Badminton Asian Championship 2014 / women's doubles
The 2014 Asian Badminton Championship took place from April 22nd to 27th, 2014 in Gimcheon , South Korea . Below are the results in women's doubles .
Preliminary round
Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Quarter finals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jang Ye-na Kim So-young |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
bye | 1 | Jang Ye-na Kim So-young |
20th | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Chan Tsz Ka Tse Ying Suet |
Chan Tsz Ka Tse Ying Suet |
22nd | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
bye | Chan Tsz Ka Tse Ying Suet |
15th | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Lee Meng Yean Lim Yin Loo |
Luo Ying Luo Yu |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||||
bye | Lee Meng Yean Lim Yin Loo |
15th | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Nguyễn Thị Sen Vũ Thị Trang |
14th | 13 | Luo Ying Luo Yu |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Luo Ying Luo Yu |
21st | 21st | Luo Ying Luo Yu |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Duanganong Aroonkesorn Kunchala Voravichitchaikul |
Jwala Gutta Ashwini Ponnappa |
12 | 7th | |||||||||||||||||||||
bye | 3 | Duanganong Aroonkesorn Kunchala Voravichitchaikul |
11 | 18th | |||||||||||||||||||||
Jwala Gutta Ashwini Ponnappa |
21st | 21st | Jwala Gutta Ashwini Ponnappa |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Fu Mingtian Vanessa Neo Yu Yan |
18th | 15th | Jwala Gutta Ashwini Ponnappa |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cheng Wen-Hsing Hsieh Pei-Chen |
Amelia Alicia Anscelly Soong Fie Cho |
12 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
bye | Cheng Wen-Hsing Hsieh Pei-Chen |
14th | 14th | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Amelia Alicia Anscelly Soong Fie Cho |
21st | 21st | Amelia Alicia Anscelly Soong Fie Cho |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Chan Hung Yung Yuen Sin Ying |
10 | 18th |
Round of 16 | Quarter finals | Quarter finals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Shinta Mulia Sari Yao Lei |
21st | 22nd | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Puttita Supajirakul Sapsiree Taerattanachai |
19th | 20th | Shinta Mulia Sari Yao Lei |
21st | 11 | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
bye | Xia Huan Zhong Qianxin |
11 | 21st | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Xia Huan Zhong Qianxin |
Xia Huan Zhong Qianxin |
22nd | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Chiang Kai-Hsin Tsai Pei-Ling |
12 | 11 | 4th | Ko A-ra Yoo Hae-won |
20th | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
Vivian Hoo Kah Mun Woon Khe Wei |
21st | 21st | Vivian Hoo Kah Mun Woon Khe Wei |
15th | 22nd | ||||||||||||||||||||
bye | 4th | Ko A-ra Yoo Hae-won |
21st | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4th | Ko A-ra Yoo Hae-won |
Xia Huan Zhong Qianxin |
23 | 15th | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Ou Dongni Xiong Mengjing |
21st | 21st | 2 | Jung Kyung-eun Kim Ha-na |
21st | 21st | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen Hsiao-Huan Lai Chia-Wen |
10 | 6th | Ou Dongni Xiong Mengjing |
16 | 21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||
bye | Wang Rong Zhang Zhibo |
21st | 16 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wang Rong Zhang Zhibo |
Ou Dongni Xiong Mengjing |
9 | 21st | 17th | |||||||||||||||||||||
bye | 2 | Jung Kyung-eun Kim Ha-na |
21st | 19th | 21st | ||||||||||||||||||||
Chau Hoi Wah Poon Lok Yan |
Chau Hoi Wah Poon Lok Yan |
8th | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
bye | 2 | Jung Kyung-eun Kim Ha-na |
21st | 21st | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jung Kyung-eun Kim Ha-na |
Finals
Semifinals | final | |||||||||||
Luo Ying Luo Yu |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||
Jwala Gutta Ashwini Ponnappa |
12 | 7th | ||||||||||
Luo Ying Luo Yu |
21st | 21st | ||||||||||
2 | Jung Kyung-eun Kim Ha-na |
18th | 18th | |||||||||
Xia Huan Zhong Qianxin |
23 | 15th | 16 | |||||||||
2 | Jung Kyung-eun Kim Ha-na |
21st | 21st | 21st |