Akita Masters 2018
The Akita Masters 2018 in badminton took place at the CNA Arena Akita in Japan from July 24th to 29th, 2018.
Men's singles
Seeding list
- Kanta Tsuneyama (not started)
- Ihsan Maulana Mustofa (Finale)
- Lu Guangzu (1st round)
- Lin Yu-Hsien (1st round)
- Jan Ø. Jørgensen (semi-finals)
- Panji Ahmad Maulana (1st round)
- Yu Igarashi (semifinals)
- Sitthikom Thammasin (Champion)
final
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
8th | Sitthikom Thammasin | 23 | 21st | |||||||||
5 | Jan Ø. Jørgensen | 21st | 16 | |||||||||
8th | Sitthikom Thammasin | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
2 | Ihsan Maulana Mustofa | 10 | 13 | |||||||||
7th | Yu Igarashi | 21st | 14th | 15th | ||||||||
2 | Ihsan Maulana Mustofa | 14th | 21st | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 1 round | 1 round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Kanta Tsuneyama | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
YF Mainaky | w | / | O | ||||||||||||||||||||||
YF Mainaky | 13 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Lee Ch | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Lee Ch | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Chan YC | 21st | 12 | 15th | Lu Chia-Hung | 8th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||||
Lu Chia-Hung | 16 | 21st | 21st | Lee Ch | 16 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
8th | Sitthikom Thammasin | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8th | Sitthikom Thammasin | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
K Naraoka | 21st | 21st | K Naraoka | 8th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||||||
PS Low | 13 | 15th | 8th | Sitthikom Thammasin | 13 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
Firman Abdul Kholik | 21st | 15th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B Munkhbat | 6th | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Hu Ce | 8th | 7th | Firman Abdul Kholik | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Firman Abdul Kholik | 21st | 21st |
Section 2
1 round | 1 round | 1 round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4th | Lin Yu-Hsien | 20th | 20th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
CAD Wardoyo | 21st | 21st | CAD Wardoyo | 22nd | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||||||
Y Baba | 11 | 17th | CAD Wardoyo | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Son Sh | 19th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A Susanto | 12 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Son Sh | 22nd | 11 | 22nd | Son Sh | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Kantawat Leelavechabutr | 20th | 21st | 20th | CAD Wardoyo | 19th | 21st | 8th | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Jan Ø. Jørgensen | 21st | 19th | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Jan Ø. Jørgensen | 21st | 18th | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hsueh Hsuan-Yi | 21st | 21st | Hsueh Hsuan-Yi | 19th | 21st | 17th | |||||||||||||||||||
Kim Dh | 14th | 19th | 5 | Jan Ø. Jørgensen | 16 | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
Riichi Takeshita | 21st | 14th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Lin Cy | 13 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Chi Yj | 9 | 19th | Riichi Takeshita | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Riichi Takeshita | 21st | 21st |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 1 round | 1 round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Muhammad Bayu Pangisthu | 17th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Hashiru Shimono | 21st | 21st | Hashiru Shimono | 18th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Ratnajit Tamang | 21st | 17th | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Hashiru Shimono | 19th | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
N Matsukawa | 21st | 21st | 7th | Y Igarashi | 21st | 25th | |||||||||||||||||||
VA Saputra | 12 | 10 | N Matsukawa | 20th | 18th | ||||||||||||||||||||
7th | Y Igarashi | 22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7th | Y Igarashi | 21st | 19th | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wu SJ | 21st | 7th | 15th | M Koga | 18th | 21st | 19th | ||||||||||||||||||
M Koga | 13 | 21st | 21st | M Koga | 21st | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||
J Ho-shue | 17th | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M Koga | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
N Yamazawa | 21st | 15th | 16 | Kim Bruun | 13 | 18th | |||||||||||||||||||
