Curling at the 2020 Winter Youth Olympic Games
|
|
|
information
|
venue
|
Switzerland Champéry
|
Competition venue
|
Palladium de Champéry
|
Nations
|
24
|
Athletes
|
96 (48 , 48 )
|
date
|
10-22 January 2020
|
decisions
|
2
|
← Lillehammer 2016
|
With the III. At the 2020 Winter Olympics in Lausanne , two curling competitions were held. The venue is the Palladium de Champéry .
Balance sheet
Medal table
space
|
country
|
|
|
|
total
|
1
|
Mixed team Mixed team
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
Norway Norway
|
1
|
-
|
-
|
1
|
3
|
Japan Japan
|
-
|
1
|
-
|
1
|
4th
|
Russia Russia
|
-
|
-
|
1
|
1
|
total
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
6th
|
Medalist
Mixed team
Teams
country
|
Skip
|
Third
|
Second
|
Lead
|
Brazil Brazil
|
Vitor Melo
|
Gabriela Rogic Farias
|
Michael Velve
|
Leticia Cid
|
China People's Republic China
|
Zhang Likun
|
Liu Tong
|
Zhai Zhixin
|
Pei Junhang
|
Denmark Denmark
|
Jonathan Vilandt
|
Karolina Jensen
|
Kilian Thune
|
Natalie Wiksten
|
Germany Germany
|
Benjamin Kapp
|
Kim Sutor
|
Johannes Scheuerl
|
Zoe Antes
|
Estonia Estonia
|
Henry Grunberg
|
Natali Vedro
|
Romet Maesalu
|
Katariina bracket
|
France France
|
Léo Tuaz
|
Chana Beitone
|
Merlin Gros-Soubzmaigne
|
Maëlle Vergnaud
|
United Kingdom Great Britain
|
Ross Craik
|
Robyn Mitchell
|
Jamie Rankin
|
Hannah Farries
|
Italy Italy
|
Marta Lo Deserto
|
Federica Ghedina
|
Simone Piffer
|
Francesco De Zanna
|
Japan Japan
|
Takumi Maeda
|
Momoha Tabata
|
Asei Nakahara
|
Mina Kobayashi
|
Canada Canada
|
Nathan Young
|
Emily Deschenes
|
Jaedon Neuert
|
Lauren Rajala
|
Latvia Latvia
|
Ričards Vonda
|
Anna Lasmane
|
Eduards Seļiverstovs
|
Ērika Bitmete
|
Norway Norway
|
Lukas Høstmælingen
|
Nora Østgård
|
Basically Buraas
|
Ingeborg Forbregd
|
New Zealand New Zealand
|
Hunter Walker
|
Zoe Harman
|
William Becker
|
Lucy Neilson
|
Poland Poland
|
Klaudia Szmidt
|
Dominik Szmidt
|
Monika Wosińska
|
Robert Kamiński
|
Russia Russia
|
Valeria Denisenko
|
Michail V Lassenko
|
Alina Fachurtdinova
|
Nikolai Lyssakov
|
Sweden Sweden
|
Nilla Hallström
|
Lisa Norrlander
|
Olle Moberg
|
Axel Landelius
|
Switzerland Switzerland
|
Jan Iseli
|
Xenia Schwaller
|
Maximilian Winz
|
Malin da Ros
|
Slovenia Slovenia
|
Bine Sever
|
Liza Gregori
|
Jacob Omerzel
|
Sara Rigler
|
Spain Spain
|
Aleix Robbers
|
Carmen Perez
|
Oriol Gastó
|
Ana Vázquez
|
Korea South South Korea
|
Park Sang-woo
|
Park you-been
|
Moon Si-woo
|
Kim Ji-yoon
|
Czech Republic Czech Republic
|
Vít Chabičovský
|
Zuzana Pražáková
|
František Jiral
|
Kristyna Farková
|
Turkey Turkey
|
Selahattin Eser
|
Berfin Shengül
|
Kadir Polat
|
İfayet Şafak Çalıkuşu
|
Hungary Hungary
|
Kristóf Szarvas
|
Linda Joó
|
Lőrinc Tatár
|
Laura Nagy
|
United States United States
|
Ethan Hebert
|
Kaitlin Murphy
|
Charlie Thompson
|
Alina Chumakov
|
Round robin
Key
|
|
Qualification final round
|
Group A
|
Skip
|
S.
