4th |
Nikita Hains Olivia O'Rourke |
Australia | 234.84 |
5 |
Darja Selvanovskaya Tatiana Stepanova |
Russia | 227.82 |
Final: July 6th - 4:45 pm
Team jumping
space | nation | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | ||
2 | ||
3 | ||
4th | ||
5 | ||
6th | ||
7th | ||
8th |
Results Mixed
Synchronized jumping 3 m
space | Names | nation | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Hu Zijie Wu Chunting |
People's Republic of China | 301.38 |
2 |
Egor Lapin Yevgenia Selezneva |
Russia | 287.40 |
3 |
Carolina Mendoza Adán Zúñiga Ornelas |
Mexico | 279.45 |
4th |
Jacob Reid Cornish Meghan O'Brien |
United States | 262.14 |
5 |
Nikita Kryvopyschyn Diana Shelestyuk |
Ukraine | 261.27 |
6th |
Chiaki Otsuka Yukiko Wakabayashi |
Japan | 249.00 |
7th |
Jung Da-yeon Yi Jaeg-yeong |
South Korea | 245.22 |
8th |
Gabriele Auber Laura Bilotta |
Italy | 240.81 |
Final: July 5th - 5:00 pm
Synchronized jumping 10 m
space | Names | nation | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
José Balleza Isaias Alejandra Estrella |
Mexico | 311.13 |
2 |
Huang Zigan Jiao Jingjing |
People's Republic of China | 308.88 |
3 |
Ilya Smirnov Darla Selvanovskaya |
Russia | 286.32 |
4th |
Jacob Cornish Abigail Knapton |
United States | 283.68 |
5 |
Nicholas Jeffree Emily Meany |
Australia | 272.28 |
6th |
Park Har-eum Ryu Min-jae |
South Korea | 251.46 |
July 7th - 4:30 pm
Team jumping
space | Names | nation | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | |||
2 | |||
3 | |||
4th | |||
5 | |||
6th | |||
7th | |||
8th |
Web links
- Results on the official website