Kim Bruun | 19th | 21st | 21st | Kim Bruun | 17th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lu GZ | 21st | 16 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Section 4
1 round | 1 round | 1 round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Yang Chih-Chieh | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
T obayashi | 11 | 18th | Yang Chih-Chieh | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Chen Cw | 18th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Yang Chih-Chieh | 17th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Shih Kuei-Chun | 21st | 21st | 21st | 6th | PA Maulana | 21st | 18th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
Adulrach Namkul | 10 | 23 | 12 | Shih Kuei-Chun | 14th | 26th | |||||||||||||||||||
6th | PA Maulana | 21st | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Yang Chih-Chieh | 16 | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Xu YM | 21st | 17th | 24 | 2 | Ihsan Maulana Mustofa | 21st | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee Yk | 18th | 21st | 22nd | Xu YM | 13 | 14th | |||||||||||||||||||
Takuma Ueda | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Takuma Ueda | 13 | 18th | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ihsan Maulana Mustofa | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
N Shrestha | 21st | 8th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ihsan Maulana Mustofa | 19th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ladies singles
Seeding list
- Sayaka Takahashi (Champion)
- Minatsu Mitani (1st round)
- Sung Shuo-yun (1st round)
- Saena Kawakami (quarter-finals)
- Brittney Tam (1st round)
- Lyanny Alessandra Mainaky (1st round)
- Shiori Saito (quarter-finals)
- Haruko Suzuki (1st round)
final
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Sayaka Takahashi | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
Ayumi mine | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||
1 | Sayaka Takahashi | 21st | 13 | 21st | ||||||||
Q3 | Mako Urushizaki | 11 | 21st | 18th | ||||||||
Q3 | Mako Urushizaki | 21st | 17th | 21st | ||||||||
Porntip Buranaprasertsuk | 15th | 21st | 11 |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 1 round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Sayaka Takahashi | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Sim Yj | 16 | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Sayaka Takahashi | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Choirunnisa | 14th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
N Shimoda | 16 | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Choirunnisa | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Sayaka Takahashi | 16 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Yui Hashimoto | 21st | 19th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
8th | Haruko Suzuki | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Chang Ya-Lan | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
8th | Haruko Suzuki | 15th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Yui Hashimoto | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
P Chaiwan | 19th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Yui Hashimoto | 21st | 21st |
Section 2
1 round | 1 round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Sung Shuo-yun | 13 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Y Nakai | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Y Nakai | 20th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Ayumi mine | 22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
N Aimsaard | 9 | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Ayumi mine | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Ayumi mine | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | BS Rahayu | 8th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Brittney Tam | 14th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | BS Rahayu | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | BS Rahayu | 21st | 12 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Lin Ht | 19th | 21st | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
Y Nakamura | 20th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
Lin Ht | 22nd | 21st |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 1 round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Liang Ty | 21st | 17th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | M Urushizaki | 18th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Q3 | M Urushizaki | 14th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Lin Yc | 21st | 8th | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Lin Yc | 23 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
