European Championships 2018 / Participant (Georgia)
- | - | - |
Georgia took part in the European Championships 2018 with a total of 15 athletes.
Participants by sport
athletics
Running and walking
Athletes | competition | leader | Semifinals | final | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | |||
Men | ||||||||
Daviti Kharazishvili | marathon | - | DNF | - |
Jumping and throwing
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Width / height | rank | Width / height | rank | |||
Men | ||||||
Lasha Gulelauri | Triple jump | NMW | eliminated | - | ||
Giorgi Mujaridze | Shot put | 19.18 m | 24 | eliminated | 24 |
Cycling
train
Athletes | competition | qualification | Round of 16 | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | Finals | rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | |||
Men | ||||||||||||||
Davit Askurava | sprint | 11.082 s | 29 | - | eliminated | 29 | ||||||||
Keirin | - | 6th | - | 5 | - | eliminated | 25th | |||||||
Maksym Lopatiuk | sprint | 10.772 s | 27 | - | - | 2 | eliminated | 27 | ||||||
Time trial | 56.350 s | 19th | - | eliminated | 19th |
swim
Athletes | competition | leader | Semifinals | final | rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
time | rank | time | rank | time | rank | |||
Men | ||||||||
Georgia Biganishvili | 50 m freestyle | 23.74 s | 57 | eliminated | 57 | |||
100 m freestyle | 51.58 s | 68 | eliminated | 68 | ||||
50 m butterfly | 25.28 s | 61 | eliminated | 61 | ||||
Teimuraz Kobakhidze | 100 m freestyle | 51.91 s | 71 | eliminated | 71 | |||
50 m butterfly | 24.89 s | 56 | eliminated | 56 | ||||
100 m butterfly | 56.01 min | 56 | eliminated | 56 | ||||
Irakli Revishvili | 200 m freestyle | 1: 54.58 min | 52 | eliminated | 52 | |||
400 m freestyle | 4:00, 95 min | 32 | - | eliminated | 32 |
do gymnastics
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | |||
Women | ||||||
Anna Subbotina | Qualification jump | 12,100 | 32 | eliminated | 32 | |
Uneven bars qualification | 11.200 | 31 | eliminated | 31 | ||
Qualification balance beam | 10.200 | 32 | eliminated | 32 | ||
Qualification floor exercise | 11,533 | 31 | eliminated | 31 | ||
Men | ||||||
Saba Abesadze Dmitrii Govorov Ioane Jimsheleishvili Konstantin Kuzovkov |
All-around team | 218,762 | 24 | eliminated | 24 |
Diving
Athletes | competition | qualification | final | rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | rank | Points | rank | |||
Men | ||||||
Sandro Melikidze | 3 m board | 197.35 | 28 | eliminated | 28 | |
Onikashvili Tornike | 3 m board | 224.85 | 27 | eliminated | 27 | |
Sandro Melikidze Onikashvili Tornike |
3 m synchronized jumping | - | 289.05 | 10 | 10 |