|
N
|
Canada Canada
|
Nathan Young
|
5
|
0
|
Russia Russia
|
Valeria Denisenko
|
4th
|
1
|
Korea South South Korea
|
Park Sang-woo
|
3
|
2
|
Poland Poland
|
Klaudia Szmidt
|
2
|
3
|
Spain Spain
|
Aleix Robbers
|
1
|
4th
|
Estonia Estonia
|
Henry Grunberg
|
0
|
5
|
|
Group B
|
Skip
|
S.
|
N
|
Switzerland Switzerland
|
Jan Iseli
|
5
|
0
|
Germany Germany
|
Benjamin Kapp
|
4th
|
1
|
China People's Republic China
|
Zhang Likun
|
2
|
3
|
Denmark Denmark
|
Jonathan Vilandt
|
2
|
3
|
Hungary Hungary
|
Kristóf Szarvas
|
2
|
3
|
Brazil Brazil
|
Vitor Melo
|
0
|
5
|
|
|
Group D
|
Skip
|
S.
|
N
|
Italy Italy
|
Marta Lo Deserto
|
4th
|
1
|
Japan Japan
|
Takumi Maeda
|
4th
|
1
|
Sweden Sweden
|
Nilla Hallström
|
3
|
2
|
Czech Republic Czech Republic
|
Vít Chabičovský
|
3
|
2
|
United States United States
|
Ethan Hebert
|
1
|
4th
|
Latvia Latvia
|
Ričards Vonda
|
0
|
5
|
|
Group A
Friday January 10th
Draw 1
9:00 am
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Russia Russia (Denissenko) |
|
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4th |
Canada Canada (Young) |
|
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
7th |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Estonia Estonia (Grünberg) |
|
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
3 |
Korea South South Korea (Park) |
|
5 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
4th |
X |
X |
15th |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Poland Poland (Wosińska) |
|
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
4th |
X |
9 |
Spain Spain (Raubert) |
|
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
X |
6th |
Saturday January 11th
Draw 4
10:00 am
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Spain Spain (Raubert) |
|
0 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
X |
9 |
Estonia Estonia (Grünberg) |
|
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
3 |
Draw 5
2pm
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Poland Poland (Wosińska) |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
4th |
Canada Canada (Young) |
|
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
6th |
Draw 6
6:00 p.m.
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Russia Russia (Denissenko) |
|
2 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
X |
X |
9 |
Korea South South Korea (Park) |
|
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
2 |
Sunday January 12th
Draw 9
6:00 p.m.
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Poland Poland (Wosińska) |
|
0 |
4th |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
X |
9 |
Estonia Estonia (Grünberg) |
|
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
3 |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Spain Spain (Raubert) |
|
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
4th |
Russia Russia (Denissenko) |
|
5 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
X |
11 |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Canada Canada (Young) |
|
0 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
X |
6th |
Korea South South Korea (Park) |
|
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
3 |
Monday January 13th
Draw 11
2pm
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Estonia Estonia (Grünberg) |
|
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
X |
4th |
Russia Russia (Denissenko) |
|
3 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
X |
8th |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Korea South South Korea (Park) |
|
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
Poland Poland (Wosińska) |
|
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Spain Spain (Raubert) |
|
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
3 |
Canada Canada (Young) |
|
3 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
X |
9 |
Tuesday January 14th
Draw 13
10:00 p.m.
