IISHF European Inline Skater Hockey Championship 2006
The 10th IISHF Inline Skate Hockey European Championship took place from October 13th - October 15th 2006 in Lugano , Switzerland .
Attendees
- Austria
- Switzerland
- Denmark
- Netherlands
- Germany
- Great Britain
- Poland
Preliminary round
October 13th | Poland | - | Great Britain | 3: 7 |
October 13th | Austria | - | Denmark | 4: 7 |
October 13th | Great Britain | - | Switzerland | 1: 5 |
October 13th | Poland | - | Denmark | 4: 4 |
October 13th | Switzerland | - | Austria | 14: 2 |
October 14th | Germany | - | Netherlands | 7: 3 |
October 14th | Great Britain | - | Austria | 4: 5 |
October 14th | Switzerland | - | Denmark | 4: 4 |
October 14th | Poland | - | Netherlands | 4: 6 |
October 14th | Germany | - | Great Britain | 11: 1 |
October 14th | Switzerland | - | Poland | 8-0 |
October 14th | Denmark | - | Great Britain | 6: 4 |
October 14th | Germany | - | Austria | 8: 3 |
October 14th | Netherlands | - | Denmark | 2: 1 |
October 14th | Germany | - | Switzerland | 1: 3 |
October 14th | Austria | - | Poland | 7: 4 |
October 14th | Great Britain | - | Netherlands | 3: 5 |
15th October | Germany | - | Denmark | 10: 1 |
15th October | Austria | - | Netherlands | 6: 4 |
15th October | Germany | - | Poland | 8: 2 |
15th October | Switzerland | - | Netherlands | 8: 2 |
Preliminary round table
space | team | Sp | Sg | U.N | NL | Goals + | Gates- | TD | Pts. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Switzerland | 6th | 5 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 10 | + 32 | 11 |
2 | Germany | 6th | 5 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 13 | + 32 | 10 |
3 | Denmark | 6th | 2 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 28 | - 5th | 6th |
4th | Austria | 6th | 3 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 41 | - 14 | 6th |
5 | Netherlands | 6th | 3 | 0 | 3 | 22nd | 29 | - 7th | 6 * |
6th | Great Britain | 6th | 1 | 0 | 5 | 20th | 35 | - 15 | 2 |
7th | Poland | 6th | 0 | 1 | 5 | 17th | 40 | - 23 | 1 |
(*Direct comparison)
Play-offs
Play for 5th place | ||||||
15th October | Netherlands | - | Poland | 7-0 | ||
15th October | Great Britain | - | Poland | 4: 1 | ||
15th October | Netherlands | - | Great Britain | 3: 2 | ||
Semifinals | ||||||
15th October | Germany | - | Denmark | 7: 2 | ||
15th October | Switzerland | - | Austria | 8: 1 | ||
3rd place match | ||||||
15th October | Denmark | - | Austria | 1: 3 | ||
final | ||||||
15th October | Germany | - | Switzerland | 6: 5 a.d. |
Final placements
RF | team |
---|---|
1 | Germany |
2 | Switzerland |
3 | Austria |
4th | Denmark |
5 | Netherlands |
6th | Great Britain |
7th | Poland |
All-Star Team
Field player: | Luca Raggi - Patrick Schmitz - Mika Pierron - Stefan Collard |
Goal: | Bark of Erades |
Top scorer
Abbreviations: Sp = games, T = goals, V = assists , pts = points, +/- = plus / minus , SM = penalty minutes; Fat: tournament best
player | team | Pt | T | V |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stefan Collard | Netherlands | 17th | 10 | 7th |
Manuel Ningel | Germany | 13 | 8th | 5 |
Kees Slagmolen | Netherlands | 11 | 8th | 3 |
Markus Bak | Germany | 11 | 7th | 4th |
Patrick Schmitz | Germany | 11 | 3 | 8th |
Sascha Jacobs | Germany | 10 | 6th | 4th |
David Tözen | Germany | 10 | 3 | 7th |
Jaques Monney | Switzerland | 9 | 7th | 2 |
Matt Brown | United Kingdom | 9 | 7th | 2 |
Mika Pierron | Austria | 9 | 6th | 3 |