IISHF European Inline Skate Hockey Championship 2010
European inline skater hockey championship | |||
◄ previous | 2010 | next ► | |
Winner: Denmark |
The 14 IISHF Inline Skater Hockey Championship was held from 29. October - 31 October 2010 in Lugano , Switzerland instead.
Attendees
- Austria
- Switzerland
- Denmark
- Netherlands
- Germany
- Great Britain
- Poland
Preliminary round
October 29th | Netherlands | - | Switzerland | 2: 6 |
October 29th | Great Britain | - | Austria | 7: 3 |
October 29th | Denmark | - | Poland | 11: 1 |
October 29th | Netherlands | - | Austria | 6: 6 |
October 29th | Germany | - | Switzerland | 5-0 |
October 29th | Poland | - | Netherlands | 2: 3 |
October 29th | Great Britain | - | Germany | 3: 1 |
October 29th | Denmark | - | Switzerland | 3: 3 |
October 29th | Netherlands | - | Great Britain | 1: 7 |
October 29th | Austria | - | Denmark | 2: 7 |
October 29th | Germany | - | Poland | 12: 1 |
30th of October | Denmark | - | Great Britain | 5: 3 |
30th of October | Austria | - | Germany | 0:13 |
30th of October | Switzerland | - | Poland | 11: 0 |
30th of October | Germany | - | Denmark | 8: 4 |
30th of October | Austria | - | Poland | 8: 1 |
30th of October | Denmark | - | Netherlands | 5-0 |
30th of October | Great Britain | - | Switzerland | 5: 4 |
30th of October | Netherlands | - | Germany | 0: 9 |
30th of October | Poland | - | Great Britain | 2: 5 |
30th of October | Switzerland | - | Austria | 7: 2 |
Preliminary round table
space | team | Sp | Sg | U.N | NL | Goals + | Gates- | TD | Pts. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Britain | 6th | 5 | 0 | 1 | 30th | 16 | + 14 | 10 * |
2 | Germany | 6th | 5 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 8th | + 40 | 10 |
3 | Denmark | 6th | 4th | 1 | 1 | 35 | 17th | + 18 | 9 |
4th | Switzerland | 6th | 3 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 17th | + 14 | 7th |
5 | Austria | 6th | 1 | 1 | 4th | 21st | 41 | - 20 | 3 |
6th | Netherlands | 6th | 1 | 1 | 4th | 12 | 35 | - 23 | 3 |
7th | Poland | 6th | 0 | 0 | 6th | 7th | 50 | - 43 | 0 |
(*Direct comparison)
Play-offs
Play for 5th place | ||||||
October 31 | Netherlands | - | Poland | 8: 3 | ||
October 31 | Poland | - | Austria | 3: 7 | ||
October 31 | Austria | - | Netherlands | 0: 5 | ||
Semifinals | ||||||
October 31 | Germany | - | Denmark | 1: 4 | ||
October 31 | Great Britain | - | Switzerland | 0: 2 | ||
3rd place match | ||||||
October 31 | Germany | - | Great Britain | 6: 2 | ||
final | ||||||
October 31 | Denmark | - | Switzerland | 5: 3 |
Final placements
RF | team |
---|---|
1 | Denmark |
2 | Switzerland |
3 | Germany |
4th | Great Britain |
5 | Netherlands |
6th | Austria |
7th | Poland |
All-Star Team
Field player: | Robert Stilling - Matt France - Alex Pearman - Lukas Fettinger |
Goal: | James Tanner |
Fair Play Cup: | Netherlands |