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Korea South South Korea (Park) |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
10 |
Spain Spain (Raubert) |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
X |
X |
2 |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Canada Canada (Young) |
|
3 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
X |
X |
10 |
Estonia Estonia (Grünberg) |
|
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
X |
2 |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Russia Russia (Denissenko) |
|
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
5 |
Poland Poland (Wosińska) |
|
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
2 |
Group B
Friday January 10th
Draw 3
6:00 p.m.
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Switzerland Switzerland (Iseli) |
|
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
5 |
China People's Republic China (Zhang) |
|
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
X |
3 |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Denmark Denmark (Vilandt) |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
2 |
Hungary Hungary (Tatar) |
|
0 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
6th |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Brazil Brazil (Melo) |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
1 |
Germany Germany (Kapp) |
|
2 |
1 |
3 |
4th |
0 |
5 |
X |
X |
15th |
Saturday January 11th
Draw 5
2pm
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Germany Germany (Kapp) |
|
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
X |
8th |
Denmark Denmark (Vilandt) |
|
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
4th |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Brazil Brazil (Melo) |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
1 |
China People's Republic China (Zhang) |
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
4th |
1 |
X |
X |
14th |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Switzerland Switzerland (Iseli) |
|
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
X |
8th |
Hungary Hungary (Tatar) |
|
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
2 |
Sunday January 12th
Draw 7
10:00 am
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
China People's Republic China (Zhang) |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
Hungary Hungary (Tatar) |
|
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Germany Germany (Kapp) |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
X |
X |
2 |
Switzerland Switzerland (Iseli) |
|
0 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
X |
7th |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Denmark Denmark (Vilandt) |
|
2 |
0 |
2 |
4th |
0 |
4th |
X |
X |
12 |
Brazil Brazil (Melo) |
|
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
3 |
Monday January 13th
Draw 10
10:00 am
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Denmark Denmark (Vilandt) |
|
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4th |
Switzerland Switzerland (Iseli) |
|
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
6th |
Draw 11
2pm
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Hungary Hungary (Tatar) |
|
3 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
X |
13 |
Brazil Brazil (Melo) |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
2 |
Draw 12
6 p.m.
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Germany Germany (Kapp) |
|
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
7th |
China People's Republic China (Zhang) |
|
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
6th |
Tuesday January 14th
Draw
3pm 6pm
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Hungary Hungary (Tatar) |
|
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
6th |
Germany Germany (Kapp) |
|
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
8th |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Switzerland Switzerland (Iseli) |
|
1 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
0 |
X |
X |
10 |
Brazil Brazil (Melo) |
|
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
X |
2 |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Denmark Denmark (Vilandt) |
|
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
X |
3 |
China People's Republic China (Zhang) |
|
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
4th |
0 |
X |
9 |
Group C
Friday January 10th
Draw 2
2pm
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Turkey Turkey (Eser) |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
1 |
Norway Norway (Høstmælingen) |
|
0 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
X |
9 |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
France France (Tuaz) |
|
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
United Kingdom Great Britain (Craik) |
|
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
4th |
0 |
1 |
9 |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
New Zealand New Zealand (Walker) |
|
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
X |
8th |
Slovenia Slovenia (Sever) |
|
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
X |
4th |
Saturday January 11th
Draw 4
10:00 am
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
New Zealand New Zealand (Walker) |
|
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
6th |
France France (Tuaz) |
|
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
4th |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
9 |
total |
Slovenia Slovenia (Sever) |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
6th |
Norway Norway (Høstmælingen) |
|
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Turkey Turkey (Eser) |
|
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
X |
5 |
United Kingdom Great Britain (Craik) |
|
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
1 |
Sunday January 12th
Draw 7
10:00 am
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Norway Norway (Høstmælingen) |
|
2 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
8th |
United Kingdom Great Britain (Craik) |
|
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
Draw 8
14:00
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
New Zealand New Zealand (Walker) |
|
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
7th |
Turkey Turkey (Eser) |
|
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
6th |
Draw 9
6:00 p.m.
