Summer Universiade 2017 / Archery
Archery at the Summer Universiade 2017 |
|
---|---|
information | |
venue |
Taoyuan Taiwan |
Competition venue | National Taiwan Sports University Stadium |
Athletes | 237 |
date | August 20th to 24th, 2018 |
decisions | 10 |
A total of ten archery competitions were held at the 2017 Summer Universiade from August 20 to 24, 2017 .
Results men
Compound bow single
Medalist
space | nation | Surname |
---|---|---|
1 | South Korea | Jongho Kim |
2 | Turkey | Demir Elmaagacli |
3 | Croatia | Mario Vavro |
Recurve bow single
Medalist
space | nation | Surname |
---|---|---|
1 | South Korea | Lee Seungyun |
2 | Russia | Arsalan Baldanov |
3 | South Korea | Kim Woojin |
Compound bow team
Since Germany, Hong Kong, Great Britain and Indonesia did not have enough male shooters for a team, female shooters also competed in these teams.
qualification
space | nation | Names | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | South Korea | Sung Ho Hong Jongho Kim Taeyoon Kim |
2088 (UR) |
2 | Russia | Anton Bulajew Alexander Dambajew Viktor Kalashnikov |
2071 |
3 | Mexico | Rodolfo Gonzalez De Alba Antonio Hidalgo Ibarra Adolfo Medina Landeros |
2066 |
4th | Turkey | Evren Cagiran Emre Comez Demir Elmaagacli |
2064 |
5 | Iran | Yaser Amouei Milad Rashidi Omid Taheri |
2062 |
6th | Chinese Taipei | Hsiang-Hsuan Chen Che-Wei Lin Hsin-Min Lin |
2061 |
7th | India | Aman Amanjeet Singh Lovejot Singh |
2054 |
8th | United States | Christopher Bee Paeton Cellar Adam Brown Winey |
2036 |
9 | Ukraine | Roman Howjadoskij Ihor Kardasch Oleh Piwen |
2031 |
10 | Indonesia | Sri Ranti Yoke Rizaldi Akbar Tiara Sakti Ramadhani |
2030 |
11 | Kazakhstan | Pavel Fisher Akbarali Karabayev Nur Ybrayev |
2024 |
12 | Germany | Janine Meißner Julian Scriba Paul Hollas |
2017 |
13 | Italy | Viviano Mior Jacopo Polidori Gianluca Ruggiero |
2016 |
14th | Singapore | Han Teng Ang Jun Jie Kenji Chong Han Yueh Shawn Tay |
2012 |
15th | Malaysia | Amirul Amin Abd Rahim Mohamad Firdaus Ishak Mohd Hakhiki Mohd Kamro |
2005 |
16 | Great Britain | Hope Greenwood Rebecca Blewett Andrew Brooks |
2003 |
17th | Argentina | Luis Fernando Aguirre Oviedo Juan Ignacio De Martini Santiago Regnasco |
1954 |
18th | Hong Kong | Wan Yi Lee Claudia Wing Tung Lam Sing Yu Sze |
1921 |
Final round
Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
South Korea | 220 | |||||||||||||
Great Britain | 185 | |||||||||||||
South Korea | 225 | |||||||||||||
United States | 212 | |||||||||||||
Ukraine | 195 | |||||||||||||
United States | 202 | |||||||||||||
South Korea | 222 | |||||||||||||
Iran | 222 | |||||||||||||
Iran | 213 | |||||||||||||
Germany | 203 | |||||||||||||
Iran | 223 | |||||||||||||
Turkey | 217 | |||||||||||||
Italy | 187 | |||||||||||||
Turkey | 204 | |||||||||||||
Iran | 227 | |||||||||||||
Russia | 232 | |||||||||||||
Mexico | 211 | |||||||||||||
Singapore | 198 | |||||||||||||
Mexico | 229 | |||||||||||||
Chinese Taipei | 214 | |||||||||||||
Kazakhstan | 209 | |||||||||||||
Chinese Taipei | 221 | |||||||||||||
Mexico | 214 | |||||||||||||
Russia | 222 | 3rd place match | ||||||||||||
India | 212 | |||||||||||||
Indonesia | 217 | |||||||||||||
Indonesia | 213 | South Korea | 235 | |||||||||||
Russia | 223 | Mexico | 223 | |||||||||||
Malaysia | 207 | |||||||||||||
Russia | 215 | |||||||||||||
Medalist
space | nation | Names |
---|---|---|
