Summer Universiade 2017 / Weightlifting
Weightlifting at the 2017 Summer Universiade |
|
---|---|
information | |
venue |
New Taipei Taiwan |
Competition venue | Tamkang University Shaomo Memorial High School |
date | August 20-25, 2018 |
decisions | 16 |
A total of 16 weightlifting competitions were held at the 2017 Summer Universiade from August 20 to 25, 2017 .
Results men
Class up to 56 kg
space | Surname | nation | Weight (kg) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yun Chol Om | North Korea | 294 (UR) |
2 | Luis Alberto Garcia | Dominican Republic | 263 |
3 | Arli Chontey | Kazakhstan | 258 |
4th | Muhamad Purkon | Indonesia | 251 |
5 | Yongwook Kim | South Korea | 244 |
6th | Yuya Senoo | Japan | 235 |
7th | Hao-Yu Chang | Chinese Taipei | 234 |
8th | Darren Barnes | United States | 232 |
Class up to 62 kg
space | Surname | nation | Weight (kg) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chol Bom Sin | North Korea | 303 (UR) |
2 | Antonio Vazquez Mendez | Mexico | 290 |
3 | Chan-Hung Kao | Chinese Taipei | 289 |
4th | Hursit Atak | Turkey | 278 |
5 | Ding-Chieh Huang | Chinese Taipei | 268 |
6th | Yaroslav Zabolotnyi | Ukraine | 260 |
7th | Mahammad Mammadli | Azerbaijan | 256 |
8th | Dmytro Sukhotskyi | Ukraine | 252 |
Class up to 69 kg
space | Surname | nation | Weight (kg) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Albert Linder | Kazakhstan | 333 (UR) |
2 | Myong Hyok Kim | North Korea | 331 |
3 | Masanori Miyamoto | Japan | 324 |
4th | Chol O Kang | North Korea | 311 |
5 | Sangyeon | South Korea | 310 |
6th | Zhenhua Zhou | People's Republic of China | 309 |
7th | Mitsunori Konnai | Japan | 305 |
8th | Jonathan Antonio Munoz | Mexico | 303 |
Class up to 77 kg
space | Surname | nation | Weight (kg) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aidar Kazov | Kazakhstan | 331 |
2 | Viacheslav Iarkin | Russia | 330 |
3 | Alex Bellemarre | Canada | 316 |
4th | Jaber Behrouzi | Iran | 311 |
5 | Christian Rodriguez | United States | 307 |
6th | Tsung-Han Chiang | Chinese Taipei | 301 |
7th | Cheng Luo | People's Republic of China | 288 |
8th | Simranjeet Benipal | India | 276 |
Class up to 85 kg
space | Surname | nation | Weight (kg) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Denis Ulanov | Kazakhstan | 365 |
2 | Andranik Karapetyan | Armenia | 364 |
3 | Yeonhak Jang | South Korea | 354 |
4th | Pavel Khadasevich | Belarus | 350 |
5 | Ali Makvandi | Iran | 343 |
6th | Georgii Sidakov | Russia | 335 |
7th | Damian Szczepanik | Poland | 325 |
8th | Marin Gologan | Romania | 322 |
Class up to 94 kg
space | Surname | nation | Weight (kg) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Egor Klimonov | Russia | 383 |
2 | Rustem Sybay | Kazakhstan | 382 |
3 | Sarat Sumpradit | Thailand | 381 |
4th | Aurimas Didznalis | Lithuania | 380 |
5 | Tygimantas Stanulis | Lithuania | 362 |
6th | Yauheni Tsikhantsou | Belarus | 362 |
7th | Mohammad Tsarei | Iran | 361 |
8th | Boady Santavy | Canada | 357 |
Class up to 105 kg
space | Surname | nation | Weight (kg) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Martirosjan | Armenia | 401 |
2 | Rodion Bochkov | Russia | 390 |
3 | Kia Ghadami | Iran | 381 |
4th | Resul Elvan | Turkey | 36 |
5 | Milad Rahbarinejad | Iran | 353 |
6th | Tinnaphop Kanrawangchai | Thailand | 346 |
7th | Sergei Lichovoj | Lithuania | 345 |
8th | Hao-Jan Lee | Chinese Taipei | 340 |
Class over 105 kg
space | Surname | nation | Weight (kg) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gor Minasyan | Armenia | 43 |
2 | Shih-chieh | Chinese Taipei | 415 |
3 | Wooman Hwang | South Korea | 399 |
4th | Mohsen Dadrasasl | Iran | 392 |
5 | Przemyslaw Budek | Poland | 385 |
6th | Alexei D. Prokhorov | Germany | 383 |
7th | Mykyta Proshynskyi | Ukraine | 381 |
8th | Kosuke Chinen | Japan | 380 |
Results women
Class up to 48 kg
space | Surname | nation | Weight (kg) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Song Gum Ri | North Korea | 193 (UR) |
2 | Beatrice Piron | Dominican Republic | 188 |
3 | Sri Wahyuni Agustiani | Indonesia | 177 |
4th | Luana Oliveira | Brazil | 170 |
5 | Ibuki Takahashi | Japan | 168 |
6th | Rira Suzuki | Japan | 161 |
7th | Anhelina Lomachynska | Ukraine | 160 |
8th | Lisa Indriyani | Indonesia | 160 |
Class up to 53 kg