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
France France (Tuaz) |
|
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
7th |
Slovenia Slovenia (Sever) |
|
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
8th |
Monday January 13th
Draw 12
6 p.m.
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
France France (Tuaz) |
|
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
6th |
Turkey Turkey (Eser) |
|
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
4th |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
United Kingdom Great Britain (Craik) |
|
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
X |
6th |
Slovenia Slovenia (Sever) |
|
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
2 |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
9 |
total |
Norway Norway (Høstmælingen) |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
New Zealand New Zealand (Walker) |
|
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
6th |
Tuesday January 14th
Draw 14
14:00
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
United Kingdom Great Britain (Craik) |
|
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
9 |
New Zealand New Zealand (Walker) |
|
0 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
7th |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Norway Norway (Høstmælingen) |
|
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
4th |
11 |
France France (Tuaz) |
|
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
6th |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Slovenia Slovenia (Sever) |
|
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
2 |
Turkey Turkey (Eser) |
|
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
X |
4th |
Group D
Friday January 10th
Draw 1
10:00 am
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
United States United States (Hebert) |
|
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
X |
3 |
Italy Italy (Lo Deserto) |
|
4th |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
X |
7th |
Draw 2
2pm
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Czech Republic Czech Republic (Chabičovský) |
|
0 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
X |
X |
7th |
Latvia Latvia (Vonda) |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
0 |
Draw 3
6:00 p.m.
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Japan Japan (Maeda) |
|
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
X |
7th |
Sweden Sweden (Hallström) |
|
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
4th |
Saturday January 11th
Draw 6
6:00 p.m.
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Japan Japan (Maeda) |
|
0 |
1 |
0 |
4th |
1 |
0 |
2 |
X |
8th |
Czech Republic Czech Republic (Chabičovský) |
|
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
1 |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Sweden Sweden (Hallström) |
|
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
3 |
Italy Italy (Lo Deserto) |
|
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
X |
7th |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
United States United States (Hebert) |
|
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
X |
X |
7th |
Latvia Latvia (Vonda) |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
0 |
Sunday January 12th
Draw 8
14:00
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Italy Italy (Lo Deserto) |
|
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
7th |
Latvia Latvia (Vonda) |
|
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
4th |
7th |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
United States United States (Hebert) |
|
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
X |
2 |
Japan Japan (Maeda) |
|
2 |
0 |
0 |
6th |
0 |
0 |
X |
X |
8th |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Czech Republic Czech Republic (Chabičovský) |
|
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
X |
2 |
Sweden Sweden (Hallström) |
|
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
X |
8th |
Monday January 13th
Draw 10
10:00 am
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Czech Republic Czech Republic (Chabičovský) |
|
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
6th |
United States United States (Hebert) |
|
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
4th |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Latvia Latvia (Vonda) |
|
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
7th |
Sweden Sweden (Hallström) |
|
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
4th |
9 |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
9 |
total |
Japan Japan (Maeda) |
|
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
6th |
Italy Italy (Lo Deserto) |
|
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
7th |
Tuesday January 14th
Draw 13
10:00 p.m.
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Latvia Latvia (Vonda) |
|
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
X |
4th |
Japan Japan (Maeda) |
|
2 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
X |
X |
9 |
Draw 14
14:00
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Sweden Sweden (Hallström) |
|
0 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
X |
8th |
United States United States (Hebert) |
|
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
X |
3 |
Draw
3pm 6pm
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Italy Italy (Lo Deserto) |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
X |
2 |
Czech Republic Czech Republic (Chabičovský) |
|
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
6th |
Final round
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A1
|
Canada Canada (Young)
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
D2
|
Japan Japan (Maeda)
|
5
|
|
|
D2
|
Japan Japan (Maeda)
|
8th
|
|
|
|
|
C1
|
New Zealand New Zealand (Walker)
|
4th
|
|
|
B2
|
Germany Germany (Kapp)
|
4th
|
|
|
|
C1
|
New Zealand New Zealand (Walker)
|
7th
|
|
|
D2
|
Japan Japan (Maeda)
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
C2
|
Norway Norway (Høstmælingen)
|
5
|
|
A2
|
Russia Russia (Denissenko)
|
7th
|
|
|
|
B1
|
Switzerland Switzerland (Iseli)
|
5
|
|
|
A2
|
Russia Russia (Denissenko)
|
2
|
|
|
3rd place match
|
|
|
C2
|
Norway Norway (Høstmælingen)
|
7th
|
|
|
C2
|
Norway Norway (Høstmælingen)
|
8th
|
C1
|
New Zealand New Zealand (Walker)
|
5
|
|
|
|
D1
|
Italy Italy (Lo Deserto)
|
6th
|
|
A2
|
Russia Russia (Denissenko)
|
9
|
Quarter finals
Wednesday, January 15, 10:00 a.m.
