MHL 2011/12
Molodyoshnaya Chokkeinaya League | |||
---|---|---|---|
◄ previous | 2011/12 season | next ► | |
Master: | Omskije Jastreby Omsk | ||
• MHL | MHL-B ↓ |
The 2011/12 season of the Molodjoschnaja Chokkeinaja Liga was the third season of the highest Russian junior division in ice hockey .
mode
The 32 teams of the Molodjoschnaja Chokkeinaja League were divided into two conferences before the season according to regional criteria. Each conference consisted of two divisions, each with eight teams.
The four best teams in each division then qualified for the playoffs, in which the winner of the Kharlamov Cup was played. Each team received three points for a win after regular time, two points for a win after extra time, one point for a loss after extra time and zero points for a loss after regular time.
Main round
West conference
Northeast Division
club | Sp | S. | OTS | SOS | SON | OTN | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Almas Cherepovets | 60 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14th | 205 | 134 | 128 |
2. | Chimik Voskressensk | 60 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 7th | 2 | 14th | 177 | 142 | 114 |
3. | SKA 1946 Saint Petersburg | 60 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 8th | 2 | 17th | 177 | 145 | 105 |
4th | HK Riga | 60 | 23 | 2 | 7th | 2 | 1 | 25th | 153 | 141 | 90 |
5. | Dinamo-Schinnik Babruisk | 60 | 22nd | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 26th | 148 | 154 | 85 |
6th | Serebrianye Lwi Saint Petersburg | 60 | 20th | 3 | 6th | 1 | 2 | 28 | 180 | 193 | 81 |
7th | HK Junost Minsk | 60 | 17th | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4th | 30th | 145 | 208 | 68 |
8th. | Tatranskí Vlci | 60 | 14th | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 140 | 228 | 56 |
Sp = games, S = wins, U = draws, N = losses, OTS = overtime wins, OTN = overtime losses, SOS = penalty wins, SON = penalty losses
Division center
club | Sp | S. | OTS | SOS | SON | OTN | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mytishchiskye Atlanty | 60 | 30th | 5 | 4th | 5 | 1 | 15th | 209 | 158 | 114 |
2. | Krasnaya Armia Moscow | 60 | 29 | 3 | 6th | 4th | 1 | 17th | 230 | 156 | 110 |
3. | Amurskye Tigry Khabarovsk | 60 | 27 | 2 | 6th | 4th | 1 | 20th | 184 | 158 | 102 |
4th | MHK Spartak Moscow | 60 | 27 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 22nd | 161 | 146 | 100 |
5. | Snezhnye Barys Astana | 60 | 20th | 2 | 9 | 4th | 2 | 23 | 135 | 132 | 88 |
6th | HK MWD Balashikha | 60 | 19th | 1 | 6th | 7th | 4th | 23 | 157 | 167 | 82 |
7th | Russkije Vitjasi Chekhov | 60 | 19th | 2 | 4th | 6th | 1 | 28 | 161 | 206 | 76 |
8th. | Captain Stupino | 60 | 16 | 2 | 4th | 7th | 2 | 29 | 162 | 200 | 69 |
Sp = games, S = wins, U = draws, N = losses, OTS = overtime wins, OTN = overtime losses, SOS = penalty wins, SON = penalty losses
East conference
Volga division
club | Sp | S. | OTS | SOS | SON | OTN | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Bars Kazan | 60 | 35 | 0 | 7th | 5 | 1 | 12 | 241 | 162 | 125 |
2. | Tolpar Ufa | 60 | 33 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17th | 218 | 160 | 116 |
3. | Loko Yaroslavl | 60 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 6th | 1 | 17th | 188 | 134 | 112 |
4th | Nizhnekamsk reactor | 60 | 22nd | 1 | 2 | 7th | 4th | 24 | 179 | 208 | 83 |
5. | Chaika Nizhny Novgorod | 60 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 151 | 182 | 82 |
6th | Belje Tigry Orenburg | 60 | 20th | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 158 | 228 | 65 |
7th | Olimpija Kirovo-Chepetsk | 60 | 15th | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 153 | 269 | 53 |
8th. | Ladja Tolyatti | 60 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4th | 36 | 141 | 208 | 51 |
Sp = games, S = wins, U = draws, N = losses, OTS = overtime wins, OTN = overtime losses, SOS = penalty wins, SON = penalty losses
Ural-Siberia Division
