NSWRL 1912 / Results
This list contains the results of the 1912 NSWRL regular season . The regular season started on May 4th and ended on August 24th. It comprised 14 rounds.
Round 1
May 4th 3:15 pm |
Eastern suburbs | 8: 7 | Annandals |
Sydney Sports Ground , Sydney Spectators: 6,000 Referee: Laurie Kearney |
---|---|---|---|---|
(4: 7) Report |
May 4th 3:15 pm |
Glebe | 17: 7 | Balmain Tigers |
Wentworth Park , Sydney Spectators: 5,000 Referees: Tom McMahon Sr. |
---|---|---|---|---|
(0: 2) report |
May 4th 3:15 pm |
Newtown Jets | 29: 0 | Western Suburbs Magpies |
Metters Sports Ground , Sydney Spectators: 2,000 Referee: Arthur Farrow |
---|---|---|---|---|
(9: 0) report |
May 4th 3:15 pm |
North Sydney Bears | 3: 16 | South Sydney Rabbitohs |
North Sydney Oval , Sydney Spectators: 5,000 Referees: A. Ballerum |
---|---|---|---|---|
(3: 6) Report |
round 2
May 11th 3:15 pm |
Annandals | 8: 5 | Balmain Tigers |
Birchgrove Oval , Sydney Spectators: 4,000 Referee: E. Shaw |
---|---|---|---|---|
(8: 5) Report |
May 11th 3:15 pm |
Eastern suburbs | 22: 8 | Western Suburbs Magpies |
Royal Agricultural Society Showground , Sydney Spectators: 800 Referee: Edward Larkin |
---|---|---|---|---|
(11: 2) Report |
May 11th 3:15 pm |
Glebe | 11: 2 | North Sydney Bears |
Wentworth Park , Sydney Spectators: 4,000 Referee: Laurie Kearney |
---|---|---|---|---|
(6: 0) report |
May 11th 3:15 pm |
Newtown Jets | 6:12 | South Sydney Rabbitohs |
Sydney Sports Ground , Sydney Spectators: 15,000 Referees: Tom McMahon Sr. |
---|---|---|---|---|
(2: 2) report |
Round 3
May 18th 3:15 pm |
Balmain Tigers | 12: 5 | Western Suburbs Magpies |
Birchgrove Oval , Sydney Spectators: 1,000 Referees: A. Norton |
---|---|---|---|---|
(5: 0) report |
May 18th 3:15 pm |
Eastern suburbs | 9: 8 | South Sydney Rabbitohs |
Royal Agricultural Society Showground , Sydney Spectators: 18,000 Referees: Tom McMahon Sr. |
---|---|---|---|---|
(5: 6) Report |
May 18th 3:15 pm |
Newtown Jets | 6: 3 | Glebe |
Wentworth Park , Sydney Spectators: 10,000 Referee: Laurie Kearney |
---|---|---|---|---|
(0: 3) report |
May 18th 3:15 pm |
North Sydney Bears | 16: 7 | Annandals |
North Sydney Oval , Sydney Spectators: 2,500 Referee: Arthur Farrow |
---|---|---|---|---|
(0: 0) report |
Round 4
May 25th 3:15 pm |
Eastern suburbs | 10: 2 | Glebe |
Royal Agricultural Society Showground , Sydney Spectators: 22,000 Referees: Tom McMahon Sr. |
---|---|---|---|---|
(4: 2) report |
May 25th 3:15 pm |
Newtown Jets | 7: 3 | Annandals |
Wentworth Park , Sydney Spectators: 3,000 Referee: Arthur Farrow |
---|---|---|---|---|
(5: 3) report |
May 25th 3:15 pm |
North Sydney Bears | 21: 5 | Western Suburbs Magpies |
North Sydney Oval , Sydney Spectators: 1,500 Referee: A. Ballerum |
---|---|---|---|---|
(8: 0) report |
May 25th 3:15 pm |
South Sydney Rabbitohs | 29: 5 | Balmain Tigers |
Birchgrove Oval , Sydney Spectators: 6,000 Referee: Laurie Kearney |
---|---|---|---|---|
(14: 0) report |
Round 5
June 8, 3:15 p.m. |
Balmain Tigers | 14: 2 | North Sydney Bears |
Birchgrove Oval , Sydney Spectators: 1,500 Referee: A. Ballerum |
---|---|---|---|---|
(9: 2) Report |
June 8, 3:15 p.m. |
Eastern suburbs | 2: 4 | Newtown Jets |
Royal Agricultural Society Showground , Sydney Spectators: 10,000 Referee: Laurie Kearney |
---|---|---|---|---|
