World Games 2017 / Participant (Croatia)
- | 2 | 2 |
Croatia took part in the World Games 2017 in Wroclaw . The Croatian delegation consisted of 23 athletes.
Medalist
silver
Surname | sport | competition |
---|---|---|
Dario Begonja Lucian Bura Zvonimir Dikic Ivan Dumencic David Henigman Ivan Juric Tomislav Laus Dominik Markovic Josip Sandrk Matej Semren |
Beach handball | team |
Cubela Pero | Boules | Precision shooting game |
bronze
Surname | sport | competition |
---|---|---|
Matija Mihalic | Field archery | Recurve bow |
Muhamet Deskaj | Kickboxing | K1 63.5 kg |
Participants by sport
Beach handball
competition | Men |
---|---|
Athletes | Dario Begonja Lucian Bura Zvonimir Dikic Ivan Dumencic David Henigman Ivan Juric Tomislav Laus Dominik Markovic Josip Sandrk Matej Semren |
Group stage |
Egypt 2-0 Poland 2-0 Hungary 2-1
|
Quarter finals | Australia 2-0 |
Semifinals | Qatar 2-1 |
final | Brazil 1: 2 |
placement | silver |
Boules
Athletes | competition | qualification | Semifinals | final | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||
Women | ||||||||
Virginia Bajric | Shooting game | 42 | 7th | eliminated | 7th | |||
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | rank | ||||
Points | rank | Points | rank | |||||
Men | ||||||||
Cubela Pero | Precision shooting game | 37 | 3 | 17th | 2 | silver |
Field archery
Athletes | competition | qualification | Elimination round | 1 round | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | rank | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rings | rank | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | opponent | Result | |||||
Men | ||||||||||||||||||
Domagoj stalls | Compound bow | 696 | 21st | - |
Louw Nel |
147: 140 |
Sebastien Peineau |
147: 145 |
Camilo Andres Cardona |
147 (10): 147 (9) |
Esmaeil Ebadi |
143 (10): 143 (X) |
Peter Elzinga |
144: 141 | bronze | |||
Ivan Markes | Compound bow | 696 | 21st | - |
Abhishek Verma |
147: 146 |
Peter Elzinga |
147: 149 | eliminated | |||||||||
Matija Mihalic | Recurve bow | 356 | 3 |
Mark Nesbitt |
89:87 | - |
Amedeo Tonelli |
61:62 |
Wataru Oonuki |
60:63 | 4th |
Fin swimming
Athletes | competition | final | rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | |||||||
Men | ||||||||
Adrijan Omicevic | 100 m double fin | 44.12 s | 7th | 7th |
Indoor rowing
Athletes | competition | time | rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | ||||||||
Juraj Prokopec | 2000 m open weight class | 6: 36.3 min | 7th |
karate
Kickboxing
Sport climbing
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | rank | Result | rank | |||
Men | ||||||
Borna Cujic | Bouldering | 0t 1b3 | 9 | eliminated |