club | Sp | S. | OTS | SOS | SON | OTN | N | T | GT | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Omskje Jastreby | 60 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4th | 1 | 11 | 227 | 122 | 129 |
2. | Stalnye Lissy Magnitogorsk | 60 | 34 | 3 | 3 | 4th | 0 | 16 | 260 | 176 | 118 |
3. | Kuznetskye Medvedi | 60 | 28 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 15th | 218 | 164 | 112 |
4th | Mamonty Yugri Khanty-Mansiysk | 60 | 25th | 1 | 3 | 4th | 3 | 24 | 177 | 191 | 90 |
5. | Gazovik Tyumen | 60 | 20th | 2 | 8th | 5 | 3 | 22nd | 164 | 172 | 88 |
6th | Belje Medvedi Chelyabinsk | 60 | 19th | 0 | 3 | 4th | 3 | 31 | 191 | 219 | 70 |
7th | Sibirskye Snaiperi | 60 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 141 | 220 | 60 |
8th. | Avto Yekaterinburg | 60 | 13 | 1 | 4th | 7th | 2 | 33 | 170 | 218 | 58 |
Sp = games, S = wins, U = draws, N = losses, OTS = overtime wins, OTN = overtime losses, SOS = penalty wins, SON = penalty losses
Playoffs
Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||||||
US1 | Omskje Jastreby | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
W4 | Nizhnekamsk reactor | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
US1 | Omskje Jastreby | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
US3 | Kuznetskye Medvedi | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
W2 | Tolpar Ufa | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
US3 | Kuznetskye Medvedi | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
US1 | Omskje Jastreby | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
East conference | ||||||||||||||||||
US2 | Stalnye Lissy Magnitogorsk | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
US2 | Stalnye Lissy Magnitogorsk | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
W3 | Loko Yaroslavl | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
US2 | Stalnye Lissy Magnitogorsk | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
US4 | Mamonty Yugri Khanty-Mansiysk | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
W1 | Bars Kazan | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
US4 | Mamonty Yugri Khanty-Mansiysk | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
US1 | Omskje Jastreby | 4th | ||||||||||||||||
Z2 | Krasnaya Armia Moscow | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Z1 | Mytishchiskye Atlanty | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
NW4 | HK Riga | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Z1 | Mytishchiskye Atlanty | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Z3 | Amurskye Tigry Khabarovsk | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
NW2 | Chimik Voskressensk | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Z3 | Amurskye Tigry Khabarovsk | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Z1 | Mytishchiskye Atlanty | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
West conference | ||||||||||||||||||
Z2 | Krasnaya Armia Moscow | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
NW1 | Almas Cherepovets | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Z4 | MHK Spartak Moscow | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
NW1 | Almas Cherepovets | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Z2 | Krasnaya Armia Moscow | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Z2 | Krasnaya Armia Moscow | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
NW3 | SKA 1946 Saint Petersburg | 2 |
Kharlamov Cup winner
Kharlamov Cup winner Omskje Jastreby Omsk |
Goalkeepers: Eduard Reiswich , Oleg Schilin Defenders: Yegor Antropov , Daniil Arefyev , Stanislav Kalashnikov , Dmitry Kozlov , Dmitry Kusmenko , Valentin Milyukov , Nikita Mokin , Alexander Ponomarev , Sergei Sawgorodni , Pavel Turbin , Stanislaw Weretennikow Attackers: Ilya Baskakow , Alexei Baskov , Roman Berdnikov , Valery Gorshkov , Maxim Kazakov , Alexei Kondratyev , Pawel Machanowski , Yevgeny Orlov , Valentin Pjanow , Kirill Rasskasow , Semyon Scherebzow , Pawel Smagin , Yevgeny Zubkov , Igor Tkachev Head coach: Yevgeny Kornouchow |