List of members of the Bukovinian state parliament (10th electoral term)
This list of the members of the Bukovinian state parliament ( 10th electoral period) lists all the members of the Bukovinian state parliament of the crown land of Bukovina in the 10th electoral period. The inauguration of the MPs took place on October 10, 1904, whereby the state parliament comprised 31 MPs. The Landtag consisted of 2 representatives of the large estate (GG) of the 1st electoral body and 8 representatives of the large estate (GG) of the 2nd electoral body, 2 representatives of the Chernivtsi Chamber of Commerce and Industry (HGK), 5 representatives of the cities (S) and 12 representatives of the rural communities (LG). In addition, there was the virile voice of the Archbishop of Chernivtsi and the Rector of the University of Chernivtsi .
Sessions
The 10th electoral term was divided into four sessions:
- I. Session: from October 10, 1904 to November 7, 1904 (13th sessions)
- Session II: from May 17, 1905 to November 23, 1905 (17th sessions)
- III. Session: September 16, 1907 to October 7, 1907 (5th sessions)
- IVth session: from October 5, 1908 to October 31, 1908 (4th session)
Member of the state parliament
Surname | Elective class | Region / function | annotation |
---|---|---|---|
Abrahamowicz Christof | GG (2nd WK) | ||
Wassilko by Serecki Georg | LG | Storozynetz | from September 15, 1904 governor |
Beyan Dionys from | GG (1st World War) | ||
Bohdanowicz Kasimir | GG (2nd WK) | ||
Bohosiewicz Zacharias | GG (2nd WK) | Eliminated before the fourth session | |
Buburuzan Alexander | LG | Gurahumora-Solka | |
Calinescu Miron M. | GG (1st World War) | ||
Honestly, Eugene | Virile voice | Rector of the University of Chernivtsi | on September 24, 1907 for Sigmund Herzberg-Frankel sworn in |
Flondor Theodor, knight of | GG (2nd WK) | died in office | |
Flondor Nikolaus (Nicu), Freiherr von | GG (2nd WK) | sworn in on October 5, 1908 | |
Halban Alfred from | GG (2nd WK) | ||
Herzberg-Frankel Sigmund | Virile voice | Rector of the University of Chernivtsi | sworn in for Theodor Tharnawski on October 24, 1905 |
Hormuzaki Alexander, Baron of | GG (2nd WK) | ||
Kalitowski Filemon | LG | Zastavna | |
Landwehr Erwin | S. | Radautz | |
Langenhan Friedrich | HGK | ||
Lewicki Theodor | LG | Stanestie-Waszkoutz | |
Lupu Florea | LG | Chernivtsi | |
Mallek Arthur | LG | Sereth | |
Mustatza Nikolaus von | LG | Sereth | |
Onciul Aurel of | LG | Kimpolung | |
Onciul Titus of | LG | Suczawa | sworn in on May 17, 1905 for Warterers Garabeth von Prunkul, retired before Session IV |
Pihuliak Hiortheus | LG | Kotzmann | |
Popovici Constantin from | GG (2nd WK) | sworn in on October 25, 1904 | |
Splendor Warterers Garabeth from | LG | Suzawa | Eliminated before the second session |
Repta Vladimir of | Virile voice | archbishop | |
Simionovici Theofil | LG | Radautz | |
Smal-Stockyi Stefan | LG | Sadagura | |
Stedl Arthur | S. | Sereth | only sworn in on October 18, 1904 |
Stefanowicz Kajetan | GG (2nd WK) | sworn in on October 5, 1908 | |
Bush Benno | S. | Chernivtsi | |
Tharnawski Theodor | Virile voice | Rector of the University of Chernivtsi | |
Tittinger Wilhelm | HGK | ||
Wassilko Nikolai from | LG | Wiznitz-Putilla | |
Weidenfeld Josef | S. | Suczawa | |
Wiedmann Josef | S. | Chernivtsi | |
Wolczynski Johann von | GG (2nd WK) | ||
Zelinka Karl | Virile voice | Rector of the University of Chernivtsi |
literature
- Stenographic minutes of the Bukovinian parliament of the 10th electoral term