1 | Russia | Anton Bulajew Alexander Dambajew Viktor Kalashnikov |
2 | Iran | Yaser Amouei Milad Rashidi Omid Taheri |
3 | South Korea | Sung Ho Hong Jongho Kim Taeyoon Kim |
Recurve bow team
qualification
space | nation | Names | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | South Korea | Woojin Kim Seungyun Lee Wooseok Lee |
2048 (UR) |
2 | Chinese Taipei | Yu-Cheng Deng Shih-Cheng Peng Chun-Heng Wei |
1982 |
3 | Russia | Arsalan Baldanow Galsan Basarschapow Artem Machnenko |
1975 |
4th | Japan | Kazuki Ohi Wataru Oonuki Masaya Yamamoto |
1973 |
5 | Kazakhstan | Sultan Duselbayev Denis Gankin Sanshar Musayev |
1957 |
6th | Mexico | Luis Antonio Alvarez Murillo Jorge Ociel Nevarez Cardenas Oldair Zamora Lira |
1945 |
7th | Ukraine | Oleksij Hunbin Heorhij Ivanyzkyj Mychailo Kaostasch |
1933 |
8th | India | Pravin Ramesh Jadhav Kamal Sagar Inderjeet Verma |
1928 |
9 | Germany | Johannes Maier Eric Skoeries Maximilian Weckmüller |
1927 |
10 | France | Thomas Cirault Mathieu Jimenez Thomas Koenig |
1923 |
11 | Great Britain | Thomas Hall Jack Masefield Ashe-Wynter Yio Morgan |
1883 |
12 | Italy | Paolo Caruso Massimiliano Mandia Matteo Paoletta |
1881 |
13 | Slovenia | Rok Bizjak Den Habjan Malavasic Gasper Strajhar |
1881 |
14th | United States | Dillon Mc Menamy David Wolfe Matthew Zumbo |
1876 |
15th | Poland | Maciej Faldzinski Adam Jurzak Kacper Sierakowski |
1875 |
16 | Malaysia | Atiq Bazil Bakri Omar Nazir Muhamad Fareez Rosli |
1870 |
17th | Finland | Jaakko Hepola Eero Maeenpaeae Antti Vikström |
1860 |
18th | Czech Republic | Michal Hlahulek David Jaroch Vit Vejrazka |
1799 |
19th | Singapore | Alfred Wai Keon Ho Kee Hui Keith Teo Sion Wei Xiang Teo |
1780 |
20th | Philippines | Jules Ecuan Jayson Mendoza Janus Ventura |
1498 |
Final round
Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
South Korea | 6th | |||||||||||||
Malaysia | 0 | |||||||||||||
South Korea | 6th | |||||||||||||
Germany | 0 | |||||||||||||
Germany | 6th | |||||||||||||
India | 2 | |||||||||||||
South Korea | 6th | |||||||||||||
Kazakhstan | 0 | |||||||||||||
Kazakhstan | 5 | |||||||||||||
Italy | 4th | |||||||||||||
Kazakhstan | 5 | |||||||||||||
Japan | 4th | |||||||||||||
Slovenia | 4th | |||||||||||||
Japan | 5 | |||||||||||||
South Korea | 6th | |||||||||||||
Chinese Taipei | 0 | |||||||||||||
Russia | 6th | |||||||||||||
United States | 0 | |||||||||||||
Russia | 6th | |||||||||||||
Mexico | 2 | |||||||||||||
Great Britain | 2 | |||||||||||||
Mexico | 6th | |||||||||||||
Russia | 2 | |||||||||||||
Chinese Taipei | 6th | 3rd place match | ||||||||||||
Ukraine | 0 | |||||||||||||
France | 6th | |||||||||||||
France | 1 | Kazakhstan | 1 | |||||||||||
Chinese Taipei | 5 | Russia | 5 | |||||||||||
Poland | 4th | |||||||||||||
Chinese Taipei | 5 | |||||||||||||
Medalist
space | nation | Names |
---|---|---|
1 | South Korea | Lee Seungyun Kim Woojin Lee Wooseok |
2 | Chinese Taipei | Chun-Heng Wei Yu-Cheng Deng Shih-Cheng Peng |
3 | Russia | Arslan Baldanov Artem Makhnenko Galsan Barzarzhapov |
Results women
Compound bow single
Medalist
space | nation | Surname |
---|---|---|
1 | South Korea | Yun Soo Song |
2 | Chinese Taipei | Yi-hsuan Chen |
3 | Chinese Taipei | Chaewon So |
Recurve bow single
Medalist
space | nation | Surname |
---|---|---|
1 | South Korea | Chaeyoung Kang |
2 | Chinese Taipei | Ya-Ting Tan |
3 | Mexico | Alejandra Valencia Trujillo |
