GDR soccer league 1984/85
GDR soccer league 1984/85 | |
Climbers |
1. FC Union Berlin BSG Sachsenring Zwickau |
Relegated |
BSG Schiffahrt / Hafen Rostock ISG Schwerin BSG Chemie Wolfen (season A) BSG construction dkk Krumhermersdorf BSG activist Kali Werra Tiefenort BSG Robotron Sömmerda (season B) |
Teams | 36 (2 × 18) |
Games | 612 (2 × 306) (1 of which is criminally verified) |
Gates | 1,745 (ø 2.86 per game) (excluding penalty-verified games) |
spectator | 1,036,300 (ø 1696 per game) (excluding penalty- verified games) |
Top scorer |
Peter Kaehlitz (Season A) Klaus Havenstein (Season B) |
← League 1983/84 | |
↑ Oberliga 1984/85 |
In the 1984/85 season , 1. FC Union Berlin succeeded in immediately returning to the GDR league and BSG Sachsenring Zwickau returned to the upper house after two years.
mode
The game was played in two seasons of 18 teams each (regional aspects). In a double round with a return game, the relay winners and relegated teams were determined.
Season A
Closing table
Locations of the teams of relay A |
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. FC Union Berlin (A) | 34 | 21st | 8th | 5 | 81:29 | +52 | 50:18 |
2. | BSG Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt | 34 | 18th | 9 | 7th | 72:42 | +30 | 45:23 |
3. | BSG Motor Babelsberg | 34 | 17th | 10 | 7th | 50:36 | +14 | 44:24 |
4th | BSG Energie Cottbus | 34 | 17th | 8th | 9 | 60:36 | +24 | 42:26 |
5. | BSG Rotation Berlin | 34 | 14th | 13 | 7th | 61:41 | +20 | 41:27 |
6th | SG Dynamo Fürstenwalde | 34 | 16 | 8th | 10 | 60:53 | +7 | 40:28 |
7th | ASG forward Stralsund | 34 | 15th | 9 | 10 | 53:45 | +8 | 39:29 |
8th. | Berlin FC Dynamo II (N) | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 64:48 | +16 | 36:32 |
9. | BSG activist Black Pump | 34 | 15th | 6th | 13 | 41:43 | −2 | 36:32 |
10. | FC Forward Frankfurt / O. II (N) | 34 | 13 | 7th | 14th | 57:52 | +5 | 33:35 |
11. | BSG activist Brieske-Senftenberg | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 43:45 | −2 | 33:35 |
12. | BSG Post Neubrandenburg | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14th | 35:37 | −2 | 30:38 |
13. | BSG Chemie Buna Schkopau | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14th | 34:51 | −17 | 29:39 |
14th | SG Dynamo Schwerin | 34 | 7th | 12 | 15th | 33:50 | −17 | 26:42 |
15th | TSG construction Rostock | 34 | 8th | 9 | 17th | 38:61 | −23 | 25:43 |
16. | BSG Shipping / Rostock Port | 34 | 5 | 12 | 17th | 30:60 | −30 | 22:46 |
17th | ISG Schwerin | 34 | 7th | 7th | 20th | 35:80 | −45 | 21:47 |
18th | BSG Chemie Wolfen | 34 | 7th | 6th | 21st | 31:69 | −38 | 20:48 |
Legend | |
Promoted to the GDR league | |
Relegated to the district league | |
(A) | Relegated from the GDR league last season |
---|---|
(N) | Promoted from the district league last season |
Crosstab
The cross table shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column and the visiting team in the top row.