6th | LA Mainaky | 21st | 15th | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | M Urushizaki | 20th | 21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||||
4th | S Kawakami | 22nd | 19th | 20th | |||||||||||||||
Q4 | Hui Xirui | 19th | 20th | ||||||||||||||||
Supanida Katethong | 21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||
Supanida Katethong | 21st | 14th | 19th | ||||||||||||||||
4th | S Kawakami | 16 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
T Poopradubsil | 17th | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | S Kawakami | 21st | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 1 round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
A Takahashi | 18th | 21st | 20th | ||||||||||||||||
C Jucharoen | 21st | 16 | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||
C Jucharoen | 16 | 15th | |||||||||||||||||
7th | S Saito | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
J Gai | 8th | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
7th | S Saito | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
7th | S Saito | 15th | 23 | 14th | |||||||||||||||
Porntip Buranaprasertsuk | 21st | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Porntip Buranaprasertsuk | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Kim Ge | 15th | 18th | |||||||||||||||||
Porntip Buranaprasertsuk | 22nd | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Minatsu Mitani | 20th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
B Aimsaard | 11 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Minatsu Mitani | 21st | 21st |
Men's doubles
Seeding list
- Jason Ho-shue / Nyl Yakura (1st round)
- Inkarat Apisuk / Tanupat Viriyangkura (semi-finals)
- Sabar Karyaman Gutama / Frengky Wijaya Putra (not started)
- Po Li-Wei / Yang Ming-Tse (1st round)
final
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
Lee Sheng-Mu Lin Chia-Yu |
17th | 14th | ||||||||||
Akbar Bintang Cahyono Muhammad Reza Pahlevi Isfahani |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||
Akbar Bintang Cahyono Muhammad Reza Pahlevi Isfahani |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||
Hirokatsu Hashimoto Hiroyuki Saeki |
16 | 6th | ||||||||||
Hirokatsu Hashimoto Hiroyuki Saeki |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||
2 | Inkarat Apisuk Tanupat Viriyangkura |
18th | 19th |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 1 round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||
1 | J Ho-shue Nyl Yakura |
9 | 15th | |||||||||||||||
Akira Koga T Saito |
21st | 21st | Akira Koga T Saito |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||
Jin YL Tang YZ |
5 | 19th | Akira Koga T Saito |
17th | 21st | 20th | ||||||||||||
N Shrestha Ratnajit Tamang |
11 | 15th | Lee Sheng-Mu Lin Chia-Yu |
21st | 16 | 22nd | ||||||||||||
N Phuangphuapet N Yordphaisong |
21st | 21st | N Phuangphuapet N Yordphaisong |
15th | 19th | |||||||||||||
Shōhei Hoshino Y Nishikawa |
15th | 14th | Lee Sheng-Mu Lin Chia-Yu |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||
Lee Sheng-Mu Lin Chia-Yu |
21st | 21st |
Section 2
1 round | 1 round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||
4th | Po Li-Wei Yang Ming-Tse |
19th | 15th | |||||||||||||||
AB Cahyono M RP Isfahani |
21st | 21st | AB Cahyono M RP Isfahani |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||
Hu Ce Lin Cy |
7th | 14th | AB Cahyono M RP Isfahani |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||
H Okamura M Onodera |
23 | 21st | Danny Bawa Chrisnanta T Hee YK |
16 | 16 | |||||||||||||
Lee Fc Lee Fj |
21st | 19th | H Okamura M Onodera |
15th | 17th | |||||||||||||
Lin Sc Yang Po-Hsuan |
18th | 17th | Danny Bawa Chrisnanta T Hee YK |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||
Danny Bawa Chrisnanta T Hee YK |
21st | 21st |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 1 round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||
Jung Jw Kim Ht |
4th | |||||||||||||||||
M Kaneko Y Kubota |
1 r | Jung Jw Kim Ht |
17th | 14th | ||||||||||||||
Hirokatsu Hashimoto Hiroyuki Saeki |
21st | 19th | 24 | Hirokatsu Hashimoto Hiroyuki Saeki |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||
Tan Boon Heong Yoo Yeon-seong |
16 | 21st | 22nd | Hirokatsu Hashimoto Hiroyuki Saeki |
21st | 24 | ||||||||||||
Lu Chia-Hung Shih Kuei-Chun |
13 | 19th | Li JQ Liu ZR |
6th | 22nd | |||||||||||||
Li JQ Liu ZR |
21st | 21st | Li JQ Liu ZR |