(2: 0) report |
June 8, 3:15 p.m. |
Glebe | 7-0 | Annandals |
Wentworth Park , Sydney Spectators: 2,000 Referees: Tom McMahon Sr. |
---|---|---|---|---|
(7: 0) report |
June 8, 3:15 p.m. |
South Sydney Rabbitohs | 26:10 | Western Suburbs Magpies |
Sydney Sports Ground , Sydney Spectators: 400 Referee: Arthur Farrow |
---|---|---|---|---|
(13: 7) Report |
Round 6
June 15 15:15 |
Annandals | 5:12 | South Sydney Rabbitohs |
Sydney Sports Ground , Sydney Spectators: 6,000 Referees: Tom McMahon Sr. |
---|---|---|---|---|
(5: 7) Report |
June 15 15:15 |
Eastern suburbs | 34: 7 | North Sydney Bears |
Royal Agricultural Society Showground , Sydney Spectators: 4,000 Referee: Arthur Farrow |
---|---|---|---|---|
(16: 5) Report |
June 15 15:15 |
Glebe | 27: 5 | Western Suburbs Magpies |
Wentworth Park , Sydney Spectators: 2,000 Referee: A. Ballerum |
---|---|---|---|---|
report |
June 15 15:15 |
Newtown Jets | 12: 20 | Balmain Tigers |
Metters Sports Ground , Sydney Spectators: 4,000 Referee: Laurie Kearney |
---|---|---|---|---|
(12:13) report |
Round 7
June 29th 3:15 pm |
Annandals | 3: 7 | Western Suburbs Magpies |
Wentworth Park , Sydney Spectators: 200 Referees: A. Ballerum |
---|---|---|---|---|
(3: 4) Report |
June 29th 3:15 pm |
Balmain Tigers | 0:35 | Eastern suburbs |
Birchgrove Oval , Sydney Spectators: 6,000 Referees: Tom McMahon Sr. |
---|---|---|---|---|
(0:14) report |
June 29th 3:15 pm |
Newtown Jets | 33: 5 | North Sydney Bears |
Metters Sports Ground , Sydney Spectators: 3,000 Referee: Arthur Farrow |
---|---|---|---|---|
(12: 5) Report |
June 29th 3:15 pm |
South Sydney Rabbitohs | 5: 6 | Glebe |
Sydney Sports Ground , Sydney Spectators: 15,000 Referee: Laurie Kearney |
---|---|---|---|---|
(5: 0) report |
Round 8
July 6 3:15 pm |
Annandals | 7:12 | Eastern suburbs |
Wentworth Park , Sydney Spectators: 5,000 Referee: A. Ballerum |
---|---|---|---|---|
(7:10) Report |
July 6 3:15 pm |
Balmain Tigers | 2:10 | Glebe |
Birchgrove Oval , Sydney Spectators: 5,000 Referee: Arthur Farrow |
---|---|---|---|---|
(0: 5) report |
July 6 3:15 pm |
Newtown Jets | 21: 8 | Western Suburbs Magpies |
Metters Sports Ground , Sydney Referee: Charles Hedley |
---|---|---|---|---|
(5: 5) Report |
July 6 3:15 pm |
South Sydney Rabbitohs | 7:18 | North Sydney Bears |
Sydney Sports Ground , Sydney Spectators: 4,500 Referees: Tom McMahon Sr. |
---|---|---|---|---|
(7: 5) Report |
Round 9
July 20th 3:15 pm |
Balmain Tigers | 10: 8 | Annandals |
Birchgrove Oval , Sydney Spectators: 3,000 Referee: Laurie Kearney |
---|---|---|---|---|
(3: 8) Report |
July 20th 3:15 pm |
Eastern suburbs | 41: 9 | Western Suburbs Magpies |
Royal Agricultural Society Showground , Sydney Spectators: 2,000 Referee: Charles Hedley |
---|---|---|---|---|
(22: 7) Report |
July 20th 3:15 pm |
North Sydney Bears | 3:28 | Glebe |
Wentworth Park , Sydney Spectators: 4,500 Referee: Arthur Farrow |
---|---|---|---|---|
(3: 7) Report |
July 20th 3:15 pm |
South Sydney Rabbitohs | 20: 13 | Newtown Jets |
Sydney Sports Ground , Sydney Spectators: 10,000 Referees: Tom McMahon Sr. |
---|---|---|---|---|
(17: 3) Report |
Round 10
July 27th 3:15 pm |
Annandals | 3: 7 | North Sydney Bears |
North Sydney Oval , Sydney Spectators: 2,000 Referee: Arthur Farrow |
---|---|---|---|---|
(0: 5) report |