1984/85 | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1. FC Union Berlin | 6: 1 | 5-0 | 2: 2 | 4: 1 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 3: 3 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 6-0 | 4: 1 | 5-0 | 6-0 | |
2. | BSG Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt | 3: 1 | 3: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 1: 3 | 0-0 | 3: 2 | 4-0 | 3-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 6: 1 | 4-0 | |
3. | BSG Motor Babelsberg | 0: 1 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 2: 2 | 3: 2 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | 1: 1 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 1: 4 | 4-0 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | |
4th | BSG Energie Cottbus | 4: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 4: 1 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 3: 1 | 4: 2 | 1: 2 | |
5. | BSG Rotation Berlin | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 0: 1 | 4-0 | 4: 1 | 1: 3 | 4: 2 | 3-0 | 3: 3 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 0: 1 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | |
6th | SG Dynamo Fürstenwalde | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 2 | 3: 1 | 3-0 | 0: 2 | 4: 3 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 4 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 3: 2 | 3: 3 | 1: 1 | |
7th | ASG forward Stralsund | 1-0 | 2-0 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 3: 3 | 2: 1 | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 0: 4 | 2: 2 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 3-0 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 3: 1 | |
8th. | Berlin FC Dynamo II | 0: 2 | 1: 3 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 5: 2 | 3: 2 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2: 3 | 1-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 9: 2 | 3-0 | |
9. | BSG activist Black Pump | 2: 1 | 4: 2 | 0: 2 | 2: 3 | 0: 1 | 0: 1 | 0: 3 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | 2: 2 | 2-0 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 3: 2 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | |
10. | FC Forward Frankfurt / O. II | 2: 1 | 1: 2 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 0: 5 | 4: 2 | 2: 1 | 0: 1 | 2-0 | 2: 2 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 3: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 5: 1 | |
11. | BSG activist Brieske-Senftenberg | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 3 | 4: 1 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 4-0 | 3: 2 | |
12. | BSG Post Neubrandenburg | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 1: 4 | 2-0 | 5-0 | 0: 1 | |
13. | BSG Chemie Buna Schkopau | 0: 3 | 3: 2 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 0: 2 | 4-0 | 0: 3 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | |
14th | SG Dynamo Schwerin | 2: 2 | 2: 2 | 2: 2 | 0: 2 | 2: 4 | 3: 3 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 3: 2 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | |
15th | TSG construction Rostock | 0: 3 | 0: 5 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 2: 4 | 1: 2 | 2: 4 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 3: 3 | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 4: 2 | 1: 3 | |
16. | BSG Shipping / Rostock Port | 2: 2 | 1: 6 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 0: 3 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 4-0 | |
17th | ISG Schwerin | 1: 4 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 0: 4 | 1: 4 | 1: 3 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 1: 3 | 2: 2 | 2-0 | 3: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 0: 2 | 1-0 | |
18th | BSG Chemie Wolfen | 0: 2 | 2: 4 | 2: 3 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 2: 2 | 0: 1 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 0: 3 | 0: 2 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 1: 1 |
List of goalscorers
player | society | Gates | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Peter Kaehlitz | SG Dynamo Fürstenwalde | 25th |
2. | Uwe Borchardt | 1. FC Union Berlin | 20th |
3. | Ralf Sträßer | 1. FC Union Berlin | 19th |
Detlef Uecker | BSG Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt | 19th | |
5. | Peter Hackbusch | BSG Rotation Berlin | 17th |
Andreas Leuthäuser | BSG Energie Cottbus | 17th | |
Lutz lace-up | BSG Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt | 17th | |
8th. | Norbert Schuppan | BSG activist Brieske-Senftenberg | 16 |
9. | Jan Voss | Berlin FC Dynamo II | 14th |
10. | Eike Küttner | Berlin FC Dynamo II | 13 |
11. | Norbert Bigalke | BSG Rotation Berlin | 12 |
12. | Lutz Hovest | 1. FC Union Berlin | 11 |
Frank Lindemann | FC Forward Frankfurt / O. II | 11 | |
14th | Jörg Jenter | BSG activist Black Pump | 10 |
Jörg Nightingale | BSG Motor Babelsberg | 10 | |
Olaf Seier | 1. FC Union Berlin | 10 |
spectator
- 448,100 spectators ( 1,464 per game) came to the stadiums in 306 games .