w | / | O | ||||||||||||
3 | SK Gutama F W Putra |
|||||||||||||||||
Section 4
1 round | 1 round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||
K Tamate K Yamashita |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Lin Shang-Kai Tseng Min-Hao |
15th | 19th | K Tamate K Yamashita |
21st | 23 | |||||||||||||
K Ichikawa D Umayahara |
17th | 18th | Lin Ys Su Lw |
19th | 21st | |||||||||||||
Lin Ys Su Lw |
21st | 21st | K Tamate K Yamashita |
10 | 19th | |||||||||||||
Chang Ko-Chi Lin Yu-Hsien |
20th | 23 | 21st | 2 | I Apisuk T Viriyangkura |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||
Cai RQ Zhang SJ |
22nd | 21st | 23 | Cai RQ Zhang SJ |
12 | 15th | ||||||||||||
2 | I Apisuk T Viriyangkura |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Ladies doubles
Seeding list
- Naoko Fukuman / Kurumi Yonao (quarter-finals)
- Ayako Sakuramoto / Yukiko Takahata (Champions)
- Savitree Amitrapai / Pacharapun Chochuwong (1st round)
- Misato Aratama / Akane Watanabe (1st round)
final
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
Nami Matsuyama Chiharu Shida |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||
Asumi Kugo Megumi Yokoyama |
17th | 18th | ||||||||||
Nami Matsuyama Chiharu Shida |
21st | 11 | ||||||||||
2 | Ayako Sakuramoto Yukiko Takahata |
23 | 21st | |||||||||
Kim Hye-jeong Kim So-young |
18th | 22nd | ||||||||||
2 | Ayako Sakuramoto Yukiko Takahata |
21st | 24 |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 1 round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Naoko Fukuman Kurumi Yonao |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Kuo Yu-Wen Lin Toilet |
14th | 18th | S Hobara N Sone |
6th | 17th | |||||||||||||
S Hobara N Sone |
21st | 21st | 1 | Naoko Fukuman Kurumi Yonao |
15th | 23 | ||||||||||||
N Matsuyama C Shida |
21st | 22nd | N Matsuyama C Shida |
21st | 25th | |||||||||||||
Citra PSD Jin YJ |
18th | 20th | N Matsuyama C Shida |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||
R Eto Aoi Matsuda |
21st | 21st | R Eto Aoi Matsuda |
12 | 15th | |||||||||||||
Chang Ch Yang Ching-Tun |
10 | 16 |
Section 2
1 round | 1 round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Savitree Amitrapai Pacharapun Chochuwong |
20th | 18th | |||||||||||||||
M Kashihara M Kato |
18th | 21st | 21st | M Kashihara M Kato |
22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||
Chen S Shen YB |
21st | 7th | 7th | M Kashihara M Kato |
21st | 18th | 13 | |||||||||||
Chang Hsin-Tien Yu Chien-Hui |
11 | 13 | A Kugo M Yokoyama |
17th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||
A Kugo M Yokoyama |
21st | 21st | A Kugo M Yokoyama |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||
Guo YX Zhou SQ |
15th | 21st | 21st | Guo YX Zhou SQ |
15th | 16 | ||||||||||||
Winny Oktavina Kandow A Wiratama |
21st | 16 | 10 |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 1 round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||
Wang XW Wang ZX |
13 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
E Honda N Shimizu |
21st | 21st | E Honda N Shimizu |
19th | 14th | |||||||||||||
Rira Kawashima Saori Ozaki |
21st | 20th | 14th | Chen Hsiao-Huan Hu Ling-Fang |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||
Chen Hsiao-Huan Hu Ling-Fang |
14th | 22nd | 21st | Chen Hsiao-Huan Hu Ling-Fang |
14th | 19th | ||||||||||||
R Laisuan S Mingchua |
12 | 14th | Kim Hj Kim So-young |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||
Kim Hj Kim So-young |
21st | 21st | Kim Hj Kim So-young |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||
4th | Misato Aratama A Watanabe |
18th | 14th | |||||||||||||||
Section 4
1 round | 1 round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||
R Iwanaga Y Suizu |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
B Aimsaard N Aimsaard |
19th | 11 | R Iwanaga Y Suizu |
21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||
Y Nakai N Ono |
21st | 21st | Y Nakai N Ono |
10 | 20th | |||||||||||||
Cheng Yu-Chieh Hsieh Ps |
18th | 17th | R Iwanaga Y Suizu |
13 | 16 | |||||||||||||
Mizuki Fujii Reika Kakiiwa |
2 | A Sakuramoto Y Takahata |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||
Cheng Chi-Ya Sung Shuo-yun |
w | / | O | Cheng Chi-Ya Sung Shuo-yun |
11 | 15th | ||||||||||||
2 | A Sakuramoto Y Takahata |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
Mixed
Seeding list
- Chang Ko-chi / Cheng Chi-Ya (semi-finals)
- Kim Hwi-tae / Kim Hye-jeong (1st round)
- Akbar Bintang Cahyono / Winny Oktavina Kandow (quarterfinals)
- Danny Bawa Chrisnanta / Crystal Wong Jia Ying (quarter-finals)