Compound bow team
qualification
space | nation | Names | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | South Korea | Yunhee Kim Chaewon So Yun Soo Song |
2048 (UR) |
2 | Turkey | Yesmin Bostan Ecem Coskun Gizem Elmaagacli |
2040 |
3 | Mexico | Abril Trinidad Lopez Brenda Merino Escudero Fernanda Alexis Zepeda Preciado |
2038 |
4th | India | Prabhjot Kaur Snehal Vishnu Jyothi Surekha Vennnam |
2026 |
5 | United States | Isabella Bastiani Alexandra Blazek Sophia Strachan |
2019 |
6th | Russia | Aleksandra Savenkova Diana Tontoeva Maria Vinogradova |
2016 |
7th | Chinese Taipei | Yi-Hsuan Chen Ting-Hsuan Lee Ting-Ting Wu |
2012 |
8th | Malaysia | Fatin Nurfateha Mat Salleh Nurul Syazhera Mohd Asmi Iman Aisyah Norazam |
2009 |
9 | Iran | Shiva Bakhtiari Fereshteh Ghorbani Afsaneh Shafieialavijeh |
2004 |
10 | Kazakhstan | Nina Dudareva Viktoriya Lyan Diana Makarchuk |
1960 |
11 | Singapore | Gunawan Christina Tze Chieh Conte Loh Madeleine Xue Ong |
1947 |
12 | Italy | Isabella Ferrua Matilde Pittarelli Ilaria Spanu |
1858 |
Final round
Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
South Korea | ||||||||||||||
bye | ||||||||||||||
South Korea | 222 | |||||||||||||
Iran | 216 | |||||||||||||
Iran | 218 | |||||||||||||
Malaysia | 195 | |||||||||||||
South Korea | 224 | |||||||||||||
India | 213 | |||||||||||||
United States | 215 | |||||||||||||
Italy | 189 | |||||||||||||
United States | 198 | |||||||||||||
India | 203 | |||||||||||||
India | ||||||||||||||
bye | ||||||||||||||
South Korea | 232 | |||||||||||||
Russia | 229 | |||||||||||||
Mexico | ||||||||||||||
bye | ||||||||||||||
Mexico | 206 | |||||||||||||
Russia | 210 | |||||||||||||
Singapore | 195 | |||||||||||||
Russia | 213 | |||||||||||||
Russia | 204 | |||||||||||||
Turkey | 197 | 3rd place match | ||||||||||||
Chinese Taipei | 205 | |||||||||||||
Kazakhstan | 219 | |||||||||||||
Kazakhstan | 198 | India | 227 | |||||||||||
Turkey | 208 | Turkey | 228 | |||||||||||
Turkey | ||||||||||||||
bye | ||||||||||||||
Medalist
space | nation | Names |
---|---|---|
1 | South Korea | Chaewon So Yun Soo Song Yunhee Kim |
2 | Russia | Diana Tontoeva Maria Vinogradova Aleksandra Savenkova |
3 | Turkey | Yesim Bostan Gizem Elmaagacli Ecem Coskun |
Recurve bow team
qualification
space | nation | Names | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | South Korea | Misun Choi Chaeyoung Kang Eungyeong Lee |
2033 (UR) |
2 | Chinese Taipei | Chien-Ying Lei Chia-Mao Peng Ya-Ting Tan |
1973 |
3 | Russia | Tuiana Dashidorzhieva Elena Osipova Sayana Tsyrempilova |
1907 |
4th | Italy | Claudia Mandia Manuela Mercuri Loredana Spera |
1878 |
5 | Ukraine | Iryna Khochyna Daria Pavlichenko Lidiia Sichenikova |
1875 |
6th | Mexico | Yoko Guerrero Mitchell Rebeca Marquez Rodriguez Alejandra Valencia Trujillo |
1865 |
7th | India | Laxmi Devi Monika Saren Prachi Singh |
1859 |
8th | United States | Ariel Gibilaro Christine Kim Nicole Turina |
1850 |
9 | Japan | Risa Horiguchi Fumiyo Miyaki Rina Sugibayashi |
1842 |
10 | Kazakhstan | Luiza Saidiyeva Darya Slobozhanina Farida Tukebayeva |
1833 |
11 | Malaysia | Azuanis Abdullah Ezryn Mohamed Hamzah Ummi Aisyah Mohd Fadzil |
1807 |
12 | Poland | Joanna Rzasa Magdalena Smialkowska Sylwia Zyzanska |
1771 |
13 | Singapore | Chermain Sze Wa Chan Kai Zhi Quah Shi Ya Crystal Wong |
1604 |
14th | Philippines | Loren Balaoing Xena Chomapoy Shanaya Dangla |