- Biggest crowd
- 12,000 BSG Motor Babelsberg - 1. FC Union Berlin (21st Sp.)
- Lowest audience
- 100 Berliner FC Dynamo II - BSG Chemie Wolfen (28th Sp.)
- 100 FC Forward Frankfurt / O. II - BSG Rotation Berlin (28th column)
- 100 ISG Schwerin - BSG activist Brieske-Senftenberg (29th Sp.)
- 100 FC Forward Frankfurt / O. II - ISG Schwerin (32nd column)
team | total | home | Selection | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. FC Union Berlin | 130,300 | 3,832 | 64,500 | 3,794 | 65,800 | 3,870 |
BSG Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt | 56,450 | 1,660 | 29,750 | 1,750 | 26,700 | 1,570 |
BSG Motor Babelsberg | 78,900 | 2,321 | 55,500 | 3,264 | 23,400 | 1,376 |
BSG Energie Cottbus | 83,250 | 2,449 | 54,500 | 3,205 | 28,750 | 1,691 |
BSG Rotation Berlin | 41,550 | 1,222 | 16,200 | 952 | 25,350 | 1,491 |
SG Dynamo Fürstenwalde | 37,050 | 1,090 | 15,900 | 935 | 21,150 | 1,244 |
ASG forward Stralsund | 39,950 | 1,175 | 18,600 | 1,094 | 21,350 | 1,255 |
Berlin FC Dynamo II | 39,150 | 1,151 | 12,550 | 738 | 26,600 | 1,564 |
BSG activist Black Pump | 56,250 | 1,654 | 34,800 | 2,047 | 21,450 | 1,261 |
FC Forward Frankfurt / O. II | 29,750 | 875 | 7,400 | 435 | 22,350 | 1.314 |
BSG activist Brieske-Senftenberg | 53,200 | 1,565 | 30,300 | 1,782 | 22,900 | 1,347 |
BSG Post Neubrandenburg | 41,750 | 1,228 | 21,300 | 1,252 | 20,450 | 1,202 |
BSG Chemie Buna Schkopau | 41,500 | 1,221 | 17,300 | 1,017 | 24,200 | 1,423 |
SG Dynamo Schwerin | 40,900 | 1,203 | 17,250 | 1.014 | 23,650 | 1,391 |
TSG construction Rostock | 32,200 | 947 | 10,900 | 641 | 21,300 | 1,252 |
BSG Shipping / Rostock Port | 28,750 | 846 | 8,350 | 491 | 20,400 | 1,200 |
ISG Schwerin | 32,400 | 953 | 10,450 | 614 | 21,950 | 1,291 |
BSG Chemie Wolfen | 42,950 | 1,263 | 22,550 | 1,326 | 20,400 | 1,200 |
Season B
Closing table
Locations of the teams of relay B |
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BSG Sachsenring Zwickau | 34 | 24 | 6th | 4th | 73:27 | +46 | 54:14 |
2. | Hallescher FC Chemie (A) | 34 | 19th | 11 | 4th | 77:30 | +47 | 49:19 |
3. | SG Dynamo Dresden II (N) | 34 | 19th | 9 | 6th | 71:39 | +32 | 47:21 |
4th | BSG Chemie Böhlen | 34 | 17th | 10 | 7th | 57:42 | +15 | 44:24 |
5. | BSG progress Bischofswerda | 34 | 15th | 12 | 7th | 58:41 | +17 | 42:26 |
6th | ASG forward Dessau | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 50:48 | +2 | 34:34 |
7th | BSG Motor Nordhausen | 34 | 10 | 14th | 10 | 35:41 | −6 | 34:34 |
8th. | TSG Chemie Markkleeberg | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 52:49 | +3 | 33:35 |
9. | BSG Wismut Gera | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14th | 52:45 | +7 | 31:37 |
10. | FC Carl Zeiss Jena II (N) | 34 | 12 | 7th | 15th | 48:52 | −4 | 31:37 |
11. | BSG Motor "F.-H." Karl-Marx-Stadt | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14th | 39:46 | −7 | 31:37 |
12. | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt II (N) | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14th | 43:61 | −18 | 31:37 |
13. | BSG Glückauf Sondershausen | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 39:57 | −18 | 31:37 |
14th | BSG Motor Grimma (N) | 34 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 42:61 | −19 | 30:38 |
15th | SG Dynamo Eisleben | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15th | 44:53 | −9 | 29:39 |
16. | BSG structure dkk Krumhermersdorf | 34 | 8th | 10 | 16 | 31:58 | −27 | 26:42 |
17th | BSG activist Kali Werra Tiefenort | 34 | 7th | 8th | 19th | 29:54 | −25 | 22:46 |
18th | BSG Robotron Sömmerda | 34 | 3 | 7th | 24 | 30:66 | −36 | 13:55 |
Legend | |
Promoted to the GDR league | |
Relegated to the district league | |
(A) | Relegated from the GDR league last season |
---|---|
(N) | Promoted from the district league last season |
Crosstab
The cross table shows the results of all games this season. The home team is listed in the left column and the visiting team in the top row.
