Skakligaen 2012/13
The 2012/13 season was the eighth season of the Skakligaen and the 51st edition of the Danish team championship in chess .
The team Nordea Skb and Århus Skakklub / Skolerne fought a neck-and-neck race for the title that saw the front end team Nordea. The defending champion Jetsmark Skakklub had to be content with third place. The Skakforeningen ØBRO and the Nordre Skakklub were promoted from the 1st division . While Nordre achieved relegation, ØBRO had to relegate together with BMS Skak . For the reported team squad, see team squad of the Skakligaen 2012/13 .
Game dates
The competitions were held on October 27 and 28, 2012, December 2, 2012, January 12, 13 and 27, 2013, February 17, 2013, and on March 9 and 10, 2013. In the first two rounds were Three competitions each were held in Helsinge and two each in Aarhus , in the fourth and fifth round three competitions were played in Skanderborg and two each in Copenhagen . The last two rounds were held centrally in Odense , while the third, sixth and seventh rounds were played decentrally at the participating clubs.
Closing table
Pl. | society | Sp | G | U | V | Board P. | MP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Team Nordea Skb | 9 | 6th | 0 | 3 | 44.0: 28.0 | 12: 6 |
2. | Århus Skakklub / Skolerne | 9 | 6th | 1 | 2 | 42.5: 29.5 | 13: 5 |
3. | Jetsmark Skakklub (M) | 9 | 4th | 3 | 2 | 39.5: 32.5 | 11: 7 |
4th | Brønshøj Skakforening | 9 | 6th | 1 | 2 | 39.0: 33.0 | 13: 5 |
5. | Skakklubben Nordkalotten | 9 | 4th | 2 | 3 | 37.5: 34.5 | 10: 8 |
6th | Skakklubben K41 | 9 | 4th | 0 | 5 | 33.5: 38.5 | 8:10 |
7th | SK 1968 Aarhus | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 33.5: 38.5 | 6:12 |
8th. | Nordre Skakklub (N) | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7th | 31.0: 41.0 | 4:14 |
9. | BMS Skak | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4th | 30.0: 42.0 | 8:10 |
10. | Skakforeningen ØBRO (N) | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6th | 29.5: 42.5 | 5:13 |
decisions
Danish team champion: Team Nordea Skb | |
Relegated to the 1st division: BMS Skak , Skakforeningen ØBRO | |
(M) | Last season champions |
---|---|
(N) | Promoted last season |
Crosstab
Results | 1. | 2. | 3. | 4th | 5. | 6th | 7th | 8th. | 9. | 10. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Team Nordea Skb | 2½ | 4½ | 5½ | 6th | 3½ | 5½ | 3½ | 6½ | 6½ | |
2. | Århus Skakklub / Skolerne | 5½ | 5 | 3½ | 4th | 5 | 5½ | 4½ | 6th | 3½ | |
3. | Jetsmark Skakklub | 3½ | 3 | 5½ | 4th | 5½ | 4th | 4½ | 4th | 5½ | |
4th | Brønshøj Skakforening | 2½ | 4½ | 2½ | 4½ | 4½ | 5½ | 5 | 4th | 6th | |
5. | Skakklubben Nordkalotten | 2 | 4th | 4th | 3½ | 3½ | 4½ | 5½ | 6th | 4½ | |
6th | Skakklubben K41 | 4½ | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | 4½ | 2½ | 4½ | 3½ | 5 | |
7th | SK 1968 Aarhus | 2½ | 2½ | 4th | 2½ | 3½ | 5½ | 5½ | 3½ | 4th | |
8th. | Nordre Skakklub | 4½ | 3½ | 3½ | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | 2½ | 3½ | 4½ | |
9. | BMS Skak | 1½ | 2 | 4th | 4th | 2 | 4½ | 4½ | 4½ | 3 | |
10. | Skakforeningen ØBRO | 1½ | 4½ | 2½ | 2 | 3½ | 3 | 4th | 3½ | 5 |
The championship team
1. | Team Nordea Skb |
Mads Andersen , Davor Palo , Nicolai Vesterbæk Pedersen , Steffen Pedersen , Jan Pedersen , Jens Kjeldsen , Klaus Berg , Mads Boe, Jackie Andersen, Jan Rode Pedersen, Kristian Seegert, Nicolai Löwenstein. |
Web links
- Season overview at the Dansk Skak Union (Danish)