Summer Universiade 2007 / Badminton (men's doubles)
The men's doubles competitions in badminton of the Summer Universiade 2007 took place at Thammasat University in Bangkok from August 12 to 15, 2007.
Preliminary round
Section 1
1/32 finals | 1/16 finals | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Bona Septano / Mohammad Ahsan | 22nd | 21st | 17th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Gong Weijie / Xie Xin | 24 | 11 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Gong Weijie / Xie Xin | 21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Jung Hoon-min / Choi Ho Jin | 13 | 20th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Jung Hoon-min / Choi Ho Jin | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Io Chong Chan / Kin Fai Leong | 10 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Gong Weijie / Xie Xin | 14th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tsai Chia-Hsin / Hsieh Yu-Hsing | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Andrej Ashmarin / Anton Nazarenko | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Andrew Harry Wright / Matthew Hanson | 13 | 17th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Andrej Ashmarin / Anton Nazarenko | 14th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tsai Chia-Hsin / Hsieh Yu-Hsing | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tsai Chia-Hsin / Hsieh Yu-Hsing | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Hasitha Chanaka Manani Hewa / Muditha Abeysekera | 11 | 10 | Moheet Kamat / Harshil Shah | 11 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Moheet Kamat / Harshil Shah | 21st | 21st |
Section 2
1/32 finals | 1/16 finals | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Baptiste Carême / Mathias Queré | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M. Kashif Majeed / Mohammad Faisal Sarwar | 15th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Baptiste Carême / Mathias Queré | 21st | 19th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Gerald Ho Hee Teck / Ng Wei Pin | 17th | 21st | 17th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Ivan Drake Karimunda / Brian Ssuuna | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Gerald Ho Hee Teck / Ng Wei Pin | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Baptiste Carême / Mathias Queré | 6th | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Nuttaphon Narkthong / Songphon Anugritayawon | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Adam Cwalina / Wojciech Szkudlarczyk | 16 | 20th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Nuttaphon Narkthong / Songphon Anugritayawon | 21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Nuttaphon Narkthong / Songphon Anugritayawon | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Vladimir Ivanov / Sergey Lunev | 15th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Vladimir Ivanov / Sergey Lunev | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Mladen Stankovic / Vladimir Savic | 13 | 5 | Louis-Laurent Trudel / Remy Lemay | 9 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Louis-Laurent Trudel / Remy Lemay | 21st | 21st |
Section 3
1/32 finals | 1/16 finals | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Shen Ye / Zhang Wei | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Chun Yu Pang / Yuen Yuen Kin | 12 | 16 | Shen Ye / Zhang Wei | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Johannes Schöttler / Sven Kastens | 13 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Shen Ye / Zhang Wei | 21st | 13 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Kenta Kazuno / Kenichi Hayakawa | 18th | 21st | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Kenta Kazuno / Kenichi Hayakawa | 21st | 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Evgeny Dremin / Alexey Vasiliev | 10 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Shen Ye / Zhang Wei | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
David Leal / Carlos Longo | 14th | 14th | Fang Chieh-Min / Lee Sheng-Mu | 18th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||||||
Tontowi Ahmad / Viki Indra Okvana | 21st | 21st | Tontowi Ahmad / Viki Indra Okvana | 20th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Matthew Honey / Peter Mills | 22nd | 17th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tontowi Ahmad / Viki Indra Okvana | 10 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fang Chieh-Min / Lee Sheng-Mu | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Balepur Palghun / Shashank Achar | 8th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Fang Chieh-Min / Lee Sheng-Mu | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Section 4
1/32 finals | 1/16 finals | Round of 16 | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Kwon Yi-goo / Ko Sung-hyun | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Weluzani Ziwa / Brian Daka | 1 | 4th | Kwon Yi-goo / Ko Sung-hyun | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Blagovest Kisyou / Radoslav Simeonov | 9 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Kwon Yi-goo / Ko Sung-hyun | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Brice Leverdez / Matthieu Lo Ying Ping | 10 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Hamon Shen Wen Hao Tay Paul Tiong |
17th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Brice Leverdez / Matthieu Lo Ying Ping | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Kwon Yi-goo / Ko Sung-hyun | 11 | 21st | 18th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Sudket Prapakamol / Patapol Ngernsrisuk | 21st | 16 | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Liao Sheng-Shiun / Chu Han-Chou | 19th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Jonathan Vandervet / Mark Docksteader | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Jonathan Vandervet / Mark Docksteader | 13 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Sudket Prapakamol / Patapol Ngernsrisuk | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tshering Yoesal / Sonam Jigmi | 2 | 4th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Sudket Prapakamol / Patapol Ngernsrisuk | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Final round
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
Tsai Chia-Hsin / Hsieh Yu-Hsing | 25th | 23 | 21st | |||||||||
Nuttaphon Narkthong / Songphon Anugritayawon | 27 | 21st | 19th | |||||||||
Tsai Chia-Hsin / Hsieh Yu-Hsing | 21st | 17th | 14th | |||||||||
Sudket Prapakamol / Patapol Ngernsrisuk | 17th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
Shen Ye / Zhang Wei | 13 | 21st | ||||||||||
Sudket Prapakamol / Patapol Ngernsrisuk | 21st | 23 |