1600 |
15th | Estonia | Bessi Kasak Laura Nurmsalu Reena Parnat |
1391 |
Final round
Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
South Korea | ||||||||||||||
bye | ||||||||||||||
South Korea | 5 | |||||||||||||
United States | 1 | |||||||||||||
Japan | 4th | |||||||||||||
United States | 5 | |||||||||||||
South Korea | 5 | |||||||||||||
Italy | 1 | |||||||||||||
Ukraine | 6th | |||||||||||||
Poland | 0 | |||||||||||||
Ukraine | 4th | |||||||||||||
Italy | 5 | |||||||||||||
Singapore | 2 | |||||||||||||
Italy | 6th | |||||||||||||
South Korea | 5 | |||||||||||||
Chinese Taipei | 4th | |||||||||||||
Russia | 6th | |||||||||||||
Philippines | 0 | |||||||||||||
Russia | 6th | |||||||||||||
Mexico | 0 | |||||||||||||
Malaysia | 2 | |||||||||||||
Mexico | 6th | |||||||||||||
Russia | 2 | |||||||||||||
Chinese Taipei | 6th | 3rd place match | ||||||||||||
India | 5 | |||||||||||||
Kazakhstan | 4th | |||||||||||||
India | 0 | Italy | 0 | |||||||||||
Chinese Taipei | 6th | Russia | 6th | |||||||||||
Estonia | 0 | |||||||||||||
Chinese Taipei | 6th | |||||||||||||
Medalist
space | nation | Names |
---|---|---|
1 | South Korea | Misun Choi Chaeyoung Kang Eungyeong Lee |
2 | Chinese Taipei | Chien-Ying Lei Chia-Mao Peng Ya-Ting Tan |
3 | Russia | Tuiana Dashidorzhieva Elena Osipova Sayana Tsyrempilova |
Results Mixed
Compound bow team
qualification
space | nation | Names | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | South Korea | Jongho Kim / Chaewon So | 1387 |
2 | Mexico | Fernanda Alexis Zepeda Preciado / Rodolfo Gonzalez De Alba | 1384 |
3 | Turkey | Yesim Bostan / Demir Elmaagacli | 1383 |
4th | Chinese Taipei | Hsiang-Hsuan Chen / Yi-Hsun Chen | 1373 |
5 | Iran | Yaser Amouei / Fereshteh Ghorbani | 1371 |
6th | United States | Alexandra Blazek / Paeton Keller | 1370 |
7th | India | Snehal Vishnu Mandhare / Lovejot Singh | 1370 |
8th | Russia | Diana Tontoeva / Anton Bulaev | 1367 |
9 | Malaysia | Fatin Nurfateha Mat Salleh / Mohd Hakhiki Mohd Kamro | 1366 |
10 | Indonesia | Yoke Rizaldi Akbar / Sri Ranti | 1360 |
11 | Poland | Lukasz Przybylski / Mariya Shkolna | 1351 |
12 | Kazakhstan | Nina Dudareva / Akbarali Karabayev | 1346 |
13 | Great Britain | Andrew Brooks / Hope Greenwood | 1345 |
14th | Germany | Janine Meißner / Julian Scriba | 1344 |
15th | Singapore | Han Teng Ang / Tze Chieh Conte Loh | 1339 |
16 | Ukraine | Olena Borysenko / Roman Hoviadovskyi | 1332 |
17th | Italy | Isabella Ferrua / Viviano Mior | 1321 |
18th | New Zealand | Samuel Hudson / Elizabeth Randle | 1316 |
19th | Argentina | Melissa Regnasco / Santiago Regnasco | 1288 |
20th | Hong Kong | Wan Yi Lee / Sing Yu Sze | 1283 |
Final round
Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
South Korea | 142 | |||||||||||||
Ukraine | 142 | |||||||||||||
South Korea | 154 | |||||||||||||
Russia | 148 | |||||||||||||
Malaysia | 146 | |||||||||||||
Russia | 151 | |||||||||||||
South Korea | 153 | |||||||||||||
Chinese Taipei | 151 | |||||||||||||
Iran | 151 | |||||||||||||
Kazakhstan | 145 | |||||||||||||
Iran | 146 | |||||||||||||
Chinese Taipei | 148 | |||||||||||||
Great Britain | 146 | |||||||||||||
Chinese Taipei | 150 | |||||||||||||
South Korea | 157 | |||||||||||||
Turkey | 153 | |||||||||||||
Turkey | 151 | |||||||||||||
Germany | 138 | |||||||||||||
Turkey | 155 | |||||||||||||
Poland | 144 | |||||||||||||