final
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
1 | Chang Ko-chi Cheng Chi-Ya |
16 | 21st | 14th | ||||||||
Alfian Eko Prasetya Angelica Wiratama |
21st | 17th | 21st | |||||||||
Alfian Eko Prasetya Angelica Wiratama |
9 | 23 | 17th | |||||||||
Kohei Gondo Ayane Kurihara |
21st | 21st | 21st | |||||||||
Rinov Rivaldy Pitha Haningtya's mentari |
17th | 21st | 15th | |||||||||
Kohei Gondo Ayane Kurihara |
21st | 19th | 21st |
Upper half
Section 1
1 round | 1 round | Quarter finals | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Chang Ko-Chi Cheng Chi-Ya |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
C Hemming Liew FT |
12 | 21st | 9 | Lin Chia-Yu Lin Toilet |
18th | 16 | ||||||||||||
Lin Chia-Yu Lin Toilet |
21st | 14th | 21st | 1 | Chang Ko-Chi Cheng Chi-Ya |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||
T Saito A Watanabe |
20th | 18th | Tseng Min-Hao Hsieh Ps |
18th | 11 | |||||||||||||
Tseng Min-Hao Hsieh Ps |
22nd | 21st | Tseng Min-Hao Hsieh Ps |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||
Lin Shang-Kai Cheng Yu-Chieh |
21st | 21st | Lin Shang-Kai Cheng Yu-Chieh |
19th | 14th | |||||||||||||
N Ishikawa K Kameda |
17th | 12 |
Section 2
1 round | 1 round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Danny Bawa Chrisnanta C Wong JY |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
Lee Fc Yang Ching-Tun |
17th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Danny Bawa Chrisnanta C Wong JY |
21st | 16 | 21st | |||||||||||||||
K Mitsuhashi Naru Shinoya |
15th | 21st | 14th | ||||||||||||||||
K Mitsuhashi Naru Shinoya |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Fj Yu Chien-Hui |
19th | 14th | |||||||||||||||||
4th | Danny Bawa Chrisnanta C Wong JY |
14th | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Alfian Eko Prasetya A Wiratama |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Chen K Liu L |
16 | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
Alfian Eko Prasetya A Wiratama |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Alfian Eko Prasetya A Wiratama |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Yang Po-Hsuan Lin Yc |
18th | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
Y Kubota C Shida |
|||||||||||||||||||
Yang Po-Hsuan Lin Yc |
w | / | O |
Bottom half
Section 3
1 round | 1 round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
Po Li-Wei Chang Ch |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
YF Mainaky LA Mainaky |
15th | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Po Li-Wei Chang Ch |
22nd | 20th | |||||||||||||||||
R Rivaldy Pitha Haningtya's Mentari |
24 | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||
R Rivaldy Pitha Haningtya's Mentari |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Yang Ming-Tse Sung Shuo-yun |
11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
R Rivaldy Pitha Haningtya's Mentari |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
3 | AB Cahyono Winny Oktavina Kandow |
14th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
T Hee YK Citra PSD |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Chi Yj Chen Hsiao-Huan |
15th | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
T Hee YK Citra PSD |
21st | 18th | 17th | ||||||||||||||||
3 | AB Cahyono Winny Oktavina Kandow |
17th | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||
T Urai R Miyaura |
15th | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
3 | AB Cahyono Winny Oktavina Kandow |
21st | 21st |
Section 4
1 round | 1 round | Quarter finals | |||||||||||||||||
K Tamate M Zaitsu |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Su Lw Lin Ht |
16 | 19th | |||||||||||||||||
K Tamate M Zaitsu |
7th | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
N Phuangphuapet Savitree Amitrapai |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
N Phuangphuapet Savitree Amitrapai |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Lin Sc Kuo Yu-Wen |
11 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
N Phuangphuapet Savitree Amitrapai |
22nd | 17th | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
K Gondo Ayane Kurihara |
20th | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||
H Okamura Y Takahata |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
Mek Narongrit Supanida Katethong |
16 | 17th | |||||||||||||||||
H Okamura Y Takahata |
19th | 8th | |||||||||||||||||
K Gondo Ayane Kurihara |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
K Gondo Ayane Kurihara |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Kim Ht Kim Hj |
19th | 13 |