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
9 |
total |
Canada Canada (Young) |
|
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
4th |
Japan Japan (Maeda) |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Germany Germany (Kapp) |
|
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4th |
New Zealand New Zealand (Walker) |
|
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
7th |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Russia Russia (Denissenko) |
|
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
7th |
Switzerland Switzerland (Iseli) |
|
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Norway Norway (Høstmælingen) |
|
1 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
8th |
Italy Italy (Lo Deserto) |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
6th |
Semifinals
Wednesday, January 15, 2 p.m.
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Japan Japan (Maeda) |
|
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
4th |
0 |
1 |
X |
8th |
New Zealand New Zealand (Walker) |
|
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
X |
4th |
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
Russia Russia (Denissenko) |
|
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
2 |
Norway Norway (Høstmælingen) |
|
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
X |
7th |
Bronze game
Thursday, January 16, 12:00 p.m.
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
total |
New Zealand New Zealand (Walker) |
|
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
X |
5 |
Russia Russia (Denissenko) |
|
3 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
X |
9 |
final
Thursday, January 16, 12:00 p.m.
team |
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4th |
5 |
6th |
7th |
8th |
9 |
total |
Japan Japan (Maeda) |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
4th |
Norway Norway (Høstmælingen) |
|
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
Mixed doubles
Upper half
|
1 round
|
|
2nd round
|
|
3rd round
|
|
4th round
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NorwayIngeborg Forbregd Ričards Vonda
Latvia |
5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DenmarkKarolina Jensen Zhai Zhixin China People's Republic
|
10
|
|
|
DenmarkKarolina Jensen Zhai Zhixin
China People's Republic |
7th
|
|
|
|
|
JapanMina Kobayashi Leo Tuaz France
|
8th
|
|
|
JapanMina Kobayashi Leo Tuaz France
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Czech RepublicZuzana Pražáková Mooin Si-woo
Korea South |
5
|
|
|
JapanMina Kobayashi Leo Tuaz France
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
PolandKlaudia Szmidt Jamie Rankin
United Kingdom |
2
|
|
|
RussiaAlina Fachurtdinova Vitor Melo
Brazil |
2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PolandKlaudia Szmidt Jamie Rankin United Kingdom
|
8th
|
|
|
PolandKlaudia Szmidt Jamie Rankin United Kingdom
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
TurkeyBerfin Şengül Olle Moberg
Sweden |
6th
|
|
|
New ZealandLucy Neilson Henry Grünberg
Estonia |
3
|
|
|
|
TurkeyBerfin Şengül Olle Moberg Sweden
|
7th
|
|
|
JapanMina Kobayashi Leo Tuaz