1984/85 | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BSG Sachsenring Zwickau | 1: 1 | 3: 4 | 2: 1 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 5: 1 | 3-0 | 4: 2 | 3: 2 | 5-0 | 4-0 | 1-0 | |
2. | Hallescher FC Chemie | 0-0 | 2: 3 | 3: 4 | 0-0 | 6: 1 | 4-0 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 3: 1 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 3-0 | 5: 1 | 0-0 | 7-0 | 4-0 | 5: 2 | |
3. | SG Dynamo Dresden II | 0: 1 | 2: 3 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 0: 1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 5: 1 | 4: 2 | 2: 1 | 3-0 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 6: 2 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | |
4th | BSG Chemie Böhlen | 2: 1 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 1-0 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 4: 1 | 2: 1 | 4: 1 | 1-0 | 4-0 | ||
5. | BSG progress Bischofswerda | 1: 5 | 0: 1 | 4: 2 | 2: 2 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 3: 2 | 1: 1 | 3: 2 | 1-0 | 5: 1 | 2: 3 | 2: 1 | 3: 1 | 4-0 | 3-0 | 2: 2 | |
6th | ASG forward Dessau | 0: 1 | 1: 2 | 2: 2 | 1: 3 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 5: 2 | 3: 2 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0: 1 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | |
7th | BSG Motor Nordhausen | 2: 3 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 3: 2 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 2: 2 | 1-0 | 2: 2 | |
8th. | TSG Chemie Markkleeberg | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 3: 1 | 3-0 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 3: 2 | 5: 1 | 2: 2 | 3: 1 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 3: 1 | |
9. | BSG Wismut Gera | 1: 2 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 1: 2 | 4: 1 | 0-0 | 2: 3 | 0: 1 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | |
10. | FC Carl Zeiss Jena II | 1: 4 | 1: 2 | 3: 5 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3: 1 | 2: 1 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2: 2 | 5: 1 | 2: 2 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 2: 1 | |
11. | BSG Motor "F.-H." Karl-Marx-Stadt | 0-0 | 3: 2 | 1: 2 | 4: 2 | 1: 2 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 1: 2 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 0: 2 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | |
12. | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt II | 3: 2 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | 4: 1 | 0: 2 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 2: 1 | 3: 5 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2: 2 | 1: 3 | 0-0 | 1-0 | |
