Skakligaen 2014/15
The Skakligaen 2014/15 was the tenth season of the Skakligaen and at the same time the 53rd edition of the Danish team championship in chess .
The champions were the Skanderborg Skakklub , which relegated the defending champion Brønshøj Skakforening to second place. Esbjerg Skakforening and Skakforeningen ØBRO were promoted from the 1st division . While ØBRO achieved relegation, Esbjerg had to relegate together with SK 1968 Århus .
For the reported team squads, see the team squad of the Skakligaen 2014/15 .
Game dates
The competitions were held on October 25 and 26, 2014, December 14, 2014, January 10, 11 and 25, 2015, February 15, 2015 and on March 7 and 8, 2015. In the first two rounds were Three competitions each were held in Hillerød , while the other two were played decentrally, in the fourth and fifth round three competitions were played in Aarhus and two each in Copenhagen , the last two rounds were held centrally in Skanderborg . The competitions of the third, sixth and seventh round were played decentrally at the participating clubs. A third round competition was postponed to March 1, 2015 due to the overlap with the U16 Olympics.
End table
Pl. | society | Sp | G | U | V | Board P. | MP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Skanderborg Skakklub | 9 | 8th | 1 | 0 | 46.5: 25.5 | 17: 1 |
2. | Brønshøj Skakforening (M) | 9 | 6th | 2 | 1 | 43.5: 28.5 | 14: 4 |
3. | Jetsmark Skakklub | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 43.0: 29.0 | 13: 5 |
4th | Nordre Skakklub | 9 | 4th | 1 | 4th | 39.0: 33.0 | 9: 9 |
5. | Skakklubben Nordkalotten | 9 | 4th | 2 | 3 | 37.5: 34.5 | 10: 8 |
6th | Hillerød Skakklub | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 35.5: 36.5 | 9: 9 |
7th | Århus Skakklub / Skolerne | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 35.0: 37.0 | 7:11 |
8th. | Skakforeningen ØBRO (N) | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6th | 32.5: 39.5 | 5:13 |
9. | SK 1968 Aarhus | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7th | 29.0: 43.0 | 4:14 |
10. | Esbjerg Skakforening (N) | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8th | 18.5: 53.5 | 2:16 |
decisions
Danish team champion: Skanderborg Skakklub | |
Relegated to the 1st division: SK 1968 Århus , Esbjerg Skakforening | |
(M) | Last season champions |
---|---|
(N) | Promoted last season |
Crosstab
Results | 1. | 2. | 3. | 4th | 5. | 6th | 7th | 8th. | 9. | 10. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Skanderborg Skakklub | 5 | 4th | 4½ | 5 | 5½ | 5½ | 5 | 4½ | 7½ | |
2. | Brønshøj Skakforening | 3 | 5 | 4½ | 4th | 4th | 4½ | 5 | 7th | 6½ | |
3. | Jetsmark Skakklub | 4th | 3 | 4th | 5½ | 4th | 4½ | 5 | 5½ | 7½ | |
4th | Nordre Skakklub | 3½ | 3½ | 4th | 3 | 5½ | 3 | 5½ | 5 | 6th | |
5. | Skakklubben Nordkalotten | 3 | 4th | 2½ | 5 | 4th | 3½ | 4½ | 5½ | 5½ | |
6th | Hillerød Skakklub | 2½ | 4th | 4th | 2½ | 4th | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5½ | |
7th | Århus Skakklub / Skolerne | 2½ | 3½ | 3½ | 5 | 4½ | 3 | 4th | 5½ | 3½ | |
8th. | Skakforeningen ØBRO | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2½ | 3½ | 3 | 4th | 4½ | 6th | |
9. | SK 1968 Aarhus | 3½ | 1 | 2½ | 3 | 2½ | 5 | 2½ | 3½ | 5½ | |
10. | Esbjerg Skakforening | ½ | 1½ | ½ | 2 | 2½ | 2½ | 4½ | 2 | 2½ |
The championship team
1. | Skanderborg Skakklub |
Mads Andersen , Davor Palo , Rasmus Svane , Daniel Semcesen , Nicolai Vesterbæk Pedersen , Steffen Pedersen , Jens Kjeldsen , Jan Pedersen , Mads Boe, Jackie Andersen, Mads Hansen, John Arni Nilssen , Kristian Seegert, Jan Rode Pedersen. |
Individual evidence
- ↑ Schedule at the Dansk Skak Union
- ↑ Message from the Danish Chess Federation (Danish)
Web links
- Season overview at the Dansk Skak Union (Danish)