France |
1
|
|
|
|
|
HungaryLaura Nagy Nathan Young Canada
|
8th
|
|
SpainAna Vázquez Jan Iseli
Switzerland |
7th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
China People's RepublicLiu Tong Selahattin Eser Turkey
|
12
|
|
|
China People's RepublicLiu Tong Selahattin Eser
Turkey |
4th
|
|
|
|
|
HungaryLaura Nagy Nathan Young Canada
|
7th
|
|
|
HungaryLaura Nagy Nathan Young Canada
|
11
|
|
|
|
SwedenLisa Norrlander Kilian Thune
Denmark |
5
|
|
|
HungaryLaura Nagy Nathan Young Canada
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
United KingdomRobyn Mitchell František Jiral
Czech Republic |
4th
|
|
|
SloveniaSara Rigler Benjamin Kapp
Germany |
5
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
United KingdomRobyn Mitchell František Jiral Czech Republic
|
8th
|
|
|
United KingdomRobyn Mitchell František Jiral Czech Republic
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Korea SouthPark You-been Robert Kamiński
Poland |
5
|
|
|
United StatesAlina Tschumakow Francesco De Zanna
Italy |
7th
|
|
|
|
Korea SouthPark You-been Robert Kamiński Poland
|
8th
|
|
Middle half
|
1 round
|
|
2nd round
|
|
3rd round
|
|
4th round
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ItalyMarta Lo Deserto Aleix Robs Spain
|
8th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EstoniaNatali Vedro Lukas Høstmælingen
Norway |
6th
|
|
|
ItalyMarta Lo Deserto Aleix Robs
Spain |
7th
|
|
|
|
|
LatviaAnna Lasmane William Becker New Zealand
|
8th
|
|
|
SwitzerlandMalin Da Ros Ethan Hebert
United States |
4th
|
|
|
|
LatviaAnna Lasmane William Becker New Zealand
|
10
|
|
|
LatviaAnna Lasmane William Becker
New Zealand |
5
|
|
|
|
|
FranceChana Beitone Nikolai Lysakov Russia
|
10
|
|
|
CanadaLauren Rajala Bine Sever
Slovenia |
9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FranceChana Beitone Nikolai Lysakov Russia
|
10
|
|
|
FranceChana Beitone Nikolai Lysakov Russia
|
8th
|
|
|
|
|
GermanyZoe Antes Kristóf Szarvas
Hungary |
2
|
|
|
GermanyZoe Antes Kristóf Szarvas Hungary
|
9
|
|
|
|
BrazilGabriela Rogic Farias Asei Nakahara
Japan |
2
|
|
|
FranceChana Beitone Nikolai Lysakov Russia
|
14th
|
|
|
|
|
PolandMonika Wosińska Zhang Likun
China People's Republic |
4th
|
|
Czech RepublicKristyna Farková Axel Landelius Sweden
|
11
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NorwayNora Østgård Michael Velve
Brazil |
6th
|
|
|
Czech RepublicKristyna Farková Axel Landelius Sweden
|
12
|
|
|
|
|
DenmarkNatalie Wiksten Ross Craik
United Kingdom |
6th
|
|
|
DenmarkNatalie Wiksten Ross Craik United Kingdom
|
8th
|
|
|
|
JapanMomoha Tabata Romet Mäesalu
Estonia |
6th
|
|
|
Czech RepublicKristyna Farková Axel Landelius
Sweden |
4th
|
|
|
|
|
PolandMonika Wosińska Zhang Likun China People's Republic
|
5
|
|
|
Turkeyİfayet Şafak Çalıkuşu Park Sang-woo
Korea South |
3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RussiaValery Denissenko Eduards Seļiverstovs Latvia
|
10
|
|
|
RussiaValery Denissenko Eduards Seļiverstovs
Latvia |
3
|
|
|
|
|
PolandMonika Wosińska Zhang Likun China People's Republic
|
7th
|
|
|
PolandMonika Wosińska Zhang Likun China People's Republic
|
8th
|
|
|
|