Poland | 148 | |||||||||||||
United States | 146 | |||||||||||||
Turkey | 157 | |||||||||||||
India | 144 | 3rd place match | ||||||||||||
India | 149 | |||||||||||||
Indonesia | 147 | |||||||||||||
India | 152 | Chinese Taipei | 156 | |||||||||||
Mexico | 147 | India | 150 | |||||||||||
Singapore | 140 | |||||||||||||
Mexico | 149 | |||||||||||||
Medalist
space | nation | Names |
---|---|---|
1 | South Korea | Jongho Kim Chaewon So |
2 | Turkey | Yesim Bostan Demir Elmaagacli |
3 | Chinese Taipei | Hsiang-hsuan Chen Yi-hsuan Chen |
Recurve bow team
qualification
space | nation | Names | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | South Korea | Misun Choi / Seungyun Lee | 1376 |
2 | Chinese Taipei | Chia-Mao Peng / Chun-Heng Wei | 1331 |
3 | Russia | Tuiana Dashidorzhieva / Arsalan Baldanov | 1309 |
4th | Poland | Kacper Sierakowski / Sylwia Zyzanska | 1309 |
5 | Mexico | Alejandra Valencia Trujillo / Jorge Ociel Nevarez Cardenas | 1302 |
6th | France | Audrey Adiceom / Mathieu Jimenez | 1292 |
7th | Ukraine | Daria Pavlichenko / Oleksii Hunbin | 1292 |
8th | Italy | Claudia Mandia / Massimiliano Mandia | 1291 |
9 | Moldova | Alexandra Mirca / Dan Olaru | 1289 |
10 | Japan | Fumiyo Miyaki / Wataru Oonuki | 1288 |
11 | Kazakhstan | Farida Tukebayeva / Sultan Duzelbayev | 1285 |
12 | India | Monika Saren / Pravin Jadhav | 1285 |
13 | Slovakia | Alexandra Longova / Vladimir Hurban | 1264 |
14th | United States | Christine Kim / Matthew Zumbo | 1260 |
15th | Hong Kong | Jor Shing Chan / Sze Yan Wu | 1256 |
16 | Switzerland | Valentine De Giuli / Florian Faber | 1250 |
17th | Malaysia | Ezryn Mohamed Hamzah / Atiq Bazil Bakri | 1243 |
18th | Indonesia | Risna Oktavia Hardanik / Dhia Rahmat | 1219 |
19th | Estonia | Bessi Kasak / Maert Oona | 1204 |
20th | Czech Republic | Jindriska Vaneckova / Michal Hlahulek | 1185 |
21st | Singapore | Kai Zhi Quah / Sion Wei Xiang Teo | 1179 |
22nd | Norway | Line Blomen Ridderstrøm / Bjørnar Saurdal | 1150 |
23 | Sweden | Erika Jangnas / Mikael Danielsson | 1138 |
24 | Philippines | Loren Balaoing / Jayson Mendoza | 1118 |
25th | Liechtenstein | Jasmina Büchel / Marvin Grischke | 1076 |
Final round
Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
South Korea | 6th | |||||||||||||
Switzerland | 2 | |||||||||||||
South Korea | 6th | |||||||||||||
Italy | 2 | |||||||||||||
Moldova | 1 | |||||||||||||
Italy | 5 | |||||||||||||
South Korea | 6th | |||||||||||||
Mexico | 0 | |||||||||||||
Mexico | 5 | |||||||||||||
India | 3 | |||||||||||||
Mexico | 5 | |||||||||||||
Poland | 1 | |||||||||||||
Slovakia | 0 | |||||||||||||
Poland | 6th | |||||||||||||
South Korea | 5 | |||||||||||||
France | 4th | |||||||||||||
Russia | 6th | |||||||||||||
United States | 2 | |||||||||||||
Russia | 2 | |||||||||||||
France | 6th | |||||||||||||
Kazakhstan | 3 | |||||||||||||
France | 5 | |||||||||||||
France | 6th | |||||||||||||
Japan | 0 | 3rd place match | ||||||||||||
Ukraine | 0 | |||||||||||||
Japan | 6th | |||||||||||||
Japan | 6th | Mexico | 5 | |||||||||||
Chinese Taipei | 2 | Japan | 4th | |||||||||||
Hong Kong | 0 | |||||||||||||
Chinese Taipei | 6th | |||||||||||||
Medalist
space | nation | Names |
---|---|---|
1 | South Korea | Lee Seungyun Choi Misun |
2 | France | Audrey Adiceom Mathieu Jimenez |
3 | Mexico | Alejandra Valencia Trujillo Jorge Nevarez Cardenas |
Web links
- Results on the official website