13. | BSG Glückauf Sondershausen | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 3 | 1: 3 | 0-0 | 3: 2 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 1: 6 | 1-0 | 3: 3 | 2: 1 | 5-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3: 2 | 1-0 | |
14th | BSG Motor Grimma | 2: 2 | 0: 5 | 1: 2 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 3: 2 | |
15th | SG Dynamo Eisleben | 0: 3 | 0-0 | 1: 1 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 2: 2 | 1: 3 | 1: 1 | 0: 2 | 1: 2 | 4: 1 | 1: 2 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2: 3 | 4: 1 | 3-0 | |
16. | BSG structure dkk Krumhermersdorf | 1-0 | 1: 1 | 0: 3 | 1: 1 | 1: 5 | 2: 3 | 4-0 | 1: 1 | 1: 2 | 2: 3 | 0: 2 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 2: 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2: 1 | |
17th | BSG activist Kali Werra Tiefenort | 0-0 | 2: 3 | 1: 3 | 2: 1 | 0: 1 | 2: 2 | 0-0 | 0: 1 | 2: 1 | 0: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 3 | 0: 1 | 2: 2 | 1: 2 | 0: 1 | 3: 1 | |
18th | BSG Robotron Sömmerda | 1: 2 | 2: 2 | 0: 4 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 1-0 | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | 2: 2 | 0: 2 | 1: 2 | 1: 3 | 2: 2 | 2: 1 | 0: 1 | 2-0 | 1: 2 |
- ^ BSG Chemie Böhlen - BSG activist Kali Werra Tiefenort (29th matchday); Scoring: 2: 0 points and 3: 0 goals for Böhlen, Tiefenort did not appear
List of goalscorers
player | society | Gates | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Klaus Havenstein | BSG Chemie Böhlen | 23 |
2. | Gerd Seifert | SG Dynamo Dresden II | 20th |
3. | Uwe Machold | Hallescher FC Chemie | 17th |
4th | Andreas Tillmann | TSG Chemie Markkleeberg | 16 |
5. | Peter Keller | BSG Sachsenring Zwickau | 15th |
6th | Ralf Heuschkel | BSG Wismut Gera | 14th |
Ralf Schneider | BSG Sachsenring Zwickau | 14th | |
8th. | Robby Schneidbach | BSG Sachsenring Zwickau | 13 |
9. | Holger Demme | BSG Motor Nordhausen | 11 |
Andreas Greyish | BSG progress Bischofswerda | 11 | |
Jan Michel | Hallescher FC Chemie | 11 | |
12. | Jörg Dämmrich | ASG forward Dessau | 10 |
Thomas Ross | FC Carl Zeiss Jena II | 10 | |
Bernd Sachse | BSG structure dkk Krumhermersdorf | 10 | |
Andreas Thon | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt II | 10 |
spectator
- 588,200 spectators ( 1,928 per game) came to the stadiums in 305 games .
- Biggest crowd
- 15,000 Hallescher FC Chemie - BSG Sachsenring Zwickau (30th Sp.)
- Lowest audience
- 200 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt II - TSG Chemie Markkleeberg (9th Sp.)
- 200 FC Carl Zeiss Jena II - BSG Glückauf Sondershausen (22nd Sp.)
- 200 SG Dynamo Dresden II - SG Dynamo Eisleben (32nd Sp.)
- 200 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt II - BSG Wismut Gera (34th Sp.)