July 27th 3:15 pm |
Balmain Tigers | 25: 2 | Western Suburbs Magpies |
Birchgrove Oval , Sydney Spectators: 1,500 Referee: Charles Hedley |
---|---|---|---|---|
(14: 2) Report |
July 27th 3:15 pm |
Glebe | 23: 0 | Newtown Jets |
Wentworth Park , Sydney Spectators: 6,500 Referee: Laurie Kearney |
---|---|---|---|---|
(12: 0) report |
July 27th 3:15 pm |
South Sydney Rabbitohs | 7:10 | Eastern suburbs |
Sydney Sports Ground , Sydney Spectators: 14,000 Referees: Tom McMahon Sr. |
---|---|---|---|---|
(0: 6) report |
Round 11
August 3 3:15 pm |
Annandals | 10:18 | Newtown Jets |
Wentworth Park , Sydney Spectators: 1,000 Referee: Arthur Farrow |
---|---|---|---|---|
(7:10) Report |
August 3 3:15 pm |
Balmain Tigers | 14: 5 | South Sydney Rabbitohs |
Birchgrove Oval , Sydney Spectators: 1,200 Referee: Laurie Kearney |
---|---|---|---|---|
(10: 5) Report |
August 3 3:15 pm |
Glebe | 4: 6 | Eastern suburbs |
Sydney Sports Ground , Sydney Spectators: 25,000 Referees: Tom McMahon Sr. |
---|---|---|---|---|
(0: 2) report |
August 3 3:15 pm |
North Sydney Bears | 16: 5 | Western Suburbs Magpies |
North Sydney Oval , Sydney Spectators: 1,500 Referee: Charles Hedley |
---|---|---|---|---|
(8: 3) Report |
Round 12
August 10 3:15 pm |
Annandals | 3: 8 | Glebe |
Wentworth Park , Sydney Spectators: 3,000 Referees: Tom McMahon Sr. |
---|---|---|---|---|
(3: 0) report |
August 10 3:15 pm |
Newtown Jets | 6:12 | Eastern suburbs |
Royal Agricultural Society Showground , Sydney Spectators: 11,000 Referee: Laurie Kearney |
---|---|---|---|---|
(6: 0) report |
August 10 3:15 pm |
North Sydney Bears | 9: 8 | Balmain Tigers |
North Sydney Oval , Sydney Spectators: 8,000 Referee: Bill Finegan |
---|---|---|---|---|
(3: 8) Report |
August 10 3:15 pm |
South Sydney Rabbitohs | 33: 12 | Western Suburbs Magpies |
Sydney Sports Ground , Sydney Spectators: 400 Referee: Arthur Farrow |
---|---|---|---|---|
(9: 3) Report |
Round 13
17th August 3:15 pm |
Balmain Tigers | 9:12 | Newtown Jets |
Birchgrove Oval , Sydney Spectators: 4,000 Referee: Laurie Kearney |
---|---|---|---|---|
(6: 4) Report |
17th August 3:15 pm |
Glebe | 34:18 | Western Suburbs Magpies |
Wentworth Park , Sydney Spectators: 2,000 Referee: Bill Finegan |
---|---|---|---|---|
(16:11) Report |
17th August 3:15 pm |
North Sydney Bears | 10:15 | Eastern suburbs |
North Sydney Oval , Sydney Spectators: 9,000 Referees: Tom McMahon Sr. |
---|---|---|---|---|
(8:12) report |
17th August 3:15 pm |
South Sydney Rabbitohs | 11: 7 | Annandals |
Sydney Sports Ground , Sydney Spectators: 4,000 Referees: A. Norton |
---|---|---|---|---|
(5: 0) report |
Round 14
August 24th 3:15 pm |
Eastern suburbs | 14: 7 | Balmain Tigers |
Sydney Sports Ground , Sydney Spectators: 5,000 Referee: Arthur Farrow |
---|---|---|---|---|
(3: 3) report |
August 24th 3:15 pm |
Glebe | 19:16 | South Sydney Rabbitohs |
Wentworth Park , Sydney Spectators: 4,000 Umpire: Tom McMahon Sr. |
---|---|---|---|---|
(11: 8) Report |
August 24th 3:15 pm |
North Sydney Bears | 5: 11 | Newtown Jets |
North Sydney Oval , Sydney Spectators: 3,000 Referee: Laurie Kearney |
---|---|---|---|---|
(3: 3) report |
August 24th 3:15 pm |
Western Suburbs Magpies | 6:15 | Annandals |
Pratten Park , Sydney Spectators: 500 Referee: Bill Finegan |
---|---|---|---|---|
(3: 7) Report |