First round
|
|
Round of 16
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semifinals
|
|
final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
|
Chinese Taipei C.-p. Hsieh H.-y. Bang Chinese Taipei
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Lebanon N. Fakih J. Slaibi Lebanon
|
7 7
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
Lebanon N. Fakih J. Slaibi Lebanon
|
1
|
0
|
|
|
|
Italy J. Gribling P. Panicucci Italy
|
6 4
|
2
|
|
|
|
1
|
Chinese Taipei C.-p. Hsieh H.-y. Bang Chinese Taipei
|
4th
|
6 1
|
|
|
Thailand N. Kadchapanan P. Kawin Thailand
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom J. Findel-Hawkins L. Johnson United Kingdom
|
6th
|
7 7
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom J. Findel-Hawkins L. Johnson United Kingdom
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom J. Findel-Hawkins L. Johnson United Kingdom
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Indonesia A. Soemarno, N.A. Ramdani Indonesia
|
1
|
4th
|
|
|
|
6th
|
Poland K. Gajewski S. Walków Poland
|
4th
|
4th
|
|
|
6th
|
Poland K. Gajewski S. Walków Poland
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom J. Findel-Hawkins L. Johnson United Kingdom
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
3
|
Czech Republic D. Kellovský M. Vocel Czech Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
5
|
Japan S. Imai K. Uesugi Japan
|
0
|
3
|
|
|
|
Argentina L. Aranguren I. Suanno Argentina
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
|
3
|
Czech Republic D. Kellovský M. Vocel Czech Republic
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
India S. Byreddy S. Kumar India
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
India S. Byreddy S. Kumar India
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
|
Sri Lanka Y. de Silva P. Pathirage Sri Lanka
|
4th
|
3
|
|
|
|
3
|
Czech Republic D. Kellovský M. Vocel Czech Republic
|
3
|
6th
|
[5]
|
|
Botswana A. Lekang I. Tidimane Botswana
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5
|
Japan S. Imai K. Uesugi Japan
|
6th
|
4th
|
[10]
|
|
|
Hungary B. Koncz G. Madarász Hungary
|
w.
|
O.
|
|
|
|
|
Hungary B. Koncz G. Madarász Hungary
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
|
Philippines J. Sanchez J. Villaluz Philippines
|
0
|
0
|
|
|
|
5
|
Japan S. Imai K. Uesugi Japan
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
5
|
Japan S. Imai K. Uesugi Japan
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
United Kingdom J. Findel-Hawkins L. Johnson United Kingdom
|
1
|
6th
|
[7]
|
8th
|
Hong Kong C.-h. Wong P.-l. Yeung Hong Kong
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
7th
|
Russia A. Karazew R. Musayev Russia
|
6th
|
3
|
[10]
|
|
Brazil L. Rocha A. Scaff Brazil
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
|
8th
|
Hong Kong C.-h. Wong P.-l. Yeung Hong Kong
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Mexico J. González L. Pineda Mexico
|
7 7
|
4th
|
[7]
|
|
|
|
France R. Cocouvi J. Eon France
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
|
France R. Cocouvi J. Eon France
|
6 4
|
6th
|
[10]
|
|
|
8th
|
Hong Kong C.-h. Wong P.-l. Yeung Hong Kong
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
United States M. Redlicki L. Staggs United States
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
4th
|
Korea South Y.-s. Chung J.-m. lee Korea South
|
2
|
2
|
|
|
|
Slovenia Ž. Papež D. Vertot Slovenia
|
3
|
1
|
|
|
|
|
United States M. Redlicki L. Staggs United States
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Denmark M. Engsted E. Hess-Olesen Denmark
|
6th
|
3
|
[18]
|
|
|
4th
|
Korea South Y.-s. Chung J.-m. lee Korea South
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
4th
|
Korea South Y.-s. Chung J.-m. lee Korea South
|
3
|
6th
|
[20]
|
|
|
8th
|
Hong Kong C.-h. Wong P.-l. Yeung Hong Kong
|
4th
|
5
|
|
7th
|
Russia A. Karazew R. Musayev Russia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
|
7th
|
Russia A. Karazew R. Musayev Russia
|
6th
|
7th
|
|
|
|
South Africa JL Maritz A. Nel South Africa
|
4th
|
2
|
|
|
|
7th
|
Russia A. Karazew R. Musayev Russia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
Colombia JM Jaramillo M. Montoya Colombia
|
1
|
4th
|
|
|
|
|
Sweden P. Bonfre V. Stjern Sweden
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Sweden P. Bonfre V. Stjern Sweden
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
|
7th
|
Russia A. Karazew R. Musayev Russia
|
6th
|
6th
|
|
|
Slovakia I. Košec T. Pavlovský Slovakia
|
6th
|
6 7
|
[7]
|
|
|
|
2
|
Kazakhstan T. Chabibulin D. Yevseyev Kazakhstan
|
2
|
4th
|
|
|
|
Switzerland A. Moundir E. Summer Switzerland
|
4th
|
7 9
|
[10]
|
|
|
|
Switzerland A. Moundir E. Summer Switzerland
|
6th
|
6 4
|
[10]
|
|
|
2
|
Kazakhstan T. Chabibulin D. Yevseyev Kazakhstan
|
4th
|
7 7
|
[12]
|
|
|
|