team | total | home | Selection | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BSG Sachsenring Zwickau | 126,000 | 3,706 | 71,500 | 4,205 | 54,500 | 3,205 |
Hallescher FC Chemie | 137,950 | 4,057 | 87,100 | 5.123 | 50,850 | 2,991 |
SG Dynamo Dresden II | 51,300 | 1,509 | 16,100 | 947 | 35,200 | 2,070 |
BSG Chemie Böhlen | 49,450 | 1,498 | 20,600 | 1,287 | 28,850 | 1,697 |
BSG progress Bischofswerda | 81,800 | 2.406 | 47,900 | 2,817 | 33,900 | 1.994 |
ASG forward Dessau | 65,850 | 1.937 | 34,300 | 2.017 | 31,550 | 1,855 |
BSG Motor Nordhausen | 65,050 | 1.913 | 34,600 | 2,035 | 30,450 | 1,791 |
TSG Chemie Markkleeberg | 58,400 | 1,718 | 26,600 | 1,564 | 31,800 | 1,870 |
BSG Wismut Gera | 61,000 | 1,794 | 29,350 | 1,726 | 31,650 | 1,861 |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena II | 39,800 | 1,171 | 10,750 | 632 | 29,050 | 1,708 |
BSG Motor "F.-H." Karl-Marx-Stadt | 42,950 | 1,263 | 16,450 | 967 | 26,500 | 1,558 |
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt II | 39,050 | 1,149 | 9,350 | 550 | 29,700 | 1,747 |
BSG Glückauf Sondershausen | 65,250 | 1.919 | 39,150 | 2,302 | 26,100 | 1,535 |
BSG Motor Grimma | 84,550 | 2,487 | 55,300 | 3,252 | 29,250 | 1,720 |
SG Dynamo Eisleben | 56,550 | 1,663 | 24,650 | 1,450 | 31,900 | 1,876 |
BSG structure dkk Krumhermersdorf | 60,850 | 1,790 | 28,050 | 1,650 | 32,800 | 1.929 |
BSG activist Kali Werra Tiefenort | 52,300 | 1,585 | 20,850 | 1,226 | 31,450 | 1.965 |
BSG Robotron Sömmerda | 40,300 | 1,185 | 15,600 | 917 | 24,700 | 1,452 |
Climbers
1st season A | 1. FC Union Berlin |
- Ronny Teuber (23 games / goals -) Ingo Less (33/1) Holger Sattler (27/1), Dirk Koenen (32 / -), Olaf Reinhold (32 / -) Henry Treppschuh (26 / -), Olaf Seier (33/10), Oliver Klotz (29 / 7) Lutz Hovest (26/11), Ralf Sträßer (34/19), Uwe Borchardt (30/20) Trainer: Karl Schäffner |
|
also: Jörn Dahms (Gate 2 / -), Olaf Ladewig (Gate 10 / -); Peter Wirth (13 / -); Steffen Borkowski (27/3), Ingo Kimmritz (21/2), Heiko Lahn (20/1); Frank Melzer (1 / -), Heiner Thomas (2/1), Peter Riedtke (1 / -), René Unglaube (4/2) plus one own goal each from Klatt (shipping / Rostock port) and Teichmann (steel Eisenhüttenstadt) were left without action : Andreas Hawa (goal), Dirk Ohlbrecht , Stephan Rother , Uwe Hessel , Marco Roßdeutscher , André Sirocks , Bernd Jopek and Dirk Kampfhenkel |
1st season B | BSG Sachsenring Zwickau |
Thomas Alscher (23 games / goals -) Andreas Langer (26/3) |
|
also: Lutz Rathmann (Gate 11 / -); Thomas Hahn (18/2), Andreas Mittag (14/3); Jens Dombrowski (27 / -), Andreas Franz (6 / -), Bernd Richter (4 / -); Klaus Becher (15/2), Berko Fuchs (5 / -), Jörg Körner (16/2), Thomas Leonhardt (10 / -), Ulrich Riedel (5/1), Jens Schumacher (3 / -) plus an own goal from Blankenburg (Motor Grimma) remained without commitment : Silvio Franke |
Promotion round to the GDR league
Six teams from the 15 district leagues are promoted to the GDR league . In three groups of five teams each, the 15 district champions or clubs eligible for promotion determined the promoters. The first two in each group will be promoted. Each team played two home games and two away games in their group.
season 1
In season 1, the champions from the Rostock , Berlin , Frankfurt (Oder) and Halle districts and the runner-up from the Schwerin district played .
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BSG steel rolling mill Hettstedt | 4th | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4: 2 | +2 | 5: 3 |
2. | BSG Greifswald NPP | 4th | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7: 2 | +5 | 4: 4 |
3. | BSG KWO Berlin | 4th | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7: 7 | ± 0 | 4: 4 |
4th | BSG Motor Eberswalde | 4th | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:11 | −5 | 4: 4 |
5. | BSG Hydraulik Parchim | 4th | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5: 7 | −2 | 3: 5 |
Promoted to the GDR league
Crosstab
The cross table shows the results of all games in this promotion round. The home team is listed in the left column and the visiting team in the top row.