space | Surname | nation | Weight (kg) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Su Yon Ri | North Korea | 208 |
2 | Feng Liu | People's Republic of China | 207 |
3 | Supattra Kaewkhong | Thailand | 197 |
4th | Sopita Tanasan | Thailand | 196 |
5 | Syarah Anggraini | Indonesia | 183 |
6th | Kaur Harshdeep | India | 180 |
7th | Carolanni Reyes Pozo | Dominican Republic | 171 |
8th | Aigerim Aulbek | Kazakhstan | 163 |
Class up to 58 kg
space | Surname | nation | Weight (kg) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hsing-Chun Kuo | Chinese Taipei | 249 (UR) |
2 | Sukanya Srisurat | Thailand | 221 |
3 | Chung Sim Kim | North Korea | 217 |
4th | Acchedya Jagaddhita | Indonesia | 202 |
5 | Saduakassova pillar | Kazakhstan | 196 |
6th | Carolina Lugo | Mexico | 195 |
7th | Taylor Turner | United States | 185 |
8th | Mako Yamamoto | Japan | 183 |
Class up to 63 kg
space | Surname | nation | Weight (kg) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Un Sim Rim | North Korea | 236 (UR) |
2 | Tima Turieva | Russia | 226 |
3 | Nien-Hsin Chiang | Chinese Taipei | 223 |
4th | Xiuzhu Liao | People's Republic of China | 222 |
5 | Assem Sadykova | Kazakhstan | 220 |
6th | Maude Charron | Canada | 214 |
7th | Dahui Park | South Korea | 208 |
8th | Tetiana Kachan | Ukraine | 199 |
Class up to 69 kg
space | Surname | nation | Weight (kg) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wan-Ting Hung | Chinese Taipei | 227 |
2 | Karina Gorichev | Kazakhstan | 226 |
3 | Chun Hui Jong | North Korea | 218 |
4th | Mariya Khlyan | Ukraine | 216 |
5 | Meng-Shan Lin | Chinese Taipei | 209 |
6th | Danielle Hudes | United States | 207 |
7th | Ani Sargsian | Russia | 207 |
8th | Minyoung Park | South Korea | 206 |
Class up to 75 kg
space | Surname | nation | Weight (kg) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jong Sim Rim | North Korea | 260 |
2 | Darya Naumava | Belarus | 240 |
3 | Chi-Ling Yao | Chinese Taipei | 236 |
4th | Kristel Ngarlem | Canada | 220 |
5 | Mengling Sun | People's Republic of China | 217 |
6th | Rabia Kaya | Turkey | 205 |
7th | Sylvia Hoffman | United States | 204 |
8th | Gayeon Choi | South Korea | 199 |
Class up to 90 kg
space | Surname | nation | Weight (kg) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Iryna Dekha | Ukraine | 246 |
2 | Diana Mstieva | Russia | 242 |
3 | Ying-Yuan Lo | Chinese Taipei | 235 |
4th | Aremi Fuentes | Mexico | 232 |
5 | Anne Marie Vanbellinghen | Belgium | 227 |
6th | Anastasiia Bezliudnaia | Russia | 209 |
7th | Lauren Adele Fargher | New Zealand | 184 |
8th | Tereza Kralova | Czech Republic | 167 |
Class over 90 kg
space | Surname | nation | Weight (kg) |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kuk Hyang Kim | North Korea | 299 |
2 | Chitchanok pulse abscul | Thailand | 270 |
3 | Mercy Opeyemi Brown | United Kingdom | 234 |
4th | A-rank Ko | South Korea | 232 |
5 | Gladis G. Bueno | Mexico | 231 |
6th | Nurul Akmal | Indonesia | 226 |
7th | Hanna Makarova | Ukraine | 211 |
8th | Yun-Ling Chung | Chinese Taipei | 210 |
Medal table
Medal table | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
space | country | G | S. | B. | total |
1 | North Korea | 7th | 1 | 2 | 10 |
2 | Kazakhstan | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6th |
3 | Chinese Taipei | 2 | 1 | 4th | 7th |
4th | Armenia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
5 | Russia | 1 | 4th | 0 | 5 |
6th | Ukraine | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
7th | Thailand | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4th |
8th | Dominican Republic | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
9 | Mexico | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
People's Republic of China | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Belarus | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
12 | South Korea | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
13 | Indonesia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Iran | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Japan | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Canada | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
United Kingdom | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Total | 16 | 16 | 16 | 48 |
Web links
- Results on the official website