New ZealandZoe Harman Merlin Gros-Soubzmaigne
France |
2
|
|
Bottom half
|
1 round
|
|
2nd round
|
|
3rd round
|
|
4th round
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
China People's RepublicPei Junhang Vít Chabičovský Czech Republic
|
9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HungaryLinda Joó Simone Piffer
Italy |
6th
|
|
|
China People's RepublicPei Junhang Vít Chabičovský Czech Republic
|
12
|
|
|
|
|
SwedenNilla Hallström Dominik Szmidt
Poland |
3
|
|
|
SwedenNilla Hallström Dominik Szmidt Poland
|
10
|
|
|
|
SpainCarmen Pérez Johannes Scheuerl
Germany |
9
|
|
|
China People's RepublicPei Junhang Vít Chabičovský Czech Republic
|
8th
|
|
|
|
|
SloveniaLiza Gregori Maximilian Winz
Switzerland |
2
|
|
|
United KingdomHannah Farries Kadir Polat
Turkey |
4th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
United StatesKaitlin Murphy Jaedon Neuert Canada
|
8th
|
|
|
United StatesKaitlin Murphy Jaedon Neuert
Canada |
6th
|
|
|
|
|
SloveniaLiza Gregori Maximilian Winz Switzerland
|
8th
|
|
|
Korea SouthKim Ji-yoon Jonathan Vilandt
Denmark |
3
|
|
|
|
SloveniaLiza Gregori Maximilian Winz Switzerland
|
7th
|
|
|
China People's RepublicPei Junhang Vít Chabičovský Czech Republic
|
7th
|
|
|
|
|
FranceMaelle Vergnaud at the bottom of Buraas
Norway |
3
|
|
LatviaĒrika Bitmete Takumi Maeda Japan
|
8th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ItalyFederica Ghedina Jakob Omerzel
Slovenia |
6th
|
|
|
LatviaĒrika Bitmete Takumi Maeda Japan
|
8th
|
|
|
|
|
EstoniaKatariina bracket Mikhail V Lassenko
Russia |
7th
|
|
|
EstoniaKatariina bracket Mikhail V Lassenko Russia
|
6th
|
|
|
|
SwitzerlandXenia Schwaller Lőrinc Tatár
Hungary |
4th
|
|
|
LatviaĒrika Bitmete Takumi Maeda
Japan |
8th
|
|
|
|
|
FranceMaelle Vergnaud at the bottom of Buraas Norway
|
9
|
|
|
BrazilLeticia Cid Hunter Walker
New Zealand |
9
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CanadaEmily Deschenes Oriol Gastó Spain
|
10
|
|
|
CanadaEmily Deschenes Oriol Gastó
Spain |
2
|
|
|
|
|
FranceMaelle Vergnaud at the bottom of Buraas Norway
|
8th
|
|
|
FranceMaelle Vergnaud at the bottom of Buraas Norway
|
7th
|
|
|
|
GermanyKim Sutor Charlie Thompson
United States |
5
|
|
Ranking list Draw Shot Challenge
Key
|
|
Qualification for the final round
|
team |
DSC
|
JapanMina Kobayashi Leo Tuaz France |
53.30 cm
|
FranceMaelle Vergnaud at the bottom of Buraas Norway |
63.33 cm
|
PolandMonika Wosińska Zhang Likun China People's Republic |
92.79 cm
|
Final round
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
January 22, 9:30 a.m.
|
|
|
|
|
HungaryLaura Nagy Nathan Young Canada
|
6th
|
|
JapanMina Kobayashi Leo Tuaz
France |
2
|
|
|
|
|
January 22, 1:30 p.m.
|
|
HungaryLaura Nagy Nathan Young Canada
|
9
|
|
|
FranceChana Beitone Nikolai Lysakov
Russia |
5
|
|
|
|
Bronze game
|
|
January 22, 9:30 a.m.
|
January 22, 1:30 p.m.
|
|
FranceChana Beitone Nikolai Lysakov Russia
|
10
|
JapanMina Kobayashi Leo Tuaz
France |
3
|
|
China People's RepublicPei Junhang Vít Chabičovský
Czech Republic |
5
|
|
China People's RepublicPei Junhang Vít Chabičovský Czech Republic
|
7th
|
Curling at the Youth Olympic Games