Summer Paralympics 2004 / athletics / 200 m
The list of results of the 200-meter runs at the 2004 Summer Paralympics in Athens
Men
T11
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | ANG | Jose Armando |
2 | ESP | Luis Bullido |
3 | UKR | Oleksandr Ivanyukhin |
T12
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | NGR | Adekundo A. Adesoji |
2 | GER | Matthias Schröder |
3 | VEN | Ricardo Santana |
T13
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | BRA | Andre Andrade |
2 | RSA | Nathan Meyer |
3 | CUB | Irving Bustamante |
T35
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | RSA | Mokgalagadi Teboho |
2 | ISL | Halldorsson Jon |
3 | GBR | Upsdell Lloyd |
T36
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | HKG | Wa Wai So |
2 | UKR | Andriy Zhyltsov |
3 | GBR | Graeme Ballard |
T37
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | NZL | Matt Slade |
2 | CHN | Chen Yang |
3 | ALG | Mohamed Allek |
T38
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | OUT | Tim Sullivan |
2 | TO DO | Mohamed Farhat Chida |
3 | CHN | Wenjun Zhou |
T42
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | GER | Wojtek Czyz |
2 | FRA | Clavel Kayitare |
3 | GER | Heinrich Popow |
T44
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | RSA | Oscar Pistorius |
2 | United States | Marlon Shirley |
3 | United States | Brian Frasure |
T46
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | BRA | Antonio Souza |
2 | FRA | Sebastien Barc |
3 | OUT | Heath Francis |
T51
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | MEX | Edgar Navarro |
2 | SWE | Tim Johansson |
3 | ITA | Alvise De Vidi |
T52
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | CAN | Andre Beaudoin |
2 | MEX | Salvador Hernandez |
3 | SUI | Beat Boesch |
T53
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | COR | Suk Man Hong |
2 | KUW | Hamad Aladwani |
3 | THA | Pichet Krungget |
T54
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | FIN | Leo Pekka Tahti |
2 | NED | Kenny van Weeghel |
3 | GBR | Dave Weir |
Women
T11
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | CHN | Chun Miao Wu |
2 | BRA | Adria Santos |
3 | ESP | Purificacion Santamarta |
T12
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | FRA | Assia El Hannouni |
2 | BEL | Volha Zinkevich |
3 | BRA | Maria J. Alves |
T34
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | CAN | Chelsea Clark |
2 | GBR | Debbie Brennan |
3 | YES | Noriko Arai |
T36
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | CHN | Fang Wang |
2 | GBR | Hazel Robson |
3 | JPN | Eriko Kikuchi |
T37
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | RUS | Evgenia Trushnikova |
2 | OUT | Lisa McIntosh |
3 | GER | Isabelle Foerder |
T46
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | OUT | Amy Winters |
2 | POLE | Anna Szymul |
3 | RUS | Elena Chistilina |
T52
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | CAN | Lisa Franks |
2 | SUI | Pia Schmid |
3 | MEX | Leticia Torres |
T54
space | country | athlete |
---|---|---|
1 | CAN | Chantal Petitclerc |
2 | SUI | Manuela Schär |
3 | United States | Tatyana McFadden |