1984/85 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BSG steel rolling mill Hettstedt | 1-0 | 2-0 | --- | --- | |
2. | BSG Greifswald NPP | --- | 2-0 | --- | 0: 1 | |
3. | BSG KWO Berlin | --- | --- | 4: 2 | 3: 1 | |
4th | BSG Motor Eberswalde | 1-0 | 0: 5 | --- | --- | |
5. | BSG Hydraulik Parchim | 1: 1 | --- | --- | 2: 3 |
season 2
In season 2, the masters from the districts of Neubrandenburg , Potsdam , Magdeburg , Leipzig and Erfurt played .
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BSG locomotive / armatures Prenzlau | 4th | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5: 3 | +2 | 6: 2 |
2. | BSG Motor Weimar | 4th | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6: 2 | +4 | 5: 3 |
3. | BSG Motor Ludwigsfelde | 4th | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6: 4 | +2 | 5: 3 |
4th | 1. FC Magdeburg II | 4th | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7: 7 | ± 0 | 3: 5 |
5. | BSG activist Espenhain | 4th | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1: 9 | −8 | 1: 7 |
Promoted to the GDR league
Crosstab
The cross table shows the results of all games in this promotion round. The home team is listed in the left column and the visiting team in the top row.
1984/85 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BSG locomotive / armatures Prenzlau | 0-0 | --- | --- | 0-0 | |
2. | BSG Motor Weimar | --- | 1: 1 | --- | 4-0 | |
3. | BSG Motor Ludwigsfelde | 0: 1 | --- | 2: 1 | --- | |
4th | 1. FC Magdeburg II | 3: 4 | 1: 1 | --- | --- | |
5. | BSG activist Espenhain | --- | --- | 1: 3 | 0: 2 |
season 3
In season 3, the masters from the districts of Cottbus , Suhl , Gera , Karl-Marx-Stadt and Dresden played .
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp. | S. | U | N | Gates | Diff. | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BSG Chemie IW Ilmenau | 4th | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7: 3 | +4 | 5: 3 |
2. | BSG Wismut Aue II | 4th | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5: 4 | +1 | 5: 3 |
3. | BSG progress Neustadt | 4th | 0 | 4th | 0 | 6: 6 | ± 0 | 4: 4 |
4th | BSG locomotive Cottbus | 4th | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2: 5 | −3 | 3: 5 |
5. | BSG Progress Weida | 4th | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:10 | −4 | 3: 5 |
Promoted to the GDR league
Crosstab
The cross table shows the results of all games in this promotion round. The home team is listed in the left column and the visiting team in the top row.
1984/85 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | BSG Chemie IW Ilmenau | --- | --- | 3-0 | 3: 1 | |
2. | BSG Wismut Aue II | 1-0 | --- | --- | 2: 3 | |
3. | BSG progress Neustadt | 1: 1 | 1: 1 | --- | --- | |
4th | BSG locomotive Cottbus | --- | 0: 1 | 1: 1 | --- | |
5. | BSG Progress Weida | --- | --- | 3: 3 | 0: 1 |
literature
- The new football week . Fuwo . Sportverlag, ISSN 0323-8407 (issues of the 1984–1985 season).
- DSFS AG Nordost (ed.): GDR chronicle 1949–1991 GDR football in dates, facts and figures . tape 7 1984 / 85-1988 / 89 . Berlin 2009.
- Hanns Leske : Encyclopedia of GDR football . Verlag Die Werkstatt, Göttingen 2007, ISBN 978-3-89533-556-3 .
Web links
- Alexander Mastrogiannopoulos: East Germany 1984/85. DDR League 1984/1985 [Second Level]. Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation, October 16, 2005, accessed June 23, 2014 .
- GDR League 1984/85. The German Football Archive, accessed on June 23, 2014 (German).
- ... once Unioner, always Unioner ... Retrieved on June 23, 2014 (German).